These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Peterson Endurance Boise 01:06:58.7

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mooney St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:36:01.3
2 Scott Grill 01:39:43.4
3 David Mutzel 01:49:26.1

Men Cat 1/2/3 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Tripoli 02:16:30.0
2 Rob Beard Eastside Cycles-Idaho 02:16:35.9
3 Mike Critz 02:16:38.2
4 Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:16:39.3
5 Mark Lovlien Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel 02:16:41.0
6 Uhl Albert St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:16:41.3
7 Roger Henderson St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:31:23.6
8 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:31:24.1

Men Cat 1/2/3 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Butler St. Lukes Sports Medicine 02:16:35.6
2 Joel Brazil Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel 02:16:37.7
3 Robert Van kirk CT Velo 02:16:38.1
4 Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:17:14.0
5 Connell Lloyd Bicycle Bob's Racing 02:17:14.0
6 David Showalter Lost River Cycling Club 02:17:14.6
7 Ken Jones Lost River Cycling Club 02:17:18.9
8 Brian Marcouiller 02:23:10.9
9 Gary Casella Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:23:11.0
10 Mike Long Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel 02:23:11.2
11 Michael Giordanengo 02:23:26.4
12 Nathan Kiger Ravenna Capital Management 02:39:12.3
13 Herberth Corrales Sturtevants Limelight Hotel 02:54:05.3
DNF Michael Stilton Monster Media Elite Masters

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Denning Team Reel Theatre 02:10:35.7
2 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:10:35.8
3 Alexander Martinek Team UpCycle 02:10:36.5
4 Joshua Monteith Team UpCycle 02:10:36.8
5 Luke Coleman TV Velo p/b St Alphonsus (STARS) 02:10:36.9
6 Erik Knudsen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:10:36.9
7 Mark Lovlien Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel 02:10:37.3
8 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:10:37.6
9 Kenny Mcdaniel 02:10:38.6
10 Spencer Severance BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 02:10:38.8
11 Michael Ott Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 02:10:40.7
12 Jonathan Macdonald 02:10:42.0
13 Sawyer Bosch Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:15:55.2
14 Joshua Klein Team UpCycle 02:18:11.9
15 Ethan Wong BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 02:20:37.4
16 Joshua Miller Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 02:20:38.9
DNF Brian Kohagen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Griffin 01:25:02.7
2 Kevin Spiegel TV Velo p/b St Alphonsus (STARS) 01:25:03.8
3 Jared Fluckiger Roost Racing 01:25:04.2
4 David Peterson TV Velo p/b St Alphonsus (STARS) 01:25:04.8
5 Ryan Hanlon 01:25:05.0
6 Kolby Carpenter 01:25:05.1
7 William Stinger Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE) 01:25:05.1
8 Carson Hampton Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 01:25:05.2
9 James Roloff Summit National Team 01:25:05.3
10 Ben Thomas St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:25:05.6
11 Dylan Fluckiger Roost Racing 01:25:05.7
12 Travis Wood 01:25:05.8
13 Eric Chizum Hammer Nutrition 01:25:05.9
14 Marc Pearson Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 01:25:06.0
15 Micah Durham Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:25:11.0
16 Gregory Wallingford Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:25:22.0
17 Nathan Rivera 01:27:45.1
18 Lance Sisemore 01:27:45.1
19 Lance Wong BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 01:27:45.5
20 Alex Hecht TV Velo p/b St Alphonsus (STARS) 01:27:45.6
21 Ben Lomas Endurance Boise 01:27:45.9
22 Nicholas Leuenhagen 01:27:47.0
23 Ben Stein 01:27:47.6
24 David Seymour Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:27:49.8
25 Jake Mcfarlin 01:28:03.9
26 Marc Bybee 01:29:35.7
27 Marcos Morales Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:29:39.1
28 Kade Aldrich 01:29:40.0
29 Devin Limb 01:29:53.7
30 Jackson Jones byrds cycling 01:30:08.4
31 Taylor Dame 01:33:36.1
32 Eli Norris BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 01:35:32.6
33 Josiah Hanson 01:35:32.9
34 Benjamin Orona 01:36:29.0
DNF Clint Freiheit
DNF Joe Shumway
DNF Chris Downey

