These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luis E. lopez Opticas Deluxe 0:54:09
2 Thomas Gibbons Ziel Cycling Club 0:54:15
3 Leonardo Torcat Focus Racing Team 0:54:15
4 Jose Frank rodriguez Stradalli Team 0:54:16
5 Alfredo Diaz Zativa/Gracianos Team 0:54:16
6 Anthony Yaques Ziel Cycling Club 0:54:16
7 Erich Mesquita lima A1A Racing 0:54:16
8 Sebastian Cano Aminorip 0:54:16
9 Andrew Geffner Rush Mack Cycle 0:54:17
10 Lucas Brunelle Rush Mack Cycle 0:54:17
11 Luis Zayas Ziel Cycling Club 0:54:18
12 Yuniet Del toro Zativa/Gracianos Team 0:54:21
13 Giancarlo Bianchi Rush Mack Cycle 0:54:22
14 Alexander Gil Rush Mack Cycle 0:54:25
15 Gunter Hermanni Ziel Cycling Club 0:54:48
DNF Valeria Galeano Aminorip 0:00:00

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Maddox Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:54:16
2 Juan David buitrago Focus Racing Team 0:54:16
3 Daniel Gomez Sun Cycling Argon 18 0:54:16
4 Geony Borrego lee Somi Bike 0:54:16
5 Jamaul John Team Cocos 0:54:17
6 Renan Dolabella Rush Mack Cycle 0:54:17
7 K Sakai Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:54:17
8 Erdwin Buitrago Focus Racing Team 0:54:17
9 Andre Reid Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:54:33
10 Robert Artiga parker Zativa/Gracianos Team 0:54:37
DNF Jeffrey Vivo Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:00:00
DNF Jose Hernandez Aminorip 0:00:00

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josue Rafael Somi Bike 0:48:00
2 Matthew Roy Rush Mack Cycle 0:48:00
3 Manuel Montanez Cranky It Up 0:48:00
4 Stephen Hunter Unattached 0:48:00
5 George Johnson Rush Mack Cycle 0:48:47
6 Aniel Alvarez Unattached 0:48:47
7 Maximilian Polo Rush Mack Cycle 0:48:47
8 Julio Cesar martinez Miami Bike Shop CO 0:48:48
9 Barry Mullin Ziel Cycling Club 0:48:48
10 Christian Lugo Rush Mack Cycle 0:48:48
11 Jean Palau Somi Bike 0:48:48
12 Nikko Antido Unattached 0:48:49
13 Cristian Tovar Rush Mack Cycle 0:48:49
14 Michael Lum Rush Mack Cycle 0:48:49
15 Gus Salazar Focus Racing Team 0:48:49
16 Jerry Richardson Vivo Cycling Attorney 0:48:49
17 Daniel Lemoine Combined 0:48:51
18 Jonathan Solanilla Cranky It Up 0:48:52
19 Alexandre Pichon Unattached 0:48:53
20 Juanse Sanchez Unattached 0:48:53
21 Kadel Piedrahita Somi Bike 0:48:54
22 Brendan Connor Unattached 0:48:59
23 Randy Caraballo Rush Mack Cycle 0:49:08
24 Paul Soto Unattached 0:49:30

Men Open 13-15 Juniors10/12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julian Torres Bike Link
2 Joshua Guzman Unattached

Men Open 40-49 Master Plus

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leonardo Torcat Focus Racing Team 0:42:26
2 Jose Armas D Professional 0:42:27
3 Dan Bond A1A Racing 0:42:27
4 Erdwin Buitrago Focus Racing Team 0:42:27
5 Rodolfo Colon Aminorip 0:42:29

Men Open 50+ Master Plus

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Valdivia D professional 0:00:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with