These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:29:45
2 Higinio Rodrguez montecci cycling s.t.
3 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation s.t.
4 Johann Burrowes s.t.
5 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
6 Kevin Yarde s.t.
7 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
8 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
9 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
10 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
11 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
12 Edward Burlem VELA SOCIETY s.t.
13 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
14 Willie Payton CRCA/AXIS s.t.
15 Justin Inglis CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
16 Piotr Obszynski Fibaro Racing Team s.t.
17 Kevin Mallow s.t.
18 Jerry Kapko CRCA/Deno's WonderWheel s.t.
19 Rafael Diaz-granados CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
20 Johan Abreu CRCA / E2value verge s.t.
21 Sebaj Adele s.t.
22 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
23 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling s.t.
24 Fredrik Berselius Aska s.t.
25 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team Veselka s.t.
26 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS s.t.
27 Juan Pineda Montclair bikery Racing s.t.
28 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
29 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
30 Tom Bencivengo WS United s.t.
31 Erik Shahumyan VELA SOCIETY s.t.
32 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
33 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
34 Paul Debartolo CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
35 Misha Chiporukha CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
36 Anthony Lowe WS United/MangoSeed/Lucarelli&C s.t.
37 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
38 Jeffrey Garcia s.t.
39 Lawrence Uhrlass MAG Racing s.t.
40 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
41 Roy Chaves Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
42 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc s.t.
43 Kirk Peterson Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
44 Jeffrey Miller CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
45 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing s.t.
46 Peter Goff ProPower/CycleSolutions s.t.
47 Nathan Archibald Wonder Wheel s.t.
48 Jose Collado crca s.t.
49 Michael Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
50 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
51 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
52 David Sommerville VERGE SPORT s.t.
53 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
54 Andrew Babaian CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
55 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
56 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
57 Sean Hill CRCA/42x21ATQ s.t.
58 Paul Mccarthy VELA SOCIETY s.t.
59 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo s.t.
60 Janwillem Klinken Liberty cycles s.t.
61 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
62 Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
63 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
64 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
65 Gerardo Martinez Montechi s.t.
66 Giovanni Cafiso s.t.
67 Nelson Odreman Vida cycling s.t.
68 Stanislaw Arciszewski s.t.
69 Allan Ganly s.t.
70 Vlad Preoteasa Powered by STAGES s.t.
71 John powell Voodoo racing Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
72 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS s.t.
73 Robert Sullivan CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 19
74 Edwin Sanchez Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
75 Marcello Rodio Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
76 Peter Putka s.t.
77 Richard Sberlati CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
78 Greg Olsen CRCA/Foundation s.t.
79 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
80 Eric Ragot Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche 27
81 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
82 Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS 28
83 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/42x21ATQ 30
84 John Loehner CRCA/Weather Channel-Specialize 35
85 Juan Pimentel sr. Montecci 43
86 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS s.t.
87 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team 49
88 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing s.t.
89 Jan Micko Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche 1:08
90 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
91 Mynor Pineda Montclair bikery Racing s.t.
92 Peter Rup Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:12
93 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 2:38
94 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA / Team VESELKA 4:00
95 Sarah Sauvayre s.t.
96 J Rorech WS United/ Mangoseed 6:23
DNF Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling
DNF Stephen Mcgrath
DNF Jeff Owens
DNF Dusan Strika
DNF Charles Macpherson
DNF Juan Barraza

Men Open Cat2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Gorodetsky CRCA/Blue Ribbon 1:34:04
2 Ira Blumberg s.t.
3 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
4 Justin Wood e2Value p/b Verge Sport 3
5 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing 10
6 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games 17
7 Francois David Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
8 Nicholas Baker CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 21
9 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games 41
10 Aaron Black New Devo Devo p/b Cadence Wealt s.t.
11 Santiago Pelaez CRCA/Foundation s.t.
12 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC 43
13 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
14 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/OSTROY s.t.
