These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 2 Jr Boys u18 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 56:52
2 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 58:39
3 Benjamin Halpern Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development 59:50
4 Nicholas Ballesteros AP junior development P/B corner cycle 1:00:25
5 Ethan Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 100% ME 1:01:34
6 Ethan Huggins Team Town Cycle 1:03:12
7 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1:03:23
8 Jakob Oddleifson AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 1:03:33
9 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1:05:40
10 David Thompson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1:06:09
11 Austin Moskowitz Renthal Cycling 1:09:56
12 Samuel Spoelstra Highlands Composite NICA 1:15:17
13 Caden Freyre TTEndurace 1:16:47
14 Liam Hangen CCAP Tolland High School 1:17:47
DNF Cade Fravel CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 23:01

Cat 2 Jr Girs u 18 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aeryn Northway CCAP RTX MTB Junior team 1:19:19
2 Teagan Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1:19:44
DNF Sarah Gibertoni KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 18:28

Cat 2 Men 19-39 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Harnden Rainbow Bicycle Racing 1:17:09
2 Stephen Katuska Laurel Bicycle Club 1:19:48
3 Matthew Griswold B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:20:06
4 Neal Coughlin Rainbow Bicycle Racing 1:20:32
5 Thomas Provencher Broken Steel & CX Appeal 1:20:54
6 Jon Doyle 1:23:22
7 Browning Gentry 1:27:12
8 David Gilchrist Cannondale/CCAP 1:28:37
9 Nicholas Hrvatin 1:29:28
10 Taylor Valentine 1:30:02
11 Andrew Reslewic Welcome To Miami 1:30:03
12 Jonathan Foster 1:30:04
13 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:30:10
14 Jacob Coblentz B2C2 P/B JRA Cycles 1:32:41
15 Samuel Wallace 1:35:16
16 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:36:03
17 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:41:30
18 Eran Peterson Storrs Center Cycle 1:43:41
19 Timothy Gervais Laurel Bicycle Club 1:52:06
20 Myles White Amity Bike 1:53:48
DNF Tyler Parnes B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 28:58

Cat 2 Men 40-49 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Lupke 1:14:22
2 David Polan 1:20:17
3 Phil Mazerolle Storrs Center Cycle Racing 1:24:59
4 Jamie Hibell Colavita-Whole Foods Market Race Team 1:25:09
5 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:25:10
6 Wayne Reavill Class Act Racing 1:25:46
7 Alexsandro Souza 1:25:55
8 Neal Mckenna 1:26:39
9 Matt Zawalich Laurel 1:30:15
10 Tom Pellegrino Brands Factory Racing 1:31:10
11 Chris Nostrand 1:34:19
12 Jonathan Spoelstra 1:35:10
13 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 1:36:25
14 Jason Albert 1:39:31
DNF Harlan Lanes 1:04:49
DNF Mike Moskowitz Team Town Cycle 1:09:57

Cat 2 Men 50-59 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Nafis Stage 1 Airline Cycles 1:26:48
2 Robert Ost Rescue Racing 1:27:10
3 John Stack SpiritDog Racing 1:27:11
4 William Daley 1:29:53
5 David Schwartz Ready Set Go Adventures / Tenafly Bicycle Workshop 1:33:08
6 Erik Wohlert 1:33:45
7 Edward Ehrichs R-Cubed 1:34:04
8 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 1:37:01
9 Bryan Bettencourt Laurel BC 1:38:39
10 Dana Ravenberg http://cheshirecycleracing.blogspot.com/ 1:40:11
11 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 1:44:26
12 Jim Annunziato Pawling Cycle & Sport 1:46:13
13 Steve Verderame L.I. Hurricanes 2:00:58

Cat 2 Men 60+ (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ed Perry State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:32:22
2 John Menze Amity Bike/Laurel 1:41:14
3 Michael Cyr Storrs center cycle 1:44:01
4 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 1:57:30
5 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 1:58:55
6 Roger Billings 1:34:07

Cat 2 SS (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Zygmont 1:44:21
DNF Nick Marti Hammer Down Co 27:03

Cat 2 Women 19-39 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Kehoe Northampton Bicycle Racing 1:55:29
2 Heather Kilduff Bike Zone Cape Cod 1:55:31
DNF Laura Becker

