These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic 1:40:38
2 Michael Sambrano GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
3 Bob Makofsky Foundation s.t.
4 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bic s.t.
5 Simon Khalif GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
6 Gerardo Martinez s.t.
7 Leon Moser Think Racing s.t.
8 Etsu Taniguchi Team Veselka s.t.
9 Matthew Slossberg Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
10 William Lopez Houlihan Lokey s.t.
11 Gregory Fowlkes Aska s.t.
12 Robert Weitzner Foundation s.t.
13 Ben Hughes Rockstar Games 5
14 Nick Jurman Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
15 John Munger 7
16 Russell Bogin NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 9
17 Tara Parsons Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
18 Adam Seidman Houlihan Lokey s.t.
19 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka 14
20 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey s.t.
21 Eben Weiss s.t.
22 David Taylor NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 17
23 George Suter Think Racing 27
24 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle Racing Team 30
25 Nick Jurman Rapha Cycling Club 8:33
DNF Rodrigo Silva Houlihan Lokey
DNF Victor Shadood

Men Open Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation 1:46:06
2 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3 Michael Tan Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
4 Scott Savory Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
5 Michael Margarite Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
6 Colin Keaveney To Be Determined s.t.
7 Alexander Buchmann 42x21ATQ s.t.
8 Cormac Daly Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
9 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games s.t.
10 Emmett Gross s.t.
11 Vinicius Tavares s.t.
12 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation s.t.
13 Adam Kollender Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
14 Vincent Rhino GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
15 Justin Inglis CRCA/ Benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
16 Corey Williams To Be Determined s.t.
17 Preston Staudt e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
18 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison-Cannondale s.t.
19 Bill Ash Foundation s.t.
20 John D'agostino Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
21 Nicholas Baker Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
22 Jose Guzman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
23 Brian Hunt e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
24 Elliott Collins Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
25 Johan Abreu e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
26 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX s.t.
27 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
28 Nicholas Toscano RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
29 Thomas Hendry To Be Determined s.t.
30 Romain Leidelinger 42x21ATQ 11
31 Brendan Pearce BlueRibbon Talent Cycle s.t.
32 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games s.t.
33 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
34 Daniel Lammon WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
35 William Carroll e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
36 Baris Aytan Foundation s.t.
37 Taylor Graham Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
38 Rafael Diaz-granados Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
39 John Loehner CRCA/ Benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
40 Kuria Njenga Houlihan Lokey s.t.
41 Paul Debartolo CRCA/ Benzel Busch Specialized s.t.
42 Unknown Rider s.t.
43 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles s.t.
44 Kristian Noboa Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
45 Michael Straw WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
46 Alexei Zakharov Team Veselka s.t.
47 Michael Kuehn Team Veselka s.t.
48 Daghan Perker To Be Determined 18
49 Vladimir Rabinovich KruisCX s.t.
50 Kevin Molloy CRCA/ Benzel Busch Specialized 20
51 Ricardo Tessarotto NYCC Racing 23
52 Sebastien Houillot NYCC Racing s.t.
53 Robert Lattanzi Jamison-Cannondale 29
54 Victor Gras Rockstar Games 30
55 Erik Lavoie Rockstar Games s.t.
56 David Torres RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
57 Joshua Noggle Rockstar Games s.t.
58 Jacob Yundt Aska 35
59 Alejandro Guzman Foundation 40
60 Dylan Lowe 46
61 Santiago Pelaez Foundation 53
62 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games 58
63 Christopher Shaw Rockstar Games 1:01
64 Felipe Schaun machado Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
65 Marc Gagliano BlueRibbon Talent Cycle 1:33
66 Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing 8:01
DNF Austin King To Be Determined
DNF Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW
DNF Nicholas Goossen CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Josh Sakofsky WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Sean Hill 42x21ATQ
DNF Jeffrey Young Aska
DNF Christopher Ryan
DNF Alex Sanborn Foundation
DNF Michael Heuff Maglia Rosa NYC
DNF Rene Herrera Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Clark Fredricksen To Be Determined
DNF Jesus Martinez Dave Jordan Racing
DNF John Moynagh
DNF Scott Mills Z-JLVelo NYC
DNF Thomas Trevisani WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Julius Erwin quito Dave Jordan Racing
DNF James Reeder

