These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jashaun Blackmon Front Rangers Cycling Club - Denver 0:14:15
2 Micah Cooke Front Rangers Cycling Club - Denver 0:15:09

JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toren Knepper Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Real Estate 0:18:39
2 Noah Siegelstone Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:29
3 Francisco Samayoa Front Rangers Cycling Club - Denver -1 Lap
4 Leo Ramirez Front Rangers Cycling Club - Denver -1 Lap
5 Kegan White Front Rangers Cycling Club - Denver -2 Laps

JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mack Dorf Unattached 0:39:20
2 Toby Scarpella Unattached 0:39:20
3 Sam Pflugh Front Rangers Cycling Club - Denver -2 Laps

JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Blichfeldt Highline Racing 0:39:20
2 William Brossmer Front Rangers Cycling Club - Denver -2 Laps

JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devon Frost Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:13:18

JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Avery Cavner Sonic Boom Racing 0:14:15

JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Asha Tubis Front Rangers Cycling Club - Denver 0:15:23
2 Diamond Rodriguez Front Rangers Cycling Club - Denver -1 Lap

JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jada Rodriguez Front Rangers Cycling Club - Denver 0:42:09

JW 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Merilyn Irakiza Front Rangers Cycling Club - Denver 0:13:49

MM 40+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Betz Stages Cycling 0:47:52
2 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 0:47:52
3 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing 0:47:52
4 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:47:52
5 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 0:48:36
6 Simon Phuah Stages Cycling 0:49:27
7 Christopher Doyle Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 0:49:29
8 Antony Barsi Unattached 0:49:29
9 Jared Thaut Modern Market and GR Capital Partners 0:49:29
10 Joseph Taddeucci Unattached 0:49:31
11 Russell Griffin Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 0:49:31
12 David Neis COS Racing 0:49:31
13 Gregory Auld Sonic Boom Racing 0:49:31
14 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing 0:49:31
15 Michael Inglis Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 0:49:31
16 Brian Hart Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:31
17 Daniel Berger Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 0:49:31
18 Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:49:31
19 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing 0:49:44
20 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru Excel Sports -1 Lap
21 David Kendall Panache Houndstooth -2 Laps
22 Erin Witter Old School Industries -4 Laps
DNF David Ortiz Modern Market and GR Capital Partners DNF
DNF Scott Raymond Unattached DNF
DNF William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF John Talley Unattached DNF
DNF Jack Jefferies Unattached DNF
DNF Xavier Melendez Sklar Masters Racing DNF
DNF Shane Orr Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Tony Dagiau Sonic Boom Racing DNF

MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Thaut Modern Market and GR Capital Partners 0:37:49
2 Kevin Bains Unattached 0:37:49
3 Ben Frost Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:37:49
4 Peter Benkowski Sonic Boom Racing 0:37:49
5 Al Stoltz Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc 0:37:49
6 Gary Wiese Primal-Audi Denver 0:37:49
7 Faron Ryan Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:37:49
8 Nathan Miller Modern Market and GR Capital Partners 0:37:49
9 Steve Rademacher Palmares Racing 0:37:49
10 Jacob Dewalt pedal RACING 0:37:49
11 Robert Cope Shrunken Head Racing 0:37:49
12 Damon Brandt Palmares Racing 0:37:49
13 Derek Shipley Palmares Racing 0:37:49
14 Garrick Mitchell Palmares Racing 0:37:57
15 Robert Jacobs Panache Houndstooth 0:37:59
DNF Scott Carlson Palmares Racing DNF

MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Meadows pedal RACING 0:34:39
2 Peter Gee Palmares Racing 0:34:39
3 John Mattingly Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 0:34:42
4 Tony Fraij Sklar Masters Racing 0:34:42
5 Brian Coleman Shrunken Head Racing 0:34:42
6 David Altschuld VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 0:34:42
7 Greg Bjorkquist pedal RACING 0:34:42
8 Tom Leahy Modern Market and GR Capital Partners 0:34:42
9 Stephen Douglas pedal RACING 0:34:42
10 Eric Welch Old School Industries 0:34:42
11 Michael Barsch Sklar Masters Racing 0:35:14
12 Eric Shuemake Shrunken Head Racing 0:35:21
13 Louis Rodriguez Modern Market and GR Capital Partners 0:36:05
14 Alex Dorgan Palmares Racing -2 Laps
DNF Robert Shoemaker pedal RACING DNF

