These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Bonar 2:03:03
2 Chase King Audi Cycling 2:03:19
3 Artem Shmidt 2:03:24
4 Brian Mccleerey Apex Racing 2:03:24
5 Erik Knudsen bobs-bicycles.com 2:03:29
6 Corbin Hudacek Este Racing 2:03:29
7 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:03:29
8 Jordan Chapman Idaho Vandal Cycling 2:03:32
9 Keith Mcintire HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 2:03:33
10 Trevor Bastian Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:03:33
11 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 2:03:33
12 Alexander Martinek UpCycle 2:03:33
13 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing 2:03:33
14 William Broeker Este 2:03:45
15 Christopher Dennis Union Bay Cycling 2:03:46
16 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo Cycling 2:03:50
17 Grant Headley Mettle Cycling 2:03:50
18 Marcus Vandersande 2:03:50
19 Parker Mckean Fount cycling guild 2:04:03
20 Kevin Vaughn Hagens Berman Cycling 2:04:15
21 Kenny Mcdaniel 2:04:16
22 Michael Ott Team UpCycle 2:04:20
23 Ryan Olson Independent 2:04:21
24 Andrew Shirey Audi 2:04:23
25 Brian Kohagen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:04:33
26 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing 2:04:44
27 Matt Mcwhirter Fount Cycling Guild 2:05:11
28 Sawyer Bosch Team Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 2:05:34
29 Zachary Johnson Wenatchee Valley Velo 2:05:36
30 Rocky White Apex Racing 2:06:00
31 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 2:06:00
32 Alex Turpin APEX Racing 2:06:48
33 Kevin Thonney Bicycle Barn 2:06:48
34 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 2:12:43
35 Travis Venable Audi 2:18:18
36 Mark Anthony sanchez Audi Cycling Team 2:25:55
37 David Kuester Fount Cycling Guild 2:42:38
38 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 2:45:26

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Simmons Estes Racing 2:09:49
2 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team 2:09:51
3 Tristen Chernove Langlois Brown Racing 2:09:53
4 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 2:10:10
5 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth-CDA 2:10:22
6 David Chipchase Liquid Velo Cycling Team 2:10:22
7 Mark Meuleman Este Racing 2:10:22
8 Matt Cusack 2:10:22
9 Dean Broomham Langlois Brown Racing 2:10:22
10 Marty Heck fULGAS 2:10:22
11 Jeff Gaeckle Liquid Velo Cycling Team 2:10:22
12 Brian Falkowski Este Racing 2:10:22
13 Mark Lovlien Sturtevants-Limelight Hotel Cycling 2:10:22
14 Richard Loney FULGAS Cycling Club 2:10:22
15 Max Coleman Audi Cycling Team 2:10:22
16 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 2:10:27
17 Paul Krzywicki Glotman Simpson 2:10:31
18 Uhl Albert St. Luke's Sports Medicine 2:11:13
19 Travis Dawson Victoria Breakaway Cycling 2:11:39
20 Paul Beard Langlois Brown Racing 2:12:09
21 Zeban Stroebel-haft Sturtevants Limelight 2:14:01
22 Douglas Reid Mission Endurance 2:14:02
23 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 2:15:07
24 Julian Soh Audi 2:20:37
25 Shane Savage Mighty Cyling 2:22:13
26 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:29:26
27 Sage Vann Taco Time NW 2:32:40
28 James Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 2:44:01

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team 2:09:50
2 Sean Phillips Drop Bar Racing 2:09:57
3 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedics Associates 2:10:23
4 Joel Brazil Sturtevants-Limelight Cycling Team 2:10:24
5 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 2:10:24
6 Nikos Mills Dropbar Racing 2:10:24
7 Matthew Slater EVOLUTION Racing 2:10:24
8 Chris Worsfold Hew Dog Racing 2:10:27
9 Kevin Masterson Drop Bar Racing 2:10:28
10 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 2:10:31
11 Maurice Worsfold Hewdog racing 2:11:24
12 Steven Simone Team Evolution 2:15:48
13 Nick Duckstein Velobody / Gerks 2:17:46
14 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 2:19:36
15 Phil Arnold Taco Time Northwest 2:22:34
16 Francisco Pons Monton Racing Team 2:23:11
17 David Matthews Union Bay Cycling 2:23:31
18 Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:25:48
19 Joe Huber Taco Time NW Cycling 2:27:50
20 Frederick Vandiver Taco Time NW 2:29:49
21 Scott Long Vertical Earth 2:30:16
22 Bukie Mabayoje 2:45:03

Men Master 50-100 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
4 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 2:23:32

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:10:31
2 Garth Ferber Taco Time 2:14:06
3 Andres Maricq 2:23:23
5 David Friedt Taco Time NW cycling team 2:43:47
6 Cris Haley CLEAN POWER CYCLING 2:48:15

