These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
22 Becca Hoffman Whitman College Cycling 3:33:38

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Kuester Fount Cycling Guild 3:01:50
2 Parker Mckean Fount cycling guild 3:01:50
3 Erik Knudsen bobs-bicycles.com 3:01:50
4 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 3:01:50
5 Brian Mccleerey Apex Racing 3:01:50
6 Alexander Martinek UpCycle 3:01:50
7 Trevor Bastian Glotman Simpson Cycling 3:01:50
8 Chase King Audi Cycling 3:01:54
9 Mark Bonar 3:01:58
10 Michael Ott Team UpCycle 3:03:30
11 Nicholas Mendenhall Apex Racing 3:03:30
12 Marcus Vandersande 3:06:30
13 William Broeker Este 3:06:30
14 Jordan Chapman Idaho Vandal Cycling 3:08:25
15 Kenny Mcdaniel 3:08:57
16 Miles Farrow johnson Apex Racing 3:10:39
17 Rocky White Apex Racing 3:10:39
18 Christopher Dennis Caliber Home Loans / Gerk's 3:10:39
19 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 3:10:39
20 Matt Mcwhirter Fount Cycling Guild 3:10:39
21 Keith Mcintire HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 3:10:39
22 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo Cycling 3:12:57
23 Ryan Olson Independent 3:15:54
24 Nathaniel Bean Apex Racing 3:18:08
25 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 3:18:08
26 Zachary Johnson Wenatchee Valley Velo 3:18:08
27 Grant Headley Mettle Cycling 3:18:13
28 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 3:42:36
DNF Artem Shmidt
DNF Mark Anthony sanchez Audi Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Thonney Bicycle Barn
DNF Andrew Shirey Audi
DNF Corbin Hudacek Este Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Rossano Fount 3:09:41
2 Kieron Crossley WWU Cycling 3:09:55
3 Caden Stockwell Wenatchee Valley Velo 3:09:57
4 Chris Harbers Audi 3:09:57
5 Joaquin Luna Egencia 3:09:57
6 Tom Wyatt Fount Cycling Guild 3:09:57
7 Liam Barber Hagens Berman Cycling 3:17:16
8 Ryan Malm Chinook Racing Team 3:17:17
9 Clay Allred Idaho Vandal Cycling 3:17:19
10 Julian Mydlil Fount Cycling Guild 3:17:21
11 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 3:17:21
12 Jason Edwards Vertical Earth 3:22:05
13 Marc Doucette Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 3:25:14
14 Ryan Downey Este Racing 3:25:16
15 George Wright Este Racing 3:25:18
16 Mark Clausen Taco Time NW 3:25:21
17 Chad Eder Chinook Racing Team 3:25:21
18 Manu Moore Cannondale p/b Fortius 3:29:03
19 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing 3:30:40
20 Josh Cooper Victoria Breakaway Cycling 3:41:09
21 Erik Haaheim independent 3:46:33
22 John Wannarka Allegro Cyclery Racing 5:07:43
DNF David Branson Apex Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrey Bykovskiy Fount Cycling Guild 3:05:08
2 Andrew Arnold Bearded Monkey Racing 3:05:08
3 Evan Blanshan Audi 3:05:26
4 Ryan Smolinsky Wenatchee Velo 3:09:58
5 John Weber Idaho Vandal Cycling 3:09:58
6 Zachary Gudwin Kryki Sports 3:09:58
7 Noah Rubuliak independent 3:16:20
8 Christopher Deitz River City Red 3:17:16
9 Ryan Meinhardt Audi 3:17:16
10 Ben Rotert Allegro Cyclery Racing 3:17:16
11 Ryan Dennison 3:17:16
12 Forest Hietpas Hagens Berman 3:20:01
13 Edward Larkin Whitman College Cycling 3:24:34
14 Andrew Rehwalt 3:25:17
15 Gary Winberg Fount Cycling Guild 3:25:17
16 Ryan Kettleson ODZ 3:25:20
17 Matthew Dorsett Kryki Sports 3:25:20
18 Ty Driskel Team ODZ 3:25:20
19 Walter Gay Whitman College Cycling 3:25:41
20 Jared Rolen Chinook Racing Team 3:30:58
21 Andreas Broxson Wenatchee Valley Velo 3:38:23
22 Jason Bell 3:39:09
23 Benjamin Atkinson Baddlands 3:42:06
24 Matthew Heist 3:43:10
25 John Stoker TeamODZ 3:44:50
26 Alex Herr Baddlands Cycling Club 3:46:57
27 Kyle Stumetz Bearded Monkey Racing 3:50:35
28 Larry Peterson Wenatchee Valley Velo 3:55:53
29 Morgan Simental Taco Time Northwest 3:55:55
30 Nathan Gallahan US Military Endurance Sports 3:57:40
31 Bradley Bleck Baddlands Cycling Club 3:57:40
32 Bob Ballentine 3:57:40
33 Craig Saxby Wenatchee Valley Velo 3:59:04
34 Battugs Chadraa Nomad 4:06:19
35 Travis Whittnebel 4:19:48
36 Bat-ulzii Luvsanbat Nomad Cycling Club 4:50:12
37 Glenn Silver Allegro Racing 4:57:23
DNF Ross Antonsen Allegro Cyclery Racing
DNF Lucas Bergeson Whitman College Cycling
DNF Sam Kinzel Whitman College Cycling

