These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:28:27
2 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:28:32
3 Nathan Reymann Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:29:30
4 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:29:32
5 Nathaniel Abbott Independent 0:29:35
6 Miles Mathys Independent 0:30:24
7 Alex Mesarchik Independent 0:32:35
8 Ian Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:28:48
9 Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders 0:28:55
10 George Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:29:32
11 Izabella Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 0:33:02
12 Harrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:28:59
13 Ian Fischer Independent 0:28:59
14 Colby Schmidt Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:23:53

Men M 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Quinlan Independent 0:41:50
2 Mark Nicoll GPOA 0:42:15
3 Alan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC 0:42:16
4 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:42:16
5 Mike Janeiro Independent 0:42:16
6 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:42:17
7 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:42:18
8 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:42:23
9 Gary Zehr Independent 0:44:26
10 Michael Adams Summit Freewheelers 0:45:06
11 David Shaffer Independent 0:45:54
DNF Greg Canfield Independent
DNF Aaron Ringle Independent

Men M 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect 0:40:50
2 Jim Yankush Stark Velo 0:41:16
3 Joseph Pallotto Lake Effect Cycling Team 0:41:16
4 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:41:17
5 Robert Vogt Stark Velo 0:41:18
6 Brett Stana J Mac Cycling LLC 0:41:18
7 Frankie Ross Independent 0:41:21
8 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 0:41:21
9 Christian Fischer Independent 0:41:30
10 Edward Doughty Independent 0:43:02

Men M Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:54:46
2 Thomas Borner La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:54:46
3 Travis Iles Audi 0:54:59
4 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:55:00
5 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:55:00
6 Morgan Baker Independent 0:55:01
7 Jared Babik GPOA 0:55:01
8 Ezra Sonderling Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 0:55:01
9 Chris Neag Snake Bite Racing 0:55:01
10 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:55:01
11 Troy Chipka Ashland Bike Company Ambassador Team 0:55:02
12 Eamonn Schnell Oberlin College 0:55:03
13 John Maguire Independent 0:55:03
14 Aaron Cruikshank Ohio Cycling Association 0:55:04
15 Ryan Gamm Independent 0:55:04
16 Aaron Troxel Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels 0:55:05
17 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing 0:55:05
18 Nick Glavac Team Bicycle Hub 0:55:05
19 Adam Wojcik Local Openers 0:55:05
20 Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:55:06
21 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team 0:55:06
22 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 0:55:38
23 Steven Kurpiewski GPOA 0:56:08
24 Nathan Cebula Ride On Wooster 0:56:10
25 Frankie Ross Independent 0:57:11
26 Mike Janeiro Independent 0:55:57
27 Robert Vogt Independent 0:55:54
28 Mike Scalamogna J Mac Cycling LLC 0:55:54
DNF Brian Batke Team Lake Effect
DNF Mark Nicoll GPOA

Men M Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:31:49
2 Brian Boltz Spin/Litzler Automation 0:32:12
3 Aaron Troxel Wooster Bikewerks/Wootown Bagels 0:32:12
4 Alan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC 0:32:13
5 Jeffrey Davis bike ohio 0:32:13
6 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:32:14
7 Chris Baker Independent 0:32:14
8 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:32:14
9 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:32:14
10 Kevin Verhoff Independent 0:32:15
11 Brian Budd Independent 0:32:15
12 Mike Scalamogna J Mac Cycling LLC 0:32:15
13 Connor Coyle Independent 0:32:16
14 Justin Culotta Independent 0:32:19
15 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:32:19
16 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 0:32:20
17 Richard Holzworth Independent 0:32:28
18 Grant Gillilan Independent 0:34:00
19 Eric Bartels Independent 0:34:01
20 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:34:01
21 Stephanie Ritter Independent 0:34:01
DNF Gary Zehr Independent

Men M Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Verhoff Independent 0:35:57
2 Zack Schneider Snakebite Racing 0:35:58
3 Jeffrey Davis bike ohio 0:35:59
4 Ryan Hanahan Independent 0:35:59
5 Dorian Levine Independent 0:36:00
6 Ryun Mielke Independent 0:36:00
7 Andrew Vine Summit Freewheelers 0:36:00
8 Paul Nagel Independent 0:36:00
9 Nicolas Zevchek Summit Freewheelers 0:36:00
10 Gary Zehr Independent 0:36:01
11 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:36:01
12 Matt Addessi Independent 0:36:01
13 Mark Milliren Independent 0:36:03
14 Matthew Stevens Independent 0:36:03
15 Scott Dickson Independent 0:36:04
16 Michael Lucas Summit Freewheelers 0:36:05
17 Shawn Grandon Summit Freewheelers 0:37:40
18 John Wyant Independent 0:38:37
19 Matthew Reiner Independent 0:38:37
20 Ricardo Gloria oliveira Summit Freewheelers 0:38:38
21 Lonnie Welch Independent 0:38:39
22 Erik Schmeiser Independent 0:36:42
23 Nathan Reymann Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:37:08
24 Joaquim Stevenson-rodriguez Independent 0:37:12
25 Alec Blend Summit Freewheelers 0:36:12
26 Edward Doughty Independent 0:36:16
DNF Chris Damico Independent

Men M Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:29:32
2 Ian Fischer Independent 0:28:59

Men M Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Abbott Independent 0:29:35
2 Alex Mesarchik Independent 0:32:35
3 Ian Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:28:48

Men M Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:28:27
2 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:28:32
3 Miles Mathys Independent 0:30:24

Men M Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Reymann Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:29:30
2 Harrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:28:59

Men U23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ezra Sonderling Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 0:55:01
2 Eamonn Schnell Oberlin College 0:55:03

Women F Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniela Mehech Independent 0:42:27
2 Stephanie Ritter Independent 0:43:48
3 Elizabeth Mis Stelleri Performance Training 0:44:02
4 Caryn Willis Independent 0:44:03
5 Andrea S krushefski Independent 0:44:03
6 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:44:03
7 Angela Ridgel Snakebite Racing 0:45:04

Women F Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jillian Beveridge VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:42:08
2 Ana carla Drago Summit Freewheelers 0:42:48
3 Doreen Dever-papajcik Independent 0:44:15
4 Sherlyn Paterson Stelleri Performance Training 0:41:45
5 Shannon Cogan Stelleri Performance Training 0:44:53

Women F Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:29:32
2 Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders 0:28:55
3 Izabella Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 0:33:02

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with