These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

15-18 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carter Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling
1 Jordan Austin xXx Racing - Athletico
2 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
3 Melroy Holzhauer ABD Cycling Club
4 Sam Cummins The Pony Shop
5 Ethan Hansen
6 Julian Mejia Team Veloz
7 Nicholas Kaple
DNF Alan Garza xXx Racing - Athletico

9-14 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emiliano Arteaga xXx Racing - Athletico
1 Dakota Austin xXx Racing - Athletico
2 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop
2 Maxim Glyvka
3 Henry Elbert The Pony Shop
4 Erick Smith xXx Racing - Athletico
5 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing

Men 35+ Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali unattached
2 Jose Rodriguez INTENT
3 Karim Abdelkader Velocity Racing
4 Kevin Collins INTENT
5 Aaron Katin Burnham Racing
6 James Flora Burnham Racing
7 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
8 Derek Witte Bissell-ABG-Giant
9 Dean Abt xXx Racing - Athletico
10 Chris Patterson
11 Martin Tepoele Wolfpack Racing
12 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
13 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
14 Ed Schuster INTENT
15 Andrew Anderson POLISH & SLAVIC FCU/KRUTO International Cycling Team
16 Jason Holly xXx Racing - Athletico
17 Mark Nowack Franco Factory Racing p/b Brightleaf Homes
18 Vic Emond Velocity Racing
19 Alfonso Reyes Fairlife
20 David Nelson Team Extreme
21 Jeff Hansen PYOC
22 Michael Killeen INTENT
23 Jef Mayer
24 Frank Lofrano INTENT
25 Eimantas Dubauskas UPP
26 Stephen Duncan Region Racing
27 Tom Burridge Appriss Racing
28 Matthew Giedt Burnham Racing
29 Mark Misicko INTENT
30 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
31 Mason Rocca
32 Walid Abu ghazaleh Fairlife
33 Jon Smail
34 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing
35 Andrew Rizzo Fairlife
36 Kurt Bentsen xXx Racing - Athletico
37 Tom Tittelbach Team Lifestart Cycling
38 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Michael Hittesdorf INTENT
DNF Ralph Pratt iii Indiebike BBIU Health

Men Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Ryne Beeson University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
3 Chase Negley
4 Brian Mitchell INTENT
5 Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling
6 Jafet Torres Team Veloz
7 Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling
8 Hayden Fox Junior Cycle Sport
9 Stephen Merlo RCC
10 Mark Pavlovcik ABD Cycling Club
11 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
12 Brian Sullivan Team Upland Brewing
13 Timothy Ryan
14 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz
15 Michael Cauely Wolfpack Bike Racing
16 Michael Killeen INTENT
17 Michael Hittesdorf INTENT
18 Freddy Bernabe Team Paws
19 Kevin Huang Team Veloz
20 Andrew Zens Burnham Racing
21 Ed Schuster INTENT
22 Jef Mayer
23 Ethan Swepston
24 Stuart Nelsen UPB Cycling
25 Wayne Sletten xXx Racing - Athletico
26 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing - Athletico
27 Kurt Bentsen xXx Racing - Athletico
28 Kevin Collins INTENT
29 Terry O'grady PSIMET Racing
30 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz
31 John O'fallon
32 Mike Tobin xXx Racing - Athletico
33 Sean Hayek
34 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing - Athletico
35 Carter Kasianowicz Kenosha Velosport Cycling
36 Joshua Shough
DNF Michael Kirby xXx Racing - Athletico
DNF Rob Clark Region Racing
DNF Cody Hardley Team Upland Brewing
DNF Tyler Bartley
DNF Zachary Slavens Team Veloz
DNF Troy Stratford DASH RACING

Men Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Merlo RCC
2 Brandon Conine UPB Cycling
3 Nathan Brown Vision Quest Coaching
4 Rafal Kuklinski Plus Cycling Team
5 Tyler Bartley
6 Diego Hernandez Team Veloz
7 Chris Anderson Team Neighborlink
8 Pete Pavek
9 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink
10 Christopher Sopiarz
11 Nate Zwieg xXx Racing - Athletico
12 Timothy Kelly RCC
13 Joseph Doyle
14 Wojciech Kosela Plus Cycling Team
15 Patrick Mclarty PSIMET Racing
16 Benjamin Blander
17 John Wayman Klick
18 Laith Abbas xXx Racing - Athletico
19 William Danay Veloz
20 Eimantas Dubauskas UPP
21 Matthew Kopecki
22 Mike Tobin xXx Racing - Athletico
23 Stephen Wunrow The Bike Hub
24 Rem Yoder Team Neighborlink
25 Stephen Farr Major Taylor Chicago
26 Matthew Beeber xXx Racing - Athletico
27 Jake Mullen
28 Michael Karas
29 Kevin Huang Team Veloz
30 John Green INTENT
31 Michael Queenan
32 Mason Rocca
33 Wilfried Loche xXx Racing - Athletico
34 Hugo Martinez
35 Andrew Wise xXx Racing - Athletico
36 Kyle Urban
37 Alexander Hunstad
38 Brian Lucero Team Veloz
39 John Boender
DNF Alexander Mejia Team Veloz
DNF Michael Bell Region Racing

