These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Clydesdale (200+ lbs)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Wilson Team Wompy 1:27:33
2 Brian Carlson 1:33:51
3 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1:40:58
4 Jake Kalnenieks 1:46:33
5 Dave Riding Sheldonville Bicycle Repair 1:53:31

E-Bike Exhibition Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Lints Bicycle Express Racing 33:25
2 Jason Connell E bike 508 33:27
3 Michael Fauncer 33:27
4 Bikky Ainsworth 33:32
5 Eli Aguirre 38:31
6 Thomas Reilly "Motorcycles508
7 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 52:10

Expert Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing 1:50:28
2 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 1:51:56
3 Erik Carlson Intense Cycles/CCF 1:54:38
4 Josh Anthony JRA Cycles 1:56:43
5 Jonathan Cummings 1:58:01
6 Matt Bettencourt Team Spark 1:59:04
7 Matt Burke Bikeworks-SVC 2:00:10
8 Jacob Margulies Paradise Sports 2:03:32
9 Steven Hopengarten Craft Factory Racing / Pedro's / Mad Alchemy 2:04:55
10 Bill Kenney 1:21:29

Expert Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amos Brumble 1:48:30
2 Kevin Sweeney B2C2 1:50:13
3 Brian Hughes Fast Splits 1:50:43
4 Charles Khoury Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:54:27
5 Brig Currie Spin arts cycling 1:55:43
6 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 1:56:55
7 Travis Voyer Bicycle Express Racing 1:58:14
8 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:58:17
9 John Kinnee 2:00:00
10 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 2:01:01
11 Ron Colavolpe Portland Velo Club 2:02:27
12 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 2:02:28
13 Robert Mooney Class Act Racing 2:03:09
14 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 2:03:20
15 Steven Mcnally SVC/Bikeworks 2:16:15
16 Philip Parrish Bicycle Express Racing 2:18:45
17 Scot Kudron 2:28:08

Expert Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 1:51:13
2 Matt Germon Bicycle Express Racing 1:52:56
3 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:53:30
4 Richard Pirro NEXT 1:54:07
5 Bob Bisson "Spin Arts Cycling 38:48
6 Aaron Millett riverside racing 1:57:56
7 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 2:03:40
8 Ruy Ferreira Scottee's Westport Bicycle 2:04:01
9 Chris Borrello Union cycle 2:04:01
10 Jim Dowd Bikeworks Svc Swansea Velo Club 2:06:34
11 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:07:22
12 Donald Chiulli 2:11:29
13 David Chesley 2:19:30

Expert Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Sullivan State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:07:53
2 Normand Collard BMB Racing 2:08:23
3 John Adamik RIVERSIDE RACING 2:09:32
4 Steve Arsenault 2:13:11
5 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 2:22:18

Expert Men Under 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Foley Riverside Racing 1:54:58
2 Benjamin Nafis Stage 1/ Airline Cycles 1:57:42
3 Ryan Avery AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 2:06:51
4 Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 2:06:52
5 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 2:13:50

Expert Women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling /Airline Cycles 2:18:08
2 Erin Abrahams 2:21:36
3 Kristin Motley Bicycle Express Racing 2:26:45

Expert Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:24:24
2 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:31:38
3 Nathalie Poirier Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 2:32:14
4 Molly Tyson 2:54:37

Fat Bike Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Frodyma SVC/Bikeworks 1:17:51
2 Erik Sojka Bikeworks SVC 1:19:54
3 Mark Frias Team Spark 1:27:47
4 Shawn Kelly team brewery ommegang 1:33:41
5 Steve Hall @thedirtroadie 1:39:24
6 Patrick Donahue 2:00:52

Novice Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Diehl 41:41
2 Daniel Kosuk 41:46
3 Christian Kishida 44:06
4 Eliot Fontaine Fritz's bike shop 44:42
5 Andrew Huff Pedal Power 46:34
6 Davis Franklin B2C2 P/B JRA Cycles 47:09
7 Preston Sanford Minuteman Road Club 48:34
8 Anthony Castiglia 50:58
9 Jarad Dewolfe 51:52
10 Nicholas Snow 51:57
11 Donald Alcombright 53:06
12 Michael Medeiros Russo Racing / Bikeworks 55:47
13 Jonathan Daige Thin Blue Ride 57:34
14 Camron Willey 58:10
15 Andrew Bshara 58:32
16 Joshua Grabert 1:07:51

