These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 35+ Master Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Mccarty Arroyo Grande CA 48:39
2 Karl Schulz Sparks NV 49:37
3 Clinton Claassen El Dorado Hills CA 49:38
4 David Fidler San Rafael CA 49:38
5 Mike Giudicelli Penryn CA 49:38
6 Alex Lloyd Livermore CA 49:38
7 Derald Sue Alameda CA 49:39
8 Eric Houston Roseville CA 49:50
9 Eugene Chan Hillsborough CA 49:54
10 Jorge Lemus Canyon Country CA 49:57
11 Ben Moomey Brentwood CA 50:01
12 Bryan Clovis Ripon CA 46:37
13 Shinnosuke Hasegawa Alameda CA 48:07
14 Ryan Rubel Daly City CA 48:08
15 Victor Loh San Francisco CA 51:41
16 Geoff Cella Granite Bay CA 47:35

Men 35+ Master Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Jones Santa Barbara CA 44:28
2 John Levy Fullerton CA 44:34
3 Joshua Clifford Morgan Hill CA 44:34
4 Jeff Stilwell Roseville CA 44:37
5 Ivor Griffiths San Jose CA 44:41
6 Lief Storer San Francisco CA 45:25
7 Daniel Mendez 45:33
8 Paul Hepworth Mountain View CA 45:39
9 Quincy Dunlap Monterey CA 46:25
10 Travis Garrison Incline Village NV 41:49
11 Mike Greenlee Grover Beach CA 42:04
12 Donald Lee San Francisco CA 42:40
13 Robert Baumann Newbury Park CA 42:44
14 Mihail Cucu Roseville CA 44:18
15 Rocky Ilen 44:46
16 Darrell Osborn Kailua HI 45:11
17 Alex Avakian Glendale CA 46:19
18 Ryan Edwards Elk Grove CA 47:00
19 Edward Goldman Nevada City CA 48:25
20 Seth Nagao Folsom CA 46:04

Men 45+ Master Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amir Matityahu Los Altos CA 49:39
2 Doug Urbach Westlake Vlg CA 49:47
3 David Nicholls Cave Creek AZ 49:57
4 Fermin Lemus Palmdale CA 49:57
5 Andrew Horvai San Mateo CA 50:00
6 David Spargo Granite Bay CA 48:03
7 Jon Meals Alameda CA 48:07
8 Darren Yap S San Fran CA 48:08
9 James Cho Henderson NV 48:12
10 Rdarren Rojo Folsom CA 50:46
11 Chip Mcavoy Granite Bay CA 51:14
12 Douglas Tello Bensenville IL 51:51
13 Rj Laffins Chico CA 53:07
14 Dan Whiley San Jose CA 55:42

Men 45+ Master Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Burton San Francisco CA 44:33
2 Bryant Likes Simi Valley CA 45:55
3 Jeff Standish Gresham OR 48:28
4 Mark Stevens 41:19
5 Ken Hashimoto Pacific Grove CA 41:22
6 David Lynch 41:44
7 John Tullius Pebble Beach CA 41:45
8 Casildo Romero San Jose CA 41:52
9 Michael Eberhard El Dorado Hills CA 42:00
10 Mike Gaynor Oakdale CA 42:38
11 Chris Anderson Quincy CA 43:10
12 Kevin Jones Phoenix AZ 43:39
13 Brent Demmitt Cave Creek AZ 45:03
14 Gordon Gladstone El Cerrito CA 46:25
15 Eric Chin Phoenix AZ 46:47
16 Jenno Morson San Anselmo CA 47:18
17 Michael Wallace Granite Bay CA 47:36
18 Mike Burgess Granite Bay CA 47:57
19 Michael Nenn 45:19

