These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 20:09.16
2 Frank P villani Team Somerset 21:42.14
3 Lewis Kopchak The Velo Shop 22:14.47
4 Sebastian Malaver Edge Cycling 24:09.89
5 Luke Vanteyens Byrne Racing LLC 27:10.47
6 Thomas Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 27:25.85

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roman Grinnell CRCA Development 18:08.40
2 Tyler Pachuda 18:55.02
3 Timmy Downs Team Somerset 19:48.03
4 Anson Wright Team TTown 22:20.93
5 Benjamin Jerris Team Somerset 26:59.93
6 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset 27:04.30

Men Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Walton Young Medalists 17:16.94
2 Connor Thompson Young Medalists 18:16.54

Men Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing LLC 26:02.08
2 Seiji Yoshihira Team B3 Bicycles 27:45.22

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Walter Aistriu Cycling 16:34.57
2 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 17:05.98
3 Patrick Darken Aistriu Cycling 17:07.94
4 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 19:10.79
5 Dan Antonelli KickCharge Creative 19:54.77
6 Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 29:33.42

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn Babikian Finkraft Cycling Team 17:18.13
2 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/42x21ATQ 17:49.39
3 Mark Light Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 18:20.45
4 Rich Carolan Team Type 1 Foundation 18:50.73
5 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 19:35.00
6 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 20:51.74
7 Richard Fay Rescue Racing p/b Christopher B 22:10.06
8 Dave Futterman 23:19.37

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 17:34.05
2 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 17:50.20
3 Dave Kavanaugh Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 18:04.08
4 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Bike Shop 18:18.25
5 Fred Rica Redlined Racing 18:21.85
6 Chris Dawson Redlined Racing 18:51.94
7 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 18:53.88
8 Futoshi Mukai CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club 19:46.59
9 Theo Spilka Westwood Velo 20:47.29
10 Salvino Architto TEAM BENZEL BUSCH 20:49.03

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Fallon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 18:34.95
2 Tim Saxon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 18:45.34
3 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 18:53.07
4 Dan Marion Watts Up Cycling 18:56.91
5 Didier Muller Team Pro Power coaching 19:50.95
6 Andy Phillips Rat Race Riders 19:59.91
7 Albert Sayers Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions 20:53.58
8 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 21:41.94
9 Steve Barnes Guy's Racing Club 25:21.09
10 Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 31:09.36

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Zucker DeathRow Velo 18:55.17
2 Jim Kaeli Colavita - Whole Foods Market R 19:38.54
3 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing 19:48.34
4 Gerald Grayce 23:06.41

Men NON A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 18:04.64
2 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 18:28.89
3 Leonard Vellucci Team B3 Bicycles 18:36.55
4 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 18:57.98
5 Mitch Sonies CRCA/Jordan Racing 19:00.51
6 Chris Forte Rivertowns Racing 19:10.79
7 Brian Barringer 19:26.97
8 Luis Navarro Strictly bicycles 20:55.74
9 Jonathan Nabut Team Marty's 20:58.53
10 Andrew Thome 21:03.69
11 Alan Connell TMB Racing 21:17.09
12 Ray Cipollini Skylands Cycling 21:58.27
13 Alexander Pavlotskiy Death Row Velo 23:27.38

Men NON B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Perez Team B3 Bicycles 18:10.60
2 Mike Miller FIF Cycling 18:51.87
3 Evaldo Liberato 19:15.25
4 Daryl Southwood Team Stages 19:42.40
5 Philip Mania Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 20:00.67
6 Alvaro Eraso FIF Cycling 20:14.34
7 Nicholas Chaya Team Pro Power/Cycle Solutions 20:16.61
8 Bob Orazem Karma Racing Team 20:39.82
9 Russell McBride Team ProPower / Cycle Solutions 20:40.49
10 Ian Laudor Team Marty's 20:53.18
11 ? N/a FIF Cycling 20:55.86
12 Gabriel Zirpolo 21:42.28
13 Joseph Famularo 22:29.01
14 Kenji Yoshihira Team B3 Bicycles 22:45.46
15 Christopher Geiser GFNY Ambassador 22:48.95
16 George Senger 23:41.50
17 Michael Redmond Team Somerset 24:27.99
18 Doug Landon KickCharge Creative 30:56.11

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Lipka Carl Hart Racing 16:03.97
2 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 16:50.00
3 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 16:57.26
4 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 17:14.63
5 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 17:29.96
6 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing P/B Endu 17:41.06
7 Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Foundation 17:58.63
8 Eric Panhorst Guy's Racing Club 18:05.37
9 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA 18:06.64
10 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Cycle Solutions 19:12.92
11 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing Voodoo Racing 19:22.72

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Iachetta Team B3 Bicycles 17:46.57
2 David Bleakley Five Four Sports/Cycles 54 18:13.65
3 Bob Krome 19:11.77
4 Andrew Johnston US Military Endurance Sports 19:45.13
5 Nicholas Pachuda 19:53.41
6 Pete Joachim Paramount Multisport 21:00.23
7 Joe Loporto Fit Werx 21:00.39
8 Glenn Jankowitz Team Somerset 21:03.90
9 Jeff Bolcavage Tioga Velo 22:08.69
10 Kevin Elmore Redlined Racing 24:19.49
11 David Desimone Paramount Multisport 24:45.81

Women Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michaela Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance Training Sys 29:02.53

Women Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jillian Halm QCW Cycling p.b. Cadence cyclin 28:55.13
2 Hannah Halm QCW Cycling p.b Cadence cycling 30:49.38

Women NON A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Sonn Watts Up Cycling 20:59.20
2 Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing 22:13.52
3 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl / Vanderkitten 22:54.36
4 Lenore Imhof Montclair Bikery 23:07.34
5 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 23:28.89
6 Karen Clark Watts Up Cycling 26:28.87
7 Ellen Hardy BYRNE Racing LLC 27:14.41

Women NON B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Toolan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 21:51.00
2 Denise Masterson Watts Up Cycling 22:12.24
3 Meg Dahlgren 22:40.76
4 Cheryl Kerpez Paramount Multisport 23:20.91
5 Priscilla Degregory 24:00.00
6 Erin Healy Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 24:53.22
7 Lynn Mueller Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 25:25.34

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Rinderer Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 19:25.83
2 Pamela Wahl Aistriu Cycling 19:59.29
3 Kate Tormey Finkraft Cycling Team 20:19.88
4 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling 20:29.44
5 Elizabeth Tyrell sturdy girls 20:55.90
6 Susan Jankowitz Team Somerset 21:35.74
7 Ellen Hardy BYRNE Racing LLC 27:49.99

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 19:26.45
2 Aleksandra Maz Pro power cycle solutions 19:56.03
3 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 20:11.08
4 Diane Elmore Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 21:35.04
5 Grace Maclennan Paramount Multisport 22:26.66
6 Leisha Jackucewicz PSRacing/BTB 23:40.60
7 Robin Wahl PSRACING/BTB 24:03.13

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with