These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 13-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Wong Boise ID 1:07:24
2 Brendan Luongo Santa Barbara CA 1:11:23
3 Etzael Godinez Norwalk CA 1:11:47
4 Josiah Hanson Boise ID 1:15:25
5 Massimo Morson San Anselmo CA 1:21:39
6 Joe Spranger Sammamish WA 1:24:23

Men 15-16 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckay Kinsey Fresno CA 2:13:03
2 Adin Jose Milpitas CA 2:13:03
3 Alexander Gustin San Diego CA 2:13:07
4 Peyton Hart Dana Point CA 2:14:17
5 Ben Lomas Boise ID 2:18:33
6 Daryl Hopkins Manteca CA 2:18:37
7 Evan Larson Redlands CA 2:18:44
8 Max Van loo Temecula CA 2:18:47
9 Riley Stark San Diego CA 2:18:57
10 Matthew Amara Fresno CA 2:19:16
11 Sean Strachan San Francisco CA 2:22:53
12 Alex Frankel Mill Valley CA 2:29:33
13 Nicholas Leuenhagen Boise ID 2:29:38
14 Luke Robertson Marysville CA 2:49:53

Men 17-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Bentley Laguna Niguel CA
2 Edward Huntsman Newport Coast CA
3 Alex Akins Monterey CA
4 Aidan Mcneil Cupertino CA
5 Kyle Chromy Simi Valley CA
6 Caleb Classen Carpinteria CA
7 Spencer Severance Boise ID
8 Creighton Gruber Chico CA
9 Devin Wilson Redlands CA
10 Alexander Lochmiller Poway CA
11 Lucas Johnston Lodi CA
12 Nick Archer Clovis CA
13 Travis Risley Napa CA
14 Victor Vazquez Downey CA
15 Ethan Wong Boise ID
16 Jakob Makshanoff La Habra CA
17 Bryant Money Citrus Hts CA
18 Eli Norris Boise ID
19 Nyall Trout Bend OR
20 Drew Jr robertson Marysville CA
DNF Brady Mcdonald Escondido CA
DNF Cameron Stewart Monterey CA

Men 55+ Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emilio Cervantes Lake Forest CA
2 Greg Fenton Ramona CA
3 Brian Mcandrews Danville CA
4 Matthew Trethric San Rafael CA
5 Robert Pasco Belmont CA
6 Gilbert Tarin Knightsen CA
7 George Tomasich Norwalk CA
8 Hunter Ziesing San Anselmo CA
9 Tim Davis San Jose CA
10 Chris Demattei Granite Bay CA
11 Robert Knock San Luis Obispo CA
12 Frank Winters Susanville CA
13 Leslie Oglesby Salinas CA
14 Erik Salander Belmont CA
15 John Slawta Talent OR
16 John Seivert Grass Valley CA
17 Randy Floyd Newcastle CA
DNF Steven Aliano Oakland CA
DNF Jeff Buich Reno NV
DNF Mark Hesse Fairfax CA
DNF Ken Rands Napa CA

Women 13-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Scott Boise ID
2 Eire Chen Del Mar CA
3 Shantelle Tupaz Pleasanton CA
4 Caroline Divietro Boise ID
5 Natalie Krutsinger Redlands CA

Women 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloe Patrick Carson CA
2 Nekane Powell Boise ID
3 Jordyn Oldenburg Boise ID

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with