These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing 0:43:17
2 Jeffrey Werner Langlois Brown Racing 0:43:17
3 Joshua Simmons Estes Racing 0:43:17
4 Chris Worsfold Hew Dog Racing 0:43:17
5 Matthew Van nostrand Fulgas 0:43:17
6 Dean Broomham Langlois Brown racing 0:43:17
7 Maurice Worsfold Hewdog racing 0:43:17
8 Paul Bourcier TCNF.Legal p/b West End Bikes 0:43:17
9 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo 0:43:17
10 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth Cda 0:43:17
11 Brian Falkowski Este Racing 0:43:17
12 Mike Robson Tenspeed Hero 0:43:17
13 David Chipchase Liquid Velo Cycling Team 0:43:17
14 Marty Heck Fulgas 0:43:17
15 Paul Krzywicki Glotman Simpson 0:43:17
16 Dee Patterson Catup.com 0:43:17
17 Coby Cragg United Velo 0:43:17
18 Julian Soh Audi 0:43:17
19 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:43:17
20 Ryan Downey Este Racing 0:43:17
21 Jonathan Wood Langlois Brown Racing 0:43:17
22 Paul Beard Langlois Brown Racing 0:43:17
23 Bob Bautista Este Racing 0:43:17
24 Aaron Jones Apex Racing 0:43:17
25 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing 0:43:17
26 George Wright Este Racing 0:43:17
27 Lance Huber Fulgas 0:43:17
28 Michael Wegner Langlois Brown Racing 0:43:43
29 Paul Craik United Velo Racing 0:44:49
30 Alex Aguinaldo Apex Racing Team 0:47:36
31 Cortino Garcia Team Reel Theatre 0:49:28
35 Ted Matson DQ

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Meuleman Este Racing 0:43:17
2 John Van der vliet COMOX VALLEY CYCLING CLUB 0:43:17
3 David Root Therapeutic Associates Pacific 0:43:17
4 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild 0:43:17
5 Sean Phillips DropBar Racing 0:43:17
6 Matthew Brown Fulgas 0:43:17
7 Richard Loney FULGAS Cycling Club 0:43:17
8 Nikos Mills Dropbar Racing 0:43:17
9 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 0:43:17
10 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:43:17
11 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedics Associates 0:43:17
12 Gregory Kauper Drop Bar Racing 0:43:17
13 Douglas Reid Mission Endurance 0:43:17
14 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 0:43:17
15 Trevor Mellish United Velo 0:43:17
16 Roger Lee Langlois Brown Racing 0:43:17
17 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p 0:43:17
18 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing 0:43:17
19 John Langley Fulgas 0:43:17
20 Denny Bartlett Dropbar Racing 0:43:17
21 Gregory Luniewski Caliber Home Loans 0:44:46
22 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 0:44:57
23 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Pacific 0:49:28
24 Bukie Mabayoje 0:49:28
25 Anthony Pawley Team Tomato 0:51:56

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Cowley Velo Sport Racing 0:24:06
2 Garth Ferber Taco Time 0:24:06
3 Mark Clausen Taco Time NW 0:24:10
4 Christopher Soelling Taco Time NW Cycling Team 0:25:27
5 David Friedt Taco Time NW cycling team 0:25:29