Men Open Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gokhan Vatansever NYCC Racing 1:39:31
2 Budd White Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
3 Roald Ansano Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4 Joshua Qian NYCC Racing s.t.
5 Brook Taube Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6 Frankie Festa Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
7 Jonathan Perry Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
8 Garth Runkel Bicycle Workshop s.t.
9 Kevin Sattin s.t.
10 Caetano Machado calomino KruisCX s.t.
11 Eritt Sinkko Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
12 Luke Lysdahl Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
13 Geoffrey Landman RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
14 Andrei Nugaev NYCC Racing s.t.
15 Thomas Nesel Foundation s.t.
16 Justin Parker GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise s.t.
17 Alexander Michas Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
18 Stuart Richards Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
19 Michael Davis Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
20 Robert Tam Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
21 Serguei Tiourine RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
22 Emlen Harmon s.t.
23 Dan Goldberg RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
24 Michael Defelice NYCC Racing s.t.
25 Christopher Altchek Foundation 8
26 Mark Inaba Echelon Cycles 10
27 Evan Bauer KruisCX s.t.
28 Stas Zakrzewski Team Veselka s.t.
29 Konstantine Sukhovarov Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterW s.t.
30 Kyle Hayes s.t.
31 Patrick Bard Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
32 Carlos Petricioli NYCC Racing s.t.
33 Sam Hausmann s.t.
34 Mark Von hof Team Patch.com s.t.
35 Scott Griffin s.t.
36 Sean Mccormick NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
37 Nicholas Chen NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac s.t.
38 Ted Cadieux KruisCX s.t.
39 Giovanni Cafiso Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
40 Daniel Berner Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
41 Thomas Patterson Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
42 Martijn De graaf Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
43 Gabriel Schuster KruisCX s.t.
44 Bill Moss RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
45 Andrew Moran 20
46 Caleb Hill RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 27
47 Richard Sberlati NYCC Racing 33
48 Mauricio Mino Major Taylor Development Team 35
49 Michael Stratton Team Patch.com 48
50 Brian Hammond Rapha Cycling Club 3:08
51 Juan Barraza Rapha Cycling Club 3:14
52 Robert Kahn Dave Jordan Racing 3:17
53 Kevin Scott Rapha Cycling Club 3:20
54 Damon Jericho NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Rac 3:24
55 John Watson 14:42
DNF J. Peter donald Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Gregory Defiore Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Peleg Rosenthal
DNF Chris Washburne Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Charles Macpherson
DNF Guillermo Santos
DNF Todd Brilliant e2Value p/b Verge Sport
DNF Matt Lynch KruisCX
DNF Travis Torsky Trek Bikes NYC
DNF Euan Stevenson 42x21ATQ
DNF Cyrus Greenspon NYCC Racing
DNF Sergio Aguirre Foundation
DNF Robert Sullivan Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Akin Dorsett Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Hank Balle Rapha Cycling Club
DNF James Gilbert NYCC Racing
DNF Jonathan Tom Dave Jordan Racing

Men Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Meyer Foundation 1:27:59
2 Charlie Stein Trek Bikes NYC 2:33
3 Rameez Tase Team Patch.com 2:34
4 Marwan Sherif RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
5 Simon Western 2:36
6 Kris Judd 2:50
7 Madison Tse 2:52
8 Alhan Keser 2:53
9 Jonathan Moore s.t.
10 Ian Ralph Rapha Cycling Club 2:54
11 Jonathan Lasker NYCC Racing 2:59
12 Alexey Zlobin 4:24
13 Antony Lockley Rapha Cycling Club 6:06
14 Alexmil Reyes 7:53
15 Yelson Almonte rodriguez 10:42
16 Dustin Emrani Trek Bikes NYC 11:31
17 Vince Cheng Rapha Cycling Club 13:26
DNF Corey Dong

Women Open Pro/1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffany Thomas Rapha Cycling Club 1:58:08
2 Merissa Molinar Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3 Erica Adelberg Radical Media 2
4 Shara Arnofsky Dave Jordan Racing 3:15
5 Maria Rosenfeld Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey s.t.
7 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka s.t.
8 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka s.t.
9 Kristi Roberts CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:18
10 Elizabeth Marcello CityMD Racing 3:21
11 Megan Baker s.t.
12 Naveen Wall s.t.
13 Briana Denney Houlihan Lokey s.t.
14 Michelle Vantieghem NYCC Women's Racing s.t.
15 Sasha Orlick CityMD Racing 3:28
16 Jennifer Poirier Houlihan Lokey 3:33
17 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey 3:34
18 Diane Akerman KruisCX -1 Lap
19 Caryl Gale BreakawayCourier -1 Lap
20 Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey -1 Lap
21 Maria Vlassenko Radical Media
22 Gabrielle Fisher Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka
DNF Nanci Modica Radical Media
DNF Christina Woolston Houlihan Lokey

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with