These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Usborne Independent 2:34:50
2 Mark Meuleman Este Racing 2:34:52
3 Dave Johnson Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 2:36:23
4 Richard Costello Steed Cycles """"
5 Scott Goguen Independent 2:36:41
6 Wayne Bradford United Velo 2:39:31
7 Jeroen Rijken United Velo 2:39:32
8 Andrew Attwell Victoria Breakaway Cycling Club """"
9 Pedro Peralta elgueta PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 2:39:35
10 Trevor Mellish United Velo 2:39:36
11 Graham Fox PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 2:39:39
12 Emil-peter Sosnowski United Velo 2:39:40
13 Andrew Haughian PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 2:39:42
14 Jon Bula PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 2:40:13
15 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 2:40:14
16 Uli Mayer Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:40:30
17 Sharath Maddibande srinivasan Independent 2:42:19
18 Jeff Davidson United Velo 2:43:59
19 Kevin De visser Independent 2:44:03
20 Jonathan Wood Langlois Brown Racing 2:44:14
21 Nathan Walsh Riverway Dental Racing 2:46:15
22 Darin Bentley United Velo 2:46:35
23 Graham Clarke PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 2:47:00
24 Gary Macgregor Riverway Dental Racing 2:47:31
25 Darryl Schives United Velo 2:36:41
26 Michael Berkeley Steed Cycles 2:39:34
27 Jay Loder PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 2:40:48
DNF Joel Stobbe United Velo
DNF Alek Laursoo Steed Cycles
DNF Michael Dawson Victoria Breakaway Cycling
DNF Brent Mussato United Velo
DNF Richie Strong Liquid Velo
DNF Bart Gould Steed Cycles
DNF Simon Jeffries Todd's Cycling Club
DNF Michael Schlender TaG Cycling Race Team
DNF B Briones Independent
DNF Jay Gundzik PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings
DNF Jay Delaney Lost Boys Hit Squad
DNF Jon Watkin Russ Hay's Cycling Club
DNF Paul Moffat PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 2:56:54
2 Patrick Riddell Langlois Brown Racing 2:57:06
3 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 2:57:14
4 Chris Macleod Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 2:57:47
5 Alexander Fraser-maraun Hewdog Racing 2:58:17
6 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 2:58:18
7 Sean Richardson Cannondale 3:02:55
8 Nicholas Jones Langlois Brown Racing 3:03:43
9 Scott Wannop Mighty Cycling 3:13:09
10 Thomas Schellenberg Applewood Garneau p/b Smart Savvy """"
11 Julian Soh Audi Cycling Team 3:38:35
DNF Dylan Davies Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Nick Monette Mighty Cycling
DNF Steve Fisher Hangar 15 Bicycles
DNF Shane Savage Mighty Cycling
DNF Grant Gill Mighty Cycling
DNF Ryan Short Este Racing
DNF Alexander Murison Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes
DNF Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Quinn Anderson Mighty Cycling
DNF Nick Geddes Independent
DNF Thomas Wallace Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Adam Holcombe Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Riley Pickrell Independent
DNF Jackson Bocksnick Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Jeffrey Kemp Capa Tosta
DNF Cory Ostertag Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Lee Isaman Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Tomas Kobylka Gastown Cycling
DNF Jake Cullen DC Bank Pro Cycling
DNF Ryan Aitcheson Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Brandon Jones Giant Langley / Giant White Rock

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Tomlin PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 2:38:44
2 Mark Bonar Hewdog Racing 2:38:54
3 Kevin Smith Gastown Cycling 2:39:40
4 Marcus Van der sande Hewdog Racing 2:39:57
5 Michael Wegner Langlois Brown Racing 2:40:03
6 Wiley Melton Highline Racing 2:40:10
7 Duncan Steele Escape Velocity p/b Fortius 2:40:54
8 Ryan Olson Independent 2:41:26
9 Michael Stobart Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:42:14
10 ?? 2:42:26
11 Chris Squire Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA """"
12 Emmanuel Sanchez Independent 2:44:35
13 Blair Benjamin Four Winds Racing p/b Four Winds Brewing 2:48:56
14 Kalum Utley Independent @1lap
DNF Jonathan Johnson PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings
DNF L Lee Independent
DNF Andrew Funamoto Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Martin Utley PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings
DNF Elliott Usher Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Matthew Brown Mighty Cycling
DNF Damian Dollisson SplitMango Racing
DNF Quinn Storey Cannondale
DNF Trevor Bastian Glotman Simpson Cycling

