These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Tonin Debondt Verandas Us Juniors 36:15:00
2 Ethan Carney Team Towpath s.t.
3 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
4 Grant Carter Team Ttown s.t.
5 Kevin Mullaly New England Devo P/b Cadence We s.t.
6 Johnny Meyerle Ct Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
7 Benjamin Halperin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
8 Lucas Huesman Team Ccap s.t.
9 Justin Pak Star Track s.t.
10 Luke Anthony Team Ccap s.t.
11 Xander Jones The Connecticut Cycling Advance s.t.
12 Billy Taylor Star Track Nyc s.t.
13 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 12
14 Anton Gibson Star Track Nyc 17
15 Yorell Pachon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 1:58
16 Jason Price Team T-town s.t.
17 David Waldvogel Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
18 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset 2:41
19 Daniel O'connor Team Somerset 3:25
DNF Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development
DNF Jason Price Team T Town

Men Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 26:28:00
2 Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 12
3 Jayden Li Star Track s.t.
4 Enzo Edmonds Star Track Nyc s.t.
5 Sebastian Malaver Edge Cycling 14
6 Benedict Lloyd Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
7 Lewis Kopchak Startrack Racing s.t.
8 Frank P villani Team Somerset 1:27
9 Elliot Munson Team Ttown 1:49
10 John Josulevicz Team T-town 1:51
11 Marvin Santos Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De -1 lap
12 Eziel Hernandez Star Track -1 lap
13 Brian Collins Gotham -3 laps

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edwin Sanchez Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche 47:07:00
2 Mark Light Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
3 Jon Yu Triangle Racing s.t.
4 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
5 Alessandro Matteucci s.t.
6 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo P/b Cadence We s.t.
7 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
8 David Freifelder Westwood Cycle s.t.
9 Frank Negri Colavita/whlefoods s.t.
10 Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
11 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
12 Anthony Taylor Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
13 Willie Payton Crca/axis s.t.
14 David Walker Trek Store Middletown s.t.
15 Glenroy Griffith I An I s.t.
16 Kurt Schmid New England Devo P/b Cadence We s.t.
17 Johann Burrowes s.t.
18 Eric Ragot Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche 9
19 Ramon Benitez Nsmi Racing 13
20 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche 15
21 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 16
22 Mark Rogalski Jdrf Racing Team 22
23 Jeffrey Miller Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
24 Anthony Mazzella Crca/rbny Racing-verge Sport s.t.
25 Jerry Hine Mambo Kings Racing D&q 24
26 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 27
27 Thomas Mains Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
28 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
29 Jan Micko Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
30 Doug O'Neill Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
31 Christopher Shaw Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
32 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing s.t.
33 John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing 45
34 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing 55
35 Michael Novemsky Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
36 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing 1:11
37 Christopher Chong-tenn Triangle Cyclists 1:18
DNF William Aligue Southbay Wheelmen
DNF Alan Buday Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Rick Deman Crankworks Cycles
DNF Kent Donahue Cycles 54
DNF Christopher Huesman Team Ccns
DNF James Joseph Sprintime/united
DNF Carl Nelson Colavita Racing
DNF Mark Nicoll Team Gpoa
DNF John Pinto Jdrf Racing
DNF Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team
DNF John Anthony
DNF Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
DNF Jeffrey Garcia Mon Amour Coffee & Wine - Britt Sportswear
DNF Joseph Menniti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ramon Benitez Nsmi Racing 35:40:00
2 Gerald Finken Northstar Mentors s.t.
3 Glenn Schneider Florida Velo 2
4 Doug O'Neill Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel 32
5 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
6 Ed Troianello Morris Velo Sports 1:33
7 Don Schatz Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
8 Eric Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
9 David Margolin Team Propower/cycling Solutions 1:48
10 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
11 Andrew Buchanan Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
12 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing s.t.
13 James Joseph Sprintime/united s.t.
14 Jan Micko Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
15 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle s.t.
16 Andrew Witten Zephyr Rdj Racing s.t.
17 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club Of America s.t.
18 Thomas Spano Team Pro Power/cycle Solutions s.t.
19 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Bike Shop s.t.
20 Tim Doherty Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
21 Ronald Koller Team Somerset s.t.
22 Glenn Sutton Crcofa s.t.
23 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 1:54
24 Christopher Chong-tenn Triangle Cyclists 1:58
25 Doug Hover Cycles 54 / Thrive Spine & Spor 2:14
26 James Bernstein Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
27 Robert Kaempfen Liberty Cycle s.t.
DNF Kent Donahue Cycles 54
DNF Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
DNF Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/d&q
DNF Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling
DNF John Moynagh Crca
DNF Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/d&q
DNF Ian Stanley
DNF Frank Stout Cycle Craft
DNF Dusan Strika

