These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Klosinski The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 19:32.03
2 Frank P villani Team Somerset 21:04.84
3 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 23:45.10
4 Luke Vanteyens Byrne Racing LLC 25:34.67
5 Thomas Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 25:59.55

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timmy Downs Team Somerset 18:07.26
2 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset 24:10.34
3 Benjamin Jerris Team Somerset 26:15.09

Men Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Melville 20:22.29

Men Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Muller Cycles 54 23:11.39
2 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing LLC 23:40.20
3 Seiji Yoshihira Team B3 Bicycles 27:55.39
4 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes 29:28.90

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 16:00.05
2 Fred Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles 16:46.53
3 David Slavinski BPC Racing 17:07.53
4 Dan Antonelli KickCharge Creative 18:09.83
5 Bobby Lohsen 18:16.97
6 Matthew Rettig Team Bicycle Doctor 18:38.09
7 Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 30:36.58

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn Babikian Finkraft Cycling Team 16:19.82
2 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/42x21ATQ 16:37.98
3 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 17:11.45
4 Rich Carolan Team Type 1 Foundation 17:18.71
5 Nicholas Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance 17:39.43
6 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 18:02.84
7 William Burlew Team Zebra 20:03.92
8 Helder Oliveira tuga Cicling 20:31.49
9 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels 20:42.30
10 Anthony Nash 21:54.79

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 16:21.53
2 Fred Rica Redlined Racing 16:32.67
3 Doug Hover CYCLES 54 / THRIVE SPINE & SPOR 16:47.79
4 Dave Kavanaugh Team ProPower / Cycle Solutions 16:49.88
5 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 16:52.76
6 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 16:55.77
7 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Bike Shop 17:10.64
8 Chris Dawson Redlined Racing 17:16.11
9 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 17:35.35
10 Salvino Architto TEAM BENZEL BUSCH 18:25.40
11 Walter Kowalski Jaeger Wheelmen 18:34.78
12 Dean Telson Long Branch Peddler Racing 19:14.82
13 Joseph Famularo 20:47.66

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Fallon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 17:11.34
2 John Dalzell PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello La 17:37.97
3 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 17:43.26
4 Dan Marion Watts Up Cycling 17:43.41
5 Didier Muller Team Pro Power coaching 18:00.91
6 Albert Sayers Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions 19:13.81
7 Benedict Rocco PSRacing/BTB 20:16.87
8 Terry Downs Jersey shore triathlon club 20:40.82
9 Kevin Lacour Jersey Shore Triathlon Club 23:12.52
10 Mike Thatcher 24:36.81
11 Steve Barnes Guy's Racing Club 24:51.08

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Zucker DeathRow Velo 16:59.52
2 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 17:31.23
3 Jim Kaeli Colavita - Whole Foods Market R 18:07.09
4 Wilson Beebe Long Branch Peddler Racing 18:08.13
5 Jeremy Melville GS Park Ridge 18:54.28
6 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing 18:55.15
7 Gerald Grayce 22:29.76

Men Non- Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Miller FIF Cycling 17:16.78
2 Scott Brennan Powered by Stages 17:17.43
3 Rick Perez Team B3 Bicycles 17:22.27
4 Joe Tillman FIF Cycling 17:49.32
5 Daryl Southwood Team Stages 18:06.86
6 Joe Emde Team B3 Bicycles 18:23.60
7 Jason Griffith Team B3 Bicycles 18:37.55
8 David South Hamilton Cycling 19:03.01
9 Dean Lospinoso 19:09.73
10 Sven Moeller Rutgers University-New Brunswic 19:09.77
11 Bob Orazem Karma 19:18.14
12 Russell McBride Team ProPower / Cycle Solutions 19:19.66
13 Edward Ickowski 19:28.99
14 Dan Wang 19:37.79
15 Matt Michalak BrutalCrue 19:47.78
16 Ian Laudor Team Marty's 20:01.40
17 Benjamin Goodrich Montclair Bikery Racing 20:29.73
18 Kyle Thompson 21:11.11
19 Kenji Yoshihira Team B3 Bicycles 21:44.96
20 Kenneth Aizawa Team Marty's 22:34.77
21 Kenneth Clark Watts Up Cycling 24:00.35
22 Jake Phillips Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 26:53.56
23 Joseph Vasfailo Not Attached 27:39.63
25 Nicholas Chaya Team Pro Power/Cycle Solutions
DNF Doug Landon KickCharge Creative

