These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
2 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop
3 Melroy Holzhauer ABD Cycling Team
4 Sam Cummins
5 Chloe Yoder Kenosha Velosport Cycling
6 Alan Garza
7 Jordan Austin xXx Racing

Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Praznowski
2 Emiliano Arteaga xXx Racing
3 Maxim Glyvka
4 Josh Yoder
5 Sebastian Ocampo
6 Dakota Austin xXx Racing
7 Carter Smott PSIMET Racing
8 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing
9 Erick Smith
10 Owen Smott PSIMET Racing
11 Griffen Smott PSIMET Racing
12 Reagan Smott PSIMET Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling
2 Christopher Lam Wolfpack Bike Racing
3 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT Race Team
4 Chase Negley
5 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
6 Mark Pavlovcik ABD Cycling Team
7 Jack Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling
8 Ethan Wilson PSIMET Racing
9 Guiober Cuevas Wolfpack Bike Racing
10 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz
11 Talius Chickering Case Western Reserve University
DNF Sergey Klibanov Wolfpack Bike Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Page
2 Kevin Huang Team Veloz
3 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink
4 Zachary Weidenaar PSIMET Racing
5 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing
6 William Lopez Team Got Wind?
7 Rafal Kuklinski Plus Cycling Team
8 Patrick Mclarty
9 Mike Tobin
10 Stuart Graham PSIMET Racing
11 David Belknap
12 Joshua Shough
DNF Andrew Wise xXx Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Tung INTENT Race Team
2 Eimantas Dubauskas
3 Nathan Fisk
4 Karolis Kaveckas
5 Donatas Filipavicius
6 Nate Zwieg xXx Racing
7 John Green INTENT
8 Nate Coleman Klick Cycling
9 James Richmond Klick Cycling
10 Matthew Beeber xXx Racing
11 Kyle Urban
12 Jay Rosati
13 Rebecca Clifford Team Extreme
14 Laith Abbas xXx Racing -Athletico
15 Chris Fellows
16 Evan Arena The Chainlink
17 Eric Spokas
18 Grzegorz Dziubek Plus Cycling Team
19 Bob Crossen
20 Brien Walsh PSIMET Racing
21 Matthew Somers INTENT Race Team
22 Joshua Ocampo

Men Masters 30+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sergey Klibanov Wolfpack Bike Racing
2 Eimantas Dubauskas
3 Brandon Conine UPB Cycling
4 Patrick Cowlin The Chainlink
5 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
6 Rob Jacobsen INTENT Race Team
7 Zachary Weidenaar PSIMET Racing
8 Michael Killeen INTENT Race Team
9 Donatas Filipavicius
10 Ruairi Brady PSIMET Racing
11 Christopher Tung INTENT Race Team
12 Mark Richier INTENT Race Team
13 Matthew Beeber xXx Racing
14 Kevin O'neill xXx Racing
15 Laith Abbas xXx Racing -Athletico
16 Gene Flanagan
17 Chris Fellows
18 Bob Crossen
19 Matthew Somers INTENT Race Team

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Warrick Spence Meteor - Allied
2 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
3 Andrzej Krzysiak Polish Slavic Fcu International Cycling Team
4 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
5 Rick Schopp INTENT Race Team
6 Chad Briggs Christiancycling St Louis
7 Walid Abu ghazaleh Fairlife

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Katin Burnham Racing
2 Dean Abt xXx Racing
3 Michael Froh Meteor-Allied
4 Stephen Farr Major Taylor Chicago
5 Frank Lofrano INTENT Race Team
DNF Mark Richier INTENT Race Team

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Christian Debondt Verandas
2 Ross Tuneberg xXx Racing
3 Michael Lanyon Burnham Racing
4 Warrick Spence Meteor - Allied
5 Shay Wright
6 Michael Baldus
7 Gerald Adasavage
8 Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling
9 David Reyes Fairlife
10 Christopher Lam Wolfpack Bike Racing
11 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin INTENT Race Team
12 Craig Kielbasa
13 Ellis Nordhougen Debondt Verandas
14 Chris Young
15 Chase Negley
16 Joseph Proszowski Team Veloz
17 Geoffrey Albert INTENT Race Team
18 Allison Schroeder PSIMET Racing
19 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Agnew
2 Andrea Cyr Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Angie Sanabria Boyaca Raza De Campe
4 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
5 Allison Schroeder PSIMET Racing
6 Sydney Guagliardo
7 Cedella Janczak
8 Jeannie Kuhajek Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
9 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 Kristina Caudle BFF Bikes
11 Mary Randall Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 Annicka Campbelldollaghan Chicago Cuttin Crew
13 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Club

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Clifford Team Extreme
2 Lisa Luttenegger Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Margaret Mcgill BFF Bikes
4 Ashley Cova PSIMET Racing
5 Rosemary Colgan BFF Bikes
6 Jordan Austin xXx Racing
7 Denise Karlin Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Dakota Austin xXx Racing
9 Amber Nichols BFF Bikes

Women Masters 30+ Cat/1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeannie Kuhajek Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear
2 Kristina Caudle BFF Bikes
3 Kelsey Campbell-dollaghan Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Lisa Luttenegger Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Mary Randall Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Ramona Kuna ABD Cycling Club
7 Lisa Hilleren BFF Bikes
DNF Annicka Campbelldollaghan Chicago Cuttin Crew

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with