These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Borner La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3:04:55
2 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 3:05:06
3 Christopher Baccash Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 3:05:34
4 Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3:06:22
5 Kyle Irwin Antietam Velo Club 3:09:10
6 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3:13:33
7 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 3:13:33
8 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale 3:14:02
9 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3:14:03
10 Sam Smith Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 3:14:39
11 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 3:14:39
12 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists 3:17:26
13 Aaron Delong Otterhaus/K&F Construction 3:17:52
14 Alec Ratzell Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lighting Systems 3:17:53
15 Scott Coblentz Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 3:17:56
16 Benjamen Shrewsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:17:57
17 Kyle Sammon 3:19:07
18 Darin Alleman Antietam Velo Club Inc 3:26:50
DNF Pete Smith Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans DNF
DNF Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Gabriel acajabon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cycling & Fitness 2:00:27
2 Ryan Paxton Sportfit Lab 2:00:29
3 Andre Burton HIVE Racing 2:00:34
4 Nelson Beimfohr Antietam Velo Club 2:04:18
5 Samuel Smith Otterhaus/K&F Construction 2:05:10
6 Shane Douglas-snyder Thru-It-All Cycling 2:05:36
7 Sven Moeller Rutgers Cycling 2:05:40
8 Kevin Quinter Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights 2:17:23
9 Ian Atwood 2:21:16
10 Clint Clauss Millersburg Velo Club 2:29:17
11 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO 2:38:44
DNF Joe Miskel jr DNF
DNF Nicolas Sam Lindsay Cars - Spokes Etc. DNF
DNF Jason Combs Lindsay Cars-Spokes Etc. DNF

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Stauffer Pennsylvania State University 3:05:23
2 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy 3:15:54
3 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 3:16:23
4 Nick Kleban McGill University 3:16:23
5 Nate Ricketts Pennsylvania State University 3:16:23
6 William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University 3:16:32
7 Jack Greene Dartmouth College 3:16:32
8 Clyde Sebastian Logue Dartmouth College 3:16:44
9 Berk Ozturk Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:17:09
10 Xavier Szigethy Pennsylvania State University 3:17:52
11 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 3:17:53
12 Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College 3:17:54
13 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3:17:54
14 Zackery Weimer University of Vermont 3:18:05
15 Derrick Butler Pennsylvania State University 3:18:55
16 Nathaniel Hartwig Northeastern University 3:18:56
17 Timothy Putnam University of New Hampshire 3:18:59
18 Felix Oestereich McGill University 3:23:23
DNF Andrew Mergen US Military Academy DNF

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Gass Northeastern University 1:49:33
2 Evan Arthur Colby College 1:49:35
3 Alexander Pelton Dartmouth College 1:49:35
4 Felix Fournier McGill University 1:50:07
5 David Shamritsky Cornell University 1:50:20
6 Samuel Furness Cornell University 1:50:20
7 Cameron Wilson Pennsylvania State University 1:50:25
8 Tianxing Shang Pennsylvania State University 1:50:26
9 Yumeto Shigihara Boston University 1:50:26
10 Aidan Doyle US Military Academy 1:50:28
11 Kieran Ahern Dartmouth College 1:50:28
12 Torin Laliberte Clarkson University 1:50:28
13 Matthew Mcgauley Bucknell University 1:50:32
14 Cobie Arnold Pennsylvania State University 1:50:41
15 Rowan Crowley US Military Academy 1:52:38
16 Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University 1:53:32
17 Kyle Herschberger US Military Academy 1:54:24
18 Eli Bravo Bucknell University 1:58:19
DNF Keller Balsam US Military Academy DNF

Men Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Bates Columbia University-NYC 2:20:26
2 Ethan Bull Rutgers University-New Brunswick 2:20:29
3 William Haig Colby College 2:20:31
4 Will Hileman Dartmouth College 2:21:39
5 Matthew Mech Emmaus High School 2:21:39
6 Noah Koppenhaver Millersburg High School 2:21:40
7 Hunter Simpson University of Vermont 2:21:40
8 Chun-ting Liu Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:21:42
9 Steven Lee US Military Academy 2:21:46
10 Lucas Husted Columbia University-NYC 2:23:21
11 Brian Brady US Military Academy 2:23:23
12 Axel Olsson Bucknell University 2:23:24
13 Kevin Seaward US Military Academy 2:26:14
DNF Raymond Junkins New York University DNF

