These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CATEGORY 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Sutherland GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:50:06.93
2 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:50:07.15
3 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 0:50:07.17
4 Andrew Page Project 207 Racing 0:50:07.31
5 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 0:50:07.33
6 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing 0:50:07.49
7 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling 0:50:08.49
8 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club 0:50:08.56
9 Christopher Devine Project 207 p/b Roulez Cycles 0:50:08.91
10 Benjamin Koyle 545 Velo 0:50:09.31
11 Evan Bellanceau Prota Project P/B DSD Composite 0:50:09.64
12 Eric Loehle Unattached 0:50:10.13
13 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 0:50:10.22
14 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 0:50:10.67
15 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 0:50:10.91
16 Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:50:11.36
17 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 0:50:11.79
18 Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:50:12.09
19 Iliya Simeonov 0:50:12.51
20 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 0:50:12.92
21 Charles Spivey Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP 0:50:14.42
22 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 0:50:14.89
23 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 0:50:15.00
24 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 0:50:15.08
25 Joseph Krivitsky DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 0:50:15.28
26 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 0:50:15.54
27 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 0:50:15.92
28 Henry Lord AP JR Development p/b Corner Cy 0:50:16.19
29 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 0:50:17.66
30 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:50:18.26
31 Guillaume Leclerc Massachusetts Institute of Tech 0:50:19.62
32 Chris Busick MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:50:20.17
33 Winslow Woodacre Minuteman Road Club 0:50:23.67
34 Liam Fenlon MIT 0:50:31.07
35 Dmitro Martynowych B2C2 p/b JRA 0:50:31.12
36 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA CYCLES 0:50:43.33
37 Thomas Francisco NE DEVO p/b CADENCE 0:50:44.30
38 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Buchika?/Canary System 0:50:50.53
39 Miles Couchman B2C2 0:51:40.22
40 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:53:01.84

JUNIOR 10 - 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Benson Bikeman.com 0:15:29.38
2 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 0:15:47.10
3 Christian Boos Minuteman Road Club 0:17:45.83
4 Benjamin Kramer Minuteman Road Club 0:24:08.17
5 Ronan Manning 0:27:52.01

JUNIOR 15 - 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Mullaly New England DEVO p/b Cadence We 0:45:28.67
2 Jakob Oddleifson AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNE 0:45:29.26
3 Cooper Donovan Loomis Chaffee School 0:45:30.00
4 Hans Wakeman Stedmans /Ice Melt 0:45:37.98
5 Timothy Golden AP Junior Development p/b Corne

MASTER 40 1 - 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 1:00:21.39
2 Miles Billings 545 Velo 1:00:21.51
3 David Hildebrand Aetna Racing Team 1:00:22.29
4 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 1:00:22.68
5 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching 1:00:25.30
6 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 1:00:28.21
7 Mark Carpenter Downeast Racing 1:01:12.00
8 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land 1:01:14.79
9 Christopher Raymond Boston Racing Independent 1:01:14.99
10 Ciaran Mangan Aetna racing team 1:01:15.06
11 Benjamin Koyle 545 Velo 1:01:15.16
12 Joseph Ackerman Boston Road Independent 1:01:15.75
13 Stanley Lezon Aetna Racing Team 1:01:15.88
14 Colm Mcmahon NE DEVO CADENCE WEALTH 1:01:16.15
15 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 1:01:16.47
16 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 1:01:16.80
17 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:01:17.29
18 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 1:01:17.38
19 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 1:01:18.73
20 Colin Murphy Boston Racing Independent 1:01:19.21
21 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 1:01:19.81
22 Paul Richard CCB Racing 1:01:20.54
23 Tom Francis Wheelworks Racing 1:01:20.74
24 Eiric Marro SUNAPEE 1:01:20.93
25 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 1:01:21.38
26 Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent 1:01:22.08
27 Chris Busick MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:01:22.19
28 Larry Alford 545 Velo 1:01:22.30
29 Andrew Cooper Sunapee/Buchika?/Canary System 1:01:22.31
30 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 1:01:22.61
31 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy / Zanconato 1:01:22.86
32 Tobi Schultze Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 1:01:22.97
33 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 1:01:23.23
34 Kerry Litka Sunapee/Buchika?/Canary System 1:01:23.38
35 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 1:01:23.58
36 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 1:01:23.68
37 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 1:01:23.89
38 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 1:01:27.54
39 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 1:01:27.89
DNF Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing
DNF Devens Hamlen Downeast Racing
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS
DNF Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing
DNF Alan Potter Team Fit Werx
DNF Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika?/Canary System
DNF Leslie Timm ButcherBox Cycling
DNF Joel Brown Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing
DNF Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club

