These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JUNIORS 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Thompson SQUADRA COPPI 23:40.8
2 Sophie Mittelstadt ROCK CREEK VELO 28:22.8
3 Foster Woodruff 28:27.4
4 Jared Yates EASTERN PANHANDLE BIKERACERS TEAM INTEGRITY 33:25.9
5 Casey Fulton FAT FROGS RACING 36:39.2
6 Dane Craddock FAT FROGS RACING 35:01.5
7 Corbin Stottlemyer TEAM INTEGRITY 36:07.4
8 Julia Skinner-grant ROCK CREEK VELO 41:17.5

JUNIORS 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Mount HPC/LIST 38:21.8
2 Joshua Wilcox ROCK CREEK VELO 39:57.0
3 Peter Bond ROCK CREEK VELO 39:59.3
4 Taylor Arney SQUADRA COPPI 40:29.6
5 Devon Baummer ABRT 42:49.8
6 Kiran Kumar ROCK CREEK VELO 50:53.1
7 Jeff Dickey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:01:22
8 Dennis Bodewits DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCLE PRO SHOP 1:02:32
9 Brian Markley BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM 1:07:02
10 Richard Seward EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 1:08:23
11 Eric Puffenbarger GS GAMJAMS 1:09:23
12 David Yates 1:11:20
13 Scott Thompson SQUADRA COPPI 1:12:54
14 Paul Cugini PANHANDLE PEDALERS 1:14:02
15 Bob Zywiak 40 YEARS APART #1 1:14:08
16 Khang Le EVOLUTION CYCLING P/B LONG & FOSTER 1:14:14
17 Simona Cicero 1:15:19
18 Jeff Gustin CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN 1:15:36
19 Matthew Butterman SPORTVISTA 1:16:46
20 Elizabeth Wightman EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 1:21:52
21 Tyra Rivkin EVOLUTION CYCLING 1:23:10
22 Marcia Postallian 1:29:43

MASTER MEN 30+/35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Norton KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV 0:57:33
2 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS 0:58:58
3 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR 0:59:27
4 Daniel Craft FAT FROGS RACING 1:00:30
5 Andy Cicero HPC/LIST 1:01:06
6 James Weinstein BIKE DOCTOR 1:04:01
7 Charles Langley FAT FROGS RACING 1:06:38
8 David Harrell WWVC RACING 1:07:45

MASTER MEN 40+/45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Garwood FINAL KICK RACING P/B FORTRESS 0:56:41
2 Mike Bradbury EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 1:01:14
3 Jordan Whiley BIKEWORKS RACING 1:01:16
4 Marc Warner CRC/TRIDIM 1:01:23
5 Harry Fang NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:01:25
6 William Evans BIKEWORKS RACING 1:02:21
7 Paul Mittelstadt CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 1:02:24
8 Victor Siegfried EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 1:02:28
9 Jay Plewacki EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 1:03:01
10 Mike Jinks BIKEWORKS RACING 1:03:50
11 Robert Leach EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 1:04:00
12 Christopher Gould WWVC RACING 1:04:03
13 John Baldwin ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 1:05:35
14 Eric Fletcher CRC/WIRED BIKE/TRIDIM 1:07:38
15 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:08:16
16 Kenneth Woodrow SQUADRA COPPI 1:08:18
17 Paul Schaaf 1:10:23
18 Andrew Baird CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 1:12:56
19 Dieter Jobe JOBE HOME 1:16:28
20 Bill O'neill 1:19:04
21 Jay Silvey 2:41:10

MASTER MEN 50+/55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matty Parker CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 1:05:47
2 Gregory Smith CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 1:06:21
3 William Bond FAT FROGS RACING 1:06:35
4 Dana Mellerio SQUADRA COPPI 1:07:22
5 Lauriston Marshall CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 1:09:28
6 Eugene Elsea HPC/LIST 1:10:27
7 John Olinski AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN WASINGTON CO. 1:12:13
8 Gerald Wojcik HILTON CYCLING CLUB 1:13:13
9 Max Rogozinski PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING 1:15:10
10 Brad Cann 1:15:56
11 Jeffrey Ritter EVOLUTION CYCLING P/B LONG & FOSTER 1:26:14