Cat 2 Women 40+ (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Ahern 1:46:46
2 Cheryl Jackson 1:55:26

Cat 3 Jr 13-14 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Russo Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development 47:41
2 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 47:50
3 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 48:07
4 Lukas Bijleveld CCAP RTX 49:00
5 Alan Becker CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 49:01
6 Kari Trotter 365 CYCLES 50:39
7 Ned Jobson CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 51:36
8 Lance Archibald Team Edge 52:06
9 Jake Russo Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development 52:22
10 Alejandro Huber CCAP RTX MTB 52:46
11 Jack Delgrande Hunterdon HAVOC 53:09
12 Joshua Ross CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 53:11
13 Jack Schroeder CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 54:01
14 Gus Seidel Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development 55:11
15 Alex St andre TTEndurance 55:35
16 James Rapp Highlands Composite Race Team 55:41
17 Nicholas Straka Rocklandia Rad & Gnar 58:14
18 Ben Lewis CCAP West Hartford Central Wheelers 58:28
19 Kenneth Gray CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 59:47
20 Andrew Prock 365 Cycles 59:58
21 Jack Calandrelli CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:02:44
22 Charlie Chrysler CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1:03:24
23 Liam Easton CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 1:04:18
24 Max Reznik CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1:07:13
25 Finnbar O'halloran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 1:07:36
26 Myles Haas CT Cycling Advancement Program Waldo Warriors 1:07:37
27 Brian Kalwat CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:08:10
28 Jacob Greenhouse Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 1:10:26
29 Christian Aljian CCAP Central Wheelers West Hartford 1:10:42
30 Sean Mckenna OGRCC 1:11:38
31 Ben Bo Blue Dog Bikes 1:13:07
32 Rex Davis CCAP 1:16:00
33 Isaiah Dean Waldo Warriors 1:16:25
34 Xander Gort Blue Dog Bikes 1:16:58
35 Owen Wang 1:23:02
36 Jack Plante-leclair CCAP Middlesex YMCA Youth Cycling 1:23:23
37 Luke Plante-leclair CCAP Middlesex YMCA Youth Cycling 1:23:25
38 Rowan Davies Blue Dog Bikes 1:25:17
39 Grayson Gordon Blue Dog Bikes 48:09
DNF Jacob Marcus Highlands Composite Team 23:02
DNF Ronald Burgess Cheshire cycle racing 28:37
DNF Brenner Dick Sherpa Cycling 40:17
DNF Danny Uzzo Rocklandia Rad Gnar 1:01:27

Cat 3 Jr 13-14 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sierra Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 47:13
2 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 48:01
3 Luna Bijleveld CCAP Pedal Power 1:05:32
4 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 1:13:18

Cat 3 Jr 15-18 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sebastian Karreth Kent School 41:51
2 Markus Dumoulin CCAP Waldo Warriors 43:27
3 Gavin Wiggin Central Wheelers 43:49
4 Tyler Stevens CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 44:54
5 Maurice Day Claremont Cycle Depot 46:21
6 Oleksandr Kliukha Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development 46:41
7 Nathan Mcnamara Tolland high school 47:03
8 Jeremy Labelle Laurel Bicycle Club 47:16
9 Logan Parent CCAP Tolland High School 47:18
10 Sky Reznik CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 47:25
11 Riley Nakamura CCAP/Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 48:21
12 Yorell Pachon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development 50:14
13 Evan Ghoreyeb CCAP ROCKLANDIA RAD N GNAR 50:33
14 Cole Ricardi CCAP 51:25
15 Jackson Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 53:08
16 Owen Fluckiger CCAP Tolland High School 54:13
17 Brendan Carney 56:54
18 Shane Grattan CCAP Rocklandia Rad and Gnar 57:18
19 Eric Peterson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 57:19
20 Martin Swercewski Woodland Regional High School 57:25
21 Ryan Peoples CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 57:35
22 Owen Kocaba Rocklandia Rad and Gnar 59:09
23 Matthew Kaplan Muddy Mayhem 1:05:48
24 Ben Sowa CCAP Middlesex YMCA Youth Cycling 1:17:29
25 Lorcan Doull Blue Dog Bikes 41:52
DNF Dalen Herrington CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 36:19