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Holmes San Francisco CA 46:30
2 Daniel Stark San Leandro CA 47:22
3 Jens Wulkow Mountain View CA 47:22
4 Brendan Larkin Redwood City CA 47:23
5 Jorge Alcaraz Norwalk CA 47:36
6 Robert Raffo San Rafael CA 47:36
7 Peter Ambiel Los Altos CA 47:39
8 Frank Greco jr Milwaukee WI 47:57
9 Christian Griffith San Francisco CA 48:21
10 Lukas Voesenek Mountain View CA 48:38
11 Alexander Baker Los Angeles CA 48:40
12 Dylan Glatt San Francisco CA 48:40
13 Lorenzo Feher Sacramento CA 48:41
14 Jisi Guo San Francisco CA 48:42
15 Francois Xavier bucher San Jose CA 50:26
16 Austin Cooper Walnut CA 50:45
17 Andrew Howell Scottsdale AZ 51:13
18 Nicholas Kanwetz Reno NV 52:25
19 Boyang Zhang San Diego CA 52:44
20 Philip Cutler La Jolla CA 52:44
21 Ryan Catino Lake Forest CA 52:45
22 Gates Zeng Piedmont CA 52:45
23 Myles Villahermosa Chico CA 52:46
24 Sebastian Graeber Pismo Beach CA 52:47
25 Alec Schreier Summerville SC 52:55
26 Wyatt Hamilton Auburn CA 47:30
27 Christopher Polis Mountain View CA 49:10
28 Kevin Man Brooklyn NY 51:57
29 Victor Loyola Berkeley CA 47:07
DNF Matthew Maurer South San Francisco CA
DNF Jacob Heinrich Sacramento CA

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Mati Palo Alto CA 41:14
2 Julian Le pelch Mill Valley CA 42:38
3 Dan Thow Ventura CA 42:40
4 Joe Nau San Francisco CA 42:40
5 Matthias Mueller Schweinfurt 42:42
6 Andrew Sterling W Sacramento CA 42:42
7 Justin Too Mtn House CA 42:42
8 Demitri Foye Granite Bay CA 42:42
9 Calvin Harris Arroyo Grande CA 42:43
10 Joshua Mayhew Los Angeles CA 42:44
11 Charles Joseph Mountain View CA 42:45
12 Przemek Tutak Dublin CA 42:57
13 Michael Gibbs Santa Barbara CA 43:12
14 Kyle Mcnair Goleta CA 44:54
15 Noah Goodin Salinas CA 44:54
16 Daniel Zollo Scottsdale AZ 45:02
17 Ryan Smith 45:14
18 Gabe Friedman San Jose CA 45:15
19 Derek Mead Brooklyn NY 45:31
20 Robert Blundell Davis CA 45:32
21 Bryan Petro Livermore CA 46:25
22 David Sterz Needham MA 47:07
23 Tanner Pike Phoenix AZ 47:35
24 Ross Mclaughlin San Jose CA 47:48
25 Caleb Jackson Dover NH 47:52
26 Brian Shields Oakland CA 48:00
27 Nicholas Antonio Lake Forest CA 48:14
28 King Lanaux ii Sherman Oaks CA 41:43
29 Nicholas Sickelton Santa Ana CA 41:43
30 James Sandoval 41:52
31 Philip Tieu Belmont CA 42:36
32 Jack Zhou San Francisco CA 42:46
33 James Mcdonagh Boise ID 44:21
34 Jared Gassman Oxnard CA 44:32
35 Brian Messner Corona CA 45:09
36 Benjamin Ramon Concord CA 45:30
37 Phillip Bezouska Seaside CA 45:31
38 Zachary Von szeremy San Jose CA 46:29
39 Peter Fierro Bellflower CA 47:56
40 Nathan Yee Livermore CA 37:45
41 Michael Ahern Cerritos CA 45:54
DNF Ben Saucy Whittier CA

