These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 2:27:29
2 Richard Loney FULGAS CYCLING CLUB 2:27:38
3 Paul Moffat PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 2:27:39
4 Richard Costello Steed Cycles """"
5 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 2:27:40
6 Matt Usborne Independent """"
7 Wayne Bradford United Velo 2:27:41
8 Eugene Hahn Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club """"
9 Jon Bula PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 2:27:45
10 Quinn Anderson Mighty Cycling """"
11 Mike Elliston Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA """"
12 Stephane Tran Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 2:27:46
13 Nathan Walsh Riverway Dental Racing """"
14 John Van der vliet Trail Bicycles 2:27:47
15 Uli Mayer Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
16 Kevin De visser United Velo 2:27:48
17 Jeff Davidson United Velo """"
18 Michael Berkeley Steed Cycles 2:27:49
19 Richard Martin Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club """"
20 Maurice Worsfold Hewdog Racing 2:27:50
21 Chris Worsfold Hewdog Racing """"
22 Matthew Van nostrand Fulgas 2:27:51
23 Marty Heck Fulgas 2:27:52
24 Matthew Cox Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:27:58
25 Eric Hung Steed Cycles 2:28:04
26 Shane Savage Mighty Cycling 2:29:01
27 Paul Craik United Velo 2:31:07
28 Nic Tickner Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 2:31:54
29 Michael Wegner Langlois Brown Racing 2:34:19
30 Lorne Lee Tripleshot Cycling Club 2:34:38
31 Trevor Mellish United Velo 2:35:45
32 Andrew Tuovinen Just Giver 4PD 2:44:58
33 Graham Clarke PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 2:45:57
34 Alexander Northey Escape Velocity pb Fortius 2:46:37
35 Lindsay Carswell Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:48:34
36 Lance Huber Fulgas 2:52:25
37 Thomas Baker Steed Cycles 2:33:21
DNF Graham Fox PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings
DNF Emil-peter Sosnowski United Velo

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Monette Mighty Cycling 3:03:46
2 Alexander Fraser-maraun Hewdog Racing 3:03:47
3 Amiel Flett-brown Ride With Rendall 3:03:48
4 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 3:03:49
5 Scott Wannop Mighty Cycling 3:03:51
6 Patrick Riddell Langlois Brown Racing 3:03:53
7 Grant Gill Mighty Cycling """"
8 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 3:03:56
9 Baili Guidi TaG Cycling Race Team 3:04:07
10 Alexander Murison Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 3:04:13
11 Sam Horn Mighty Cycling 3:05:15
12 Cory Ostertag Langlois Brown Racing 3:08:29
13 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 3:08:45
14 Jackson Bocksnick Glotman Simpson Cycling 3:10:56
15 John Willcox Ride With Rendall 3:16:31
16 Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing """"
17 Anthony Ferrari Hewdog Racing """"
18 Jacob Rubuliak TaG Race Team 3:25:22
19 Marc Dupuis Hewdog Racing 3:16:49
DNF Drew Hemmingson PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings
DNF Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling
DNF Nick Geddes Super Vacation
DNF Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Ruslan Gadzhiiev Hewdog Racing
DNF Duncan Bryson Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club
DNF Titus Chan Hewdog Racing
DNF Dylan Davies Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Jem Arnold Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Adam Holcombe Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Sage Deluce TaG Cycling Race Team
DNF Dylan Wiwad Glotman Simpson Cycling

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Bonar JUKEBOX CYCLING TEAM 2:30:43
2 Carsten Ivany Team GIANT Vancouver """"
3 Marcus Van der sande Hewdog Racing 2:33:33
4 Travis Tomlin PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings """"
5 Pedro Peralta elgueta PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 2:33:34
6 Andy Hill Gastown Cycling 2:33:35
7 Jesse Klassen Independant """"
8 Emmanuel Sanchez Independent """"
9 Aedan Crocker TaG Cycling Race Team """"
10 Matthew Brown Mighty Cycling 2:33:36
11 Caleb Bender TaG Cycling Race Team """"
12 Michael Stobart Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:33:38
13 Blair Benjamin Four Winds Racing p/b Four Winds Brewing 2:33:41
14 Ryan Olson Independent 2:33:44
15 Martin Utley PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 2:33:47
16 Andrew Funamoto Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:44:35
DNF Colin Fowlow Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Paul Mccloskey Mighty Cycling