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Florenz Knauer Herrmann Radteam 1:07:05
2 Alexander Murison Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 1:07:05
3 Patrick Riddell Langlois Brown Racing 1:07:05
4 Riley Pickrell Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 1:07:05
5 Ryan Aitcheson Langlois Brown Racing 1:07:05
6 Amiel Flett-brown Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:07:05
7 Cooper Rombold Este Racing 1:07:05
8 Keelan Ontiveros Velobody p/b Slocum 1:07:05
9 Christopher Ernst Hewdog Racing 1:07:05
10 Nicholas Monette Mighty Cycling 1:07:05
11 John Willcox Ride with Rendall 1:07:05
12 Allan Schroeder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:07:05
13 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Pacific 1:07:05
14 Wai-ben Wong Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:07:05
15 Cole Glover Victoria Wheelers 1:07:05
16 Grant Gill Mighty Cycling 1:07:05
17 Theodore Schwartz Fount Cycling Guild 1:07:05
18 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:07:05
19 Brendan Cowley Ride With Rendall 1:07:05
20 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:07:05
21 Branden Russell Fount Cycling Guild 1:07:05
22 Darryl Schives United Velo 1:07:05
23 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Pacific 1:07:05
24 Baili Guidi Tag Cycling 1:07:05
25 Warren Muir Lead Out Project 1:07:05
26 Nicholas Zendler Liquid Velo 1:07:05
27 Justin Homewood Langlois Brown Racing 1:07:05
28 Jack Bardi Velobody p/b Slocum 1:07:05
29 Sam Horn Mighty Cycling 1:07:05
30 Ethan Pauly Tag Cycling 1:07:05
31 Conor Martin Tag Cycling 1:07:05
32 Leif Olson Este Racing 1:07:05
33 Griffin Park 1:07:05
34 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 1:07:05
35 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 1:07:05
36 Bill Booth Este Racing 1:07:05
37 Brian Baumhover Audi 1:07:05
38 Jacob Rubuliak Tag Cycling 1:07:05
39 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:07:05
40 Erik Hammerquist Velobody p/b Slocum 1:07:05
41 Manuel Fehlmann Fulgas 1:07:05
42 Alexander Fraser-maraun Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 1:07:05
43 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 1:07:05
44 Brian Mccleerey Apex Racing 1:07:05
45 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Pacific 1:07:05
46 Chris Macleod Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 1:07:05
47 David Kuhns Team Oregon P/B rodda paint 1:07:05
48 Ryan Short Este Racing 1:07:05
49 Zachary Konings Hewdog Racing 1:07:05
50 Ayden Young Audi 1:07:05
51 Mark Bonar Hewdog Racing 1:07:05
52 Nicholas Jones Langlois Brown Racing 1:07:05
53 Adam Holcombe Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:07:05
54 Wilson Tran Langlois Brown Racing 1:07:05
55 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:07:05
56 Ryan Golbeck Mighty Cycling 1:07:05
57 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild 1:07:05
58 Aris Sophocles Evolution Racing Team/Blazin Sa 1:07:05
59 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild 1:07:05
60 Sherwood Plant Langlois Brown Racing 1:07:05
61 Marc Dupuis Hewdog Racing 1:07:05
62 Kyle Buckosky Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 1:07:05
63 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Pacific 1:07:05
64 Thomas Wallace Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:07:29
65 Jay Lamoureux Broad Street Cycles 1:07:29
66 Brendan Armstrong Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 1:07:29
67 Jem Arnold Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:07:29
68 Oliver Evans Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai 1:07:54
69 Graham Lock Hewdog Racing 1:09:03
70 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild 1:10:13
71 Dylan Davies Langlois Brown Racing 1:10:45
72 Ruslan Gadzhiiev Hewdog Racing 1:11:30
73 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 1:11:30
74 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 1:12:11
75 Zor Keeler Audi 1:13:07
76 Dylan Wiwad Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:13:07
77 Christian Gomes Lead Out Project 1:13:07
78 Aaron Mcclintock Therapeutic Associates Pacific 1:13:07
79 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Pacific 1:13:07
80 Brendan Sheerin Velobody p/b Slocum 1:13:07
81 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:13:44
82 Andrew Austin Liquid Velo 1:14:28
83 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon P/B rodda paint 1:14:28
84 Robb Floth Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 1:20:26
85 David Miller Therapeutic Associates Pacific 1:23:47
86 Kyle Peterek Apex Racing 1:29:22