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Broomham Langlois Brown Racing 2:53:02
2 Brian Falkowski Este Racing 2:53:02
3 Mark Meuleman Este Racing 2:53:02
4 Tristen Chernove Langlois Brown Racing 2:53:02
5 Marty Heck fULGAS 2:53:02
6 Matt Cusack 2:53:02
7 Mark Lovlien Sturtevants-Limelight Hotel Cycling 2:53:02
8 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 2:53:05
9 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth-CDA 2:57:26
10 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 2:57:26
11 David Chipchase Liquid Velo Cycling Team 2:57:37
12 Paul Beard Langlois Brown Racing 3:03:21
13 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team 3:03:21
14 Shane Savage Mighty Cyling 3:03:21
15 Julian Soh Audi 3:10:46
16 Uhl Albert St. Luke's Sports Medicine 3:10:46
17 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 3:27:34
18 James Wright Taco Time NW Cycling Team 4:25:13
DNF Jeff Gaeckle Liquid Velo Cycling Team

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 2:53:07
2 Joel Brazil Sturtevants-Limelight Cycling Team 2:57:24
3 Matthew Slater EVOLUTION Racing 2:57:24
4 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 2:57:27
5 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedics Associates 2:57:34
6 Nikos Mills Dropbar Racing 3:03:22
7 Chris Worsfold Hew Dog Racing 3:10:47
8 Maurice Worsfold Hewdog racing 3:10:47
9 Phil Arnold Taco Time Northwest 3:27:38
10 Joe Huber Taco Time NW Cycling 3:52:03
11 Scott Long Vertical Earth 3:52:03
12 David Matthews Union Bay Cycling 3:52:38
13 Frederick Vandiver Taco Time NW 3:53:22
14 Bukie Mabayoje 4:26:18
DNF Jarred Blankenship Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Anthony Pawley Team Tomato

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:57:25
2 Andres Maricq 3:27:33
3 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 3:27:36
4 Garth Ferber Taco Time 3:27:36