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:35:47
2 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 2:35:47
3 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 2:35:47
4 Christopher Ernst Hewdog Racing 2:35:47
5 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles/Bike Law 2:35:51
6 Justin Homewood Langlois Brown Racing 2:35:53
7 Dylan Davies Langlois Brown Racing 2:36:31
8 Amiel Flett brown Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:36:36
9 Jack Bardi Velobody p/b Slocum 2:36:37
10 Nicholas Monette Mighty Cycling 2:36:39
11 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 2:36:39
12 Patrick Riddell Langlois Brown Racing 2:36:39
13 Oliver Evans Trek Red Truck 2:36:42
14 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:36:45
15 Baili Guidi TaG Cycling Race Team 2:36:45
16 Daniel Finneran 2:36:49
17 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild 2:37:15
18 Alex Amiri Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:37:15
19 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:37:15
20 Stephen Mull Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:37:15
21 Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis 2:37:15
22 Adam Choate unattached 2:37:15
23 Warren Muir Lead Out Project 2:37:15
24 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 2:37:15
25 Albert Harrison 2:37:15
26 Sean Hollenbeck Team Western Bikeworks 2:37:19
27 Chris Macleod Trek Red Truck 2:37:21
28 Matt Moncur Team Upcycle 2:37:21
29 Matthew Bennett Lead Out Project 2:37:21
30 Manuel Fehlmann Team Fulgas 2:37:21
31 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 2:37:21
32 Ethan Pauly TaG Cycling Race Team 2:37:21
33 Keelan Ontiveros Velobody p/b Slocum 2:37:21
34 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling 2:37:21
35 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 2:37:21
36 Titus Chan Hewdog Racing 2:37:21
37 Lewis Whiley Caliber Home Loans/Gerks 2:37:21
38 Benjamin Peterson Audi Cycling Team 2:37:21
39 Max Ritzow Velobody p/b Slocum 2:37:21
40 Grant Gill Mighty Cycling 2:37:21
41 Jamey Yanik Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:37:21
42 Mitchell Thomas Lead Out Project 2:37:21
43 Scott Wannop Mighty Cycling 2:37:21
44 Paul Bourcier TCNF.Legal p/b West End Bikes 2:37:21
45 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 2:37:31
46 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 2:37:33
47 Leif Olson ESTE RACING 2:37:38
48 Bill Booth ESTE RACING 2:37:39
49 Aris Sophocles Evolution Racing 2:37:41
50 Sean Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 2:37:45
51 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing 2:37:46
52 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 2:37:50
53 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 2:38:02
54 Erik Hammerquist Velobody p/b Slocum 2:38:04
55 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:38:05
56 John Willcox Ride with Rendall 2:38:07
57 Ayden Young Audi Cycling Team 2:38:15
58 Christian Gomes Lead Out Project 2:38:34
59 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild 2:38:58
60 Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing 2:38:58
61 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 2:39:04
62 Felipe Nystrom Western Bike Works 2:39:04
63 Steven Wilssens Velobody p/b Slocum 2:39:32
64 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 2:39:57
65 Jem Arnold Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:41:56
66 Ryan Aitcheson Langlois Brown Racing 2:41:56
67 Steve Fisher Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:43:10
68 Ryan Short ESTE RACING 2:45:04
69 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo 2:48:42
70 Theodore Schwartz Mtier Racing 2:48:42
71 Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing 2:55:01
72 Andrew Harris Team Upcycle 2:55:01
73 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild 2:57:21
74 Sage Deluce TaG Cycling Race Team 2:58:39
75 Carlo Quicho THE PAVEMENT LEAGUE 2:58:39
76 Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 3:01:55
77 Branden Russell Fount Cycling Guild 3:01:55
78 Graham Lock Hewdog Racing 3:12:52
79 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:19:03
80 Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 3:19:03
DNF Brenden Armstrong Trek Red Truck
DNF Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles
DNF Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Jerko Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 2:31:13
2 Julie Strong Este Racing 2:31:16
3 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 2:31:24
4 Rachel Geiter Sweating Sparklez 2:31:32
5 Debra Parker Watt Riot Cycling 2:32:07
6 Laura Rosema Fount Cycling Guild 2:32:25
7 Nadine Carter Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 2:50:46

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 2:28:10
2 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 2:28:11
3 Claire Cameron Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic Homes 2:30:39
4 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice RacingTeam p/b Wattie Ink 2:30:46
5 Melissa Teeple American Flyers Racing 2:30:50
6 Jasmine Soh Trek Red Truck Racing Team 2:30:50
7 Maggie Coles-lyster Pickle Juice Pro Cycling 2:31:12
8 Sara Youmans Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office cycling team 2:31:31
9 Vanessa Johnson 2:32:04
10 Michelle Howe Northwest Tri & Bike 2:32:06
11 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates p/b Pacific Office Automation 2:33:08
12 Alesha Miller Team Fulgas 2:33:28
13 Brenna Pauly Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic Homes 2:34:58
14 Heather Albert 2:36:55
15 Jadine Riley Caliber Home Loans/Gerks 2:37:51
16 Elle Bush Cannondale p/b Fortius 2:46:59

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with