Cat 3 jr 15-18 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriella Vides-barry Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development 49:36
2 Melody Desplaines CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 1:10:53
3 Tabitha Salem Highland Warriors 1:27:14

Cat 3 Jr 9-12 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 25:18
2 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 27:52
3 Landon Hendershot CCAP RTX MTB Junior team 28:00
4 Mike Debenedetto 28:16
5 Tristan Gauvin Team Edge 28:38
6 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 28:40
7 James Walsh CCAP Central Wheelers 28:42
8 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 29:21
9 Hudson Nablo CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 29:30
10 Mason Leitz CCAP - Waldo Warriors 30:03
11 Luke Lodice Waldo Warriors Southbury 30:06
12 Lincoln Archibald Team Edge 30:41
13 Max Milliard CCAP RTX MTB Junior team 31:09
14 Sam Vincent CCAP RTX MTB Junior team 31:53
15 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 32:02
16 Shane Proxee CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 32:16
17 Liam Kinsella Blue Dog Bikes 32:24
18 Owen Stetson CCAP team Horst junior squad 33:37
19 Jax Schmitz CCAP- Muddy Mayhems 33:57
20 Brandon Dewitt 37:03
21 Travis Gauvin Team Edge 37:05
22 Shane Eastman-grossel CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 37:06
23 Jason Harmon CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 37:11
24 Connor Hildebrand AP Junior Development Team 37:12
25 Dolan Krasnitski CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 37:45
26 Ethan Lezon 37:47
27 Owen Lezon 37:49
28 Wyatt Pennington Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 38:07
29 Norine Brown 38:55
30 Aiden Monahan CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 38:58
31 Cameron Salem Oxford Warriors 41:55
32 Andrew Meyer CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 44:32
33 Noah Rocklin CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 46:43
34 Westley Dick Sherpa Cycling 47:31
35 Henryk Bober CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 48:44
36 Benjamin Brindley 49:24
37 Gavin Kothari CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team 50:11
38 Rayce Burgess CCAP RTX MTB JUNIOR TEAM 51:30
39 Joseph Lecara CCAP Middlesex YMCA Youth Cycling 51:54
40 Luke Garcia CCAP Middlesex YMCA Youth Cycling 54:17
41 James Cote Muddy Mayhem 54:55
42 Ryan Babak Madison/Guilford 1:06:02
43 Andrew Miles CCAP Middlesex YMCA Youth Cycling 1:37:22

Cat 3 jr 9-12 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 33:34
2 Liza Jobson CCAP Petal Power 41:23
3 Nicolette Leitz CCAP - Waldo Warriors 41:48
4 Greta Roswech CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team 43:28
5 Zelda Walsh PETAL POWER 43:31
6 Eva Cohen CCAP Petal Power 48:01
7 Abigail O�neil Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 56:01
8 Ellery Keoppen CCAP Middlesex YMCA Youth Cycling 1:03:41
9 Oriana Flickinger CCAP RTX MTB Junior team 1:05:40

Cat 3 Men 19-39 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evaldo Liberato 39:23
2 Evan Bellanceau Prota Project P/B DSD Composites 40:00
3 John Herrman 40:43
4 George Ives Exposition Wheelmen 41:06
5 Alvaro Santos-neto 44:28
6 Aaron Stubbs Laurel Bicycle Club 42:25
7 Graesyn Scruton 44:54
8 Vinny Menezes Arias Cycling Team 45:25
9 Davis Franklin B2C2 P/B JRA Cycles 45:25
10 William Borges 46:03
11 Jan Keleher 46:47
12 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 47:51
13 Alex Laifer 47:52
14 Gregory Hutchinson Dialed Racing 48:46
15 Justin Perreault 48:47
16 Ryan Mcmahon Bici Co. 49:25
17 John-michael Rhodes TRT Bicycles 50:26
18 Daniel Flickinger 51:29
19 Jon Dumonski 53:00
20 William Knauer Iron Bridge Tarmac Cycling/ Brookfield Bicycle Cen 56:50
21 Manny Mcgovern 1:02:48
22 Peter Lynch 1:04:49
23 Hugo Bernal 40:54
24 Tyler Farmen 41:30