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Artem Shmidt 1:00:06
2 Josh Adams 1:00:21
3 Michael Stobart 1:00:21
4 Parker Mckean 1:00:26
5 Sawyer Bosch 1:00:27
6 Miles Farrow johnson 1:00:27
7 Alex Turpin 1:00:27
8 Sean Bunce 1:00:27
9 Chris Sarrett 1:00:27
10 Travis Venable 1:00:27
11 Justin Heinen 1:00:27
12 David Kuester 1:00:27
13 Zachary Johnson 1:00:27
14 Nicholas Mendenhall 1:00:27
15 David Mullen 1:00:27
16 Ian Hilts 1:00:27
17 Christopher Dennis 1:00:27
18 Caleb Bender 1:00:27
19 Colin Fowlow 1:00:27
20 Maarten Brugmans 1:00:27
21 Dylan Dalgas 1:00:27
22 Kristian Miller 1:00:27
23 Evan Mcbeath 1:00:27
24 Will Harrison 1:00:27
25 Kevin Vaughn 1:00:27
26 Michael Parrish 1:00:27
27 William Broeker 1:00:27
28 Daniel Fealk 1:00:27
29 Nathan Hakken 1:00:27
30 Rocky White 1:00:27
31 Adam Coppock 1:00:27
32 Jason Whitley 1:00:27
33 Matt Mcwhirter 1:00:27
34 Cody Therrien 1:00:27
35 Andrew Funamoto 1:00:27
35 Elliott Usher 1:00:27
35 Jonathan Raffaeli 1:00:27
38 Mark Watson 1:00:36
39 Samuel Hogman 1:00:36
40 Ken Daugherty 1:00:36
41 Tom Wyatt 1:00:38
42 Taro Laframboise 1:00:38
43 Matthew Cox 1:00:53
44 Ryan Olson 1:01:53
45 George Romer 1:06:51
46 Carlton Monson 1:07:41

Men Senior Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 0:43:20
2 Caden Stockwell Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:43:20
3 Joaquin Luna Egencia 0:43:20
4 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 0:43:20
5 Campbell Parrish Cannondale pb Fortius 0:43:20
6 Joshua Little Monarch Racing 0:43:20
7 Andrey Bykovskiy Fount Cycling Guild 0:43:24
8 Kieron Crossley WWU Cycling 0:43:24
9 Alex Nelson Chinook Racing 0:43:24
10 Zachary Gudwin Kryki Sports 0:43:24
11 Lauren Johnson Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:43:24
12 Erik Haaheim independent 0:43:24
13 Ryan Malm Chinook Racing 0:43:24
14 Christopher Quast Bearded Monkey Racing 0:43:24
15 Evan Richardson Team Cannondale/Escape Velocity 0:43:24
16 Grant Fraser Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:43:24
17 Owen Kendall Apex Racing 0:43:24
18 Manu Moore Cannondale 0:43:24
19 Joel Worman Red Devils Cycling Academy 0:43:24
20 Paul Young 0:43:24
21 Chad Eder Chinook Racing 0:43:24
22 David Roberts 0:43:24
23 Curt Busch Fount Cycling Guild 0:43:24
24 Cory Applebury Seattle Race Club/ Hagens Berma 0:43:24
25 Mathew Szymanowski Victoria Wheelers Cycling Club 0:43:24
26 Jesse Maris tacoma bike racing team 0:43:24
27 Kevin Spiegel TVV - STARS Racing 0:43:24
28 Peter Snoblin Monarch Racing 0:43:24
29 Edgardo Hernandez OMG Racing 0:43:24
30 David Mccormick Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:43:24
31 Chris Harbers Audi 0:43:24
32 Skylar Siner 0:43:32
33 Daniel Rossano Fount 0:45:31
34 Neil Dezarn WWU 0:48:08
35 Robert Hansen Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:50:01
36 Cooper Waters 0:51:03
37 Bruno Zbinden Liquid Velo 0:54:42

