These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1 Men 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Beard Bicycle Express Racing 1:54:09
2 Carson Beard Bicycle Express Racing 1:55:25
3 Liam Foley Riverside Racing 2:00:09
4 Benjamin Nafis Stage 1/ Airline Cycles 2:07:50
5 Nathan Champney AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 2:10:40
6 Zachary Hamadeh BMB racing 2:18:14

Cat 1 Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 1:54:52
2 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:57:34
3 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 1:57:35
4 Adam Sullivan Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 1:57:45
5 Miles Ericson 1:57:48
6 Eric Desautels Allspeed 1:58:54
7 Shane Black-macken pedalpowertraining.com 2:01:22
8 Samuel Evans-brown Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:03:42
9 Jonathan Emery State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:05:09
10 Tim Pastika B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:05:16
11 Tucker Nugent Team Granite 2:05:30
12 Rick Harbison 2:06:43
13 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 2:09:15
14 Josh Austin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:09:35
15 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 2:10:08
16 Steven Hopengarten Craft Factory Racing / Pedro's / Mad Alchemy 2:11:04
17 Erik Carlson Intense Cycles/CCF 2:13:23
18 Jacob Margulies Paradise Sports 2:15:40
19 Jake Riley 2:19:45
20 Scott Shedeck JRA Cycles 2:28:50
21 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas/Canary Systems 2:34:25
DNF Matt Bettencourt Team Spark DNF

Cat 1 Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:53:01
2 Kevin Sweeney 1:53:04
3 Travis Voyer Bicycle Express Racing 1:58:25
4 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 1:58:58
5 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 1:59:55
6 Brig Currie Spin arts cycling 2:00:19
7 Matt Boobar Cannondale/Rhino 2:01:53
8 Brian Lavigne State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:02:58
9 Rob Callahan Minuteman Road Club 2:02:59
10 Charles Khoury Scottee's Westport Bicycle 2:03:36
11 Greg Shea 2:04:09
12 Larry Koutsavlis State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:04:16
13 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 2:04:23
14 Eric Follen colonial bicycle company 2:04:49
15 Phil Beard Bicycle Express Racing 2:05:24
16 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 2:06:24
17 Ross Krause BikeReg 2:06:31
18 Josh Flanagan 2:07:04
19 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 2:07:56
20 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 2:08:43
21 Matthew Boulay Tomten Biketown 2:13:36
22 Adrian Clapp 2:16:41
23 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club 2:18:07
DNF Philip Parrish Bicycle Express Racing DNF
DNF Robert Mooney Class Act Racing DNF

Cat 1 Men 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 1:57:04
2 Richard Pirro NEXT 1:59:55
3 Tyler Munroe RIVERSIDE RACING 2:00:19
4 Matt Germon Bicycle Express Racing 2:01:42
5 Samuel Morse Corner Cycle 2:02:03
6 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 2:02:55
7 John Golden Corner Cycle 2:05:28
8 Richard Dennison angelinas 2:08:14
9 David Stacey Blue Collar Racing 2:08:45
10 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 2:10:24
11 Ted Korza State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:11:15
12 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:12:58
13 Richard Brown 2:22:40
14 Timothy Young State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:23:57
15 John Buser Putney / westhill 2:27:06
16 Jr" "perrotti Richard JRA Cycles
DNF Paul Richard Riverside Racing DNF
DNF Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club DNF

Cat 1 Men 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Sullivan State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:12:59
2 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 2:16:03
3 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 2:18:26
4 John Adamik 2:18:26
5 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 2:31:12
6 George Gagnon State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:31:32
DNF Gene Petrella DNF
DNF Ed Perry State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF

Cat 1 Women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Gawron BikeReg | Share Coffee 2:26:48
2 Jenn Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 2:31:31
3 Erin Abrahams 2:32:37
4 Heather Richard Ladies First Cycling 2:36:52
5 Kristin Motley Bicycle Express Racing 2:39:27
6 Nikki Montanaro Intense Cycles/CCF 3:00:43

Cat 1 Women 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:24:31
2 Megan Pennington Stage 1 Cycling Team 2:24:36
3 Amy Caldwell West Hill / Caldwell Sport 2:28:26
4 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 2:30:10
5 Michele Smith Hup United 2:33:54
6 Nathalie Poirier Sunapee/Buchika�s/Canary Systems 2:36:51
7 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 2:41:17
8 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:50:20

