These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 26:43.2
2 Frank P villani Team Somerset 28:15.7
3 Thomas Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 35:44.3
4 Luke Vanteyens Byrne Racing LLC 36:23.3

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timmy Downs Team Somerset 24:37.2
2 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset 32:08.9
3 Benjamin Jerris Team Somerset 33:16.9

Men Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Melville 29:26.4

Men Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lukas Donnelly Byrne Racing LLC 31:37.5
2 Seiji Yoshihira Team B3 Bicycles 35:29.1

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Walter Aistriu Cycling 21:12.9
2 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 21:40.8
3 Fred Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles 22:41.0
4 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b 23:10.7
5 Greg Kaplan QCW Cycling P/B Cadence Cycling 24:06.2
6 Dan Antonelli KickCharge Creative 24:34.5
7 Joseph Lanza Guy's Racing Club 24:56.6
8 Jim O'bosky Lone Wolf Cycling 28:18.3
9 Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 39:49.7

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn Babikian Finkraft Cycling Team 22:29.3
2 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/42x21ATQ 23:20.2
3 Rich Carolan Team Type 1 Foundation 24:12.7
4 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 24:39.1
5 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 24:48.9
6 Mark Light Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 24:57.7
7 Nicholas Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance 25:28.0
8 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 26:22.0
9 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels 29:22.0
10 Anthony Nash 30:57.7

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 22:47.1
2 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 23:05.9
3 Jeff Overstreet ActiveYards / Chester County Ve 23:17.6
4 Dave Kavanaugh Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 23:23.4
5 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Bike Shop 23:51.2
6 Doug Hover CYCLES 54 / THRIVE SPINE & SPOR 24:15.6
7 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 24:19.0
8 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team 24:45.8
9 Chris Dawson Redlined Racing 24:50.9
10 Walter Kowalski Jaeger Wheelmen 26:33.6
11 Thaddeus Newnam PA Masters 27:05.2

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Saxon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 23:48.7
2 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 24:03.6
3 Dana Fallon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 24:21.5
4 John Dalzell PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello La 24:27.1
5 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 25:17.6
6 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 25:21.5
7 Dan Marion Watts Up Cycling 26:02.9
8 Albert Sayers Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions 26:36.0
9 Doug Landon KickCharge Creative 26:40.5
10 Grant Parker 27:36.5
11 Steve Barnes Guy's Racing Club 35:06.1
12 Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 41:35.7

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Zucker DeathRow Velo 24:08.7
2 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 24:32.3
3 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing 25:03.5
4 Don Clapp Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 25:35.3
5 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING/TREK/TOWPATH 25:52.5
6 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 26:25.7
7 Jim Kaeli Colavita - Whole Foods Market R 26:33.8
8 Lewis Fischman 31:04.6
9 Gerald Grayce 32:30.8
10 Jeremy Melville GS Park Ridge 35:37.9

Men Non A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Boardman CRCA / Rockstar Games 23:45.4
2 Tim Ward Rivertowns Racing 23:58.7
3 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 24:13.6
4 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team 24:15.2
5 David Brown Century Road Club Of America 24:21.4
6 Alexander Pavlotskiy Death Row Velo 24:27.9
7 Don Schatz Colavita/Whole Foods 24:28.4
8 Leonard Vellucci Team B3 Bicycles 24:40.8
9 Brian Barringer 24:41.7
10 Daniel Iachetta Team B3 Bicycles 24:50.8
11 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 24:54.2
12 Brandy Boyle Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 26:30.0
13 John Scully Team Pro Power Cycle Solutions 28:08.5
14 Michael Smith 28:47.8
15 Arthur Noland Colavita racing 28:50.9

Men Non B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Perez Team B3 Bicycles 23:13.8
2 Mike Miller FIF Cycling 23:44.5
3 Daryl Southwood Team Stages 25:10.1
4 Edward Ickowski Nin.jacycling 25:28.6
5 Eric Model Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 25:39.6
6 Nicholas Chaya Team Pro Power/Cycle Solutions 26:11.9
7 Joe Emde Team B3 Bicycles 26:30.3
8 Dan Wang 26:45.8
9 Matthew Budofsky Kissena Cycling Club 27:20.0
10 Joel Kelly Trestle Bridge Racing 27:43.7
11 Joseph Famularo 29:14.9
12 Rick Gelmetti 30:17.0
13 Alfred Meyer 34:12.5

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 21:24.8
2 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 21:37.4
3 Allen Carr CRCA / E2Value p/b Verge Sport 21:39.4
4 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b 21:45.3
5 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 22:01.6
6 Evan Paull 22:42.1
7 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing P/B Endu 22:44.3
8 Robert Rakowitz CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 23:08.6
9 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing Voodoo Racing 25:08.9

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Iachetta Team B3 Bicycles 24:17.0
2 David Bleakley Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Spor 24:27.4
3 Jeff Lamb Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 25:19.6
4 Kc Kulp Wooden Wheels Racing 26:06.3
5 Dan Dalfonzo 26:30.7
6 Troy Doll Team Hb Hilltop 26:39.6
7 Pete Joachim Paramount Multisport 26:54.3
8 Timothy Arnold Paramount 27:21.0
9 Marc Macnaughton TTK ELITE 29:07.4
10 David Desimone Paramount Multisport 29:07.7
11 Josh Licata 29:20.3
12 Kevin Elmore Redlined Racing 30:06.2
13 Stephen Schenkel 31:41.3

Women Non A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Sonn Watts Up Cycling 27:13.1
2 Denise Matheny Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 27:49.0
3 Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing 28:52.0
4 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl / Vanderkitten 28:55.4
5 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 30:31.3
6 Marianna Cutler Sturdy Girl Cycling 36:17.4
7 Karen Clark Watts Up Cycling 36:52.5

Women Non B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Toolan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 28:49.1
2 Kristine Tanjutco Team B3 Bicycles 29:37.8
3 Olga Grishina Westwood velo 29:49.3
4 Rebecca Feldman Team Martys 30:24.3
5 Lynn Mueller Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 33:03.2
DNF Christine Penn Sturdy Girl Cycling

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Kaplan JL Velo Ambassadors 24:43.4
2 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 25:41.7
3 Taylor Armstrong Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 25:53.0
4 Kate Tormey Finkraft Cycling Team 25:56.0
5 Pamela Wahl Aistriu Cycling 26:12.6
6 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling 26:20.8
7 Alisha Shutler Tulsa Wheelmen 27:41.3
8 Elizabeth Tyrell sturdy girls 29:55.6

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monika Lukens Team ETA 26:44.5
2 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 26:54.2
3 Shanna Lesico Active Yards / Chester County V 28:55.2
4 Diane Elmore Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 29:14.5

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with