These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lorenzo Wenger Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 Nicholas Cabrera SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
3 Aaron Wang SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
4 Kai Madison GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends
5 Levi Holman GS Andiamo

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Etzael Godinez Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
2 Odinn Thordarson BOOST CycleSport
3 Sebastien Wenger Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
4 Blake Becker Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
5 Brendan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara
6 Evan Aparri SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
7 Alexander Mckenzie GS Andiamo
8 Nolan Allinson Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peyton Hart Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 Alexander Gustin Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
3 Graham Weaver Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
4 Daryl Hopkins Team Swift
5 Jesus Perea Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
6 Zachary Chien Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
7 Evan Larson Team California Juniors
8 Nathaniel Cabrera SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
9 Javier Jimenez Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
10 Riley Stark Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
DNF Ryjder Essenfeld Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery

Men Junior 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Oelrich Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
3 Pablo Lozano Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
4 Edward Huntsman Team Swift
5 Alvarez Andres Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
6 Brady Mcdonald Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
7 Alexander Lochmiller Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
8 Giovanni Lopez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
9 Sebastian Garduno Velo Club La Grange
10 Ahraya Hendricks Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
DNF Victor Vazquez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
DNF Eric Castillo Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development

Men Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arjun Burgos BOOST CycleSport Junior Team
2 Austin Esser
3 Toby Sloane
4 Grayson Aparri SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
5 Logan Cooper
6 Gunnar Essenfeld Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery

Men Junior Champ 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 _peyton _hart
2 _alexander _gustin
3 _graham _weaver

Men Junior Champ 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 _ian _oelrich
2 _osvaldo _mora
3 _pablo _lozano

Men Junior Champ 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 _arjuna _burgos
2 _austin _esser
3 _toby _sloane

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Slack SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
2 Max Hernandez Methods to Winning Elite
3 Ben Vanmarcke HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
4 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
2 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
3 Oktay Ortabasi HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
4 Espen Kateraas HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
5 Tony Sanfilippo UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Joe Chang
7 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH Primal
8 Roger Ortiz S2C/BOSCH Primal

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louie Amelburu MADDOG Racing
2 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
3 Gerald Finken NorthStar Mentors
4 Mark Henry hie cycling / Tough Racing
5 William Wiggs Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
6 Peter Dufour SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
DNF Russ Vilaubi Team Velocity
DNF Mark Palmer

Men Master 60-69 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Wilson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
2 Gerald Finken NorthStar Mentors
3 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
4 Mark Palmer
5 Steve Cullinan CORE Racing
6 William Wiggs Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
7 Jim Williamson
8 Glenn Savarese Velo Club La Grange
9 Peter Dufour SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
10 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
11 Kim Bleth NorthStar Development
12 Thomas Gates CORE Racing
13 Howard Miller Velo Allegro
14 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15 Basil Hernandez SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
16 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
17 Stanley Kelman Bike Palace
18 Hugh Lothrop
19 Patrick Marelly
20 Cyril Hunte CORE Racing

Men Master 70-79 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mckee South Bay Wheelmen
2 Gary Devoss San Diego Cyclo Vets Bicycle Club
3 Roger Springer

Men Master 80+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Paganini
2 Leon Sowers

Men Master Champ 60-69 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 _greg _wilson
2 _douglas _d'aluisio
3 _mark _palmer

Men Master Champ 70-79 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 _john _mckee
2 _gary _devoss
3 _roger _springer

Men Master Champ 80+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 _robert _paganini
2 _leon _sowers

Men Senior Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leopoldo Gonzalez Serious Cycling
2 Michael Araluce R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team

Men Senior Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Van loo Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 Christopher Davy
3 William Denman PAA Cycling
4 Joe Lindner MADDOG Racing
5 Josue Trejo cadena Serious Cycling
6 Kyle Cooper
7 Greg Balagot PAA Cycling
8 Eliseo Arevalo Serious Cycling
9 Anders Gronberg
10 David Lawson Knobbe Cycling

Men Senior Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Smith
2 Kip Temple Tehachapi Mountain Trails Association
3 Ryan Luongo Echelon Santa Barbara
4 Jorge Romero ii
5 Hector Varagoza Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
6 Conor Jones PAA Cycling
7 Robert Aldama
DNF Ronald Madison Bikecoach Cycling Club

Women Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eire Chen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 Sofia Rossi Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
3 Alexa Castro Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
4 Audrey Aparri SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery

Women Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynda Cruz Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
2 Natalie Wang SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
3 Makena Topolovac Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery

Women Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paula Che iCademy
2 Olivia Lawson Skyflash Racing
3 Zoe Chavez GALAXY CYCLING
4 Hannah Mejia GALAXY CYCLING

Women Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emy Solis Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 Aine Chen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery

Women Junior Champ 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 _lorenzo _wenger
2 _nicholas _cabrera
3 _aaron _wang

Women Junior Champ 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 _lynda _cruz
2 _natalie _wang
3 _makena _topolovac

Women Junior Champ 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 _paula _che
2 _olivia _lawson
3 _zoe _chavez

Women Master 40-44 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Gabel R5Ciclismo Women's Team
2 Suzan Given R5Ciclismo Women's Team

Women Master 45-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Mattes South Bay Wheelmen Foundation

Women Master 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
2 Susi Lamoutte B4T9/Foundation
3 Mila Allinson R5Ciclismo Women's Team
4 Susan Sloan R5Ciclismo Women's Team
5 Melissa Locher Bikecoach Women's Racing Team
6 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling
7 Rachael Wilson Bikecoach Women's Racing Team

Women Master 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruth Clemence R5 Ciclismo
2 Laura Lindgren Sisterhood of Cycling
3 Anne Chen B4T9/Foundation

Women Master Champ 40-44 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 _holly _gabel
2 _suzan _given

Women Master Champ 45-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 _sarah _mattes

Women Master Champ 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 _angela _patterson
2 _susi _lamoutte
3 _mila _allinson

Women Master Champ 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 _ruth _clemence
2 _laura _lindgren
3 _anne _chen

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with