Men Collegiate D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Cohane US Military Academy 1:17:58
2 Niclas Kongstad Cornell University 1:18:00
3 James Miller Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:18:00
4 Guillaume Leclerc Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:18:01
5 Caleb Frederick University of Pittsburgh 1:18:01
6 Jack Gazard Drexel University 1:18:10
7 Kevin Rhoades University of New Hampshire 1:18:39
8 Tyler Pachuda West Chester East HS 1:18:41
9 Samuel Call University of New Hampshire 1:18:41
10 Jake Bueno US Military Academy 1:18:42
11 Chris Case University of Connecticut 1:18:42
12 Bix Komita houssa New York University 1:18:43
13 Ethan Turner Poolesville High School 1:18:45
14 Frederico Levy New York University 1:20:00
15 Kyle Fitzgerald Cornell University 1:20:23
16 Scott Bollt Cornell University 1:20:57
17 Nicolas Amato Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:21:03
18 Andrew Eisele Boston University 1:21:03
19 Emlen Brown Cornell University 1:21:05
20 Alexander Grossbard Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:21:07
21 Alejandro nicolas Sanin New York University 1:21:45
22 Jack Von kleeck US Military Academy 1:22:27
23 Samuel Martel Northeastern University 1:23:13
24 Liam Gillis Williams College 1:23:32
25 Eric Kulkarni US Military Academy 1:24:06
26 Brendan Mullaney University of New Hampshire 1:24:15
27 Anthony Migash University of Pittsburgh 1:25:13
28 Cole Bolton University of Pittsburgh 1:25:33
29 Ben Clemmer Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 1:27:28
30 Chi Huang Cornell University 1:28:24
31 Maxwell Skirpan Bucknell University 1:29:30
32 Quinton Egger Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 1:29:31
33 Dustin Fry Drexel University 1:30:18
34 Connor Bauer Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:30:22
35 Wooseok Choi Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:30:22
36 Louis Collins University of Pittsburgh 1:30:30
37 Nicolas Fardone Bucknell University 1:31:39
38 Derek Lovett Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 1:31:40
39 Michael Cunningham Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 1:31:47
40 Knox Fuller US Military Academy 1:31:58
41 Calvin Hogate University of Pittsburgh 1:34:11
42 Emilio Flores Northeastern University 1:37:44
43 Yuewei Fu New York University 1:37:49
44 Joey Cain New York University 1:37:52
45 Joseph Miskel Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 1:37:54
46 Joseph Kaming-thanassi Northeastern University 1:37:55
47 Cheku Louis University of Pittsburgh 1:37:57
48 Ryan Radcliff University of Connecticut 1:39:17
49 William Seguin University of New Hampshire 1:41:26
50 Graham Lunt University of Pittsburgh 1:43:01
51 Daniel Elner Cornell University 1:49:40
52 Justin Deopaul Bucknell University 1:54:14
53 Edgar Lei New York University 2:17:24
DNF Jacob Brown Penn State Behrend DNF
DNF Xiaoyang Ma University of Connecticut DNF
DNF Rory Mccormick University of Connecticut DNF

Women Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Aman Middlebury College 2:35:35
2 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 2:37:03
3 Mary Hnatyshyn McGill University 2:37:09
4 Amy Ousterhout Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:37:34
5 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2:37:40
6 Clio Dinan Smith College 2:37:42
7 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 2:46:30
8 Caryn Willis Carnegie Mellon University 2:51:25
9 Monte Ho US Military Academy 2:52:08
10 Emily Mailhot Lehigh University 2:56:21
11 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 2:57:00
DNF Katherine Ogden Dartmouth College DNF

Women Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolina Rabbat Columbia University-NYC 2:46:29

Women Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tara Fish Northeastern University 1:34:12
2 Anna Breton Saint Lawrence University 1:34:16
3 Monica Morucci Columbia University-NYC 1:34:16
4 Isabella Turcinovic Boston University 1:34:20
5 Elina Breton Saint Lawrence University 1:35:22
6 Phoebe Lee US Military Academy 1:36:46

Women Collegiate D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Booth Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 1:35:13
2 Sara Lim Boston University 1:36:56
3 Carlyle Grundon Mount Abrams High School 1:39:54
4 Riley Steward University of New Hampshire 1:39:58
5 Sydney Volenec US Military Academy 1:46:05
6 Samantha Chinn US Military Academy 2:14:05
7 Hannah Jackson Williams College 2:14:47
DNF Lisa Gardner Massachusetts Institute of Technology DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with