MASTER 50 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 1:03:17.00
2 Tobi Schultze Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 1:03:17.28
3 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 1:03:17.31
4 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 1:03:17.32
5 Kyle Gates Wheelworks racing team 1:03:17.40
6 George Theall Portland Velo Club 0:03:17.50
7 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land 1:03:17.70
8 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 1:03:17.78
9 Keohane Mike Minuteman Road Club 1:03:17.89
10 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land 1:03:17.94
11 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land 1:03:17.99
12 Tom Francis Wheelworks Racing 1:03:18.02
13 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 1:03:18.10
14 Andrew Cooper Sunapee/Buchika?/Canary System 1:03:18.12
15 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 1:03:18.19
16 Michael Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 1:03:18.22
17 John Golden Corner Cycle 1:03:18.29
18 Christopher Huesman Team CCNS 1:03:18.43
19 Dana Brown 545 Velo 1:03:19.20
20 Stephen Putnam Corner Cycle 1:03:19.34
21 Paul Richard CCB Racing 1:03:19.69
22 Larry Alford 545 Velo 1:03:19.72
23 Brian Collins TTEndurance 1:03:19.75
24 Thomas Holton Prota Project P/B DSD Composite 1:03:20.01
25 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:03:20.37
26 Ray Rhatigan 545 Velo 1:03:20.58
27 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika?/Canary System 1:03:21.56
28 Steve May Scorpion Racing p/b Land Rover 1:03:21.62
29 Leslie Timm ButcherBox Cycling 1:03:21.74
30 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1:03:22.18
31 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing 1:03:22.41
32 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 1:03:22.89
33 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 1:03:23.80
34 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 1:03:23.92
35 Kerry Litka Sunapee/Buchika?/Canary System 1:03:24.60
36 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Buchika?/Canary System 1:03:27.20
37 Rider Unknown RAIN JACKET 1:03:27.30
38 Ron Hagen 545 velo 1:03:27.30
39 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 1:03:29.34
40 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 1:03:31.24
41 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS 1:03:31.58
42 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 1:03:37.48
43 Joel Brown Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 1:03:39.49
44 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 1:03:42.35
45 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 1:05:43.30
DNF Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchika?/Canary Syste
DNF Douglas Burdi Minuteman Road Club
DNF Eric Cohen HPG
DNF John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club
DNF Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso

MASTER 60 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:55:07.58
2 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Associa 0:55:14.93
3 James Nash CCB Racing 0:55:15.12
4 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:55:15.21
5 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:55:15.25
6 Ken Milne 0:55:15.80
7 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:55:16.95
8 Thomas Dickinson SVC/Bikeworks 0:55:22.58
9 Robert Bisson Spin Arts Cycling/American Lung 0:56:26.47
10 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika?/Canary System 0:56:27.35
11 Reid Hanford CCAP 0:56:27.73
12 William Sawyer SpinArts 0:57:13.30
13 Mieczyslau Burzynski Cyclonauts Racers 1:02:07.22
14 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 1:09:50.23
DNF Benjamin Peterson NEMCA

