These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Welch Debondt Verandas
2 Jacob Olsen
3 Dylan Zakrajsek Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
4 Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling
5 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cycling Tea
6 Jack Brandvold Debondt Verandas
7 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
9 Shay Wright
10 Mitchell Freund Big Ring Flyers
11 Reece Linder Ames Velo
12 Jack Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling
13 Justin Rumley
14 James Anders MoMo Riders' Club
15 Benjamin Kollaja Loon State Cyclists
16 Anthony Hilligoss NorthStar Development Cycling
17 Matt Denis Ames Velo
18 Dominic Lopez Wolfpack Bike Racing
19 Luke Skov
20 Satchell Mische richter
21 Justin Behlke
22 Joel Beskar Big Ring Flyers
23 Tanner Olek Big Ring Flyers
24 Daniel Feuling
25 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
26 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
27 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield
28 Joe Burbach Donkey Label
29 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development
30 Ethan Wilson PSIMET Racing
31 Patrick Parish Kingfield
32 Jordan Holicky SPBRC-Grand Performance
33 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts
34 Michael Kren Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Nick Zawadski Kingfield
DNF Noah Wilson Zubaz/Tacocat Racing
DNF Sean Mcnaughtan LAPT CC
DNF Samuel Vanden hogen BSB Cycling
DNF Brandon Wold SPBRC-Grand Performance
DNF Chris Russo Loon State Cyclists
DNF Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing

Elite Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Weinzierl Kingfield
2 Jake Campbell Kingfield
3 Christopher Lam Wolfpack Bike Racing
4 Brian Werner
5 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Jordan Roby
7 Asa Child Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Ian Breitlow University of Wisconsin-Platteville
9 Michael Libin University of Iowa
10 Hunter Babcock
11 Zachary Weidenaar PSIMET Racing
12 Kyle Lengling Tacocat Racing
13 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling
14 Theodore Pyzyk BELGIANWERKX
15 Garrett Lemons Diablo Cycling
17 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo
18 Ethan Armbruster Kingfield
19 Corey Towle Gear West
20 Matt Williams
21 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
22 Austin Kelley
23 Nathan Zollman Harvest Racing-Trek
24 Siphamandla Simelane Team Kaos/Greenstreet/Wheelie Good Bikes
25 Kyle Pierson University of Wisconsin-Platteville
26 Lee Zettler
27 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
28 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
29 John Bessey Diablo Cycling
30 Logan Moore Diablo Cycling
31 Anthony Hoak
32 Drake Harrington NorthStar Development Cycling
33 Jack Nagla University of Iowa
34 William Pass
35 Colton Bailey Spin Development Race Team
36 Nolan Church Spin Development Race Team
DNF Bryan Fratianne
DNF Jens Kuiper
DNF Xander Apponi Ames Velo
DNF Alex Bourgeault NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Atsuko Fukushi Tacocat Racing
DNF Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
DNF Michael Matson PSIMET Racing
DNF Jake Spaude University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point