Cat 3 Men 40-49 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stanley Lezon Aetna Racing Team 43:25
2 Sam Brindley 44:05
3 Derek Dewitt 45:27
4 Brandon Fravel Cannondale 45:43
5 Luke Soule 45:59
6 Todd Krasnitski Stage 1/Airline Cycles 47:17
7 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 48:02
8 Derek Dean 49:08
9 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 49:48
10 Kevin Feeney 50:25
11 Spencer Meyer CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 51:39
12 Jon Schlidt 51:45
13 John Monaghan 52:26
14 Duane Samuel Laurel Bicycle Club 52:34
15 Dan Kaye 53:41
16 Jason Karbel 53:56
17 Kevin Peoples Rocklandia Rad and Gnar 54:09
18 Sam Avery MTB Zen Master 56:18
19 Craig Ough Blue Dog Bikes 1:01:04
20 Alex Hoff 1:02:08
21 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM ERRACE 1:03:04
22 Ben Burkey Stage 1 1:03:59
23 Dale Gauvin 1:06:43
24 Steven Szadeczky 1:09:27
25 Michael Reynolds 1:09:39
26 Frank Barros 1:26:23
27 Garett Delgrande Hunterdon HAVOC 58:04

Cat 3 Men 50+ (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 46:05
2 Noel Blessing Laurel Bike Club 48:13
3 Mark Bijleveld 49:42
4 Frank Kowalonek Team KowalawalaDias 50:36
5 Michael Perkowski 54:13
6 Jon Northway CCAP RTX MTB Geezer Devo 54:28
7 Thomas Ghoreyeb Laurel/Rad & Gnar 54:47
8 John Grattan Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 55:20
9 Curtis Scofield 56:56
10 Luis Aquino 58:57
11 Richard House 1:22:23
12 Gunnar Waldman Ridgefield Bicycle Company 46:33
13 Mark Griffin 58:12

Cat 3 Men 60+ (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Satryb 51:51
2 Gary Mikalson 53:10
3 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles 53:11
4 George Nablo Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycles 58:06
5 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 1:01:17
DNF Guy Daniello Laurel/Amity Bikes 54:10

Cat 3 Women 19-39 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay Harnden Rainbow Bicycle Racing 50:35
2 Nichole Korn Land Air Ibis 53:44
3 Athena Moore B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 54:23
DNF Molly Keleher 29:20

Cat 3 Women 40+ (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Fischer 51:42
2 Erica Russell 1:08:49
3 Debbie Livingston Team Horst Engineering 53:48

Category 1 50+ (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 1:45:35
2 Dominique Desmonts Splunk Racing 1:45:51
3 Steve Sadler Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 1:46:06
4 Carl Reglar Aistriu/Giant 1:47:43
5 Richard Mascolo NSVC/TITS 1:48:12
6 Ken Welch Bryans Bikes 1:48:53
7 Steven Smallwood Brumble Bikes 1:50:16
8 Jeff Fisher 1:51:46
9 Esteban Rodriguez CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 1:51:56
10 Jaime Conodask 1:52:33
11 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 1:52:49
12 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 1:53:01
13 John Meyerle 1:53:31
14 Chris Laplante Joe's garage 1:54:24
15 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:54:58
16 John Beaupre NBX/Trek/Fox 1:55:59
17 Mario Ippolito Briarcliff Bikeworks 1:56:26
18 Rob Glick Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's 1:57:34
19 David Stacey BLUE COLLAR RACING 1:58:02
20 Edward Grano Briarcliff Bike Works / Yorktown Cycles 1:58:33
21 Kerry Robair TEAM EDGE 1:59:08
22 John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing 2:03:53
23 Richard Brown 2:11:10
24 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 2:11:55
DNF Christoffel Prinsloo FinKraft Cycling Team

Category 1 40-49 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 1:31:48
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 1:31:57
3 Amos Brumble CCB racing 1:36:36
4 David Hildebrand Trek CXC 1:38:50
5 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/JRA Cycles 1:39:37
6 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team 1:39:55
7 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 1:40:35
8 Chris Strempel Team Horst sports 1:42:19
9 Douglas Delapp Mystic Cycle Centre 1:44:38
10 Adam Gould BMB Racing 1:48:30
11 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 1:48:32
12 Charlie Rey FinKraft Cycling Team 1:50:00
13 Alex Roskin BIKEMAN.COM 1:52:59
14 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 1:54:17
15 Christian Eichele Pacific Cycling 1:54:37
16 Don Boire 1:55:12
DNF Roy Chaves Brands Factory Racing 49:35
DNF Justin Taylor MTBNJ.com - Halter's 26:49