Cat 2 Men 18U

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 2:14:21
2 Samuel Lasher Otsego Composite 2:19:42
3 Owen Deale Bicycle Express 2:19:46
4 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 2:20:01
5 Jayden Skelly 2:29:43
6 Maurice Day Claremont Cycle Depot 2:35:57
DNF Liam Hangen CCAP Tolland High School DNF
DNF Oliver Hasnen Bicycle Express DNF
DNF Owen Jones BMB Racing DNF
DNF Sean Patch Seacoast Velo Racing DNF

Cat 2 Men 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Dundas 545 Velo 2:06:43
2 Thomas Cundiff Thomas Cundiff 2:11:28
3 Graesyn Scruton Vermont Overland 2:29:49
4 Christopher Mcintosh TEAM THIRSTY 2:42:16
5 Noel Anderson 2:58:07
6 Michael Sundstrom 3:15:21
7 David Butcher Boston University 3:19:26
DNF Nick Walker DNF

Cat 2 Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Dundas 545 Velo 2:06:43
2 Josiah Lasalle State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:06:59
3 Andy Weigel 2:07:01
4 Thomas Betteridge State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:07:07
5 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:08:31
6 Thomas Cundiff Thomas Cundiff 2:11:28
7 Jared Stritsman Ommegang brewery 2:13:30
8 Sean Torrez 2:14:18
9 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:19:14
10 Nick Cressey 2:20:22
11 Samuel Wallace 2:26:18
12 Jesse Boudart Look Good Feel Good 2:28:57
13 Graesyn Scruton Vermont Overland 2:29:49
14 Gregory Deemer 2:30:45
15 Ian Lemke EABODirt 2:36:18
16 Christopher Mcintosh TEAM THIRSTY 2:42:16
17 Ben Morse 2:43:37
18 Noel Anderson 2:58:07
19 Chris Wawrousek 3:04:19
20 Eric Hvoslef 3:09:02
21 Travis Wampler 3:09:03
22 Michael Sundstrom 3:15:21
23 David Butcher Boston University 3:19:26
24 Tyler Bradbury 3:49:42
DNF Matt Kmiec State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
DNF Charlie Mcclelland LOOK GOOD FEEL GOOD DNF
DNF Nick Walker DNF
DNF Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Paul Simpson DNF

Cat 2 Men 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josiah Lasalle State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:06:59
2 Andy Weigel 2:07:01
3 Thomas Betteridge State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:07:07
4 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:08:31
5 Jared Stritsman Ommegang brewery 2:13:30
6 Sean Torrez 2:14:18
7 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:19:14
8 Nick Cressey 2:20:22
9 Samuel Wallace 2:26:18
10 Jesse Boudart Look Good Feel Good 2:28:57
11 Gregory Deemer 2:30:45
12 Ian Lemke EABODirt 2:36:18
13 Ben Morse 2:43:37
14 Chris Wawrousek 3:04:19
15 Eric Hvoslef 3:09:02
16 Travis Wampler 3:09:03
17 Tyler Bradbury 3:49:42
DNF Matt Kmiec State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
DNF Charlie Mcclelland LOOK GOOD FEEL GOOD DNF
DNF Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Paul Simpson DNF

Cat 2 Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Q Jones team brewery ommegang 2:10:35
2 Kevin Delisle 2:12:30
3 Matt Tardif Fast & Happy Bicycles 2:13:13
4 Wayne Reavill Class Act Racing 2:13:41
5 Mark Schnepel Chaingang Racing 2:18:47
6 Chad Willey State 9 Racing 2:19:22
7 Mike Driscoll 2:23:39
8 John Sumner 2:23:52
9 Bradley Gauthier State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:24:14
10 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:26:42
11 Matt Wilson 2:26:56
12 David Beaulieu Cyclelodge 2:29:14
13 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 2:29:56
14 James Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:32:29
15 Christopher Stevens Muskrat Racing 2:32:31
16 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 2:33:54
17 Sam Cordero 2:44:19
18 Joshua Green Pedal Power 2:48:13
19 Evan Goldberg 2:49:05
20 Dan Szumierz State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:59:38
21 Karl Krantz Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 3:02:16
DNF Christopher White CYCLONAUTS DNF
DNF Jeffrey Soderman RacerX DNF
DNF Andre Damota State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
DNF Jon Boehmer DNF
DNF Paul Quinn DNF
DNF Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works DNF