Elite Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Dalbec Big Ring Flyers
2 Kody Babler Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital /
3 Max Johnson
4 Zach Juracich Liquid Velo
5 Tanner Zelm
6 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling
7 Edward Pszczolkowski Ames Velo
8 Jacob Blumer BSB Cycling
9 Andrew Lulis
10 Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo
11 Vincent Ramirez NorthStar Development Cycling
12 Alexander Harris
13 Zach Bordeau
14 Robert Taylor
15 Scott Goulet Big Ring Flyers
16 Alex Sukowaty Heavy Pedal Velo Club
17 Levi Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo
18 Hanqing Wu
19 Dominic Barkeim NorthStar Development Cycling
20 Andy Daykin
21 Joseph Ritschl
22 Dave Kjaer
23 Torey Vande walle
24 James Bembeneck
25 Derek Ludwig
26 James Onigkeit
27 Brien Walsh PSIMET Racing
28 Matt Lawrence
DNF Vince Susa
DNF Nick Benoy
DNF Corbett Reinbold Team ADHD America
DNF Corey Finch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Elite Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Rutscher LSC TREK p/b OneTen Cycles
2 Chad Hartley Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Sam Fritz Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching
4 Ryan O'boyle Project Echelon Racing
5 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
6 Logan Grace Vol Gas Racing
7 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing
8 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cycling Tea
9 John Heinlein iii Vol Gas Racing
10 Nick Carter Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
11 Thomas Kehrer Bonkers Cycling
12 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
13 Unknown Rider
14 Samuel Janisch Velocause Centraal Cycling
15 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
16 Jack Niewold Vol Gas Racing
17 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
18 Benjamin Hovland Zubaz Racing
19 Ross Tuneberg xXx Racing
20 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists
21 Erik Rogelstad
22 Chase Wark Vol Gas Racing
23 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
24 Matt Muyres Donkey Label
25 Sean Christian Debondt Verandas
26 Shane Feehery Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
27 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
28 Michael Lucas Velocause Centraal Cycling
29 Ralph Rufo Velocause Centraal Cycling
30 Geoffrey Albert INTENT Race Team
31 Jacob Glahn Trek Midwest Team
32 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
33 Tyler Curtis Vol Gas Racing
34 Levon Kalemkiarian Vol Gas Racing
35 Patrick Jungenblut Velocause Centraal Cycling
36 Conner Bernstein Debondt Verandas
37 Jon Lester Diablo Cycling
38 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing
39 Ken Hum Zubaz Racing
40 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
41 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing
42 Jacob Okamoto Vol Gas Racing
43 John robertson ? Diablo Cycling
DNF Jadon Jaeger Meteor-Allied
DNF Jim Maddock xXx Racing
DNF Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers
DNF Peter Oien Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power
DNF Anton A smirnov Vol Gas Racing
DNF Gabriel Acabá
DNF Lucas Guyton
DNF Ellis Nordhougen Debondt Verandas
DNF Brian Davis Diablo Cycling

Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jadon Jaeger Meteor-Allied
2 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing
3 Brady Prenzlow Donkey Label
4 Warrick Spence
5 Matt Muyres Donkey Label
6 Albertus Rohling
7 Carlos Casali
8 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
9 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
10 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
11 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
12 Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists
13 Aaron Drevlow
14 John robertson ? Diablo Cycling
15 Jacob Beissel
16 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
17 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
18 Jon Lester Diablo Cycling
19 Gabriel Acabá
20 Dan Barkeim Donkey Label
21 Simon Fallai BSB Cycling
22 David Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
23 Chris Russo Loon State Cyclists
24 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
25 Andrew peterson ? University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
DNF Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Matthew Bosman Donkey Label
DNF Nicholas Hardt
DNF Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket

Masters 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Burton Big Ring Flyers
2 Joel Slezak
3 Garrett Lemons Diablo Cycling
4 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Ryan Jones
7 Kris Endicott BSB Cycling
8 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing
9 Jeff Breit
10 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Chris Cornelius Velocause Centraal Cycling
12 Matthew Bruss Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
13 Timothy Reinhardt BSB Cycling
14 Aaron Van lieshout BSB Cycling
15 Brian Burns Big Ring Flyers
16 Jason Bernstein Zealous Racing
17 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing
18 Aaron Ray
19 Mark Mehler BSB Cycling
20 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
21 David Nest Big Ring Flyers
22 Jordan Nienow Heavy Pedal Velo Club
23 Geoff Heitke BSB Cycling
24 Matt Lawrence
25 Brian Headlee Big Ring Flyers
26 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Jason Bentley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Jeremy Jensen BSB Cycling
DNF Eric Sorenson

