These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4 & 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Rumble EchelonCycles.com
2 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3 Travis Lyons Tieni Duro
4 Jonathan Barbus Sterling Sports Group
5 Gabriel Morford
6 Tommy Lucas All Sport Team Swift
7 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
8 Mackenzie Kelly Spokesman Bicycles
9 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center
10 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Racing NorCal
12 Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita Cycling
13 Charles Mccabe
14 Kevin Jeffers red peloton
15 John Stevens Berkeley Bicycle Club
16 Brian Rashap red peloton
17 Frank Yang Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
18 Frank Sisneros Rays' Cycle/Monticello
19 Michael Perry Fightin' Bobas
20 Bernhard Sturm
21 Joseph Lyons Tieni Duro
22 Eric Brockway Windsor Bicycle Center
23 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
24 Nicholas Leland Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
25 Frank Peavey Windsor Bicycle Center
26 Benjamin Christopher Team City Sacramento
27 Thomas Bozeman Team Quitter
28 Nick Kreeger Mission Cycling
29 Jesse Gibbs
30 Jeremy Dossetter
31 Burl Pershall Village Peddler
32 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling
33 Reid Smith Tieni Duro
34 Tony Lopes Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
35 John Becker Team Mike's Bikes
DNF John Chappell
DNF Matthew Johnson
DNF John Ruggeri Windsor Bike Center
DNF Roger Sohn Mission Cycling

Men Elite 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete/Specialized
2 Nick Kersmarki Team NorCal Bike Sport
3 Ethan Sopenski SJBC
4 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling
5 Michael Hosey Marin
6 Robert Orcutt Webcor/alto Velo
7 Raymond Rodriguez 2 Wheel Cycling
8 Matt Abbott Red Peloton
9 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos
10 Bernhard Stonas BBC
11 Michael Roecklein Team Becher +
12 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling
13 Gary Stein Third Pillar
14 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal
15 Jason James Sanadra Quest Cycling
16 Eric Zumwalt R4&R - Make A Wish
17 Anders Dellien CK Ringen
18 Stephen Jayanathan Metromint Cycling
19 Kirk Evans Team Becher +
20 Paul Diaz 2 Wheel Cycling
21 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton
22 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton
23 Nick Kinney Whole Athlete/Specialized
DNF Santiago Bolon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
DNF Kenneth Gonzales All Sport-Team Swift
DNF Star Stevenson Red Peloton

Men Elite 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Kelly Spokesman Bicycles
2 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton
3 Kyle Zampaglione SJBC
4 James Coudright Let Us Pray
5 Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
7 Steve Wilson Village Peddler
8 Jonathan Barbus Sterling Sports Group
9 Michael Spady Team City
10 John Becker Team Mike's Bikes
11 Burl Pershall Village Peddler
12 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center
13 Kevin Cook Red Peloton
14 Thomas Hammond
15 Andrew Ralston Oberlin College
16 Peter Rumble EchelonCycles.com
17 Craig Martin Rio Strada Racing
18 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Richard Peacock Fightin' Bobas
20 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling
21 Nicholas Geiser Yale Bulldog Cycling
22 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita
24 Frank Yang Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Frank Ravizza VSRT/Livermore Cyclery

Men Elite Pro 1 & 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling
2 Patrick Briggs Yahoo
3 Charlie Schneider Whole Athlete-Specialized
4 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling
6 John Piasta All Sport Team Swift
7 Brandon Trafton California Giant/Specialized
8 James Enright Swamis Cycling Club
9 Ryan Ramos RS2 Energy
10 Kevin Klein Yahoo
11 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton
12 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank
DNF William Howard Mrberkeley.com/Schwalbe
DNF Erin Walker Fightin Bobas
DNF Luther Kopf Dolce Vita
DNF Mark Walsh Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNF Charlie Avis Trek-Livestrong
DNF Mary Elizabeth maroon Webcor
DNF Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete-Specialized
DNF Daniel Holloway KBS - Optimum Health

Men Jrs 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Decker Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT

Men Jrs 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Dailey Davis Bike Club Juniors
2 Julian Rangel-bonilla Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men Jrs 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Gonzales All Sport-Team Swift
2 Reid Smith Tieni Duro
3 Jacob Kiikvee Davis Bike Club/ Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Phillip Kinney All Sport-Team Swift

Men Jrs 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Lyons Tieni Duro
2 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro

Men Masters 35+ 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Klein Yahoo
2 Patrick Briggs Yahoo
3 Keith Defiebre Central Coast Cycling Club
4 Forrest Koenig
5 Anders Dellien CK Ringen
6 Todd Paoletti Fuzion Sport
7 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton
8 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing-Norcal
9 Mark Walsh Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal
11 Charles Pockell-wilson HDR
12 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
13 Jason Smith Dolce Vita Cycling
14 Javier Sanchez Red Peloton
15 Bernhard Stonas BBC
16 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton
17 Erin Walker Fightin Bobas
18 Gary Land Red Peloton
19 Star Stevenson Red Peloton