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Declan Kelly Univ. of British Columbia 1:39:26
2 Zachary Michaels Univ. of British Columbia 1:39:38
3 Steve Van knotsenburg JUKEBOX CYCLING TEAM 1:40:29
4 Michael Woods Odlum Brown Cycling Club 1:41:16
5 Boris Trinajstic Independent 1:41:24
6 Sebastian Otero Independent """"
7 Huaien Kong United Velo """"
8 Cody Therrien Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 1:41:25
9 Thomas Terblanche Cannondale """"
10 Harry Reddin Riverway Dental Racing """"
11 Stefan Gronsdahl Univ. of British Columbia 1:41:26
12 Riley Merrell Independent 1:41:33
13 Julian White Riverway Dental Racing 1:41:36
14 Jay Menning Independent 1:41:37
15 Devin Morrison Independent 1:41:42
16 Benjamin Schmidt Team Giant Vancouver 1:41:43
17 Zhen kun Deng Independent 1:41:45
18 Evan Flater Independent 1:41:50
19 William (bill) Sheel PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 1:41:54
20 Theo Birkner PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 1:41:55
21 Umran Rahman Escape Velocity pb Fortius 1:41:56
22 Albert Chan United Velo 1:41:57
23 Marc Doucette Victoria Wheelers 1:42:18
24 Nic Witzke Musette/ Enroute 1:43:28
25 Manu Moore Cannondale 1:44:31
26 Trevor Kelly United Velo 1:45:00
27 Daniel Wilson Independent 1:46:19
28 Peter Francis Mighty Cycling 1:47:30
29 Tyler Wardle Independent 1:53:12
30 Andrew Nelson West Coast Cycling 1:54:26
31 Evan Mcbeath Cannondale 1:55:01
32 Philippe Canavan FourWinds Racing 1:56:31
33 Marc Sato "JustGiver Richmond Flyers Just Giver
34 Wiley Khou Independent 1:58:06
35 Matt Skinner PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 1:58:41
36 Rafael Muneton becerra Atomic Racing Club 1:06:55
37 Ching-pu (jordan) Su Independent 1:10:15
38 Garrett Kryt Mighty Cycling 1:12:35
39 Alan Ehrenholz Univ. of British Columbia 1:13:12
40 Josh Cooper Independent 1:13:37
41 Joseph Ujfalusi Escape Velocity pb Fortius 1:14:03
42 David Mccormick Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:18:52
43 Richard Graham United Velo 1:34:53
44 Grant Fraser Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:41:27
45 Michal Urbanski PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings @1lap
DNF John Clark Mighty Cycling
DNF Arnold Sikhakhane Independent

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mikhail Clarkson Independent 1:54:47
2 Michael Daerendinger Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:20:46
3 Timothy Ho Just Giver 4PD / Richmond Flyers 1:20:48
4 Ben Berg Independent 1:21:38
5 Derek Steel Comox Valley Cycle Club 1:24:51
6 Peter Ferrucci Independent @1lap

Men Masters C/D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Algorta Independent 1:41:24
2 Bob Mclaren Escape Velocity pb Fortius """"
3 Kalle Karu No team 1:41:38
4 Mitch Statton United Velo 1:41:48
5 Chet Whittingham Independent 1:41:56
6 Dwayne Friesen Independent 1:52:34
7 Brent Hladchuk TC Cycling Club Society 2:00:19
8 Mike Allina Independent 2:08:12
9 Steve Mckay Escape Velocity pb Fortius 1:53:44
10 Ian Melhado Escape Velocity pb Fortius 2:18:37
11 Patrick Duffey United Velo 2:38:42

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Cameron Fluevog's Crit Nasty 2:42:12
2 Brenna Pauly Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 2:52:14
3 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 2:52:20
4 Elizabeth Gin Cannondale """"
5 Jasmine Soh Trek Red Truck 2:52:29
6 Caroline Kenning Mighty Cycling 2:52:51
7 Sarah Van dam Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 2:53:08
8 Anne Ouellet Fluevog's Crit Nasty 3:01:35
9 Sarah Coney LA Sweat """"
10 Pamela Troyer Mighty Cycling 3:01:38
11 Elle Bush Cannondale 2:43:55
DNF Suzie Brown United Velo

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annabella Stoll-dansereau Cannondale 1:41:53
2 Lilly Ujfalusi Cannondale 1:52:31
3 Angie Buonassisi WOWride Cycling Club """"
4 Sarah Carter Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:54:20
5 Nichola Bendle Mighty Cycling 1:57:52

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Johnson Western Washington University 1:20:46
2 Grace Menning TaG Cycling Race Team 1:20:47
3 Jacqueline Holmes Meraloma Bike Club 1:24:44
4 Hannah Tonneman Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:27:54
5 M Morano Independent 1:30:28
6 Andrea Gatti Pendrel Racing @1lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with