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles 3:57:22
2 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles 3:57:24
3 Jack Bardi Velobody p/b Slocum 3:57:24
4 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles/Bike Law 3:57:24
5 Amiel Flett brown Glotman Simpson Cycling 3:59:42
6 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 3:59:42
7 Stephen Mull Hangar 15 Bicycles 3:59:42
8 Warren Muir Lead Out Project 3:59:42
9 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 3:59:42
10 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles 3:59:42
11 Albert Harrison 3:59:42
12 Baili Guidi TaG Cycling Race Team 3:59:42
13 Christopher Ernst Hewdog Racing 3:59:47
14 Ethan Pauly TaG Cycling Race Team 3:59:49
15 Matthew Bennett Lead Out Project 3:59:49
16 Theodore Schwartz Mtier Racing 4:03:04
17 Matt Moncur Team Upcycle 4:03:04
18 Max Ritzow Velobody p/b Slocum 4:03:07
19 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling 4:03:53
20 Benjamin Peterson Audi Cycling Team 4:05:36
21 Sean Hollenbeck Team Western Bikeworks 4:07:33
22 Sean Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees 4:16:27
23 Paul Bourcier TCNF.Legal p/b West End Bikes 4:16:27
24 Mitchell Thomas Lead Out Project 4:16:27
25 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs 4:16:27
26 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 4:16:29
27 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo 4:26:12
28 Aris Sophocles Evolution Racing 4:26:12
29 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing 4:26:12
30 Andrew Harris Team Upcycle 4:39:03
31 Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing 4:39:03
32 Felipe Nystrom Western Bike Works 4:42:27
DNF Ayden Young Audi Cycling Team
DNF Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild
DNF Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild
DNF Carlo Quicho THE PAVEMENT LEAGUE
DNF Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles
DNF Robert Hoene Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Adam Choate unattached
DNF Keelan Ontiveros Velobody p/b Slocum
DNF Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing
DNF Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling
DNF Leif Olson ESTE RACING
DNF Andrew Frank Montana Velo
DNF Bill Booth ESTE RACING
DNF Branden Russell Fount Cycling Guild
DNF Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild
DNF David Richter Fount Cycling Guild
DNF Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing
DNF Steven Wilssens Velobody p/b Slocum
DNF Kyle Peterek Apex Racing
DNF Ryan Short ESTE RACING
DNF Graham Lock Hewdog Racing
DNF Manuel Fehlmann Team Fulgas
DNF Oliver Evans Trek Red Truck
DNF Alexander Fraser-maraun Trek Red Truck
DNF Justin Homewood Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Dylan Davies Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Brenden Armstrong Trek Red Truck
DNF Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Scott Wannop Mighty Cycling
DNF John Willcox Ride with Rendall
DNF Christian Gomes Lead Out Project
DNF Steve Fisher Hangar 15 Bicycles
DNF Jem Arnold Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Alex Amiri Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Nicholas Monette Mighty Cycling
DNF Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling
DNF Todd Meier Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs
DNF Titus Chan Hewdog Racing
DNF Chris Macleod Trek Red Truck
DNF Jamey Yanik Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Lewis Whiley Caliber Home Loans/Gerks
DNF Patrick Riddell Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Daniel Finneran
DNF Hugo Fregoso Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs
DNF Kent Ross Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling P/b Maxxis
DNF Grant Gill Mighty Cycling
DNF Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling
DNF Sage Deluce TaG Cycling Race Team
DNF Erik Hammerquist Velobody p/b Slocum
DNF Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Designs
DNF Ryan Aitcheson Langlois Brown Racing

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Geiter Sweating Sparklez 3:19:35
2 Debra Parker Watt Riot Cycling 3:19:37
3 Christine Jerko Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 3:40:29
4 Julie Strong Este Racing 3:44:05
DNF Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo

Women Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 1:55:40
2 Stephanie Arnold Bearded Monkey Racing 1:55:40
3 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 2:01:10
4 Emily Larsen Team Upcycle 2:01:10
5 Allie Foote Este 2:05:07
6 Darci Gillespie Fount 2:05:12
7 Anna Johnson Western Washington University 2:06:09
8 Anne Farawila Chinook Racing Team 2:07:01
9 Meghan Henry 2:09:32
10 Caitlin Mcallister Fount Cycling Guild 2:09:32
11 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice/presented by Wattie Ink 2:10:58
13 Emily Mcnary Grown Rogue Cycling 2:16:17
14 Kendra Shaw 2:20:54
15 Kimberly Richter Allegro Cyclery Racing 2:21:01
16 Gracia Brittany 2:21:01
17 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing 2:21:07
18 Nicole Hendricks Boise Velowomen 2:31:59
19 Oyuna Lash Nomad Cycling Club 2:34:41
20 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 2:36:04
21 Ganchimeg Byambaa Nomad 3:11:18
DNF Amanda Zayas Fast Fun

Women Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Edwards Team Upcycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 2:12:55

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Howe Northwest Tri & Bike 3:08:36
2 Claire Cameron Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic Homes 3:09:22
3 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 3:16:05
4 Maggie Coles-lyster Pickle Juice Pro Cycling 3:16:12
5 Elise Donovan Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 3:16:18
6 Jasmine Soh Trek Red Truck Racing Team 3:16:29
7 Brenna Pauly Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic Homes 3:26:27
8 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice RacingTeam p/b Wattie Ink 3:31:27
9 Melissa Teeple American Flyers Racing 3:34:50
10 Heather Nielson Therapeutic Associates p/b Pacific Office Automation 3:34:50
11 Alesha Miller Team Fulgas 3:34:50
12 Elle Bush Cannondale p/b Fortius 3:37:21

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with