Men Masters 35+ 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
2 Frank Sisneros Rays' Cycle/Monticello
3 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center
4 Bernhard Sturm
5 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Thomas Brown PAA/Remax
7 Maurice Reurich Colavita NorCal
8 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Andrew Mcwhorter Team Lore
10 Tony Lopes Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
11 John Ruggeri Windsor Bike Center
12 Kevin Jeffers Jeffers
13 Frank Peavey Windsor Bicycle Center
14 Kevin Cook Red Peloton
15 Keith Griffin Kinetic Cycles/GBI
16 John Stevens Berkeley Bicycle Club
17 Charles Mccabe
18 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
19 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
20 Michael Perry Fightin' Bobas
DNF John Chappell
DNF Jonathan Pettengill Audi/Kryki Sports
DNF Roger Sohn Mission Cycling
DNF Brian Rashap Red Peloton
DNF Thomas Bozeman Team Quitter
DNF Jerohn Brunson 2 Wheel Cycling

Men Masters 40+ 3,4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Javier Sanchez Red Peloton
2 Peter Sweeney Fightin' Bobas
3 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT
4 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton
5 Bill Nicely Momentum
6 Royce Fraley Red Peloton
7 Francisco Padilla Taleo Racing
8 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing-Norcal
9 Rich Rozzi Colavita Racing-Norcal
10 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club
11 James Suzuki Major Motion
12 J Clifford Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13 Richard Jones Major Motion Cycling
14 Keith Griffin Kinetic Cycles/GBI
15 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal
16 Atac Tuli Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Richard Peacock Fightin' Bobas
18 Wayne Cottrell Ogden One
19 Nathan Smith Major Motion
20 Philippe Azoulay sjbc
21 Rome Mubarak Major Motion Cycling
22 Peter Brisbo Major Motion Cycling
23 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
24 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion Cycling
25 Timothy Burgess Red Peloton
26 Frederick Proudman Taleo Racing
27 Mark Sneed Major Motion Cycling

Women Jrs 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stella Sisneros Rays Cycle/Monticellocycling Club

Women Jrs 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elisabeth Scheder-beschin Early Bird
2 Elizabeth Caldwell All Sport-Team Swift

Women Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Heather Ross Spokesman
3 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Women
4 Bobbijo Price Team Tibco II
5 Katharine Hall
6 Sunshine Townsend Team City
7 Birgit Cory Third Pillar
8 Elisabeth Scheder-beschin Early Bird
9 Monica Holt Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
10 Joanna Dahl���� Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
11 Martha Bellisle Red Peloton
12 Cheryl Shwe RED Racing
13 Ann Kodani Team Tibco II

Women Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandra Miller Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team
2 Jennifer Kruger Red Peloton
3 Leila Cavanaugh Team Fast Freddie
4 Sabine Hoffmann
5 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team
7 Carole Sykes Penninsula Velo
8 Kelly Mason Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Jan Reed Velo Girls
10 Deanna Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas
11 Danielle Spires Velo Girls
12 Pat Bailey Dolce Vita Cycling
13 Kate Furtner Early bird Womens developmental team
14 Stephanie Buckner Red Peloton
15 Elizabeth Caldwell All Sport-Team Swift
16 Kris Opbroek Dolce Vita Cycling
17 Maya Bacon Early Bird Women's Development Team
18 Brandi Bergstrom Dolce Vita Cycling
19 Anne Findlay Team Type 1
20 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton
21 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton
22 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton
23 Elisabeth Johnson
24 Jacquelyn Schuler EARLYBIRDS
25 Maya Nielsen Village Peddler
DNF Anette Niewald Red Peloton
DNF Laura Mcdonald

Women Women Masters 35+ 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire House fightin bobas
2 Lauraleen Fenech los gatos
3 Lesley Jensen Team One Racing
4 Kim Wik SYCOMP RACING
5 Cheryl Shwe RED Racing
6 Martha Bellisle RED Racing
7 Andrea Atkins Velo Bella
DNF Monica Holt Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity

Women Women Pro 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Elizabeth maroon Webcor
2 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing
3 Jane Despas Yahoo Cycling team
4 Anna Davenport los gatos
5 Heather Ross Spokesman
6 Laurel Green Health Is Wealth
7 Juliette Olson RED Racing
8 Janelle Kellman RED Racing
9 Kate Ligler RED Racing
10 Catherine Robertson-goodkin Freemont Bank
11 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Jerika Hutchinson
13 Joanna Dahl���� Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity
14 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with