Cat 2 Men 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dunbar Oehmig 2:08:55
2 John Nafis Stage 1 Airline Cycles 2:10:41
3 Rich Robinson 2:10:43
4 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 2:12:18
5 John Steiger Minuteman Road Club 2:14:35
6 Craig Schaepe State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:17:05
7 Bob Larison Rabbit Racing 2:18:44
8 Ron Iacovelli 2:20:55
9 Ron Chevrette State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:21:09
10 Tarrence Lasher Team Brewery Ommegang 2:23:21
11 David Molind State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:26:14
12 Joseph Reagan State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:26:46
13 Paul Martel Riverside Racing 2:27:05
14 Keith Button CCB racing 2:27:38
15 Chris Demars Team 43 2:29:38
16 Ben Floyd Vanguard Racing 2:34:54
17 Andrew Cooper 2:38:57
18 Bill Penton 2:46:02
19 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Buchika�s/Canary Systems 2:49:19
20 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 2:51:18
21 Steve Carney Dr Naylor-Treadwell Training Racing 2:51:46
22 Jeffrey Gonsalves Scottee's Westport Bicycle 2:52:01
DNF John Mcgrath Riverside Racing DNF
DNF Bob Goyette DNF
DNF Blair Deale Bicycle Express DNF

Cat 2 Men 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Gonzales 2:21:04
2 David Waltz 545 Velo 2:21:06
3 Steve Provins State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:39:21
4 Edward Dishong 2:45:57
5 Francis Boudreau 2:46:01
6 David Walecka Scottee's Westport Bicycle 2:52:29
7 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 2:53:06
8 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:57:34
9 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika�s/Canary Systems 3:06:13
10 Timothy Lyons Scottee�s Westport Bicycle 3:22:31
DNF David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club DNF

Cat 2 Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Gilman Clark Brothers Racing 2:30:40
2 Grant Hasley Team Monster Truck 2:43:57

Cat 2 Women 18U

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liza Bell Putney West Hill 2:38:52
2 Ella Dishong AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 2:49:45
3 Molly Dishong AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 2:58:29

Cat 2 Women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Bennett Riverside Racing 2:31:07
2 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 2:48:37
3 Riley Steward UNH Cycling 2:49:49
4 Denise Butler Honey Stinger Hive 2:55:08
5 Eileen Brandes 3:07:21
6 Nikki Navio 3:09:00
7 Parrish Bergquist 3:26:12
8 Karen Koutsavlis NE360Fitness 3:30:37
9 Darcey Moore B2C2 p/b JRA cycles 3:32:39
10 Jenna Abelli 3:44:57
DNF Kaitlyn Kehoe Northampton Bicycle Racing DNF
DNF Kate Boobar Rhino/Cannondale DNF

Cat 2 Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathy Ventura Tall Sock Racing 2:25:08
2 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Racing 2:29:24
3 Colleen Raiche 2:43:27
4 Sally Mcinnis JRA Cycles 2:46:04
5 Lauren Coscia R Cubed 2:47:26
6 Michelle Carney Dr Naylor-Treadwell Training Racing 2:49:23
7 Trish Cundiff C4/Seasports 2:49:48
8 Laura Sauvola 2:51:46
9 Kendra Pinard 2:55:05
10 Heather Hughes Muskrat Racing 3:02:26
11 Erin Holmes Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 3:07:10
DNF Karen Korza State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
DNF Colleen Raiche DNF
DNF Jenny Priester DNF

Cat 3 Men 18U

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Caldwell Caldwell Sport 1:11:08
2 Logan Parent CCAP Tolland High School 1:18:07
3 Kyle Dors 1:26:20
4 Ryan Ridley 2:08:24
5 John Nicolo 2:08:44
DNF Zachary Amelotte Big Ringers DNF
DNF Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works DNF

Cat 3 Men 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Bouchard 1:05:37
2 Samuel Wiggin Energy Controls of NH 1:05:44
3 Ryan Coleman Team Granite MTB 1:10:44
4 Steve Blodgett 1:11:33
5 Christopher Weidman 1:12:27
6 Chris Brown Energy Controls of NH 1:12:36
7 Graham Duck Energy Controls of NH 1:12:47
8 Eliot Fontaine Fritz's bike shop 1:13:22
9 Nick Degruttola 1:17:35
10 Andrew Huff Pedal Power 1:17:39
11 Donald Alcombright 1:31:41
12 Daniel Milbrandt Team NOT LAST 1:47:25
DNF Nathaniel Blackler DNF
DNF Daniel Kosuk DNF
DNF James Spruengli DNF

