These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aj Turner Team CLIF Bar 11:15.5
2 Bryce Olsen LiVeWell p/b Harristone 11:15.9
3 Gavin Storie Johnson Elite Orthodontics 11:16.1
4 Robert Smallman Hangar 15 Bicycles 11:16.3
5 Ben Stevenson Johnson Elite Orthodontics 11:16.3
6 Viggo Moore Society Cycles 11:16.4
7 Grant Simonds DEAN Factory Racing 11:16.6
8 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles 11:16.8
9 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 11:16.8
10 Kevin Turchin Eliel Factory Team 11:17.2
11 Joe Goettl Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch 11:17.3
12 Erik Brockhoff Cicada Racing Inc. 11:17.5
13 Tanner Soelberg PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 11:17.7
14 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing 11:17.7
15 Brendan Money LiVeWell pb Harristone 11:17.8
16 Unknown Rider 11:17.8
17 Brandon Lynch Mercedes Benz p/b Insiduous Des 11:17.9
18 Todd Hageman 11:17.9
19 Unknown Rider 11:18.2
20 Will Hanson Ski City Cycling 11:18.4
21 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles 11:18.6
22 Heriberto Frutos 11:18.8
23 Cam Candelaria LiVeWell p/b Harristone 11:19.0
24 John Osguthorpe LiVeWell p/b Harristone 11:19.2
25 Ryan Barrett Turbo Sports LLC 11:19.6
26 Andre Gonzalez Ski City Cycling 11:19.8
27 Trenton Higley 11:19.9
28 Brent Cannon Team Elevate 11:20.2
29 Pat Casey 11:20.2
30 Cameron Tongier Team UpCycle Boise p/b Saint Al 11:20.6
31 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 11:21.3
32 R Maitland jones 11:21.6
33 Kyle Brown 11:21.7
34 Kelsey Backen Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus 11:22.1
35 Andrew Harris Team UpCycle P/B Saint Alphonsu 11:26.6
36 Darren Goff LiVeWell pb Harristone 11:28.8
37 Spencer Johnson Johnson Elite Orthodontics 11:34.3
38 Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles 11:58.4
DNF Scott Powers
DNF Derek Edwards LiVeWell p/b Harristone
DNF Nathan Manwaring Johnson Elite Orthodontics
DNF Clinton Mortley LiVeWell p/b Harristone
DNF Benjamin Dent
DNF Preston Yardley Stay at Park City Cycling
DNF Michael Trussell
DNF Unknown Rider

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Hughes 54:09.5
2 Ryder Jordan 54:10.4
3 Luke Gangi-wellman Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 54:10.4
4 Tommy Moncur Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 54:17.7
5 Douglas Gibula SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 54:17.9
6 Jake Kapp Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 54:18.2
7 Brian Madsen Noble Cycling 54:18.6
8 Unknown Rider 54:18.7
9 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. 54:19.0
10 Lane Rogers Zone Five Racing 54:19.2
11 Chad Chenoweth 54:19.3
12 Rylan Schadegg Summit National Team 54:19.6
13 Preston Edwards Zone Five Racing 54:19.7
14 Weston Woodward LiVeWell p/b Harristone 54:20.5
15 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 54:20.6
18 Stephen Rogers Porcupine 55:06.3
19 Paul Burger 55:11.7
20 Kyle Moncur Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 56:53.6
21 Dan Hoopes Zone Five Racing 56:54.6
22 Tommy Kline Zone Five Racing 57:06.0
23 Tj Stone Stay Park City Cycling 57:12.0
24 John Hughes FFKR Velosport racing 57:12.1
25 Unknown Rider Salt Cycle 57:30.7
26 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 57:32.7
27 Billy Rappleye Zone Five Racing 57:33.7
28 Casey Nielsen LiVeWell p/b Harristone 57:33.9
29 Devin Smith Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 57:36.2
30 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 57:42.6
31 Ryan Smith Zone Five Racing 57:45.8
32 Stephen Cimino Ascent Cycling 57:56.8
33 Andrew Greco Hangar 15 57:56.8
34 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects racing 57:58.0
35 Adam Pellerin Troublemaker Cycling 57:58.0
36 Brian Meacham Contender Bicycles 57:58.0
37 Scott Miller LiVeWell p/b Harristone 57:58.1
38 Jackson Rayl Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 57:58.1
39 Alex Whitney 57:58.1
40 Connor Barrett Hangar 15 Bicycles 57:58.9
41 Daniel Sellers SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 58:10.6