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
2 James Clemens
3 Michael Froh Meteor-Allied
4 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
5 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Chris Iverson Big Ring Flyers
7 Eric Sorenson
8 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
9 Jon Nelson
10 Kent Mcdaniel
11 Brad Wessman Borah Factory Racing
12 David Olejniczak
13 Michael Tocko SPBRC-Grand Performance
14 Mike Stensrud
15 Stuart Benson Chilkoot Racing
16 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
17 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
18 Tim Brandvold THC
19 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
20 Mark Halvorson
21 John Dunn
DNF Timothy Bauer Omnium Racing
DNF Tom Gunderson
DNF Scott Halverson Omnium Racing
DNF Jason Engle Spin Development Race Team

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Trujillo
2 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo
3 Nolan Church Spin Development Race Team
4 Rowan Child Velo Childeric
5 Koen Prenzlow
6 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling Devo
7 John Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
8 Taylor Roberts
9 Henry West Kenosha Kutters
10 Landon Moran Gryphon Velo Racing

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Stolz
2 Jakob Craig
3 Asa Child Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Orion Child Dogfish/Team Noah
5 Henrique Lowe Velocause Centraal Cycling
6 Thomas Stahl MNJRC
7 Dominic Barkeim NorthStar Development Cycling
8 Hamilton Reinbold Team ADHD America
9 Rowan Child Velo Childeric
10 Owen West Kenosha Kutters
11 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo
2 Cooper Bernstein Spin Development Race Team
3 Raef Trujillo
4 Caleb Weiland Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Tozer Jones

Women Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayla Clemons BSB Cycling
2 Katherine Wood BSB Cycling
3 Lily Ensign NorthStar Development Cycling
4 Brittany Cornelius Velocause Centraal Cycling
5 Jill Beskar Big Ring Flyers
6 Holly Dalbec
7 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label
8 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
9 Sarah Hartung Big Ring Flyers
10 Jessica Welton
11 Megan Webster Birchwood/GIS
12 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label
13 Atsuko Fukushi Tacocat Racing
14 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 Hannah Neary
16 Lauren Steinke
17 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
18 Keri Turner Loon State Cyclists
19 Veronica Church Spin Development Race Team
20 Kerrie Bernstein Zealous Racing
21 Sally Lester Diablo Cycling
22 Annie Rosemurgy
23 Cheryl Iverson Big Ring Flyers

Women Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jasmin Welter
2 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
3 Andrea Cyr Velocause Centraal Cycling
4 Kaitlyn Agnew
5 Christin Stuschka Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
6 Lauren Harkness Velocause Centraal Cycling
7 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
8 Kathryn Goffin University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
9 Jennifer Rife Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
10 Eleanor Thermansen Orion Racing
11 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
12 Maria Larkin Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
13 Caroline Gagne Orion Racing
14 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists
15 Kayla Clemons BSB Cycling
16 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
17 Risa Hustad Taco Cat Racing
18 Rachel Pearson
19 Amber Searer Gryphon Velo Racing
20 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing
21 Suzie Goebel Spin Development Race Team
22 Lauren Wiscomb Comrade Cycles Racing
23 Mary Randall Chicago Cuttin Crew
24 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan Chicago Cuttin Crew
25 Cheryl Barker Girl Fiend Cycling Team
26 Lisa Lim BFF Bikes
27 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
28 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
29 Bonnie Donzella THC
30 Ali Parsons Gear West
31 Samantha Scipio Comrade Cycles Racing
DNF Anna Affias
DNF Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Power
DNF Jeannie Kuhajek Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
DNF Jennifer Scudiero Loon State Cyclists
DNF Anna Zawadski Kingfield
DNF Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
DNF Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
DNF Allison Schroeder PSIMET Racing
DNF Annicka Campbelldollaghan Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes
DNF Luci Olewinski
DNF Vincci Fung PSIMET Racing

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Kudlata Team ADHD America
2 Macy Lester Diablo Cycling
3 Trinity White Team ADHD America

Women Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Hurt Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Megan Lester Diablo Cycling

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kensa Koeppen Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennie Ferguson
2 Margot Derosier NorthStar Development

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with