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Michael sweet Stanford University 47:31
2 Duncan Clark University of California-Los An 47:31
3 Zachary Gottesman University of California-Santa 47:31
4 Ruben Saatjian University of California-San Di 47:32
5 Dylan Fryer University of California-Berkel 47:32
6 Drew Kogon University of Southern Californ 47:32
7 Tim Mcbirney 47:32
8 Ama Nsek 47:32
9 Brennan Wertz Stanford University 47:32
10 Nick Bax Stanford University 47:33
11 Colin Patterson California Polytechnic-San Luis 47:34
12 Nic Jenkins University of California-Berkel 48:03
13 Ryan Mcloughlin University of Michigan-Ann Arbo 48:34
14 Frank Wyer University of California-Los An 48:40
15 Yupeng Zhang University of California-Davis 48:40
16 Jason Tang University of California-Berkel 48:45
17 Kieran Hook California Polytechnic-San Luis 49:10
18 Kaveh Pourmehr University of California-Santa 49:20
19 Joel Christenson University of California-Davis 50:41
20 Rupert Cox University of California-Los An 51:34
21 Brian Roehrich University of California-Davis 51:55
22 Aidan Malmberg University of California-Davis 52:45
23 Keith Sollers University of California-Davis 48:08
24 Chazmichael Morales 48:09
25 James Allen University of California-Davis 48:36
26 Alexander Deroche��� University of California-Los An 48:40
DNF Evan Christenson Lees-McRae College

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jayden Schofield 47:31
2 Luke Schofield Univ of Cal-San Diego 47:46
3 Calder Wood California Polytechnic-San Luis 47:51
4 Yurii Morozov University of Notre Dame 51:09
5 John Vaughen Stanford University 51:19
6 Quinten Williams University of California-Los An 51:34
7 Thomas Lai University of California-Los An 51:37
8 Austin King University of California-Santa 52:22
9 Chris Buonomo 52:22
10 Michael Leiken University of California-Davis 48:11
11 Matthijs Korevaar Stanford University 48:16
12 Ryan O'gorman University of California-Berkel 48:24
13 Ethan Zehr San Diego State University 48:33
14 Brian Axelrod Stanford University 49:01
15 Colin Harrop California Polytechnic-San Luis 49:47
16 Joseph Katz Stanford University 52:01
17 Richard Livingston California State University-Ful 52:12
18 Alan Kwok University of California-Los An 52:23
19 Tomas Mitre University of California-Davis 52:45
20 Nathan Delaney University of California-Santa 52:45
21 Meng-hua Chiang University of California-Davis 48:11
22 Donald Wu University of California-Berkel 29:58
DNF Jingwei Liang University of California-Los An

Men Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sebastian Graeber University of California-San Di 45:22
2 Aidan Barbieux California Polytechnic-San Luis 45:24
3 Rhota Haba California State University-Chi 45:24
4 Philip Cutler University of California-San Di 45:26
5 Andrew Magalona California State University-Lon 45:27
6 Jack Ellingson California Polytechnic-San Luis 45:29
7 Benjamin Siranosian Stanford University 45:32
8 Jacopo Dalmasson Stanford University 45:32
9 Bowei Wang University of California-Irvine 45:34
10 Christian Cabral California State University-Ful 45:35
11 Lucas Bandarkar University of California-Berkel 45:37
12 Gates Zeng 45:38
13 William Jow University of California-Berkel 45:39
14 Casper Heys University of California-Davis 45:40
15 Boyang Zhang University of California-San Di 46:17
16 Jackson Daubner 0 47:00
17 Tristan Ballard Stanford University 47:03
18 Jonathan Ho 0 47:07
19 Eli Marx-kahn University of California-San Di 47:14
20 Cameron Yuen University of California-Davis 47:29
21 Weiyang Qin University of California-Irvine 48:36
22 Josh Gieschen California Polytechnic-San Luis 41:23
23 Haowen Liang University of California-Los An 41:31
24 Ryan Ho 41:51
25 Andy Nichols University of California-Santa 43:12
26 Saurabh Kulkarni University of California-San Di 43:29
27 Andrew Shacker University of California-Berkel 43:58
28 Daniel Feinberg 44:11
29 Jonathan Green University of California-Santa 44:24
30 Harrison Lilley California State University-Ful 44:55
31 Jiahe Chai University of California-Davis 47:07
32 Fabian Aguilar 49:27