MEN CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Sterz Apex Velo 0:53:13.23
2 Leonardo Boiocchi 545 Velo 0:53:13.46
3 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing 0:53:14.05
4 Erik Dellea Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary System 0:53:14.25
5 Justice Furee TeamProviCycle 0:53:14.39
6 Conrad Merrill 545 Velo 0:53:14.40
7 Sean Burn 0:53:15.06
8 Sean Hardison 0:53:15.13
9 Jay Vasconcellos 0:53:15.86
10 Lance Galletti 545 VELO 0:53:16.29
11 Cory Collins Bikebarn Racing 0:53:16.37
12 Ross Phillips 0:53:18.86
13 Adam Phillips NBX 0:53:21.41
14 Todd Aldrich 0:53:21.68
15 Jeremy Stroming MIT 0:53:21.88
16 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika?/Canary System 0:53:22.64
17 Jeffrey Meriwether Bikeworks Swansea 0:53:24.58
18 Brian Murray none 0:53:25.16
19 Riley Frackleton 0:53:25.62
20 Michael Meding 0:53:26.84
21 Eric Melillo 0:53:27.24
22 Unknown Rider XXXXXXX XXXXXXXX 0:53:30.20
23 Douglas Coker 1K2GO 0:53:33.40
24 Joe Marinilli Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:53:33.61
25 Patrick Egan Here 4 Beer Racing 0:53:33.80
26 Timothy Cormier 0:53:34.42
27 Jim St andre TT ENDURANCE 0:53:47.32
28 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 0:54:13.19
29 Mike Wheaton 0:55:00.81
30 Joseph Cronn Here 4 Beer Racing 0:55:43.46
31 Christopher Gazerro NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:59:38.78
32 Garrison Parker State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:00:06.15
33 Doug Sherman 1:00:30.66
34 Michael Pellegrino 1:01:24.82
35 Andrew Gestrich Minuteman Road Club 1:01:27.48
36 Tony Branco SCORPIAN RACING 1:01:40.14
37 Matthew Scott 1:07:42.09
38 Bradley Lash 1:10:34.37
39 Dennis Hatch 1:11:25.03
40 Russell Contino 1:11:25.20
41 Nik Beimler 1:11:30.49
42 Zachary Montalto 1:11:46.59
DNF Ryan Donovan 1978
DNF Aileen English
DNF Edmond English
DNF Michael Kantrovitz
DNF Derek Mcintire
DNF Kyle Mcneil
DNF Chris Napa
DNF Timothy Perry
DNF Joseph Raccuglia
DNF Jacob Schwan
DNF Greg Hurlock BIKEWORKS

MEN CATEGORY 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Park 545 Velo 0:54:29.26
2 Evan Bellanceau Prota Project P/B DSD Composite 0:54:29.38
3 Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:54:29.72
4 Mark Greene Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP 0:54:29.86
5 Justin Cummings R-Cubed 0:54:29.86
6 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 0:54:29.97
7 Michael Sajewicz R-Cubed 0:54:30.14
8 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:54:30.21
9 Kevin Mullaly NE DEVO 0:54:30.26
10 Luke Lysdahl CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw 0:54:30.32
11 Michael Williams Team ERRACE 0:54:30.38
12 Sean Walsh 0:54:30.45
13 Jonathan Hillman SUNAPEE RACING 0:54:30.54
14 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 0:54:30.67
15 Miles Couchman B2C2 0:54:31.11
16 Ian Coveny ENGINE ROOM VELO 0:54:31.12
17 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 0:54:31.29
18 Michael Weitz 0:54:31.34
19 John Cortes B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:54:31.55
20 Austin Hevey SVC/Bikeworks 0:54:33.11
21 Guillaume Leclerc Massachusetts Institute of Tech 0:54:33.81
22 Dmitro Martynowych B2C2 p/b JRA 0:54:34.11
23 Todd Wagner Exeter Cycles 0:54:34.33
24 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 0:54:34.52
25 Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo p/b Cadence We 0:54:35.06
26 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:54:35.86
27 Liam Fenlon MIT 0:55:16.89
28 Brendan Hamel CONRNER CYCLE 0:55:55.52
29 John Obrien Pr?a Project P/B DSD Composite 0:57:25.10
30 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 1:00:21.30
DNF Steve Bryant Tall Sock Racing
DNF Max Candidus Riverside Racing
DNF Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks
DNF Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing
DNF Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE
DNF Justin Lucas
DNF Robert Murray R-Cubed
DNF Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary System

PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Estevez Fusion Cycles/Families Together 2:01:04.77
2 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 2:01:05.02
3 Travis Wold New England Devo p/b Cadence We 2:01:05.19
4 Kevin Goguen Foundation CCB 2:01:05.25
5 Lane Maher Foundation CCB 2:01:05.28
6 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching 2:01:05.41
7 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing 2:01:05.52
8 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 2:01:05.61
9 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 2:01:05.65
10 Paul Davis 2:01:05.74
11 Ben Frederick VYNL/Ornot 2:01:05.82
12 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 2:01:05.86
13 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 2:01:05.91
14 John Sakalowsky Romeo 2:01:05.94
15 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence We 2:01:06.13
16 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 2:01:06.26
17 Josh Chu New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 2:01:06.27
18 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 2:01:06.41
19 Ciaran Mangan Aetna racing team 2:01:06.45
20 Connor Jennings VELOCIO N. EAST 2:01:07.44
21 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club 2:01:07.57
22 Vitor Zucco schizzi Foundation CCB 2:01:07.57
23 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 2:01:07.65
24 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club 2:01:08.19
25 Greg Gunsalus Giant Bicycles - Julbo Eyewear 2:01:09.63
26 Eric Loehle Unattached 2:01:11.13
27 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:01:11.64
28 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 2:01:11.86
29 Mike Dietrich Velocio Northeast 2:01:11.93
30 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 2:01:12.09
31 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 2:01:12.19
32 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 2:01:12.26
33 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 2:01:12.35
34 Jonathan Lowenstein Stedman?/MeltSnow Racing 2:01:12.80
35 Daniel Mccabe Community Bicycle Racing 2:01:12.87
36 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 2:01:14.05
37 Spencer Petrov Foundation CCB 2:01:15.62
38 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 2:01:16.34
39 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 2:01:16.92
40 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:01:17.30
41 Sam Fritschel Team Quad 2:01:17.64
42 Matt Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 2:01:23.55
43 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 2:01:24.38
44 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy / Zanconato 2:01:24.46
45 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 2:01:25.17
46 Jaden Kifer TEAM LASPORT 2:02:54.87
47 Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent 2:03:06.84
48 Andrew Page Project 207 Racing 2:05:38.82
49 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 2:06:18.42
50 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 2:08:46.04
DNF Christopher Devine Project 207 p/b Roulez Cycles
DNF Devens Hamlen Downeast Racing
DNF Stanley Lezon Aetna Racing Team
DNF Christian Norvold JAM / NCC
DNF Iliya Simeonov
DNF Daniel Svedberg
DNF Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Buchika?/Canary System
DNF Charles Spivey Engine Room Velo p/b WHOOP

WOMEN 4_5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Racing 0:56:10.32
2 Annabel Buckley mcmahon NE DEVELOPMENT 0:59:01.09
3 Jennifer Krueger Stedman?/Melt Snow Racing 1:00:54.78
4 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development P/B Corne 1:00:57.07
5 Nathalie Poirier Sunapee/Buchika?/Canary System 1:04:20.81
6 Emma Somers-roy 1:05:03.20
7 Kim Dubord team ERRACE 1:07:27.68
8 Janet Ramos Team BFSC 1:08:33.09
9 Djuna Von maydell GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:08:33.11
10 Kate Powers 1:10:01.20

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with