These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

15-18 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Austin xXx Racing - Athletico
1 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
2 Alex Tantasook xXx Racing - Athletico
3 Joshua Troy xXx Racing - Athletico
4 Julian Mejia Team Veloz
5 Alan Garza xXx Racing - Athletico
6 Ethan Hansen
7 Lincoln Scheer The Bonebell
8 Noah Villarreal xXx Racing - Athletico

9-14 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dakota Austin xXx Racing - Athletico
1 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop
2 Emiliano Arteaga xXx Racing - Athletico
2 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop
3 Maxim Glyvka
4 Erick Smith xXx Racing - Athletico
5 Henry Elbert The Pony Shop

Men 35+ Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali unattached
2 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightleaf Homes
3 Aaron Katin Burnham Racing
4 Jose Rodriguez INTENT
5 Mark Nowack Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightleaf Homes
6 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
7 Michael Heagney Franco Factory Racing
8 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing
9 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
10 Walid Abu ghazaleh Fairlife
11 Rob Clark Region Racing
12 Chris Patterson
13 Jef Mayer
14 Matt Lutz Project Echelon Racing
15 Andrzej Krzysiak PSFCU
16 Frank Lofrano INTENT
17 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
18 Nathan Troia Team Bicycle Heaven
19 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing
20 Stephen Duncan Region Racing
21 Mark Misicko INTENT
22 Richard Baisa RegionRacing
23 Kurt Bentsen xXx Racing - Athletico
24 James Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Jeff Hansen PYOC
DNF Andrew Rizzo Fairlife
DNF Wojciech Kosela Plus Cycling Team

Men Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Ryne Beeson University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
3 Christopher Lam Wolfpack Bike Racing
4 Sergey Klibanov Wolfpack Bike Racing
5 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz
6 Chase Negley
7 Dominic Lopez Wlfpack Bike Racing
8 Ethan Wilson PSIMET Racing
9 Bryant Mcwhorter Burnham Racing
10 Bart Hrvatin Wolfpack Bike Racing
11 Brian Mitchell INTENT
12 Nathan Brown Vision Quest Coaching
13 Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling
14 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
15 Zachary Weidenaar PSIMET Racing
16 Tim Pigula xXx Racing - Athletico
17 Freddy Bernabe Team Paws
18 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz
19 Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling
20 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing
21 Jef Mayer
22 Stephen Merlo RCC
23 Kevin Huang Team Veloz
24 John O'fallon
25 Tyler Bartley
26 Michael Kirby xXx Racing - Athletico
27 Jafet Torres Team Veloz
28 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz
29 Brian Kulak Wolfpack Racing
30 Michael Cauely Wolfpack Bike Racing
31 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing - Athletico
32 Austin Kelley
33 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing
34 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
35 Tom Stutesman xXx Racing - Athletico
36 Terry O'grady PSIMET Racing
37 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing - Athletico
38 Mike Tobin xXx Racing - Athletico
DNF Bobby Morales Bonkers Cycling

Men Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Lam Wolfpack Bike Racing
2 Brandon Conine UPB Cycling
3 Rafal Kuklinski Plus Cycling Team
4 Bart Hrvatin Wolfpack Bike Racing
5 Stephen Merlo RCC
6 Nathan Brown Vision Quest Coaching
7 Kody Babler
8 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink
9 Zachary Weidenaar PSIMET Racing
10 Jeff Sanner Half Acre Cycling
11 Martin Tepoele Wolfpack Racing
12 Jacob Wilson Half Acre Cycling
13 Christopher Sopiarz
14 Diego Hernandez Team Veloz
15 Pete Pavek
16 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing
17 Jake Mullen
18 Erik Didriksen xXx Racing - Athletico
19 Tom Stutesman xXx Racing - Athletico
20 Kevin Huang Team Veloz
21 Mason Rocca
22 Patrick Mclarty PSIMET Racing
23 Nate Zwieg xXx Racing - Athletico
24 Austin Kelley
25 Stephen Wunrow The Bike Hub
26 Timothy Kelly RCC
27 Matthew Beeber xXx Racing - Athletico
28 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing
29 Michael Queenan
30 Tyler Bartley
31 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing
32 Casey Bonath N/A
33 Laith Abbas xXx Racing - Athletico
34 Matthew Talbert xXx Racing - Athletico
35 John Peters Northwestern University
36 Andrew Johnston Northwestern University
37 Eric Yang Northwestern University
38 Mike Tobin xXx Racing - Athletico
39 John Green INTENT
40 John Wayman Klick
41 Wilfried Loche xXx Racing - Athletico
42 Armando Lorenzana Team Veloz
43 Kyle Urban
44 Matthew Kopecki
45 Andrew Wise xXx Racing - Athletico
46 Mason Lancaster
47 Billy Taylor Parachute Club
48 Michael Karas
49 Michael Bell Region Racing
50 Julian Mejia Team Veloz
51 Jason Lamain PSIMET Racing
52 Avery Young Team Veloz
53 John Zimmerman Mox Multisport
54 Alexander Mejia Team Veloz
55 Richard Bauer xXx Racing - Athletico
DNF Brian Atwood