Men Cat 4/5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toby Bingham 01:30:31.4
2 Paul Smith Roost Racing 01:31:10.1
3 Steve Luke Team Reel Theatre 01:31:15.3
4 Josh Kenyon Roost Racing 01:32:45.8
5 Greg Fluckiger Roost Racing 01:32:46.0
6 Cortino Garcia 01:37:56.3
7 Thomas Hindman Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:39:43.9
8 Juan Frutos CT Velo 01:49:02.1
9 Allen Bowlden 01:59:03.2

Men Cat 4/5 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Larson Team Reel Theatre 01:30:33.1
2 Bob Haycock Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:37:54.5
3 Ben Swanson Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:39:34.8
4 Mark Suderman Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:39:39.0
5 Matthew Davis 01:39:42.8
6 Stefano Ortelli 01:39:45.1
7 Dale Nelson 01:41:52.0
8 James Hunter Elko Velo Cycling Club 01:43:29.4
9 Brian Baker Broken Spoke Bikes 01:49:58.1
10 Eric Drogemuller Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:09:32.9

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:48:14.8
2 Paul Warner Team CLIF Bar 02:48:14.9
3 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:48:17.3
4 Matt Moncur Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 02:48:18.9
5 Jamey Yanik Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:48:21.3
6 Elliot Salmon Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:48:21.5
7 Joel Brazil Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel 02:48:22.6
8 Cameron Tongier Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 02:48:23.1
9 Heriberto Frutos Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 02:48:24.5
10 Shawn Howard 02:48:25.2
11 Jonathan Youell Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:48:25.6
12 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:48:34.0
13 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:48:35.6
14 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:48:42.3
15 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:48:42.6
16 Erik Young Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 02:49:29.3
17 Kelsey Backen Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 02:49:29.4
18 Andrew Harris Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 02:49:42.3
19 Josh Howard Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 02:49:51.6
20 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:50:00.1
21 Ian Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 02:52:03.3
22 Robb Floth 02:54:18.7
23 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz/Georges 02:55:00

Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandria Beard BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 1:08:38.77
2 Veronica Scott BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 1:08:38.81

Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Divietro BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 01:07:08.8
2 Ava Myers BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 01:07:15.1

Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiedji Baker Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 01:48:57.5

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelsey Spiegel Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 01:48:55.5
2 Christine Edwards Team UpCycle 01:48:56.6
3 Nadine Carter Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 01:49:17.1

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Larsen Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 01:42:38.5
2 Mahika Peterson Endurance Boise 01:48:53.1
3 Nekane Powell BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 01:48:54.8
4 Jordyn Oldenburg Endurance Boise 01:48:55.0
5 Desbah Yazzie Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 01:48:55.0
6 Hana Miiller 01:48:56.4
7 Amelia Pfeiffer 01:48:57.7
8 Jennifer Anderson Team UpCycle 01:48:57.8
9 Meghan Henry 01:49:01.3
10 Nicole Hendricks 01:49:16.1
11 Wendy Alexander Boise VeloWomen 01:58:14.7
12 Jessica Grunke Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 01:58:14.7
13 Janet Andree Boise VeloWomen 01:58:14.7
14 Delinda Shubin 02:11:16.2
15 Em Vickers 02:19:41.3
DNF Erin Sandmeyer Team UpCycle

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Megale Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 02:17:15.2
2 Erin Shelton Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 02:19:08.3
3 Sarah Barber Team UpCycle 02:24:56.2
4 Heather Albert Hangar 15 Bicycles 02:31:23.5

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with