These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Jr. 14-17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andres Nystrom
2 Ethan Reynolds
3 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing

Juniors 10-13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Aaron King Capitol Velo
4 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Annika Roberts

Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Tom Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
3 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
4 T. kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Gerrik Latta
6 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
7 Christian Tresser West End Bikes/Specialized
8 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
9 Jonathan Harbin
10 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear
11 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
12 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
13 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
14 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team
15 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
16 Joseph Boquiren
17 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com
18 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
DNF Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
DNF Steve Swanson
DNF Mike Murray Bike Central
DNF Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF John Forbes Diamond Law Cycling Team

Master Men 35+ 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Mares Verge
2 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 John Prosser Taleo Racing
4 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
6 David Thielen ii ZteaM
7 Kevin Billingsley Team Bike Tires Direct
8 Jim Stuck Portobello Bicycle Racing
9 Kevin O'connell Hammer Velo
10 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing
11 R dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Craigan Usher Showers Pass
13 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Jeff Vinson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Culpepper
2 Jeremy Dunn
3 Ethan Reynolds
4 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com
5 Bradley Whetstone
6 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
7 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing
9 Andres Nystrom
10 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing
11 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Antonio Castaneda Capitol Velo
13 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 Nathan Spear Bridgetown Velo
15 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers
16 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Cj Kozlowski

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Derek Churchyard Bikesale.com
4 Randy Paschall Life Cycle Bike Shop
5 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Michael Selinger
7 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing
8 Craigan Usher Showers Pass
9 Jim Stuck Portobello Bicycle Racing
10 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
11 David Thielen ii ZteaM
12 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing
13 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team
14 Chuck Meyer
15 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Kasra Shokat Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Davis Hand
2 Jeremiah Hartley Team Endless Cycle
3 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo
4 Mark Mandigo
5 Conlan Murphy
6 Clark Henry Team Rose City
7 Robert Lay

Senior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
2 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
3 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
4 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
6 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
7 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
8 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
9 Christian Tresser West End Bikes/Specialized
10 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team
11 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
12 Dickie Mallison Upper Echelon Fitness
13 Steven Hunter
14 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team
15 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
DNF Marcel Delisser Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
DNF Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness

Senior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear
2 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte
3 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Lindsay Fox
5 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
6 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte
7 Heather Vanvalkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team
8 Meg Mautner Bike Central

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Danielle Curran Poplollies
3 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte
5 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team
6 Maggie Kozlowski
7 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with