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Wagner 0:43:24
2 Ryan Smolinsky Wenatchee Velo 0:43:24
3 Elliott Skopin Apex Racing 0:43:24
4 Ben Rotert Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:43:24
5 Noah Rubuliak independent 0:43:24
6 Tyler Free Liquid Velo 0:43:24
7 Jared Rolen Chinook Racing 0:43:24
8 Andrew Arnold Bearded Monkey Cycling 0:43:24
9 Kyle Sanford Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:43:24
10 Ty Driskel Team ODZ 0:43:24
11 Steve Moore 0:46:53
12 Linglan Fang Kryki Sports/Audi 0:46:53
13 Ryan Kettleson ODZ 0:46:53
14 Larry Peterson Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:46:53
15 Gary Winberg Fount Cycling Guild 0:47:08
16 Michael Tupper Chinook Cycling Club 0:47:08
17 Andreas Broxson Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:48:08
18 Matthew Dorsett Kryki Sports 0:48:08
19 Kyle Stumetz Bearded Monkey Racing 0:48:08
20 John Stoker TeamODZ 0:48:08
21 Craig Saxby Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:49:14
22 Jeffrey Youde 0:49:14
23 Morgan Simental Taco Time Northwest 0:52:31
24 Ivan Lesko 0:54:42
25 Glenn Silver Allegro Racing 0:54:42
26 Ryan Meinhardt Audi 0:58:21

Women Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Coney LA Sweat 0:38:36
2 Michelle Howe Northwest Tri & Bike 0:38:36
3 Janna Gillick Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:38:36
4 Claire Cameron Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:38:36
5 Sarah Van dam Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai 0:38:36
6 Holly Simonson Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai 0:38:36
7 Kristen Kit InstaFund La Prima 0:38:36
8 Elle Bush Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:38:36
9 Krista Matthews Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:38:36
10 Emilly Johnston TaG Cycling Race team 0:38:36
11 Zoe Saccio Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:38:36
12 Pamela Troyer Mighty Cycling 0:38:36
13 Sonia Taylor Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:38:36
14 Caroline Kenning Mighty Cycling 0:38:36
15 Jasmine Soh Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosai 0:38:36
16 Alesha Miller Fulgas 0:38:36
17 Joanie Caron Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:38:36
18 Jennifer Gerth Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:38:36
19 Brenna Pauly Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic 0:38:36
20 Micaiah Besler Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:43:49
21 Madeleine Dupuis Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:43:49

Women Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Wallin Team Cannondale 0:38:36
2 Margaux Mcbirney Liquid Velo 0:38:36
3 Lilly Ujfalusi Cannondale pb Fortius 0:38:36
4 Holly Henry Broad Street Cycles 0:38:36
5 Lauren Marshall Mighty cycling 0:39:16
6 Julie Strong Este Racing 0:39:31
7 Debra Parker Watt Riot Cycling 0:40:45
8 Nichola Bendle Mighty Cycling 0:45:12
9 Kelsey Spiegel Team Digestive Health Clinic Bo 0:45:12
10 Olga Magun Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:45:12
11 Nadine Carter Team Digestive Health Clinic Bo 0:45:12

Women Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Ewers Fount Cycling Guild 0:24:06
2 Stephanie Arnold Bearded Monkey Racing 0:24:06
3 Toria Kalyniuk TaG Cycling Race Team 0:24:06
4 Anna Johnson Western Washington University 0:24:10
5 Aid Wuerr Cannondale 0:24:10
6 Anne Farawila Chinook cycling club 0:24:10
7 Morgan Aguirre Fount Cycling Guild 0:24:45
8 Samantha Devoir Allegro Cyclery Racing 0:25:20
9 Lynnly Kunz 0:25:20
10 Samantha Scott Team VeloSport Junior Dev Irvin 0:26:40
11 Darci Gillespie Fount 0:26:40
12 Kaelen Coles-lyster TaG Cycling race team 0:28:33
13 Jessica Grunke Team Digestive Health Clinic Bo 0:27:09

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with