These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Reed Mississippi vs Everybody 0:51:12.4
2 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 0:52:45.8
3 Dustin Drewes 4D Racing 0:56:21.7
4 Jack White Velovit/Palmer Safety 0:58:58.7

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Wootten Shama Cycles 0:54:43.1
2 William Buquoi Urban South Racing 0:55:55.0
3 Gavin Blair 4D Racing 0:58:40.1
4 Jared Shore Velovit 0:58:44.3

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Berger New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:59:11.1
2 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing 0:59:14.3
3 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports 0:59:32.6
4 Elliott Petterson 1:00:48.6
5 Cale Guidry BG Bicycles/Thibodaux Wellness Center Racing 1:01:00.3
6 Philip Yatsko New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:01:37.5
7 Doug Olivier 1:03:39.3
8 Christian Fontaine New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:04:38.6
9 Clark Givens 1:04:49.5
10 David Huff Urban South Racing 1:10:31.0

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Hegarty 0:58:36.0
2 Brandon Boudreaux 0:59:55.5
3 Reggie Tabor 1:00:48.6
4 Austin Zahm 1:01:59.1
5 Kane Murphy 1:02:16.3
6 Brandon Accardo 1:02:40.5
7 Stephen Kernion RRT Racing 1:02:49.0
8 Blake Matherne RRT Racing 1:03:14.9
9 Grayson Bultman RRT Racing 1:03:16.6
10 Joseph Ruffino 1:03:17.1
11 Jeffery Robbins RRT Racing 1:04:19.7
12 Jason Fraude Urban South Racing 1:04:36.7
13 Stephen Lobre 1:06:53.1
14 Michael Jourdan 1:08:05.8
15 Charles Digges Urban South Racing 1:08:23.4
16 Jeremy Schmidt New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:11:07.7

Men Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abram Johnston 0:17:18.6
2 Jack Anderson CENLA STARS 0:25:20.1

Men Masters 35-39 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Happel 1:07:16.6

Men Masters 40-44 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Pittman 0:59:45.2
2 Larry Wright 1:09:24.5

Men Masters 45-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trey Pounds Velovit 0:59:44.3
2 Michael Macgown Velovit 1:02:52.9
3 James Moten 1:04:20.0
4 Billy Borrouso 1:04:23.2

Men Masters 50-54 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trace Swartzfager Velovit 0:59:53.9
2 Herbert Woodard 1:02:57.3
3 Simon Smith 1:07:43.4

Men Masters 55-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Moak Velovit 0:54:46.9
2 John Lawlor 1:00:57.8
3 Bo Bourne RCCNYC 1:03:03.0
4 Hamrick Selby 1:05:05.7
5 Andrew Baldes 1:10:02.5
6 Rusty Roussel Urban South Racing 1:11:39.7

Men Masters 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Perry Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:55:20.0
2 Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 0:55:32.8
3 Mark Miller 0:56:54.8
4 Jorge Perera New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:58:16.5
5 Vj Liberto 1:00:28.0
6 Charlie Johnson Southwest Cycling Club Racing 1:01:07.3
7 Grant Dona 1:02:32.6
8 Dale Chrystie Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 1:03:42.0
9 Gary Todd Team LaS'port 1:06:37.4
10 Charles Rodgers PBC Racing 1:07:18.5
11 John Sanford 1:08:20.7
12 H Michael lew 1:14:41.1

Men Masters 65-69 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Backstrom RRT Racing 0:31:13.0
2 Boyd Fink New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:32:49.2
3 M Chris thibodeau 0:35:48.0

Men Masters 70+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Raspet Oxford Cycling 0:32:30.5
2 Dean Wilkinson 0:36:32.4
3 Willard Kirste 0:36:47.2
4 Vladislav Colangelo 0:43:05.6

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Gass Crush Racing 1:04:09.8
2 Margaret Moore Crush Racing 1:10:00.0

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Smith Velovit 1:02:12.5
2 Word Backstrom Crush Racing 1:06:51.6
3 Taylor Gorman Crush Racing 1:09:27.0
4 Lisa Houser 1:11:08.8
5 Charlotte Schmitz 1:13:11.8
6 Kristina Larson Crush Racing 1:14:37.6
7 Greta Cappelmann Crush Racing 1:15:19.5
8 Christina Bender Crush Racing 1:21:55.4
9 Ashley Doucet congemi Crush Racing 1:28:16.7

Women Juniors 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calla Anderson CENLA STARS 0:19:51.5

Women Juniors 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ella Johnston 0:20:53.4
2 Madelyn Macgown Nunchuck Bunnies 0:23:38.9

Women Masters 40-44 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Howard Velovit 1:09:06.2
2 Tara Williamsdavis 1:11:08.8
3 Lisa Guillory Crush Racing 1:18:08.0

Women Masters 50-54 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Cayula 1:11:52.5

Women Masters 70+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Walley Nunchuck Bunnies 0:38:56.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with