These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geno Villafano CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 2:21:51
2 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 2:21:51
3 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 2:21:51
4 Tate Kokubo Strangers 2:21:51
5 Keith Mullaly New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 2:21:51
6 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 2:21:51
7 Timothy Ahearn Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 2:21:54
8 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 2:21:56
9 Sam Rosenholtz Butcher Box Cycling 2:26:40
10 Ben Frederick VYNL/Ornot 2:26:41
11 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 2:26:41
12 Connor Jennings 2:26:41
13 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 2:26:41
14 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 2:26:41
15 Matt Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:26:42
16 Travis Wold New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 2:26:42
17 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 2:26:43
18 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 2:26:44
19 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 2:26:49
20 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing 2:26:53
21 Daniel Mccabe Community Bicycle Racing 2:26:54
22 Carlo Quicho THE PAVEMENT LEAGUE 2:26:54
23 Jaden Kifer 4D Racing 2:26:54
24 John Sakalowsky Romeo 2:26:56
25 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 2:26:56
26 Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club 2:26:57
27 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 2:27:12
28 Ezra Sonderling Sonderling Racing m/b Mungo Queen 2:27:37
29 Matthew Jogodnik New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 2:27:41
30 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 2:27:41
31 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 2:27:41
32 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 2:29:27
33 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 2:36:26
34 William Montanez Liam- Nuun TEAM 1 Lap
DNF Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team DNF
DNF Brent Stein DNF
DNF Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management DNF
DNF Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent DNF

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:26:42
2 Derin Iscan Minuteman Road Club 2:26:43
3 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 2:26:55
4 Nate Ryan New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 2:26:56
5 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 2:26:56
6 Machenzie Kilpatrick 2:26:57
7 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club 2:27:25
8 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 2:27:29
9 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Team 2:27:40
10 Andrew Muir Community Bike Racing 2:27:41
11 Colm Mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 2:27:42
12 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:27:42
13 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 2:29:53
14 Greg Gunsalus Giant Bicycles - Julbo Eyewear - Squirt Lube 2:33:05
15 Leland Grigoli Prota Project p/b DSD Composites 2:36:26
16 Eric Loehle Unattached 2:36:26
17 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 2:36:26
18 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling 2:40:56
19 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 2:45:10
20 Winslow Woodacre Minuteman Road Club 2:45:10
21 Iliya Simeonov 2:47:40
22 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 1 Lap
23 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1 Lap
DNF Nathan Davis DNF
DNF Sasha Smiljanic Community bicycle racing DNF
DNF Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC DNF
DNF Daniel Svedberg DNF
DNF Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Tyler Ellis Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Zechariah Brewton Linear Cabinetry DNF

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Peduzzi 545 Velo 1:44:53
2 Jonathan Jamet Carl Hart Racing Team 1:44:53
3 Miles Couchman B2C2 1:44:54
4 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 1:44:54
5 Ben Finch 545 Velo 1:44:54
6 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:44:54
7 Robert Ballenthin 545 Velo 1:44:54
8 Henry Lord AP JR Development p/b Corner Cycle 1:44:54
9 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 1:44:54
10 Gregory Dierksen 545 Velo 1:44:54
11 Kevin Mullaly New England DEVO p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:44:55
12 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Quad Cycles 1:44:55
13 Cole Tamburri B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:44:56
14 Josh Hopmans BCA/Linen 1:44:56
15 Georgios Sfakios Laurel Bicycle Club 1:44:56
16 Erik Caldarone Cycle Lodge 1:44:59
17 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 1:45:02
18 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 1:45:06
19 Dmitro Martynowych B2C2 p/b JRA 1:45:09
20 Jonathan Dy 1:45:15
21 Daniel Cherenson Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 1:45:45
22 Guillaume Leclerc Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:47:59
23 Stephen Hopkins Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 1:50:32
24 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 1:50:33
25 Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:52:55
26 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:54:38
27 Senan Hogan hennessy Harvard University 1:58:54
28 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 1:59:01
29 John Obrien Próta Project P/B DSD Composites 1:59:21
30 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:00:13
31 Osman Jeffrey 2:08:44
DNF Steve Black DNF
DNF Caleb Goodhouse Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing DNF
DNF Michael Weitz DNF
DNF Sean Gribbin Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems DNF
DNF Mickey Cheah Team Monster Truck DNF

Men Cat 4 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 1:44:54
2 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 1:44:54
3 Michael Williams Team ERRACE 1:44:55
4 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 1:44:55
5 Rob Callahan Minuteman Road Club 1:44:55
6 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 1:44:55
7 Richard Nadeau 1:44:55
8 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 1:45:19
9 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 1:45:49
10 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 1:50:33
11 Randy Cogill Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:50:33
12 Donald Kimball Team CCAP 1:52:56
13 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 1:52:57
14 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 1:52:57
15 Jeffrey Soderman RacerX 1:54:30
16 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:54:34
17 Charles Dow NE Devo P/B Cadence Wealth Management 1:54:35
18 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 1:58:57
19 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 1:58:57
20 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 1:58:58
21 Frank Sleegers Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 1:59:03
22 David Devine 545 Velo 2:00:17
23 Todd Wagner EXETER CYCLES 2:03:24
24 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:17:39
25 Andrew Piper BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION 2:25:43
26 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 1 Lap
DNF Peter Labella Team CCNS DNF
DNF Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC DNF
DNF Marc Curtis BMB Racing DNF