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Lemon 40:03.3
2 Miguel Guerra BCC 40:04.0
3 Kenneth Mayes Zanconato Racing 40:04.3
4 Greg Nichols LRC 40:04.4
5 Ryan Fowers Alcatrazz 40:04.6
6 Jose Medina 40:04.9
7 Troy Huebner Zone Five Racing 40:04.9
8 Stafford Rose Porcupine/Cityworks 40:04.9
9 Joseph Camire 40:05.0
10 Tyson Cook Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 40:05.2
11 Zach Petersen Pavestone Capital Cycling Team 40:05.3
12 Tim Frost 40:05.5
13 Stewart Gray 40:05.6
14 Jason Olsen 40:05.7
15 Morten Pedersen Pavestone Capital 40:05.9
16 Phillip Dahl Salt Lake Rouleur 40:05.9
17 Matthew Mcgarry 40:06.5
18 Richard Campbell Zone Five Racing 40:07.3
19 Thomas Torres Team Feral Catz 40:11.5
20 Adam Uribe Pavestone/Silverhawk 40:40.4
21 Kenneth Rayl Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 41:01.4
22 Jared Weber Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 41:02.0
23 Sean Jager Pavestone Capital Cycling Team 41:08.3
24 Kristopher Mahoney Zone Five Racing 41:32.9
25 Rick Mcgurk 41:46.3
26 Bradley Thurgood MILLION 43:00.2
27 Javier Campos Saltcycle Kestrell wellness 43:01.0
28 Bret Wilson 45:01.3
29 Jeffrey Juip PLAN7 DS 45:01.3
30 Zach Medlin Mi Duole Cycling 45:01.3
31 Jason Lux 45:01.3
32 Sean Peters Bohemian Racing 45:01.3
33 Aaron Branham Zanconato Racing 45:01.4

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Cardon Nebo Cycling 44:32.7
2 Mitchell Child BAM 44:33.5
3 Nicholas Dorsett 44:34.7
4 Steve Harward Intermountain Live Well 44:37.2
5 William Black RMCC 44:38.1
6 Mitch Longson Mi Duole 44:38.5
7 Ben Omer Autoliv 44:38.6
8 Joel Draxler 44:38.8
9 Adam Ziegenfelder Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 44:39.6
10 Neil Lande SPCC 44:43.0
11 Lance Lindberg Porcupine Cityworks 44:43.6
12 Chase Maires Zone Five Racing 44:44.0
13 Paul Reidy 44:45.3
14 Kasey Curtis 44:45.4
15 Eric Lauricella 44:46.3
16 Christopher Locandro 45:29.9
17 Matthew Brady Zone Five Racing 45:51.2
18 Nat Harward Intermountain Tri 46:30.2
19 Nick Coleman Salt Cycle Kestrel-Wellness 47:04.7
20 Juan Frutos Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus 47:18.9
21 Unknown Rider 47:20.6
22 John Miranda Contender Bicycles 47:33.4
23 Tommy Anderson 47:33.9
24 Unknown Rider Contender 47:34.0
25 Stephen Kelly 47:43.5
26 Jefferson Bell Cicada Racing Inc 47:44.5
27 Rick Kuykendall The Cyclery Race Team 47:47.4
28 Nick Battaglia 47:58.1
29 Unknown Rider 48:01.1
30 Joe Ballent University of Utah 50:10.3
31 Victor Cruz Killing Time 50:12.2
32 Scott Baldwin EPIC 50:12.2
33 Justin Heise 50:12.3

