These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 9-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jude Borchers

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling
2 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Cycling
3 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
4 Kent Woermann
5 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling
6 Ian Seibert Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
7 Michael Rost Primal - Audi Denver
8 Hanwei Wang GP Velotek
9 Hunter Adams
10 Karl Stover Billy Goat Racing Team
11 Kurt Henkhaus GP VeloTek
12 Chad Shanks Team Al's Bicycles
13 Kyle Guinn GP VeloTek
14 Kris Tilford
15 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek
16 Will Peterson GP VeloTek
17 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
18 William Henkhaus Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
19 Chad Cook Team Al's Bicycles
20 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
21 Abe Eller Grip N Rip
DNF Kendall Wiebe GP VeloTek

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob White Grip N Rip
2 Kaleb Ethington Harvest Racing-Trek
3 David Zillig
4 Nick Braunjankovich Manhattan Project
5 Sam Loring Grip N Rip
6 Larry Buxton Soundpony Triad Bank
7 Chad Goings
8 Jesse Stein Manhattan Project
9 Robert Florence GP VeloTek
10 Scott Johnson Move Up Development
11 Michael Neth GP VeloTek
DNF Robert Gerling Grip N Rip

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Ainsworth Blue River Bicycle Club
2 Evan Keomany
3 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek
4 Mark Duffin GP VeloTek
5 Tyler Knackstedt Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
6 Tyson Terhune
7 Mike Tracy
8 Kevin Werlein
9 Logan Bockwinkel Move Up Development
10 Brian Bookwalter GP VeloTek
11 Andrew Twombly
12 Kelly Blair Manhattan Project

Men Collegiate AB

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Remboldt Move Up Development
2 James Krist Harvest Racing
3 Noah Burke UNL Cycling

Men Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Tanner Dice Tanner Dice

Men Collegiate D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Anderson
2 Spencer Lemon

Men Masters 30+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Kerling KCBC Racing
2 Alex Denning
3 Brett Blazer
4 Michael Lowden Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
5 Jonathan Clark Team Al's Bicycles
6 William Hall River City Racing Club
7 Gabe Wishnie

Men Masters 40-49 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
2 Armando Sanchez
3 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
4 Viet Hoang GP Velotek
5 Justin Christofferson OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
6 Jaime Galvan KCBC Racing
7 Jeff Peters 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
8 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
10 John Field KCBC Racing
DNF Jeff Mccool 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motors

Men Masters 50-59 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Cummings Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b Bicycle X-Change
2 Shelby Franklin GP VeloTek
3 Steve Wathke 360 Racing
4 Edd Pineda Raging Bull Racing
5 Tim Borchers
6 Mike Ivancic KCBC Racing
7 James Whittaker GP VeloTek
8 Kevin Tempel
9 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
DNF Chris Joseph

Men Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Fancher 360 Racing
2 Ron Wilhite Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
3 Daniel Robertson GP VeloTek
4 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
5 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
6 Savee Keomany Johnson's Garden Center
7 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos/Greenstreet/Wheelie Good Bikes
8 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com
9 Randy Kidder GP VeloTek
10 Van Hampton Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
11 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip
2 Madison Shepherd KCBC Racing

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing
2 Melany Kalafut
3 Jennifer Petrehn
4 Janae Jones
5 Amy Colvin Women's Free State Racing
6 Whitney Hastings

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
2 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with