MM 50+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Jefferies Unattached 0:40:40
2 Christopher Stout Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 0:40:40
3 John Fallon Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 0:41:01
4 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 0:41:01
5 Mike Sutter Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 0:41:01
6 Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:41:01
7 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:41:01
8 Michael Inglis Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 0:41:26
9 John Steward Old School Industries 0:41:28
10 John Talley Unattached 0:41:28
11 Scott Raymond Unattached 0:41:28
12 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 0:41:28
13 Jeff Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:41:28
14 Nathan Miller Modern Market and GR Capital Partners 0:41:28
15 Barry Lee Unattached 0:41:28
16 Xavier Melendez Sklar Masters Racing 0:41:28
17 Bill Manning Sklar Masters Racing 0:41:33
18 Richard Guillery Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers 0:41:35
19 Thom Lieurance Feedback Sports Racing -1 Lap
DNF William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company DNF

MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Baumfalk Unattached 0:31:42
2 David Fitzpatrick Shrunken Head Racing 0:31:42
3 Thomas Panton Modern Market and GR Capital Partners 0:31:42
4 Daniel Burke Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:31:42
5 Philippe Capraro Modern Market and GR Capital Partners 0:31:42
6 Michael Still Primal-Audi Denver 0:32:16
7 Ray Berry Modern Market and GR Capital Partners 0:32:25
8 Phillip Merrill pedal RACING 0:32:32
9 Jack Croom Unattached -2 Laps
10 Eric Miller pedal RACING -2 Laps
11 Jim Zahradnick Modern Market and GR Capital Partners -2 Laps
DNF Chris Lucas ChristianCycling Colorado DNF

MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glen Winkel Old School Industries 0:46:28
2 Jim Kraychy Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 0:46:28
3 William Kellagher Excel Sports -Insight Designs 0:46:28
4 Tim Stone Excel Sports -Insight Designs 0:46:28
5 Robert Pinkerton Great Divide Brewing Company 0:46:28
6 David Rogers Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 0:46:33
7 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc 0:46:33
8 Rip Mobus Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 0:46:35
9 Kenneth Reardon Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc 0:47:44
10 Patrick Naylor Sklar Masters Racing -1 Lap
11 Michael Porter Sklar Masters Racing -1 Lap
12 Lloyd Jones Old School Industries -2 Laps
13 Jim Bruskewitz Sklar Masters Racing -2 Laps
14 Ken Rodriguez BoulderCentre for Orthopedics -2 Laps
15 Jeffrey Brown Sklar Masters Racing -2 Laps

MM 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Haywood Local Velo 0:45:00

MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 0:32:58
2 Roberta Smith Colorado Women's Cycling Project 0:33:04
3 Cindy Hintgen Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:33:08
4 Andrea Koenig BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 0:34:28
5 Lanier Allen Sonic Boom Racing 0:34:28
6 Elena Alarcon Revolution Women's Cycling 0:34:28
7 Michelle Patton Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:35:15
8 Dawn Manfredonia Revolution Women's Cycling -1 Lap
9 Jill Mattingly Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw -3 Laps

MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports -Insight Designs 0:41:41
2 Lanier Allen Sonic Boom Racing 0:42:44
3 Jennifer Eyre white Old School Industries 0:42:46
4 Elizabeth Lev-tov Old School Industries 0:42:48
5 Kathryn Judson Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw -3 Laps
6 Sue Alschuler Unattached -3 Laps

MW 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Lloyd RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles 0:42:46
2 Barbara Kostner COBRAS -4 Laps

