These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Ingels Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
2 Yurii Morozov SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Aaron Casados Form and Data
4 Cole Williams
5 Stuart Grosser The Olympic Club
6 Michael Gilson The Olympic Club
DNF Joseph Dean
DNF Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing
DNF Peadar O'mochain TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing
DNF Grover Rozek Reliable Racing/Castelli p/b Folsom Bike
DNF Matt Carvell SunPower Racing
DNF Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Shane Mcguire��� SunPower Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Fagerlin TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
2 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento
3 Lorenzo Feher Team City Racing
4 Jiehua Huang
5 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal Cycling
6 Sean O'neal CBRE Racing
7 Damien Hays Kinetic Cycles
8 Chris Hopkins
9 Ben Moomey CBRE Racing
DNF Bradley Dyer Kinetic Cycles
DNF Peter Gillespie MBRC
DNF Joe Mornin Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNF Ryer Porter Michael David Winery
DNF Hoss Hayati SunPower Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Thompson
2 Enrique Rojas Red Peloton
3 Kalen Darling Bell Real Estate Cycling
4 Andre Dupuis
5 Andre Dempsey
6 Brian Ramirez cortes Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Echelon Cryogenics

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Johnston Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
2 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
3 Daryl Hopkins Team Swift
4 Alex Frankel team swift
5 Sean Strachan Team Swift
6 Victor Loyola Tieni Duro Junior cycling
7 Cameron Faulkner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Rozek Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
2 Nolan Arinno Bicycle Lawyer
3 Massimo Morson Team Swift
4 Hunter Glass
5 Shyam Bhegade Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
6 Maxwell Doyle
DNF David Avery CBRE Racing

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Joshua Dapice Touchstone Racing
3 Jeromy Cottell Touchstone Racing
4 Erik Nelson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
5 Scott Cox Cognition Racing Road
6 Robert Whittier ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Jimmy Miller Cognition
8 Ryan Odell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
DNF David Mai ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Joshua Pizzica Cognition
DNF Jaffa Prince
DNF Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling

Men Master 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing
3 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Gregory Kennedy Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 Jonathan Mckaskey VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNF Joseph Butler Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Men Master 35+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Shirley

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Ronnie Leavitt Peet's Coffee Racing
3 Lucas Paz KaiVelo Racing
4 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
5 Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing
6 Robert Britt Studio Velo
7 Darren Baker R4R-Make A Wish
8 Philip Malaspina CoreTechs Cycling Team
9 Bill Laddish KaiVelo Racing
10 Phil Tercero Coretechs Cycling Team
11 Keiichi Otani SunPower Racing
12 Charles Pockell-wilson AUDI RENO-TAHOE
DNF Geoff Beard Studio Velo
DNF Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing

Men Master 45+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Soares Victory Velo Racing
2 Jim Perreira The Fast Forward
3 Shea Nolan
4 Timoth Howell Body Concepts
5 Kenneth Hebenstriet Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Tony Perez Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Echelon Cryogenics
7 Val Encomio Funsport Bikes RT

Men Master 45+ Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Castonguay
2 Paul Marshall SJBC
3 James Ewing Peninsula Velo

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
2 James allen Davis bike club Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Tim Davis Hammer Nutrition/53x11
4 Chris Courtney SP2life Elite Cycling Team
5 Steven Archer CAL-NATS RACING TEAM
6 Matthew Trethric Hammer Nutrition/53x11
7 Gilbert Tarin Splunk Race Team
8 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling
9 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling
10 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11
11 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Frank Winters Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
13 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters Calnats Racing
14 Clark Rasmussen Splunk Race Team
15 John Sullivan
16 Marc Kirberg Hammer Nutrition/53x11
17 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
18 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
19 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelman
20 Ryosei Kaneko Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
21 Osvaldo Tomatis Body Concepts
22 Jeffrey Miller CBRE Racing
23 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
24 Jeff Qualle Bell Real Estate Cycling
DNF Kevin Odonnell Clean Power Cycling p/b TESLA
DNF Calvin Erdman Body Concepts Racing Team

Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Forester Divine Electric Norcal
2 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts
3 Jess Nierenberg
4 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo
5 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
6 Thomas wood ? ol' Republic/SERT
7 Jenno Morson
8 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
9 Jeff Taylor
10 Damien Anderson Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
11 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
DNF Matthew Peters Body Concepts
DNF Mark Lundin

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camilo Castiblanro Illuminate
2 Cameron Piper Illuminate
3 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
4 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racing
5 Cooper Shanks Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
6 Chaz Turmon SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team
7 William Downing The Olympic Club
8 Morgan Gerlak The Olympic Club
9 Sam Andersonmoxley Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
10 Will Riffelmacher THE OLYMPIC CLUB
11 Zachary Morvant ThirstyBear Cycling
12 Adam Naguib TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
13 Christopher Craig Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
14 Gregory White SP2life Elite Cycling Team
15 Isaiah Oliver SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team
16 Terence Traughber SP2 Life Elite Cycling Team
17 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Nathaniel English
DNF Andrew Haslem Terun Elite
DNF Drew Kogon Subaru Santa Monica Racing
DNF Gianni Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
DNF Stephen Vogel Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Robert Terra Terun Elite
DNF Erik Muir Illuminate
DNF Ethan Frankel Subaru Santa Monica Racing
DNF Brian Funk Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
DNF Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Erik Schiller SunPower Racing
DNF Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Stephan Hoffman Team CLIF Bar Cycling

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anelle Little SunPower Racing
DNF Alison Kubota Cognition Cyclery

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Lowe
2 Robin Soares Victory Velo Racing
3 Lilli Safley Bell Real Estate Cycling

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Azevedo

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Soares Victory Velo Racing
2 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing

Women Master 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Elizabeth Benishin Splunk Race Team

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elenor Wiseman SheSpoke Racing
2 Jennifer Tafoya SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Fiona Winder

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with