These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Klosinski The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist 19:06
2 Frank P villani Team Somerset 20:30
3 Thomas Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 26:32

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timmy Downs Team Somerset 17:48
2 Lewis Kopchak Startrack Racing 21:45
3 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset 22:57
4 Daniel O'connor Team Somerset 25:28
5 Benjamin Jerris Team Somerset 25:43

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Roberts Young Medalists 16:12
2 William Walton Young Medalists 16:19
3 Connor Thompson Young Medalists 17:07
4 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing Club 18:06

Men Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 15:38
2 Mark Cowin Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 17:50
3 Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 26:42

Men Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn Babikian Finkraft Cycling Team 15:53
2 Stephen Kimos IBCC Racing 16:10
3 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/42x21ATQ 16:26
4 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 17:03
5 Stephen Sambrano Guys Racing Club 17:46
6 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels 20:53

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Rica Redlined Racing 16:33
2 Dave Kavanaugh Team ProPower / Cycle Solutions 16:42
3 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 16:50
4 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals 17:06
5 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 17:08
6 Chris Dawson Redlined Racing 17:38
7 Drew Davala VR2209 18:35
8 Jim Schutawie Zen Masters Racing 20:01

Men Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Dalzell PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello Law 17:02
2 Dana Fallon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 17:08
3 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 17:24
4 Timothy Saxon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 17:25
5 Dan Marion Watts Up Cycling 17:31
6 Andy Phillips Rat Race Riders 18:08
7 Didier Muller Team Pro Power coaching 18:15
8 Ilkka Kruus 18:29
9 Albert Sayers Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions 18:50
10 Benedict Rocco PSRacing/BTB 19:52
11 Henry Rinck World Cup Ski & Cycle 22:19
12 Steve Barnes Guy's Racing Club 23:39
DNF Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC DNF

Men Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Zucker DeathRow Velo 16:53
2 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 17:30
3 Jim Kaeli Colavita - Whole Foods Market Race Team 18:02
4 Jeremy Melville GS Park Ridge 18:39
5 Gerry Grayce 20:52

Men Open Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Iachetta Team B3 Bicycles 16:30
2 David Bleakley Five Four Sports/Cycles 54 16:41
3 Stephen Tauber IBCC Racing 17:04
4 Dan Dalfonzo 17:17
5 Kc Kulp Wooden Wheels Racing 18:04
6 Shaun Gundel IBCC Bel Air Racing 18:06
7 Troy Doll Team Hb/Hilltop 18:25
8 Michael Talbot 19:42
9 Michael Pigg 19:54
10 Kevin Elmore Redlined Racing 21:05

Men Open Non Cat 1-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leonard Vellucci Team B3 Bicycles 17:14
2 Ryan Larson VR2209 17:15
3 Mark Cowin Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 18:50
4 Jeff Holt PSRacing/BTB 19:54
5 Will Eagles 20:12

Men Open Non Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Perez Team B3 Bicycles 16:55
2 Scott Brennan Powered By Stages 17:15
3 Daryl Southwood Powered by Stages 17:50
4 Edward Ickowski Nin.ja Cycling 18:19
5 Joe Emde Team B3 Bicycles 18:39
6 Bob Orazem Karma Racing Team 18:50
7 David South Hamilton Cycling 19:02
8 Michael Ippolito 19:41
9 Steven Richmond City Electric 20:02
10 Michael Redmond Team Somerset 23:03

Men Open Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 15:19
2 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 15:23
3 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 15:34
4 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing P/B Enduroworx 15:55
5 Eric Panhorst Guy's Racing Club 16:06
6 Fred Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles 16:26
7 Greg Armstrong QCW P/B Cadence Cycling 16:39
DNF Ryan Pettit VR2209 DNF

Women Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay Zatuchney Paramount Multisport 44:28

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michaela Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance Training Systems 25:26

Women Open Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aleksandra Maz Pro power cycle solutions 18:11
2 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 18:38
3 Diane Elmore Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 20:00
4 Jillian Harrison 20:13
5 Karen Grill-zatuchney Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 20:53
6 Donna Ventura Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 20:59
7 Allison Wong IBCC Bel Air Racing 21:11
8 Shanna Lesico Active Yards / Chester County Velo 21:12

Women Open Non Cat 1-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Sonn Watts Up Cycling 19:19
2 C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCC WomensRacing 21:10
3 Jenna Mcentee 21:27
4 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club 21:59
5 Stephanie Egger Sturdy Girl Cycling Club 24:00
6 Karen Clark Watts Up Cycling 24:48
7 Ellen Hardy BYRNE Racing LLC 25:36

Women Open Non Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robyn Mcelwee IBCC Bel Air Racing 19:47
2 Nancy Toolan Team ProPower/ Cycle Solutions 20:29
3 Kristine Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles 20:49
4 Tarah Wilson IBCC Bel Air Racing 21:26
5 Marina Levine 21:38
6 Erin Healy Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 22:29
7 Lynn Mueller Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 23:20

Women Open Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Rinderer Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 17:46
2 Taylor Armstrong Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 18:14
3 Kate Tormey FinKraft 18:38
4 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Racing 18:41
5 Elizabeth Tyrell sturdy girls 19:58
6 Ellen Hardy BYRNE Racing LLC 25:32

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with