SM 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Lange UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b Maxxis 0:59:59
2 Anthony Olson Team Rio Grande 1:00:27
3 Gabriel antonio Baca soto Unattached 1:00:27
4 Matthew Kotarbinski FAVE 1:00:27
5 Matthew Eberly Primal-Audi Denver 1:00:27
6 Andrew Dewar FAVE 1:00:27
7 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing 1:00:27
8 Lucas Marshall Unattached 1:00:27
9 David Almanzan Unattached 1:00:27
10 Thomas Herman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:00:27
11 Justin Barber Primal-Audi Denver 1:00:27
12 Fredd Corpuz Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles 1:00:31
13 Tim Speciale Primal-Audi Denver 1:00:31
14 Ben Marshall Primal - Audi Denver 1:00:31
15 Wyatt Gaulke Reynolds Roofing Racing 1:00:31
16 Ben Laforce Primal-Audi Denver 1:00:31
17 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing 1:00:31
18 Daryl Thomas Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles 1:00:31
19 Luis Rodriguez Denver Fit Loft/Pinarello 1:00:34
20 Christopher Winn UCI CT: 303 Project 1:00:34
21 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Endurance Sports 1:00:34
22 Chris Wood Primal-Audi Denver 1:00:34
23 Andrew Wheeler Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles 1:00:37
24 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:00:37
25 David Neis COS Racing 1:00:37
26 Alister Ratcliff Unattached 1:00:54
27 Brandon Babiracki FAVE 1:01:15
28 Nick Bruskewitz Unattached 1:01:48
29 Christopher Doyle Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 1:01:48
30 John Zanner Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles -1 lap
31 Aidan Coatsballaseux Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels -2 lap
DNF Jayson Jacobs FAVE DNF
DNF ? Max Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles DNF
DNF Melvin Barrios Unattached DNF

SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Brady COS Racing 0:49:33
2 Collin Zimmerman Primal-Audi Denver 0:49:38
3 George Jordan Primal-Audi Denver 0:49:38
4 Sanjin Obhodas Primal-Audi Denver 0:49:38
5 Christopher Dolan Primal-Audi Denver 0:49:38
6 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:49:38
7 Jeremy Norris Unattached 0:49:38
8 Dillon Janda Unattached 0:49:38
9 Terry Rice Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles 0:49:38
10 Zachary Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 0:49:38
11 Ryan Sullivan Republic Cycles Boulder 0:49:38
12 Peter Moore Unattached 0:49:38
13 Michael Comer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:49:38
14 Luke Mcconnell Unattached 0:49:38
15 Mitch Reidt Unattached 0:49:38
16 Mark Steger Denver Bicycle Cafe 0:49:43
17 Nick Buckley Palmares Racing 0:49:43
18 Joshua Pickett Unattached 0:49:43
19 John Herr Primal-Audi Denver 0:49:43
20 Jacob Read 0:49:43
21 Rory Devin Unattached 0:49:45
22 Kyle Wilcox Unattached 0:49:45
23 Todd Gearhart Unattached 0:49:45
24 Aston Woy The Phoenix Cyclery-Orbea 0:51:41
DNF Ethan Dunham Avout Racing DNF
DNF Brendon Confer Unattached DNF

SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jabez Meulemans Primal-Audi Denver 0:39:07
2 Michael Margolis Primal-Audi Denver 0:39:11
3 Daniel Cummins Denver Bicycle Cafe 0:39:11
4 Keira Bond Rage Cycling Team 0:43:16
4 Adam Kremers Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:39:11
5 Lakota Cheek Unattached 0:39:13
6 Mark Leenheer COS Racing 0:39:13
7 Brian Kosena Unattached 0:39:13
8 Sean Burke NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 0:39:13
9 Aaron Buechter Unattached 0:39:13
10 Patrick Repasky pedal RACING 0:39:13
11 Sam Scheurich Denver Bicycle Cafe 0:39:13
12 Alfred Querubin NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 0:39:13
13 Ryan Osullivan Unattached 0:39:13
14 Marc Spratt Unattached 0:39:13
15 Justin Stepchuk Full Send Racing p/b Elevation Cycles 0:39:20
16 Alex Schlosser Old School Industries 0:39:20
17 Peter Gee Palmares Racing 0:39:20
18 Timothy O'meara Unattached 0:39:20
19 David Altschuld VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 0:39:20
20 Adam Vannoy Unattached 0:39:20
21 Charlie Barsch Boulder Junior Cycling 0:39:20
22 Matthew Erickson Denver Bicycle Cafe 0:39:20
23 Paul Hesselgrave pedal RACING 0:39:20
24 Brian Bandle Denver Bicycle Cafe 0:39:20
25 Patrick Nay Palmares Racing 0:39:20
26 Devin Rhinehart VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 0:39:20
27 Bryan Knisely Unattached 0:39:20
28 Samuel Mcgee Denver Bicycle Cafe 0:39:20
29 Brundage Chris Unattached 0:39:20
30 Ben Jendrek VR7 Colorado Cycling Team 0:39:27
31 Matthew Roeder Primal-Audi Denver 0:39:27
32 Peter Gamberg Denver Bicycle Cafe 0:39:27
33 William Mauke Primal-Audi Denver 0:39:27
34 Joshua Johnson Unattached 0:39:27
35 Dakota Troudt Unattached 0:39:27
36 Andrew Simons Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Real Estate 0:39:27
37 Travis Johnson Unattached 0:39:27
38 Jared Hanson NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 0:39:27
39 Chris Smith NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 0:39:42
40 Phil Lekavich Unattached 0:39:56
41 Ben Stevenson Rage Cycling Team 0:40:04
42 Maxwell Kempe Unattached 0:40:08
43 Eric Miller pedal RACING 0:40:41
44 Darren Riethmiller Primal-Audi Denver 0:40:53
45 Michael Worrell Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:40:54
46 James Mccreery Primal-Audi Denver -1 Lap
47 Alfonso Martinez Unattached -1 Lap
48 Logan Kiff Unattached -1 Lap
49 Daniel Burke Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw -2 Laps
50 Marcus Cooke pedal RACING -2 Laps
51 Osprey Brown Denver Bicycle Cafe -2 Laps
52 Moss Xavier Unattached -2 Laps
53 Tamburri Matthew Unattached -2 Laps
54 Peter Mccarty Unattached -2 Laps
55 Chris Furlong Unattached -2 Laps
56 Robert Schilling Unattached -2 Laps
DNF Chris Gilstrap Unattached DNF
DNF Jeremy Jacobs Primal-Audi Denver DNF
DNF Ross Meyer Unattached DNF
DNF Daniel Spira Denver Bicycle Cafe DNF
DNF Jonathan Ward Unattached DNF
DNF Michael Still Primal-Audi Denver DNF
DNF Unknown Rider Unattached DNF

SW 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aline Seitz Unattached 0:52:56
2 Jennifer Sharp Stages Cycling 0:52:57
3 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 0:52:59
4 Anna Dorovskikh Unattached 0:52:59
5 Allison Crow Orion Racing 0:52:59
6 Emily Jordan Orion Racing 0:52:59
7 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports -Insight Designs 0:52:59

SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Maurey Unattached 0:33:58
2 Jessica Mcwhirt pedal RACING 0:33:58
3 Kelly Phuah Unattached 0:33:58
4 Julie Hsu ALP Cycles Racing 0:33:58
5 Michelle Main Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw 0:33:58
6 Annie Poland Old School Industries 0:33:58
7 Katie Arehart-rose Colorado Women's Cycling Project 0:34:08
8 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc 0:34:23
DNF Sandy Hosey Colorado Women's Cycling Project DNF

SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carly Williamson Palmares Racing 0:42:11
2 Marjorie Goodyear Palmares Racing 0:43:15
3 Kelly Ulmer Unattached 0:43:16
5 Amy Romero Palmares Racing 0:43:16
6 Kristina Krause DNA Womens Masters 0:43:16
7 Angela Pitzer pedal RACING 0:43:16
8 Alicia Caldwell Palmares Racing -1 Lap
9 Monica Rosa Colorado Women's Cycling Project -3 Laps
10 Avery Cavner Sonic Boom Racing -3 Laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with