Men Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Higgins Team DARC
2 Chris Anderson Team Neighborlink
3 Nate Zwieg xXx Racing - Athletico
4 Nate Coleman KLiCK Cycling
5 Eimantas Dubauskas UPP
6 Joseph Doyle
7 Sam Harris Cortado
8 Matthew Vanderkooy
9 John Zimmerman Mox
10 Matthew Beeber xXx Racing - Athletico
11 Wilfried Loche xXx Racing - Athletico
12 Eric Yang Northwestern University
13 John Green Tower Racing
14 David Belknap
15 Brian Atwood
16 Michael Karas
17 Mason Lancaster
18 Alexander Hunstad
19 Rene Cervantes
20 Kyle Urban
21 Matthew Kopecki
22 Laith Abbas xXx Racing - Athletico
23 Jake Holtz xXx Racing - Athletico
24 John Boender
25 Adam Hart KLiCK Cycling
26 George Ficzeri
27 Brendan Dailey n/a
28 Eric Li

Men Open Open Fixed Gear

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz
2 Carlos Bernabe Team Veloz
3 Kevin Huang Team Veloz
4 Mark Whitmore Veloz
5 Jafet Torres Veloz
6 Zachary Slavens Team Veloz
7 William Danay Veloz
8 Brian Lucero Team Veloz
9 Kejuan Smith Blackstone
10 Torulf Hinckley
11 Maxwell Montagano Blackstone
12 Jong Pak Let's Roast
13 Alexander Mejia Team Veloz
14 Dj Fish Blackstone
15 Nana Appiah Blackstone
16 Brashaon Buttler Blackstone
17 Terrance Mcdonald Blackstone

Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Frangi DASH RACING
2 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing
3 Zachary Scharnhorst Bike Surgeon Cycling Built by The Korte Company
4 Tyler George xXx Racing - Athletico
5 Clayton Chase ABD Cycling Club
6 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing - Athletico
7 Daniel Breuer xXx Racing - Athletico
8 Ryne Beeson
9 Ian Borella Maplewood Bicycle
10 Robert White ABD Cycling Club
11 Karim Abdelkader Velocity Racing
12 Chase Negley
13 Kia Namin Velocause Centraal Cycling
14 Jakub Cychowski PALAX
15 Brian Haas Fairlife
16 Brian Mitchell INTENT
17 Daniel Lawrence
18 Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling
19 Vic Emond Velocity Racing
20 Howard Smith Pony Shop
21 Chris Wiatr INTENT
22 Craig Kielbasa South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Stephen Griffin Ten27 Cycling Club
24 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
25 Ryan Frederickson
26 Sean Metz xXx Racing - Athletico
27 Brian Thieme Maplewood Bicycle
28 Leo Smith Maplewood Bicycle
29 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
30 Michael Cauely Wolfpack Bike Racing
31 Ryan White ABD Cycling Club
32 Steve Sams Maumee Valley Wheelmen
33 Michael Macedon Vision Quest Coaching
34 Mark Pavlovcik ABD Cycling Club
DNF Brian Sullivan Team Upland Brewing
DNF Michael Baldus

Women Open Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacqueline Wunrow The Bike Hub
2 Donais Deetz BFF Bikes Racing
3 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Club
4 Kristina Caudle BFF
5 Margaret Mcgill BFF Bikes Racing

Women Open Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly O'brien BFF Bikes Racing
2 Donais Deetz BFF Bikes Racing
3 Suzi Berner ABD Cycling Club
4 Margaret Mcgill BFF Bikes Racing
5 Jordan Austin xXx Racing - Athletico
6 Jacqueline Wunrow The Bike Hub
7 Rosemary Colgan BFF Bikes
8 Magdalena Glotzer University of Chicago
9 Denise Cunill
10 Anna Mather BFF
DNF Margot Miller PSIMET Racing

Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Summer Gilbert Junior Cycle Sport
2 Francine Haas PACT
3 Kristina Caudle BFF Bikes
4 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Club
5 Morgan Stern Comrade Cycles Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with