These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy/Zanconato
2 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing
3 Matthew Robinson
4 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing
5 George Theall Portland Velo Club
6 Scott White Maine Cycling Club
7 Anthony Giguere BMB
8 Alan Pimentel KONA.Electric
9 Christopher Barr Tall Sock Racing
10 Steven Edwards Portland Velo Club
11 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing
12 Eric Follen A-D Racing
13 Fred Thomas A-D Racing
14 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club
15 Ryan Larocque
16 Alec Cunningham Sunapee Racing Team
17 Edward Sebok Momentum Barracuda Cycling
18 John Boucher
19 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing
20 Devens Hamlen Downeast Racing
21 George Benington Portland Velo Club

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Quagliaroli Busytown bikes
2 John Daigle Tall Sock Racing
3 Maxwell Mershimer BMB
4 Adam Schwengler Portland Velo Club
5 Thomas Kespert Tall Sock Racing
6 John Baldwin Portland Velo Club
7 Brian Meagher Blue Hills Cycling Club
8 Sean Mohan
9 James Whelan Tall Sock Racing
10 Adam York
11 Travis Pryor Portland Velo Club
12 Liam Somers Tall Sock Racing
13 Ross Phillips Presta Designs
14 Ryan Bourgoin Tall Sock Racing
15 Matthew Probert Portland Velo Club
16 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing
17 Webb Long
18 Casey Cesari Tall Sock Racing
19 Gregory Vontongeren
20 David Shedd Portland Velo Club
21 Todd Wagner Exeter Cycles

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Morrison Portland Velo Club
2 Sean Mohan
3 Eric Follen A-D Racing
4 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing
5 Alan Pimentel KONA.Electric
6 Liam Somers Tall Sock Racing
7 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club
8 Andrew Haskell Portland Velo Club
9 Brett Rutledge
10 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing
11 Ron Dunn BMB Racing
12 Steve Giguere
13 John Kasbohm Northampton Cycling
14 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing
15 David Shedd Portland Velo Club

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing
2 Jennifer Murphy
3 Laura Campbell Tall Sock Racing
4 Cathy Morton BMB

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with