Cat 3 Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 1:06:11
2 Oliver Jedrej 1:08:16
3 Troy Gibbons 1:09:33
4 Greg Mcpherson Portland Velo Club 1:11:35
5 Daniel Merrill Fritz�s Bicycle Shop 1:12:33
6 Paul Blanc 1:14:34
7 Will Swyers 1:16:38
8 Jon Schlidt 1:20:02
9 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 1:25:49
10 Alex Krantz Polydyne inc 1:26:22
11 Sam Avery 1:26:30
12 Jason Miller Team Brewery Ommegang 1:27:56
13 Clark Miranda 1:28:04
14 Gary Maheu 1:36:41
15 Peter Cosco 1:38:15
16 Tim Clukey 1:39:27
17 Shawn Korf 1:42:01
18 Ron Fousek 1:51:03
19 Greg Dors 1:53:20
DNF Robert Weeks DNF

Cat 3 Men 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Kiniry State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:11:51
2 David Lafond State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:15:04
3 Mark Garland State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:15:27
4 Mike Baron State 9 Racing 1:18:20
5 Paul Kosciuszek 1:22:13
6 Dave Crowell State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:26:10
7 Richard Pendleton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:29:28
8 John Stack Team Placid Planet 1:32:31
DNF Jim Paiva State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF

Cat 3 Men 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 1:35:36

Cat 3 Women 18U

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridget Wilson AP Junior Development 2:06:02

Cat 3 Women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Donovan Bikeway Source-Bell Lap Racing 1:21:57
1 Athena Moore B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:22:00
2 Amy Clarizia R Cubed 1:26:58
2 Anne Raymond B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:23:17
3 Andrea Laplume SVC/Bikeworks 1:34:19
3 Caroline Ayotte 1:23:38
4 Pamela Simonds 2:09:20
4 Melissa Rogers 1:35:26
5 Chrissy Glover B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:40:25
6 Cheryl Harrington 1:42:00
7 Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com 1:43:14
8 Kathryn Rogers Lanes End Marine Service 1:53:15
9 Tara Hymes 1:55:27
10 Mary Rogers 2:00:53
DNF Shannon Szumierz DNF

Cat3 Men 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Huston Colonial Bicycle Company 1:06:44
2 Christian Kishida 1:09:52
3 David Diehl 1:10:15
4 Christian Bua 1:11:33
5 Andrew Bates 1:12:54
6 Davis Franklin B2C2 P/B JRA Cycles 1:18:42
7 Preston Sanford Minuteman Road Club 1:23:46
8 Zack Ladd 1:23:59
9 Jay Holman 1:52:45
DNF Timothy Putnam UnTapped DNF

Fat Bike Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Armstrong 2:03:27
2 Stephen Judice Mostly harmless 2:18:35
3 Matt Mancini Frog Hollow Bikes 2:20:57
4 Patrick Duffy CycleLodge 2:27:39
5 Stephen Hicks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:29:45
6 Jeffrey Wilson Team Wompy 2:34:20
7 Shawn Kelly team brewery ommegang 2:44:26
8 James Donahue Nighthawks 2:55:33
9 Keith Killian 2:58:30
10 Normand Collard BMB Racing 3:28:32
DNF David Bohmiller DNF
DNF James Turitto DNF
DNF Charles Fowler BMB Racing DNF
DNF David Stearns FrItz Bicycle Shop DNF

Marathon Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 4:02:04
2 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 4:09:03
3 Matt Mollo X-Men | SelectioNaturel 4:11:28
4 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 4:14:19
5 Rick Nelson Bikeman.com pb Stio 4:18:50
6 Benjamin Sawyer Gravel boyz p/b riverside cycles 4:25:39
7 Warren Gerow bikeman.com 4:26:17
8 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 4:30:44
9 Josh Geib Dr. Naylors - Treadwell Training 4:37:35
10 Robert Savignol 4:59:06
11 Pier Pennoyer 5:12:59
12 Thomas Provencher "Broken Steel & CX Appeal Powered by
13 Nicholas Collins 5:45:31
14 Jonathan Foster 6:05:56
DNF Matthew Kahabka DNF
DNF Sean Burn DNF
DNF James Demelo B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Kenneth Wiley DNF
DNF Robert Hargrove Techno Cycle - Marin Bikes DNF
DNF Jeffrey Elie Mad Alchemy | Zanconato DNF
DNF Adam Dodge State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF

Marathon Men 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Hamilton 4:10:42
2 Stephen Burns 4:18:09
3 Tyler Merritt 4:28:06
4 Jason Oliviero State 9 4:28:07
5 Eric Magnuson PW Fit 4:28:46
6 Scott Burrill BIKEMAN.COM 4:42:00
7 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 4:42:57
8 Rob Parisien 4:43:28
9 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 4:47:18
10 Lars Sauvola 4:48:03
11 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 4:48:45
12 Jay Curry RIVERSIDE RACING 4:57:38
13 Scott Davidson Blue Hills Cycling Club 5:01:24
14 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 5:18:27
15 Glenn James Begemann Racing Systems 5:23:07
16 Scott Fritscher 5:24:23
17 Shannon Surdam Greenfield Trails Association 5:26:53
18 Ken Lawas Gus CX 5:41:02
19 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club 5:57:19
20 Mike O'connor Team KIT 6:17:10
21 Michael Lariviere 6:20:29
22 David Leedberg CBR / Spin Arts 6:28:28
23 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 6:54:54
24 Patrick Coutermarsh 7:12:10
DNF Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
DNF Andrew Farrell BIKEMAN.COM DNF
DNF Ben Mccoy DNF
DNF Don Seib BMB Racing DNF
DNF Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
DNF Andy Han Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF

Marathon SS Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Klose SECT NEMBA 4:14:21
2 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 4:21:21
3 George Lowe BMB 4:21:44
4 Matt Sousa B2C2 p/b JRA 4:37:10
5 Ken Dealmeida State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 5:01:31
6 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 5:08:29
7 Matt Aumiller BC High 5:27:26
8 Daren Morneau Wraith bicycles 6:05:27
9 Joshua Barber Tri-City Bicycles #4 6:07:05
10 Brad Beveridge 6:10:37

Marathon Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hallie Blunck 5:12:30
2 Jill Nugent Storrs Center Cycle 6:01:23
3 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling /Airline Cycles 6:07:39

Marathon Women 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Judy Surdam Greenfield Trails Association 6:54:10

Pro/Cat (Elite) Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Lando Bear Pro Team p/b Trek 1:43:16
2 Logan Kasper Peak racing/Pactimo/vally bike&ski 1:44:23
3 Breeze Keller 1:45:50
4 Chris Mehlman B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:45:56
5 Robert Nash Team Spark 1:46:14
6 Matthew Green Team Bicycle Express 1:46:29
7 Jake Hollenbach Velocio Northeast / Specialized 1:46:30
8 Jordan Sirtoli Trek of New Hartford 1:49:41
9 Christopher Ziegler BMB Racing 1:49:45
10 Jacob Robertson State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:50:05
11 Benjamin Lustgarten Hammer Nutrition Endurance Team 1:50:05
12 Bobby Farrell Flying Wombats 1:50:15
13 Justin Clark State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:53:32
14 Chris Hamlin Team Bicycle Express 1:54:23
15 Brad Farrell The Flying Wombats 1:55:25
16 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 1:58:26
17 Benjamin Coleman BMB Racing 1:58:38
18 Billy Melone 1:59:21
19 Kevin Perron State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:13:11
DNF Steven Crossley Riverside Racing DNF

Pro/Cat (Elite) Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 2:06:23
2 Kimberley Quinlan Outdoor Gear Exchange 2:11:13
3 Audrey Huffman Team Bicycle Express 2:12:14
4 Greta Kilburn Bicycle Express Racing 2:12:30
5 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing 2:13:09
6 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 2:14:18
7 Danielle Power Blue Hills Cycling 2:15:08
8 Laura Dougherty State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:20:49
9 Kelly Ault Bicycle Express Racing 2:31:36
DNF Rhys Niesen Rhys May Jewelry DNF
DNF Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee DNF
DNF Tira Denny DNF

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Skarupa Chatham 1:57:48
2 Matt Sebes 2:01:05
3 Kip Roberts Montpelier 2:08:12

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with