Men Non- Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo 16:51.87
2 Fred Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles 17:02.15
3 Leonard Vellucci Team B3 Bicycles 17:19.42
4 Matthew Erchull 4D Racing 17:19.60
5 Doug Hover CYCLES 54 / THRIVE SPINE & SPOR 17:31.19
6 Charlie Muller Cycles 54 17:40.27
7 Alexander Pavlotskiy Death Row Velo 17:49.59
8 Mitch Sonies CRCA/Jordan Racing 17:51.42
9 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 17:55.12
10 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 18:05.71
11 James Griffin Team B3 Bicycles 18:48.12
12 Noah Vanvalkenburg 19:34.09
13 Ray Cipollini Skylands Cycling 20:41.31
14 Rick Gelmetti 21:17.68
15 Andrew Dunberg 24:36.17

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Clarke High Five Racing 16:19.10
2 Daniel Iachetta Team B3 Bicycles 16:45.22
3 David Bleakley Five Four Sports/Cycles 54 16:46.65
4 Dan Dalfonzo 17:28.91
5 Gregory Santollo 17:34.87
6 Jeff Lamb Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 18:17.15
7 Troy Doll Team Hb/Hilltop 18:35.24
8 Andrew Johnston US Military Endurance Sports 18:57.56
9 Ricardo Santos JSTC 19:06.54
10 Pete Joachim Paramount Multisport 19:28.14
11 Jonathan Feinstein 20:02.28
12 David Desimone Paramount Multisport 20:56.96
13 Steven Blaine Cycles 54 22:05.83
14 Kevin Elmore Redlined Racing 23:01.47

Men Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Norling Shore Cycling Sports 15:20.44
2 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 15:27.39
3 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 15:32.63
4 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing P/B Endu 15:37.66
5 Eric Panhorst Guy's Racing Club 16:01.79
6 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 16:06.60
7 Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Foundation 17:09.35

Women Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay Zatuchney Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 50:24.10

Women Non- Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Toolan Pro Power Endurance sports coac 21:04.06
2 Kristine Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles 21:17.69
3 Olga Grishina Westwood velo 21:39.90
4 Cheryl Kerpez Paramount Multisport 22:06.90
5 Erin Healy Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 23:11.94
6 Lynn Mueller Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 24:15.52
7 Clare Deming HbCC 24:46.60

Women Non- Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Sonn Watts Up Cycling 19:29.33
2 C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing 21:27.31
3 Lenore Imhof Montclair Bikery 22:06.05
4 Karen Clark Watts Up Cycling 25:09.58
5 Ellen Hardy BYRNE Racing LLC 25:47.85
6 Joan Gregg 28:35.10

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 18:24.82
2 Diane Elmore Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 19:59.10
3 Jenn Kesil Team Zebra 20:20.58
4 Lara Henrichs 20:38.08
5 Karen Grill-zatuchney Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 20:38.27
6 Grace Maclennan Paramount Multisport 20:44.76
7 Heather Jasontek 21:00.22
8 Donna Ventura Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 21:22.81
9 Angela Lisowski Jstc 22:23.15
10 Monika Santos JSTC 22:40.18
11 Loretta Hoffman BPC Racing 22:52.79
12 Leslie Hack 22:56.81
13 Epie Mojica 23:03.56
14 Lori Bortolot Paramount Multisport 23:15.19
15 Alisa Hagenberg Jersey shore Tri club 23:41.56

Women Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Tormey Finkraft Cycling Team 18:31.04
2 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling 19:01.85
3 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 19:06.64
4 Elizabeth Tyrell sturdy girls 19:57.40
5 Ellen Hardy BYRNE Racing LLC 28:17.08

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with