Men Open Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Frederick 57:30:00
2 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
3 Robert Holzer Aistriu Cycling 3
4 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's 28
5 Elliott Collins To Be Determined s.t.
6 Christian Bernard Tekne Cycle Club s.t.
7 Cody Mckay Tekne Cycle Club s.t.
8 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
9 Sebaj Adele Crca/echelon Cycles s.t.
10 Ricardo Ribeiro s.t.
11 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
12 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
13 Roy Chaves Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
14 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
15 Alexander Buchmann 42x21atq s.t.
16 William Mikolajczak Aistriu Cycling s.t.
17 Andre Abdool Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
18 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
19 Thomas Sheeran Aistriu Cycling s.t.
20 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC s.t.
21 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team s.t.
22 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
23 Daniel Spellman Deluxe Cycles s.t.
24 Kevin Hsieh Crca/kruiscx s.t.
25 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
26 Voltaire Arradaza Karma Racing Team s.t.
27 Juan Henriquez Crankworks Cycles s.t.
28 John D'agostino Crca/good Guys Racing P/b High s.t.
29 Ben Harper Rohan Cycling s.t.
30 Grant Carter Team Ttown s.t.
31 Divik Verma T-town Elite s.t.
32 Liam Mccary Team Ttown s.t.
33 Sean Butler Blue Bell Wealth Management P.b s.t.
34 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga P/b Two Rivers Brew 34
35 Eric Noonan Team Marty's (martys Reliable 36
36 Manuel Brito Mon Amour Coffee & Wine - Britt s.t.
37 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling s.t.
38 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Cycle Solutions s.t.
39 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling s.t.
40 Luis Saavedra Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport s.t.
41 Brendan Schoff Team26 s.t.
42 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
43 Ian Auger Kruiscx 40
44 Jimmy Loi Deluxe Cycles s.t.
45 William Launder Team Montclair Bikery Racing 55
46 Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team 1:00
47 Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team s.t.
48 Nelson Odreman Vida Cycling 1:06
49 Anthony Mogrovejo C6 Racing 1:17
DNF John Berg Kickcharge Creative
DNF Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Team
DNF Gary Gardella Aistriu Cycling
DNF Brendan Graham Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling
DNF Jonah Hover Team T-town
DNF Carl Jacob Rothman Institute Cycling Team
DNF Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing Voodoo Racing
DNF Brian Lauler Gs Park Ridge
DNF Anthony Mazzella Crca/rbny Racing-verge Sport
DNF Joseph Menniti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Jeffrey Miller Crca/deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF Luis Navarro Karma Racing Team
DNF Justin Pak Star Track
DNF Mauricio Palazzi Crca/42x21atq
DNF Michael Patch Crca/foundation
DNF Santiago Pelaez Crca/foundation
DNF Shafiq Abdulrahim Crca / Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Sebastian Rodriguez Team Propower/cycle Solutions
DNF Robert Rutkowski Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling
DNF Christian Mambelli
DNF Jeffrey Garcia Mon Amour Coffee & Wine - Britt Sportswear
DNF Jun Sugai
DNF Dimetra Cooper
DNF Dauri Fernandez
DNF Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cycle