Novice Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 40:19
2 Daniel Merrill Fritz’s Bicycle Shop 43:35
3 Martin Senecal Competitive Edge Racing Team 43:59
4 Steve Doty SVC/Bikeworks 44:00
5 Brian Barnes 46:58
6 Jim Pisinski Blue Hills Cycling Club 48:40
7 Marcello Louro Swamp Yankees 48:58
8 Denny Anderson 49:07
9 David Gendreau 49:39
10 Alex Krantz 50:58
11 Jeremy Duff 52:47
12 Chris Whitty Site-Ready Materials & Recycling 53:28
13 Corey Anderson 1:05:25
14 Robert O'flaherty 1:09:57
15 Mark Sanita Boro Manufacturing Solutions 1:23:42

Novice Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Servais 46:46
2 Paul Kosciuszek 47:13
3 Jim Medeiros 51:38
4 Stefan Steyn Tubeless Enabled 55:07

Novice Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mcaleer 53:01

Novice Men Under 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ty Stephens 45:26
2 Zachary Amelotte Big Ringers 47:15
3 Landon Hughes Bobcats 50:54
4 Josh Pease 58:21
5 Tristan Healey Swamp Yankees 59:54
6 John Nicolo 1:06:51
7 Ryan Ridley 1:14:49
8 Liam Goff Swamp Yankees 1:29:09
9 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club 1:47:07

Novice Men Under 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Smith Southcoast Swamp Yankees 41:32
2 Marcello V. louro Swamp Yankees 42:51
3 Martin Tripp Foxboro Militia 43:56
4 Aidan Blake SPARK BRS/ NEHSCA Bobcats 47:43
5 Derek Farwell 48:53
6 Richard Vickery 55:36
7 Palmer Clingman 55:45
8 Liam Mcmahon Bobcats 57:47
9 Caleb Kirkham 57:58
10 Evan Servais 1:05:12

Novice Women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nichole Korn Land Air Ibis 50:37
2 Lizz Barber Clark Brothers Racing 54:11

Novice Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Kosmala 50:53
2 Andrea Laplume SVC/Bikeworks 53:36
3 Leslie Riding Sheldonville Bicycle Repair 1:02:30
4 Kellie Dewar Team Spark 1:05:02
5 Denise Champney Big River Big Ringers 1:05:43
6 Andrea Laplume 5:58:18

Novice Women Under 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rose Tripp Foxboro Militia 49:54
2 Madeline Sojka South Coast Swamp Yankees 54:42
3 Natalie Champney AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 1:06:54

Novice Women Under 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Louro Swamp Yankees 46:44

Open Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Willsey Bicycle Express Racing 1:38:08
2 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:40:17
3 Robert Nash Team Spark 1:41:08
4 Chris Mehlman B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:43:19
5 Neal Burton Team DSO Mfg.-ERRACE 1:43:54
6 Jake Hollenbach 1:45:24
7 Matthew Green Bicycle Express Racing 1:45:27
8 Bobby Farrell Flying Wombats 1:46:43
9 Jake Korn Land Air Ibis 1:46:44
10 Jacob Robertson State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:47:14
11 Brad Farrell Flying Wombats 1:48:28
12 Logan Kasper Peak racing/Pactimo/Vallybike&ski 1:49:31
13 Andrew Nicholas BCA Linen 1:50:17
14 Carson Beard Bicycle Express Racing 1:51:40
15 Nathan Colavolpe Portland Velo Club 1:52:16
16 Justin Clark State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:52:28
17 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 1:54:41
18 Chris Graveline 2:20:16
19 John Sumner Bikeman 2:26:36

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Power Blue Hills Cycling 2:09:56
2 Rhys Niesen Rhys May Jewelry 2:15:20
3 Kelly Ault Bicycle Express Racing 2:16:48
4 Melissa Gawron BikeReg | Share Coffee 2:19:54
5 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 2:27:12
6 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 2:46:09