Category 1 19-39 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing 1:35:57
2 Jason Aloisio CRCA/TREK NYC 1:37:09
3 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 1:38:24
4 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:40:52
5 Edenilson Da silva Class cycles 1:41:13
6 Zack Rundell Burner Fitness 1:43:16
7 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 1:43:33
8 Boris Yankelevich Brands Factory Racing 1:43:45
9 Daniel Smith Laurel B.C. 1:44:15
10 Miles Ericson 1:44:38
11 Brian Dussault Beta Usa 1:45:52
12 Tim Pastika B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:45:59
13 Jack Perry Team Spork 1:49:21
14 Brian Benson Favata's TRT Bicycles 1:49:25
15 Anthony Santamaria Cyclonauts Racers 1:58:40
16 Isaac Carlson INTENSE//CCF 1:37:18
17 Max Beaupre Team Defiant/NBX/Intense/Maxxis/Fox/Deity/100% 1:37:19
DNF Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 1:12:14
DNF Justin Keller 40:27
DNF Steven Ellinghaus TiTS Racing

Category 1 19-39 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling Team/Airline Cycles 2:20:19

Category 1 40+ (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meg Pennington 2:10:17

Category 1 jr 15-18 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Nafis Stage 1/ Airline Cycles 1:46:21
2 Liam Foley Riverside Racing 1:48:26
3 Luke Mello NBX Bike / CYCLE CRAFT FITNESS 1:51:57
4 Nathan Champney AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 1:57:07
5 Johnny Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 1:59:37
DNF Stephen Verderame L.I. Hurricanes 25:36

Category 1 SS (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Klose SECT NEMBA 1:34:25
2 John Skarupa Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 1:41:58
3 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 1:43:53
4 Martin Schleede Bike Brothers/giant bicycles 1:45:30
5 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 1:46:51
6 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 1:48:21
7 Marty Waters Amity Bicycles/Laurel BC 1:53:13
8 Peter Geloso Laurel Bike Club 1:55:36
9 Brendan Mahoney G. S. Le Chiocciola 2:00:10
10 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 2:02:31
11 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 Cycling 1:37:52

Category Pro (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:32:09
2 Breeze Keller Velocio Northeast 1:32:16
3 Jacob Robertson State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:36:55
4 Jake Korn Land Air Ibis 1:37:08
5 Rob Price Bikeman.com 1:42:07
6 Nicholas Videen Briarcliff Bike Works 1:43:27
7 Dominic Maglio EnduranceWerx 1:51:18
8 Erik Carlson Intense Cycles/CCF 1:52:41
DNF Jonah Vasquez Trek/Bear Development 45:27
DNF Logan Kasper Peak racing/vally bike and ski/ Pactimo

Category Pro (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Catale Connect / Seven Cycles 1:48:31
2 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:53:06
3 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing 1:54:17
4 Alecia Faustini Laurel Bike Club 1:57:17
5 Tina Severson Orange Seal / Specialized 1:57:35
6 Danielle Power Blue Hills Cycling 1:58:14
7 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 2:04:51
8 Rhys Niesen Rhys May Jewelry 2:07:36

Fat Bike Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 1:27:29
2 Rob Price Bikeman.com 1:35:54
3 Juan Mendoza Laurel Bike Club 1:38:06
4 Alex Roskin BIKEMAN.COM 1:41:58
5 Erik Maher 1:44:45

First Timers 19+ (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Schlidt 29:06
2 Dale Wright 29:59
3 Thomas Pease 31:33
4 Andrew Lawson 31:53
5 Christopher Mckenna OGRCC 36:05
6 Terrence O'brien 36:43
7 Ivan Rios 39:21
8 Franciso Roskin 39:26

First Timers 19+ (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Chase Dialed Racing 37:20
2 Jessica Willis Trek Newington 38:22
3 Sandra Dias Team KowalawalaDias 39:08
4 Christine Kozin 45:49
5 Louise Mckenna OGRCC 1:17:01

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with