Men Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Euan Stevenson Crca/42x21atq 27:37:00
2 Kent Donahue Cycles 54 s.t.
3 Joshua Qian Crca/nycc Racing s.t.
4 Mauricio Palazzi Crca/42x21atq s.t.
5 Ian Auger Kruiscx s.t.
6 Luke Anthony Team Ccap s.t.
7 Johnny Meyerle Ct Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
8 Miguel Conception s.t.
9 Darrell Tucker Crca / Major Taylor Development s.t.
10 Brendan Schoff Team26 s.t.
11 Khrystopher Murrell Crca / Major Taylor Development s.t.
12 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
13 Jon Linder Crank Addicts P/b Hilltop s.t.
14 Billy Scott s.t.
15 Jose Jimenez Mon Amour Coffee & Wine - Britt s.t.
16 Antonio Estepan Cyclone Bicycle Supply s.t.
17 Anton Gibson Star Track Nyc s.t.
18 Conor Kennedy Deluxe s.t.
19 Joseph Meyerfuchs Joes Guitar Shop P/b Guttenplan s.t.
20 Ryan Frey Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling s.t.
21 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports s.t.
22 Terrence Chioffi Crca/42x21atq s.t.
23 Jeff Lamb Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
24 Zoltan Mogyoros (3 - cat5) Fif Cycling s.t.
25 Michael Ragusa Vr2209 9
26 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
27 Brendan Graham 11
28 Carlos Moreta 43
29 George Fischer Montclair Bikery Racing 46
30 Harrison Sugahara 1:04
31 Damian Barny s.t.
32 Dan Goldberg Crca/rbny Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
33 Charlie Stein Crca/trek Nyc 2:22
34 Michal Kicior Team Flo P/b Peloton Coaching A s.t.
35 Sebastian Rodriguez Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
36 Makoto Okamoto Crcdf s.t.
37 John Rais Guy's Racing Club s.t.
38 Dusan Strika s.t.
DNF Brandy Boyle Team Propower/cycle Solutions
DNF Stephan Brezinsky Deluxe Cycles
DNF Robert Chavez
DNF Rick Danielsen Pop's Bike Shop
DNF Frederick Donovan
DNF Jeffrey Dugan Dugans Detailing
DNF James Griffin Team B3 Bicycles
DNF Jose Hernandez Team B3 Bicycles
DNF Stephen Johnson
DNF Frederico Levy New York University
DNF Peter J. Loring Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Alexander Raimo Montclair Bikery Development Team
DNF Joshua Raymundo Team Martys
DNF Perry Jake santos Montclair Bikery
DNF Robert Schilling Colorado College
DNF Jeff Sherman
DNF Nathan Sta ana Team B3 Bicycles
DNF Joel Turske
DNF Justo Zamorano
DNF Edwin Zapata Los Escarabajos
DNF Hawel Geronimo
DNF Radhames Crisostomo Mon Amour Coffee & Wine - Britt Sportswear
DNF Jose Concepcion Mon Amour Coffee & Wine - Britt Sportswear
DNF Shawn Benjamin

Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Wold New England Devo P/b Cadence We 1:06:05
2 Kevin Goguen Foundation Ccb s.t.
3 Ismael Collado acosta Montclair Bikery 6 s.t.
4 Dominic Caiazzo Crca/jamison-cannondale s.t.
5 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
6 Daniel Estevez Fusion Cycles/families Together s.t.
7 Adam Myerson Cycle-smart s.t.
8 Carlos Andres brenes mata Colono Cycling Team s.t.
9 Spencer Petrov Foundation Ccb s.t.
10 Cesar Marte Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
11 Ted Horwitz Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
12 Greg Maccarty s.t.
13 Madi Hartley-brown New England Devo P/b Cadence We s.t.
14 Trent Blackburn Jam / Ncc s.t.
15 Aidan Carter E2value P/b Verge s.t.
16 Alejandro Guzman Crca/foundation s.t.
17 Jesus Martinez Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
18 Stephen Jette New England Devo P/b Cadence We s.t.
19 John Durso Morris Velo Sports s.t.
20 Marcin Wojcik Aistriu Cycling 8
21 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness s.t.
22 Romello Crawford s.t.
23 Christopher Meacham Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
24 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sports s.t.
25 Allen Carr Crca / E2value P/b Verge Sport s.t.
26 Adam Pantastico Metra/cycles 54 Cycling Team s.t.
27 Erlin Garcia Js Cycle s.t.
28 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Morris Velo Sports s.t.
29 Horace Burrowes W.s. United s.t.
30 Anthony Taylor Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
31 Keith Mullaly New England Devo P/b Cadence We s.t.
32 Raynauth Jeffrey Crca Foundation s.t.
33 Bryan Coward Watts Up Cycling s.t.
34 Matthew Jogodnik New England Devo P/b Cadence We s.t.
35 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sports 13
36 Michael Margarite Crca/jamison-cannondale s.t.
37 Wanya Cave Tri-State Velo s.t.
38 Ross Baldwin Crca/jamison-cannondale s.t.
39 Richard Obriant John Cena Racing 16
40 Nick Iacovelli Morris Velo Sport 17
41 Cody Lacosta Morris Velo s.t.
42 Michael Chauner 19
43 Benjamin Cook Base Media Racing s.t.
44 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
45 Sam Morkal williams Unattached 21
46 Baris Aytan Crca/foundation s.t.
47 Jeffrey Young Crca / Aska s.t.
48 Juan Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
49 John Briton 27
50 Bill Ash Foundation 1:55
DNF Luis Aquino Fusion Cycles/families Together Adh
DNF Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies / Lsv
DNF Jose Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Rene Herrera Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Charkie Huegel Lpvc
DNF Wesley Kline Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Beans
DNF Ralph Pahlmeyer Crca/foundation
DNF J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Santiago Pelaez Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Douglas Chrystall New England Devo P/b Cadence Wealth Management