Sport Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Weigel 1:18:22
2 Taylor Dundas 545 Velo 1:19:51
3 Trevor Bouchard 1:20:11
4 Josiah Lasalle State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:22:31
5 Jake Pinhancos 1:23:38
6 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:24:29
7 Ryley Newton 1:25:08
8 Eril Doherty 1:27:08
9 Joshua Barber Tri-City Bicycles #4 1:27:28
10 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:28:38
11 Jon Doyle 1:29:34
12 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 1:29:48
13 Jonathan Foster 1:30:41
14 Graham Heagy 1:30:47
15 Vinnie Galatro 1:30:49
16 Ian Lemke EABODirt 1:32:19
17 Thomas Braman 1:32:24
18 Luke Brassard 1:32:43
19 Noah Allen 1:34:40
20 Nathan Johnston SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 1:35:42
21 Michael Faucher 1:46:14
22 David Butcher Direct Expansion Solutions 1:01:59

Sport Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Allegrini Corner Cycle 1:19:29
2 Q Jones Team Brewery Ommegang 1:19:32
3 Wayne Reavill Class Act Racing 1:19:53
4 Mike Driscoll 1:25:28
5 Jason Dubuc 1:26:42
6 Dan Lehane SVC/Bikeworks 1:27:24
7 Aaron Levangie 1:28:00
8 Gary Eleniefsky Scottees Westport Bicycle 1:28:23
9 Jason Albert 1:28:27
10 Matt Burdge 1:28:28
11 Darren Norton 1:29:28
12 Chris Allen 1:30:47
13 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 1:32:24
14 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 1:34:16
15 Evan Goldberg 1:34:23
16 Joshua Green Pedal Power 1:34:24
17 Craig Blake SPARK BRS/ NEHSCA BOBCATS 1:35:37
18 Brian Sanita Class Act Racing 1:35:40
19 Ted Treanor 1:37:40
20 Dan Moheban 1:42:37
21 Kevin Johnson 1:56:36

Sport Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Parece Arc en Ciel 1:18:17
2 John Nafis Stage 1 Airline Cycles 1:18:59
3 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 1:19:42
4 Jeffrey Gonsalves Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:20:15
5 William Daley 1:24:33
6 Blair Deale Bicycle Express 1:25:32
7 Ron Iacovelli 1:25:50
8 Chris Demars Team 43 1:28:56
9 Dean Whitney 1:30:26
10 Palmer Clingman Scottee’s Westport bikes 1:31:26
11 Joseph Boivin 1:31:39
12 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy 1:32:43
13 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 1:33:03
14 Shannon Surdam Greenfield Trails Association 1:35:21
15 Stephen Clark 1:37:16
16 Edward Dishong 1:38:26
17 John Lundy 1:38:29
18 Charles Gerbrands 1:39:09
19 Bill Cabeceiras 1:42:08
20 Scott Nolan 1:42:57
21 Bill Penton 1:44:31
22 David Bancroft Team Spark 1:46:23

Sport Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Waltz 545 Velo 1:24:51
2 Don Gonzales 1:27:33
3 Steve Provins State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:35:48
4 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:42:53
5 Victor Cillis Cape cod racing 1:47:11
6 Timothy Lyons Scottee’s Westport Bicycle 1:47:39

Sport Men Under 19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geo Mottram Sherpa 1:21:14
2 Sean Patch Seacoast Velo Racing 1:21:26
3 Brayden Webster Scottie’s Westport Cycles 1:28:13
4 Owen Deale Bicycle Express 1:29:47

Sport Women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Kenney 1:29:30
2 Anne Raymond B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:41:05
3 Denise Butler Honey Stinger Hive 1:41:07
4 Athena Moore B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:48:22
5 Darcey Moore B2C2 p/b JRA cycles 1:57:23
6 Heather Kilduff Bike Zone Cape Cod 2:02:10
7 Emily Sotomayor 2:31:01

Sport Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Coscia R Cubed 1:37:43
2 Sally Mcinnis JRA Cycles 1:42:14
3 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 1:47:40
4 Christine Makris Benidorm Bikes 1:50:20
5 Pam Clark 1:58:52
6 Amanda Resch Northampton Bicycle Racing 2:09:32
7 Susan Clavin Baystate Triathlon team 2:29:53

Zanconato Singlespeed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Perry Team Spork 1:54:54
2 John Skarupa Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 1:55:01
3 Seamus Woods Bixboys 1:55:43
4 Ted Yobaccio Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:08:17
5 Jason Selwitz 2:39:44

Zanconato Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Judy Surdam Greenfield Trails Association 2:42:24

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with