15 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 59
16 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
17 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:03
18 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
19 Matt Cuttler CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
20 Eamonn Schnell CRCA/Century Road Club Developm 1:11
21 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
22 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
23 Gabriel Tonin s.t.
24 Luis Saavedra Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport s.t.
25 Vincent Ribeiro s.t.
26 Jensen Esteves s.t.
27 Mario Irvin crespo s.t.
28 Matthew Montesano Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
29 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team s.t.
30 Masaharu Ito CRCA/Team VESELKA s.t.
31 Anthony Cao s.t.
32 Andrew Weigand 1:14
33 Michael Tan CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
34 Shafiq Abdulrahim s.t.
35 Christopher Williams CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
36 Andrew Walsh s.t.
37 Simon Velez bicycle habitat - verge sport s.t.
38 Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
39 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
40 Joseph Orgera s.t.
41 Jose Daniel diaz Arias Cycling Team s.t.
42 Nolan Montel s.t.
43 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Aska s.t.
44 Owen Caprell s.t.
45 Zak Abdullah MONTECCI CYCLING TEAM s.t.
46 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
47 Erwin Kersten CRCA/To Be Determined 1:21
48 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR s.t.
49 Ben Douglas s.t.
50 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing s.t.
51 Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
52 Keith Snyder 1:24
53 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
54 Scott Rettino CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
55 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
56 Jacob Yundt 1:27
57 Heidi Goodson Mathletes Racing 1:29
58 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 1:30
59 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC s.t.
60 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:33
61 John Arias Arias Cycling Team 1:35
62 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:42
63 Nathan Larson Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 1:53
DNF Gavriel Brun e2Value
DNF Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Women
DNF Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen.org
DNF Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Emmett Gross CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Michael Heuff CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
DNF Victor Manuel lopez polonia MONTECCI CYCLING TEAM
DNF Kristian Noboa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC
DNF Jose Luis pea Arias Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Petri The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team
DNF Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes
DNF Val Petrov
DNF Elliott Collins
DNF Kevin Hsieh

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessy Bellmann 46:00:00
2 Brayan Guzman Team Montecci s.t.
3 William Hacker s.t.
4 Eric Israel Team Carl Hart Racing s.t.
5 Patrick Bard CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
6 Yigal Ben david s.t.
7 Jose Cazales Sanba cycling team s.t.
8 Michael Defelice CRCA/ NYCC Racing s.t.
9 Tabare Pichardo s.t.
10 Andres Torres s.t.
11 Augusto Salinas s.t.
12 Hector Fernandez Team Montecci s.t.
13 Zach Ferland s.t.
14 Michael Persson NYCC 6
15 Robert Peras Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
16 Paolo Verzani s.t.
17 Ian Ralph CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 8
18 Vince Cheng Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
19 Rodrigo Bautista Sanba Team s.t.
20 Dan Wang s.t.
21 Darren Jones CRCA/NYCC Racing p/B BGC Partne s.t.
22 Michael Kosche s.t.
23 Winston Evans s.t.
24 Meng-hua Chiang UC Davis Cycling Team s.t.
25 Emmitt Grossbard s.t.
26 Edward Frederick s.t.
27 Eder Hidalgo Team arias s.t.
28 James Gregg College Street Cycles s.t.
29 Ken Wiltshire 14
30 Gabriele Carpentieri Nycc racing 17
31 Daniel Scalo 19
32 Matthew Budofsky Kissena Cycling Club 22
33 Colin Stief 24
34 Yosef Fertle 32
35 Leah Goldberg s.t.
36 Thomas Nesel CRCA/Foundation 43
37 Joaquim Stevenson-rodriguez s.t.
38 Pedro Pereira SANBA Cycling Team s.t.
39 Kyle Panton Kissena Cycling Club 1:21
40 Ignacio De la luz chavez sanba sycling team 1:56
41 Aura Lagnado VELA SOCIETY 2:21
42 Robert Napiza Rapha Cycle Club 2:23
43 Aineel Rolle 2:28
44 Ernesto Cruz Sanba cycling team s.t.
45 Kelly Toth CRCA s.t.
46 James Highsmith 2:47
47 Michael Shin 3:07
48 Perry Jake santos 6:36
55 David Gonzalez
DNF Jose Davila Sanba cycling team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with