These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Lemon 2:10:07
2 Kolby Carpenter BMC Showplace 2:10:07
3 Trevor Robinson Fitzgerald's Bikes 2:10:07
4 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 2:10:09
5 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. 2:12:05
6 Lane Rogers Zone Five Racing 2:14:48
7 Gentry Yost Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 2:16:47
8 Charlie Hagen Fitzgerald's Bicycles 2:26:10
DNF Nate Furman Zone 5 Racing
DNF John Koudelka
DNF Jake Kapp
DNF Jackson Rayl Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health
DNF Finn Taylor Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
DNF Anthony Jeffs Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Bylund 1:35:56
2 Aiden Worth Sled Shed 1:35:57
3 John Koudelka Bill's Bike & Run 1:36:53
4 Greg Nichols LRC 1:38:07
5 Matthew Mcgarry 1:38:08
6 Brigham Dalebout Vivid Cycling Club 1:38:11
7 Brian Prax 1:46:20
8 Wade Olsen Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 1:46:21
9 Louis Spencersmith Team ICE 1:58:39
10 Bishara Bisharat ICE 1:58:39

Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Smith Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:13:12
2 Tom Baird Bills Bike and Run 2:13:12
3 Billy Rappleye Zone Five Racing 2:18:54
4 Alex Whitney Ski City Cycling 2:25:00
DNF Joshua Frick Ski City Cycling

Men Master 35+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Mayes Zanconato Racing 1:54:00
2 Steve Harward Intermountain LiVe Well 1:54:00
3 Daniel Wendt Bill's Bike & Run 1:54:00
4 William Stinger Barrie's / I.C.E. 1:54:00
5 Wayne Butler Zanconato Racing 1:54:02
6 Juan Frutos Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center 2:01:36
7 Ervin Hunt S 2:01:36
DNF Matthew Brady Zone Five Racing

Men Master 45+ 45+ Cat 1234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia-Porcupine 2:13:12
2 Kevin Gibson ICE 2:13:12
3 Kenneth Morris Ski City Cycling 2:13:12
4 Brent Cannon Team Elevate 2:13:13
5 Kyle Brown PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 2:13:13
6 Tony Peterson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:13:13
7 Andre Gonzalez Ski City Cycling 2:13:15
8 Andrew Judkins Johnson Elite Orthodontics 2:13:17
9 Brett Peterson Zone Five Racing 2:13:18
10 Ian Skurnik 2:13:20
11 Andrew Lock Plan 7 2:13:23
12 Michael Russell Zone Five Racing 2:13:26
13 Donald Armstrong 2:13:26
14 Curtis Madsen 2:20:35
15 Troy Huebner Zone Five Racing 2:22:32
16 Charles Collins 2:25:00
DNF Mark Rodel
DNF Christopher Marden
DNF Stephen Rogers Porcupine

Men Master 55+ 55+ Cat 1234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Madsen America First Credit Union 1:48:22
2 Paul Hughes Velosport Racing 1:48:23
3 Dirk Cowley 1:48:25
4 Charles Palmer VELOSPORT RACING 1:56:20
5 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:07:01
6 Marty Slack PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 2:09:45

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Viggo Moore Society Cycles Racing 2:31:38
2 Roger Arnell Johnson Elite Ortho 2:31:39
3 Justin Wagner Johnson Elite Orthodontics 2:32:07
4 Spencer Johnson Johnson Elite Orthodontics 2:32:07
5 Eric Ellis Stay Park City Cycling 2:32:07
6 Darren Goff LiVeWell pb Harristone 2:32:22
7 Nathan Spratt Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:33:02
8 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 2:38:43
9 Kevin Turchin Eliel Factory Team 2:39:03
10 Erik Harrington Plan 7 2:39:03
11 Nathan Manwaring Johnson Elite Orthodontics 2:39:03
12 Robert Smallman Hangar 15 2:41:48
13 Preston Yardley Stay and Park City Cycling 2:45:00
16 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles
DNF Brendan Money LiVeWell pb Harristone
DNF Lance Heaton FFKR Velosport racing
DNF Erik Brockhoff Cicada Racing Inc.
DNF Scott Miller LiVeWell p/b Harristone
DNF Heriberto Frutos Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus Medical Center
DNF Clinton Mortley LiVeWell p/b Harristone
DNF Luke Gangi-wellman Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health
DNF Cam Candelaria LiVeWell p/b Harristone
DNF Shaun Johnson cicada
DNF James Lavelle Cicada Racing
DNF Chad Chenoweth PLAN7 DS Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Frank Montana Velo

Women Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Sandmeyer Team Upcycle Boise 2:03:41

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colleen Neider 2:01:33

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with