Men Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Johnston Northwestern University
2 Kody Babler Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital / Team Wisconsin Cycling
3 Michael Doyle
4 Eimantas Dubauskas Tower Racing
5 Jacob Wilson Half Acre Cycling
6 Andrew Seay None
7 John Peters Northwestern University
8 Nate Coleman KLiCK Cycling
9 Matthew Beeber xXx Racing - Athletico
10 Eric Yang Northwestern University
11 Brian Atwood
12 Craig Donavin
13 Laith Abbas xXx Racing - Athletico
14 Nate Zwieg xXx Racing - Athletico
15 Wilfried Loche xXx Racing - Athletico
16 Erik Carlson unattached
17 Kyle Urban
18 Jake Holtz xXx Racing - Athletico
19 Matthew Kopecki
20 Adam Hart KLiCK Cycling
21 Michael Karas
22 David Belknap
23 John Green Tower Racing
24 Rene Cervantes
25 Jason Lamain PSIMET Racing
26 Michael Bell Region Racing
27 Eric Li
28 Nicholas Lau Bonkers Cycling
29 Richard Bauer xXx Racing - Athletico
DNF Randy Sonkin UNATTACHED

Men Open Open Fixed Gear

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
2 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz
3 Kevin Huang Team Veloz
4 Daniel Corley Let's Roast
5 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz
6 Arlo Wohlgenant West Town Bikes
7 Mark Whitmore Veloz
8 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz
9 Diego Hernandez Veloz
10 James Mastalerz Team Veloz
11 Billy Taylor Parachute Club
12 Shane Feehery SBR quantum development
13 Alexander Mejia Team Veloz
14 Brian Lucero Team Veloz
15 Marcos Tapia Bike 4 Life Team
16 Jong Pak Let's Roast
17 Lincoln Scheer The Bonebell

Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Hartley Velocause
2 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
3 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing
4 Jake Buescher xXx Racing - Athletico
5 Tyler George xXx Racing - Athletico
6 Patrick Jungenblut Team Velocause
7 Jim Maddock xXx Racing - Athletico
8 Ryne Beeson University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
9 Sean Metz xXx Racing - Athletico
10 Timothy Doelman Fairlife
11 Gerald Adasavage
12 Carlos Casali
13 Ryan O'boyle Project Echelon Racing
14 Michael Heagney Franco Factory Racing
15 David Reyes Fairlife
16 Brian Haas Fairlife
17 Mark Nowack Franco Factory Racing
18 Ross Tuneberg xXx Racing - Athletico
19 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
20 Geoffrey Albert INTENT
21 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightleaf Homes
22 Kevin Severs Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital / Team Wisconsin Cycling
23 Chris Wiatr INTENT
24 Justin Behlke Chicago Cuttin Crew
25 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
26 Chase Negley
27 Daniel Breuer xXx Racing - Athletico
28 Dominic Lopez Wolfpack Bike Racing
29 Sergey Klibanov Wolfpack Bike Racing
30 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing - Athletico
31 Daniel Lawrence
32 Ralph Rufo Velocause
33 Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling
34 John Whipple Fairlife
35 Michael Cauely Wolfpack Bike Racing
36 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
DNF Shane Feehery SBR quantum development
DNF Aaron Baker xXx Racing - Athletico
DNF Brian Mitchell INTENT

Women Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly O'brien BFF Bikes Racing
2 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 Anna Affias
4 Annicka Campbelldollaghan Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Vincci Fung PSIMET Racing
6 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing - Athletico
7 Donais Deetz BFF Bikes Racing
8 Lisa Lim BFF Bikes
9 Alicia Prusinski MOX
10 Margaret Mcgill BFF Bikes Racing
11 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes Racing
12 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Club
13 Kelley Sarussi PSIMET Racing
14 Mary Randall Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Jacqueline Wunrow The Bike Hub

Women Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly O'brien BFF Bikes Racing
2 Alicia Prusinski MOX
3 Donais Deetz BFF Bikes Racing
4 Margaret Mcgill BFF Bikes Racing
5 Babs Owca Half Acre Cycling
6 Jacqueline Wunrow The Bike Hub
7 Jordan Austin xXx Racing - Athletico
8 Jessica Welton
9 Kelley Sarussi PSIMET Racing
10 Rosemary Colgan BFF Bikes
11 Robin E cartwright Team NeighborLink
12 Christine Tejada BFF Bikes

Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Schroeder PSIMET Racing
2 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
3 Lauren Harkness Velocause
4 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
5 Kristina Caudle BFF Bikes
6 Maria Larkin
7 Lisa Lim BFF Bikes
8 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing
9 Morgan Stern Comrade Cycles Racing
10 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 Vincci Fung PSIMET Racing
12 Francine Haas PACT
13 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Club
14 Mary Randall Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 Anna Affias
16 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with