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leonardo Boiocchi 545 Velo 1:21:45
2 Justice Furee 1:22:00
3 Thomas Van dyck 1:22:01
4 Eric Melillo 1:22:07
5 Karl Schultz 1:22:07
6 Ryan Richer CCB Racing 1:22:08
7 Patrick Lapage 1:22:10
8 Harry Gordenstein Wentworth institute of technology 1:22:15
9 Lee Lopez Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:22:25
10 Christopher Reich 1:22:25
11 Will Peredina Northampton Cycling Club 1:22:26
12 Cory Collins Bikebarn Racing 1:22:31
13 Feighny Thomas 545 Velo 1:22:33
14 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 1:22:34
15 Joe Marinilli Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:22:34
16 Jeffrey Tufts Optimum Performance 1:22:34
17 Charles Huston Colonial Bicycle Company 1:22:34
18 Riley Frackleton 1:22:34
19 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 1:22:37
20 Ben Cimmino 1:23:03
21 Crelling David 1:23:05
22 Kenneth Nickerson 1:23:12
23 Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club 1:23:12
24 Joseph Raccuglia 1:23:20
25 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 1:23:20
26 David Stearns FrItz Bicycle Shop 1:23:24
27 Gregory Franks 1:23:25
28 Timothy Cormier 1:23:30
29 Hanqiu Li 1:23:31
30 Kyle Mcneil 1:29:42
31 Adam Zarrouki 1:29:42
32 Michael Clements 1:29:42
33 Cuneyt Iscan Minuteman Road Club 1:30:37
34 Luis Mendez Drink Team 1:30:40
35 Chris Rounds EKJ Racing 1:30:40
36 Adam Peloquin 1:30:50
37 Brent Mcdonald 1:34:02
38 Robert Yauckoes Fritz bicycle club 1:36:14
39 Christopher Gazerro NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 1:37:02
40 Jason Leese 1:37:35
41 John Cross 1:37:46
42 Adam Meier 1:38:00
43 Steve Comeau 1:39:16
44 Jimmy Jia 1:42:11
DNF Joel Malaver Fritz Bicycle DNF
DNF Alex Laifer DNF
DNF Patrick Roldan Wentworth Mountain Biking and Road Cycling Club DNF
DNF Adam Phillips NBX DNF

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hildebrand Aetna Racing Team 2:09:39
2 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 2:09:40
3 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:09:40
4 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 2:09:41
5 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 2:09:41
6 Jared Katz 1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams 2:09:41
7 Benjamin Koyle 545 Velo 2:09:41
8 Ciaran Mangan Aetna racing team 2:09:41
9 Joseph Ackerman Boston Racing Independent 2:09:42
10 Tim Malton Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:09:42
11 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 2:09:42
12 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 2:09:42
13 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rover 2:09:42
14 Jeffrey Scala 2:09:42
15 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 2:09:42
16 Chris Curven Boston Racing Independent 2:09:43
17 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 2:09:43
18 Stephen Putnam Corner Cycle 2:09:43
19 James Nash CCB Racing 2:09:43
20 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 2:09:43
21 Ron Hagen 545 velo 2:09:43
22 Eric Cohen HPG 2:09:44
23 Keohane Mike Minuteman Road Club 2:09:44
24 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 2:09:45
25 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 2:09:47
26 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 2:09:48
27 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 2:09:52
28 Matt Noonan 545 Velo 2:09:56
29 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 2:09:57
30 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 2:09:58
31 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:09:59
32 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 2:10:04
33 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:10:18
34 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 2:10:37
35 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:10:37
36 Vassos Kyprianou Class Cycles / Ovens of France 2:11:20
37 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 2:11:57
38 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 2:11:57
39 Torbjorn Phillpotts 2:14:50
40 Larry Alford 545 Velo 2:20:00
41 Jonathan Lowenstein Stedman’s/MeltSnow Racing 2:20:03
42 Wilson Martinez polanco 2:32:15
43 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 2:36:58
44 Ralf Geiben-lynn 2:38:31
45 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 2:38:31
46 Walter Fischer GMBC 1 Lap
DNF Dean Miller Cinch Cycling DNF
DNF Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems DNF
DNF Paul Richard CCB Racing DNF
DNF Steven Smallwood Brumble Bikes DNF

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:55:50
2 Regina Legge Gray Goat Bullseye Total Media 1:55:51
3 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:55:51
4 Tori Wuthrich B2C2 Cycling p/b JRA Cycles 1:55:51
5 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:55:51
6 Jamie Cohen GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:55:52
7 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1:55:53
8 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 2:03:26
DNF Katrina Niez Team ERRACE DNF
DNF Julianne Tauscher BikeReg | Share Coffee DNF

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Racing 1:55:52
2 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 1:55:52
3 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 1:55:52
4 Amy Ousterhout B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:55:52
5 Wendy King Cyclonauts Racers 1:56:19
6 Jane Rossi Jam Fund 1:56:27
7 Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling 2:03:23
8 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:06:14

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 1:55:54
2 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development P/B Corner Cycle 1:57:55
3 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats 2:03:22
4 Jennifer Ziel Wentworth Institute of Technology 2:03:28
5 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 2:06:02
6 Samantha Stein 2:26:28
7 Ella Dishong AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 1 Lap
DNF Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management DNF
DNF Melissa Culkins 545 Velo DNF
DNF Molly Dishong AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with