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Therrien Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 1:47:53
2 Mathew Szymanowski Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 1:48:04
3 Samuel Hogman Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club """"
4 Kevin Keresztes Casual Friday Cycle Club """"
5 Garrett Kryt Mighty Cycling 1:48:06
6 Huaien Kong United Velo """"
7 Evan Mcbeath Cannondale 1:48:07
8 Sebastian Otero Independent """"
9 Evan Flater Independent """"
10 Jordan Behan Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:48:08
11 Devin Morrison Independent """"
12 Viktor Djurasic Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
13 Émile Vogel-nakamura Independent """"
14 Kalle Karu No team 1:48:10
15 Umran Rahman Escape Velocity pb Fortius 1:48:13
16 Owen Vermeulen 1:48:14
17 Angus Kilpatrick No team """"
18 Jeffrey Scott Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
19 Michael Kozak Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
20 Matthew Richardson United Velo 1:48:17
21 Trevor Kelly United Velo """"
22 Carson Mcquarrie Independent 1:48:24
23 Gavin Kirkpatrick Independent 1:48:26
24 Marc Doucette Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 1:54:33
25 Albert Chan United Velo 1:54:34
26 Jonn Axsen Independent 1:54:35
27 Peter Francis Mighty Cycling 1:54:41
28 Corey Laitinen Independent 1:56:41
29 Benjamin Schmidt Team GIANT Vancouver 1:30:08
30 Sunil Jagadish Audi Cycling Team 1:30:10
31 Andrew Nelson West Coast Cycling 1:30:23
32 Darrell Manning United Velo 1:35:18
33 Paul Marcotte PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 1:36:46
34 Parker Swanstrom Dr Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycling Team 1:41:52
35 John Clark Mighty Cycling 1:41:53
36 Tristan Crocker TaG Cycling Race Team 1:01:14
DNF Dave Muhlert Gastown Cycling
DNF David Mccormick Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Duncan Lanoville Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Mikhail Clarkson Independent
DNF Timothy Ho Just Giver 4PD / Richmond Flyers
DNF Emil-peter Sosnowski United Velo

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lenny Ford Independent 1:29:56
2 Alex Knott Independent 1:29:57
3 Peter Ferrucci None 1:29:58
4 Derek Steel CVCC 1:45:23
5 Lachlan Sshotchkiss Dr Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycling Team 1:33:06

Men Masters C/D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Mclaren Escape Velocity pb Fortius 1:29:55
2 Ian Parker West Coast Cycling 1:29:56
3 Chet Whittingham United Velo 1:29:59
4 Steve Mckay Escape Velocity pb Fortius 1:30:08
5 Brent Hladchuk TC Cycling Club Society 1:34:27
6 Martin Algorta Independent 1:37:40
7 Jeffrey Bell Independent 1:41:00
8 Patrick Duffey United Velo 1:42:17
9 Bob Shaw Meraloma Bike Club 1:48:30

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Cameron Fluevog's Crit Nasty 2:33:36
2 Haley Gill InstaFund La Prima """"
3 Rachel Canning Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com 2:33:39
4 Joanie Caron Fluevog's Crit Nasty 2:47:23
5 Caroline Kenning Mighty Cycling 2:49:48
6 Krista Matthews Glotman Simpson Cycling 2:35:25
7 Pamela Troyer Mighty Cycling 2:35:27
8 Katherine Enns Mighty Cycling 2:41:25
9 Elizabeth Gin Cannondale """"
10 Carolyn Russell PenderFund p/b Neighbourhood Holdings 2:41:26
11 Micaiah Besler Independent 2:41:27

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angie Buonassisi WOWride Cycling Club 1:35:16
2 Nichola Bendle Mighty Cycling 1:35:17
3 Grace Menning TaG Cycling Race Team """"
4 Lauren Marshall Mighty Cycling 1:36:07
5 Jillian Trigg Fluevog's Crit Nasty 1:36:10
6 Katie Fitzmaurice Glotman Simpson Cycling """"
7 Dierdre Douglas 1:36:15
8 Sarah Carter Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:36:20

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashley Yip Independent 1:43:36
2 Astrid Wuerr Cannondale 1:47:10
3 Jacqueline Holmes Meraloma Bike Club 1:48:39
4 Kristine Thody Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:52:10
5 Melanie Lee Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:52:35
6 Sandra Schinnerl Independent 1:52:40
DNF Hannah Tonneman Glotman Simpson Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with