These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
2 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness/ 4D Racing
3 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness/ 4D Racing
4 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/ Acadiana Bicycle Racing
5 Daniel Wisner Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port
6 Ryan Boudreaux Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club/ 0
7 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/ Acadiana Bicycle Racing
8 Daniel Swan Sugar Rush Cycling Club/ Mektrax Cycling
9 Eric Larson
10 Emily Gass Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club/ Crush Racing
11 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race/ Antique Woods/JimStone
12 Jared Shore 601 Racing/ Velovit
13 Chris Brown New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/ 0
14 Gavin Blair 4th Dimension Fitness/ 4D Racing
15 Rachel Smith Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club/ Crush Racing
16 Kevin Whitford
17 Kevin Landry
18 Gene Mcbrien
19 Micheal Boedigheimer Semi-Tough Cycling Club/ Urban South Racing
DNF Adam Stephens Semi-Tough Cycling Club/ Urban South Racing
DNF Butch Sims Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club Inc.
DNF Frank Moak 601 Racing/ Velovit
DNF Jason Hurling Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing/ Acadiana Bicycle Racing

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Larson
2 Daniel Swan Sugar Rush Cycling Club
3 Adam Stephens Semi-Tough Cycling Club
4 Gene Mcbrien
5 Stephen Ancelet Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
6 Gavin Blair 4th Dimension Fitness
7 Kevin Whitford
8 Taylor Mills Sugar Rush Cycling Club
9 Mike Hatton Franco Factory Racing
10 Jared Shore 601 Racing
11 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port
12 Emily Gass Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club
13 Eugene Parker Semi-Tough Cycling Club
14 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles
15 Kenneth Bell Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club
16 Rachel Smith Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club
17 Ross Aguilar 4th Dimension Fitness
18 William Buquoi Semi-Tough Cycling Club
19 Michael Macgown 601 Racing
20 Joseph Monahan 4th Dimension Fitness
21 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
22 Kenneth Thomas
23 Philip Yatsko New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
24 Taylor Reinhard Semi-Tough Cycling Club
25 Zachary Thomas
26 Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
27 Micheal Boedigheimer Semi-Tough Cycling Club
28 Townsend Myers Semi-Tough Cycling Club
DNF David Huff Semi-Tough Cycling Club
DNF Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
DNF Noel Puentes

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Aguilar 4th Dimension Fitness
2 Brandon Boudreaux
3 Joseph Monahan 4th Dimension Fitness
4 Jason Fraude Semi-Tough Cycling Club
5 David Moeller
6 Blake Matherne Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club
7 Christopher Mcdonald
8 Stephen Ancelet Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
9 Gustave Manthey Semi-Tough Cycling Club
10 Slade Hicks
11 Joseph Lemoine
12 Ryan Gravois
13 Zackery Mcclelland 601 Racing
14 Greig Prejean Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
15 Al Jordan
16 Philip Yatsko New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
17 Joseph Amedee Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club
18 Phillip Slaughter
19 Bryan Wazbinski Shama Cycles
20 Joseph Ruffino
21 Bryce Landry Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club
22 Clark Givens
23 Michael Macgown 601 Racing
24 Grayson Bultman Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club
25 Alston Bozeman 601 Racing
26 Jeremy Schmidt New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
27 Doug Olivier
28 Stephen Labre
29 Matthew Taylor
30 Burgess Mccranie
31 Harper Phillips
32 Nigel Long Semi-Tough Cycling Club
33 Blaise Chauvin
34 Jason Cash Semi-Tough Cycling Club
35 David Sheehy Semi-Tough Cycling Club
36 Jonathan Cook
37 David Huff Semi-Tough Cycling Club
38 William Backstrom Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club
39 Charles Digges
40 William Bradley
41 Jeffery Robbins Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club
42 Roy Ulrich
43 Keith Chenier Nicholls State University
44 Townsend Myers Semi-Tough Cycling Club
45 Boyd Fink New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
46 Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
47 Christian Andrew Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club
48 Taylor Reinhard Semi-Tough Cycling Club
49 Scott Trousdale 601 Racing
50 Kylan Myers Semi-Tough Cycling Club
51 Kenneth Bell Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club
52 Richardc Nevils Semi-Tough Cycling Club
53 Kyle Donohue Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club
54 Rusty Roussel Semi-Tough Cycling Club
55 Eric Thomas
DNF Nathaniel Wood Semi-Tough Cycling Club
DNF Blake Johnson
DNF Adam Layburn New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Fixed Gear Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness
2 Jason Cash Semi-Tough Cycling Club
3 Christian Andrew Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club
4 Taylor Mills Sugar Rush Cycling Club
5 Roberto Puig
6 Adam Lownik Sugar Rush Cycling Club
7 Andrew Storm
8 Blaise Chauvin
9 Nathaniel Wood Semi-Tough Cycling Club
10 Josh Weiss

Junior 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peyton Burckel
2 Grey Jordan
3 Madison Felker
4 Madelyn Macgown Nunchuck Bunnies

Master 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
2 Gordon Konrad
3 Mike Hatton Franco Factory Racing
4 Frank Moak 601 Racing
5 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race
6 Chris Brown New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7 Eugene Parker Semi-Tough Cycling Club
8 Scott Gumina
9 Trey Pounds 601 Racing
10 Troy Alexander Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
11 Butch Sims Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club
12 Nicholas Burckel
13 Kevin Landry
14 Jeffery Robbins
15 Stephanie Smith
16 Hamrick Selby
17 Greig Prejean Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
18 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports
19 Eddy Delgado
20 Randall Holmes New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
21 Vj Liberto
22 Noel Puentes
22 Jason Hurling Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
23 Adam Layburn New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
24 David Foley New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
25 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
26 Judd Troxler
28 M Chris thibodeau
29 Joseph Ruffino
30 Walter Hogan
DNF Ryan Boudreaux Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Kenneth Poole 601 Racing
DNF Shannon Knott 601 Racing
DNF Niels Busse

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Gass Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club
2 Rachel Smith Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club
3 Tiffany Landry
4 Kaitlyn Miller 4th Dimension Fitness
5 Julianna Simpson 4th Dimension Fitness
6 Margaret Moore Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club
7 Greta Cappelmann Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club
8 Natalie Howard 601 Racing
9 Lisa Houser
10 Ashley Doucet congemi Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club
11 Christina Bender Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club
12 Julie Slick Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with