MASTER MEN 60+/65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Cox CHESAPEAKE WHEELEMEN 0:41:42
2 Jim Youngblood NVRC 0:42:08
3 Fred a. Soltow jr. ANTIETAM VELO CLUB INC 0:42:52
4 Jerry Yetter 0:44:08
5 Michael Fitzsimmons CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/JOE'S BIKES 0:45:22
6 Giulio Porta CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN 0:46:07
7 Dave Scheessele HILTON CYCLING CLUB 0:47:44

MEN CAT 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Dombrowski TREK-LIVESTRONG 0:54:44
2 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:58:17
3 Peter Custer NORTH TEK-ARIA 0:58:29
4 Ralph Muoio KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 0:59:49
5 George Ganoung ABRT 1:01:14

MEN CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Netzer CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS 0:59:10
2 Brian Sjoberg BIKE DOCTOR 0:59:42
3 Daryl Grissom GAMJAMS / NOVEMBER BICYCLES 1:00:36
4 Luis Infante EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 1:01:38
5 Mitch Ferro EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 1:02:17
6 Andrew Shelby WWVC RACING 1:03:02
7 Frank Cundiff CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS 1:03:33
8 Joaquin Salas orono SQUADRA COPPI 1:03:45
9 Terry Turner CBC 1:06:14
10 Robb Hampton BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO 1:08:58
11 Nathan Hakken GAMJAMS/ NOVEMBER BICYCLES 1:14:24

MEN CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Dempster WINCHESTER WHEELMEN 1:00:22
2 Jonathan Holl CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 1:00:53
3 Matt Keane FAT FROGS RACING 1:01:34
4 Kyle Pitman ABRT 1:02:23
5 Tom Skinner CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 1:02:24
6 Chris Gonce KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:03:09
7 Geoff Hughes SQUADRA-COPPI 1:03:09
8 Alex Rapavi FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA 1:04:17
9 Thomas Bailey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:05:01
10 Christopher Marrow SQUADRA COPPI 1:06:19
11 Phil Steinschneider EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 1:07:05
12 Daniel Diem POWER - PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING 1:07:30
13 Richard Kennedy ABRT 1:10:01
14 Jerry Altares CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS 1:17:52

MEN CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Studebaker 1:03:37
2 Doug Steele BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM 1:04:16
3 Tyler Waldron PANHANDLE PEDALERS 1:04:19
4 Mark Ladow CYCLE GALLERY NC 1:04:38
5 Darrell Marion RICHMOND VELO SPORTS 1:04:55
6 Robert Mccleary 1:05:47
7 James Kohler HPC/LIST 1:07:09
8 James Lewis 1865 1:07:13
9 Brooks Bowman 1:07:29
10 David Vielbig EVOLUTION CYCLING 1:11:09
11 Craig Terry CARDIO SPORTS LAB / NVRC 1:11:25
12 Albert Dewey UNATTACHED 1:16:24

WOMEN CAT 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 1:05:04
2 Marni Harker TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRINDER 1:12:34

WOMEN CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Eichert FAT FROGS RACING 1:11:09

WOMEN CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Damiani 1:09:59
2 Abby Stoll 1:11:06
3 Claudette Archambault EVOLUTION CYCLING P/B LONG & FOSTER 1:11:43
4 Jodi Grant ROCK CREEK VELO 1:12:04
5 Beth Miller SYNFIT 1:19:29
6 Erinn Shirley NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:19:36
7 Cheryl Morrison PANHANDLE PEDALERS 1:22:35

WOMEN MASTER 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Fuentes ABRT 1:10:58
2 Mags Crilley TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE 1:15:32
3 Marnie Warner RIVER CITY WOMENS 1:18:00
4 Linda Lotto EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 1:18:29
5 Renee Hilmi EVOLUTION CYCLING 1:18:36
6 Tania Steinschneider HPC/LIST 1:19:02
7 Evelyn Egizi ARTEMIS 1:19:38
8 Glenda Craddock FAT FROGS RACING 1:21:20
9 Margaret Kilby ROCK CREEK VELO 1:24:37
10 Ann Steiger TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER 1:26:40
11 Evelyn Cook ABRT 1:38:24
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with