Men Junior 13-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Tuckett 30:55.2
2 Johann Moore 30:56.7
3 Owen Johnson BAM balanced art multisport 32:30.4
4 Jake Bowen 33:34.2

Men Junior 15-16 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Asher Stewart BAM 30:28.5
2 Evan Vanbrocklin BAM 32:30.4
3 Peter Stack Kuhl 32:52.6

Men Junior 17-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects racing 29:29.4
2 Lance Heaton FFKR Velosport racing 29:29.4
3 Joshua Gilbert FFKR Architects racing 29:49.5
4 Ian Frederick Society Cycles 30:25.2
5 Michael Wilson Society Cycles D.S. 30:54.0
6 Ben Frederick Zone Five Racing 31:45.7
7 Zach Despain LHM cycling 29:29.5

Men Junior under 13 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Abhimanyu Iyengar 35:01.6
20 Patrick Meirowitz Porcupine/City Works 32:52.4

Men Masters 35-44 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Turchin Eliel Factory Team 43:55.1
2 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing 43:56.2
3 Matthew Wikstrom 43:57.1
4 John Osguthorpe LiVeWell p/b Harristone 43:57.8
5 Mark Flis Asend Nutrition 44:23.3
6 Nathan Manwaring Johnson Elite Orthodontics 44:23.4
7 Eric Gardiner Ski Utah | PLAN7 44:35.0
8 Scott Powers Zone Five Racing 44:35.4
9 Preston Edwards Zone Five Racing 44:35.6
10 Cam Candelaria LiVeWell p/b Harristone 44:35.9
11 Kenneth Mayes Zanconato Racing 44:36.4
12 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 44:36.7
13 Devin Smith Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 44:37.0
14 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics 44:37.0
15 Keith Norris Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 44:38.0
16 Shaun Johnson CICADA 44:38.4
17 Joel Draxler FatBoy Ice Cream 44:38.6
18 Billy Rappleye Zone Five Racing 44:38.8
19 Andrew Moss US Military Endurance Sports 44:39.5
20 Lee Schultz Johnson Elite Orthodontics 44:40.9
21 Dan Hoopes Zone Five Racing 44:42.5
22 Matthew Jones SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 44:45.0
23 Unknown Rider 44:47.1
24 Jared Weber Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 44:47.2
25 Aaron Olsen Ski City Cycling 44:47.8
26 Unknown Rider 44:49.1
27 Kelsey Backen Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus 44:51.5
28 Unknown Rider 44:52.1
29 Ryan Smith Zone Five Racing 45:01.8
30 Josh Henderson Plan 7 DS 46:07.7
31 Chris Fry Killin Time Cycling 47:39.3

Men Masters 45-54 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team 44:26.2
2 Brent Cannon Team Elevate 44:34.3
3 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia-Porcupine 44:34.7
4 Thomas Pitcher Pavestone / Silverhawk 44:37.3
5 Greg Nichols LRC 44:37.6
6 Kyle Brown 44:37.7
7 Kenneth Morris Ski City Cycling Team 44:37.9
8 David Wood Kuhl 44:38.0
9 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 44:38.0
10 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services/Rule 76 R 44:38.3
11 Unknown Rider 44:41.1
12 Trenton Higley X-Men 44:41.6
13 Alex Lizarazo America First Cycling Team 44:46.8
14 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing Inc. 44:47.9
15 Stephen Rogers Porcupine 44:48.2
16 Seth Bradley DNA CYCLING 44:48.8
17 Art O'connor Plan7/WUKAR Fit 44:50.3
18 Andre Gonzalez Ski City Cycling 44:53.4
19 Joseph Camire Logan Race Club 44:59.3
20 Kenneth Rayl Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 45:07.7
21 Sean Jager Pavestone Capital Cycling Team 45:16.5
22 Todd Mckee NEBO Cycling 45:28.9
23 Jeffrey Eckert Elko Velo 46:53.1
24 Eric Martin 47:06.3
25 Uel Archuletta Bingham/Peak Fasteners 47:37.4
DNF James Stratton NEBO Cycling
DNF Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing inc