Men Collegiate D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Nydam 45:24
2 Benjamin Gerber 45:34
3 Simon Bumm Stanford University 45:35
4 Jonah Merriam California Polytechnic-San Luis 45:37
5 Andrew Hagemeier University of California-Davis 47:28
6 Winston Durand University of California-San Di 47:45
7 Brandon Bernasconi California State University-Lon 48:15
8 Weston Mccall University of Southern Californ 41:31
9 Alexander Derry Stanford University 41:44
10 Zhipeng Zhou University of California-San Di 42:16
11 Samuel Cheng University of California-Santa 42:28
12 Jingren Xu University of California-Berkel 42:33
13 Bruce Tsai University of California-Los An 43:11
14 Samuel Seibel University of California-Santa 43:16
15 Steven Hammond California Polytechnic-San Luis 43:54
16 Seth Dubridge University of California-Santa 43:54
17 Yixu Yuan University of California-San Di 43:57
18 Charlie Xiao 44:05
19 Zachary Wheeler 45:02
20 Scott Kampfen California Polytechnic-San Luis 45:02
21 Ben Apt 45:05
22 Victor Lei University of California-San Di 45:46
23 Preston Mui University of California-Berkel 45:57
24 John Lucan ortega University of California-Davis 46:09
25 Joshua Chikasawa San Diego State University 46:11
26 Matthew Defilippis University of California-Berkel 46:16
27 Alex Osleger University of California-Santa 46:24
28 Joe Warthen California State University-Chi 47:29
29 Jaime Blas-mendieta San Diego State University 47:30
30 Rex Bai University of California-Santa 47:30
31 Kevin Nguyen University of California-Irvine 48:01
32 Adam Coombs University of California-San Di 48:39
33 Davin Lowander University of California-San Di 48:40
34 James Penney University of California-Los An 49:24
35 Bryan Chau University of California-Los An 49:46
36 Cheuk Long cyril hui University of Southern Californ 51:17
37 Arjun Bhaduri University of California-Santa 41:31
38 Raymond Vo University of California-Santa 41:47
39 Brian Anderson-gil 43:12
40 Han Fu University of Southern Californ 44:11
41 Neil Sadhukhan University of California-Santa 47:15
42 John Alzagatiti 47:26
43 William Schreiner University of California-San Di 47:53
44 Jonas Hansen 49:02
45 Audrey Adrian reynoso California State University-Ful 53:32

Women Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Quijano University of California-Berkel 45:32
2 Elenor Wiseman University of California-Berkel 41:38
3 Hannah Thompson Stanford University 42:45
4 Rachel Baarda 46:19
5 Charlotte Moffatt University of California-Santa 46:19
6 Christa Hoffman University of California-Davis 41:21

Women Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sofia Schugar University of California-San Di 44:01
2 Mary Steele California Polytechnic-San Luis 46:19
3 Masury Lynch University of California-Davis 46:20
4 Devyn Snyder California Polytechnic-San Luis 46:27
5 Sarah Horen California Polytechnic-San Luis 48:48

Women Collegiate C-D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elena Galbally herrero 45:05
2 Margalit Glasgow Stanford University 46:24
3 Jingyou Rao University of California-Los An 46:28
4 Junjing Wen University of Southern Californ 46:34
5 Taylor Snyder California Polytechnic-San Luis 46:35
6 Liana Engie University of Southern Californ 42:13
7 Eliza Dawson 42:16
8 Allyson Swain California Polytechnic-San Luis 43:32
9 Iris Beussen University of California-Davis 43:57
10 Samantha Mchugh 46:14
11 Stella Greenwood San Diego State University 46:32
12 Julia Beasley University of California-Los An 46:41
13 Prerana Kottapalli University of California-Santa 50:52
14 Madeline Aston 51:15
15 Katherina Gontaryuk University of California-Santa 41:21
16 Reetu Joshi 43:15

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with