Women Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriella Vides-barry Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 28:19:00

Women Juniors 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maya Brothers The Big Heat 26:33:00
2 Akira Edmonds Star Track -1 lap

Women Open Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimil Ataman The Derailleurs 26:58:00
2 Ashley Blose Karma Racing Team s.t.
3 Dana Haberern Crca/kruiscx s.t.
4 Tatyana Rozental H & H Racing s.t.
5 Amanda Deleo The Derailleurs s.t.
6 Jane Dmochowski The Derailleurs 23
7 Maria Vlassenko Crca/radical Media s.t.
8 Briana Denney Crca/houlihan Lokey s.t.
9 Clare Coughlin Nycc Women's Racing 1:21
10 Kimmy O'connor s.t.
11 Diane Akerman Crca/kruiscx s.t.
12 Kate Zmich The Derailleurs s.t.
13 Deborah Dworsky Karma Racing Team -1 Lap
14 Elizabeth Tobey CRCA/KruisCX -1 Lap

Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 49:37:00
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom s.t.
3 Samantha Fox Philly Bike Expo s.t.
4 Maggie Coles-lyster Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team s.t.
5 Alijah Beatty Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team s.t.
6 Leslie Timm Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
7 Dori Buckethal Nsmi Racing s.t.
8 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo s.t.
9 Emily Flynn La Sweat s.t.
10 Kaia Schmid New England Devo P/b Cadence We s.t.
11 Stephanie Halamek Crca/ Citymd Racing s.t.
12 Erin Faccone Apex Pedal Power s.t.
13 Minda Murray Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
14 Rachel Rubino s.t.
15 Jane Rossi s.t.
16 Paige Williams Bca/linen s.t.
17 Melissa Seymour Base Media Racing s.t.
18 Kristen Arnold Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
19 Stephanie Ritter Opus One Velo s.t.
20 Jacqueline Mcclure Philly Bike Expo s.t.
21 Angela Parrotta Total Civil Construction P/b Ba 7
22 Masha Schneider E2value Racing 11
23 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing s.t.
24 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom Racing 19
25 Tiffany Thomas Crca/rapha Cycling Club 44
26 Holly Neckermann The Derailleurs 47
27 Leslie Lupien Apex-pedalpower 1:16
28 Jacqueline Paull Aistriu Cycling s.t.
29 Sarah Sauvayre Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
30 Rosael Torresdavis Mathletes Racing -1 Lap
31 Dagny Palmer Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing -1 Lap
32 Caryl Gale Crca/breakaway Courier -1 Lap
33 Claudia Gnudi Mathletes Racing -1 Lap
34 Christine Dewitte Crca / Team Veselka -1 Lap
35 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka -1 Lap
36 Becca Brown Crca / Team Veselka -1 Lap
37 Elana Iaciofano Team Marty's -1 Lap
DNF Austin Barth Watts Up Cycling
DNF Yesica Mendoza Crca/teamveselka

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with