Men Masters 55-59 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing PB Hammer Nutriti 0:35:00
2 Dennis Porter Castle & Cooke Mortgage 0:35:00
3 Todd Taft Kuhl Cycling 0:35:00
4 Scott Mathewson Contender 0:35:00
5 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:35:00
6 Paul Hughes Velosport Racing 0:35:00
7 David Showalter America First Cycling Team 0:35:00
8 Barry Makarewicz Kuhl Cycling Team 0:35:00
9 Michael Murray S2C Cycling 0:35:00
10 Paul Lastayo KUHL Cycling Team 0:35:00
11 Marc Harrison BAM 0:35:00

Men Masters 60-64 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Cowley RaceDay Event Software 0:35:00
2 Jeff Schall Porcupine/CityWorks Cycling 0:35:00
3 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:35:00
4 Norman Frye Ski City Cycling 0:35:00
5 Joe Brubaker KUHL 0:35:00
6 Andres Maricq 0:35:00
7 Charles Palmer VELOSPORT RACING 0:35:00
8 Bob Walker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:35:00
9 Stephen Coleman MiDuole 0:35:00
10 Rick Kuykendall The Cyclery Race Team 0:35:00

Men Masters 65-69 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ravell Call Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:35:00

Men Masters 70+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 0:35:00
2 Henry Ebell Porcupine Racing/City Works 0:35:00

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Shields Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 57:11.2
2 Finn Taylor Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 57:11.4
3 Angela Howe Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 57:11.8
4 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 57:12.2
5 Breanne Nalder PLAN7 DS 57:14.7
6 Kelly Hunsaker P7DS Cycling Team 57:22.2
7 Colleen Neider 57:22.3
8 Shannon Tuddenham 57:22.3
DNF Jannalyn Luttrell dnf
DNF Jillian Gardner dnf
DNF Ingrid Hansen dnf

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
16 Jeff Turk SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 54:48.4
17 Lance Heaton FFKR Velosport racing 54:51.9

Women Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Linde Zone Five Racing 42:21.5
2 Bri Hoopes Zone Five Racing 42:23.5
3 Jenna Goodrum Balanced Art Multisport 42:25.5
4 Liz Apking Zone Five Racing 42:25.8
5 Ashley Kline 42:29.7
6 Amy Stanfield Porcupine/Cityworks Cycling Tea 42:40.6
7 Jessica Hansen Zone Five Racing 42:41.8
8 Aspen Hassell Porcupine/City Works 43:52.7
9 Mackenzie Meirowitz Porcupine/City Works 44:31.0
10 Tara Mcgarry 44:42.2
11 Charlotte Holbein 44:42.3
12 Courtnie Tupai Balanced Art Multisport 44:42.3
13 Bridget Fowers Zanconato Racing 44:42.3

Women Junior 13-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Scott Team VeloSport Junior Dev Irvin 29:43.8

Women Junior 15-16 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aunika Kemp Kuhl Cycling Team 29:46.8
2 Ashlyn Hicken BAM Junior 30:57.6
3 Maren Kelly 30:54.2
4 Ananya Iyengar 31:26.1
5 Unknown Rider 33:55.1

Women Junior under 13 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Meirowitz Porcupine/City Works 29:46.1
2 Veronica Scott BYRDS Boise Young Rider Devo Sq 32:31.0

Women Masters 35-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nina Wade Zanconato Racing 44:01.4
2 Breanne Nalder PLAN7 DS 44:05.0
3 Adrienne Tyler Zanconato Racing 44:06.3
4 Bri Hoopes Zone Five Racing 44:10.1
5 Liz Apking Zone Five Racing 46:47.5
6 Rachel Cieslewicz 46:01.1
7 Shannon Tuddenham PLAN7 DS 46:41.8
8 Colleen Neider PLAN7DS 46:42.1
9 Amy Heaton 46:42.1

Women Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 44:04.0
2 Kelly Hunsaker PLAN7 DS 44:04.4

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with