These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Indy Villacorta Serious Cycling
2 Ronny Chalk Southern California Velo
3 Sholom Jaeger
4 Travis Remp HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
5 Noah Voyles Fig Mtn Brew Racing
6 Jordan Zhdanov Serious Cycling
7 Garrison Mejia GALAXY CYCLING
8 Andrew Stallings Go Fast - Incycle
9 Jean Tawekjian
10 Jacob Wells
11 Bryan Sedillo South Bay Wheelmen
12 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
13 Nathan Torres Go Fast - Incycle
14 Christopher Davy Go Fast - Incycle
15 Jorge Alcaraz
16 Alexander Baker
17 Tyler Johnson Go Fast - Incycle
18 Ray Vega Serious Cycling
19 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing
20 Jacob Longo Go Fast - Incycle
21 Matthew Capistrano Go Fast - Incycle
22 Christian Cabral Go Fast - Incycle
23 Alec Franco
24 Peter Dorantes Velo Club La Grange
25 Taylor Sisson Carefast/Storck
26 Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange
27 Ryan Gielow Fig Mtn Brew Racing
28 Derrick Nevarez
29 Ben Vanmarcke HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
30 Derel Wolfe Go Fast
31 Luis Escajeda Go Fast - Incycle
32 Coit Monell Southern California Velo
33 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
34 Dylan Nerren Monster Media Elite Masters
35 Boyang Zhang Swami's Cycling Club
36 Jake Marasco Go Fast - Incycle
37 Michael Cordts Go Fast
38 Vincent Magret Serious Cycling
39 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast/Storck
40 Felipe Zamora Serious Cycling
41 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
42 Ray Martinez Go Fast - Incycle
43 Bryan Hale Serious Cycling
44 Joshua Sayre Serious Cycling
45 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
46 Sebastian Graeber Swami's Cycling Club
47 Philip Cutler Swami's Cycling Club
48 Gerry Duttweiler
49 Eli Marx-kahn Swami's Cycling Club
50 Earl Detrick Team JL Velo Factory Racing
51 Dmitry Uchitel D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Felipe Zamora Serious Cycling
2 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
3 Dakota Watkins
4 Gates Zeng Swami's Cycling Club
5 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal
6 Mike Starr
7 Jorge Macias
8 Patrick English
9 Eliseo Arevalo Serious Cycling
10 Huanxi Liu Swami's Cycling Club
11 Nick Martinez
12 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
13 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
14 Bryan Hale Serious Cycling
15 George Romero ii Serious Cycling
16 Sebastian Graeber Swami's Cycling Club
17 Jesse Garcia
18 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange
19 Benjamin Garcia
20 Nick Fernandez Franco Factory Racing
21 Albert Ursua
22 Josue Trejo cadena Serious Cycling
23 Ethan Zehr
24 Philip Cutler Swami's Cycling Club
25 Sean Krick
26 Jeff Lafferty TriSummit Velo
27 Lawrence Xia
28 Ray Vega Serious Cycling
29 Dustyn Benedict Methods to Winning Masters
30 Yixu Yuan Swami's Cycling Club
31 Eli Marx-kahn Swami's Cycling Club
32 Boyang Zhang Swami's Cycling Club
33 Justin Menner
34 Fermin Lemus Serious Cycling
35 Joe Rivas Bills Bike Shop
36 Lucio Rivas Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
37 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
38 Saurabh Kulkarni Swami's Cycling Club
39 Harun Oncu
43 Matt Smith Bike Accident Attorneys

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Zehr
2 Huanxi Liu Swami's Cycling Club
3 Michael Dasilva
4 Yixu Yuan Swami's Cycling Club
5 Benjamin Garcia
6 Nick Martinez
7 Sean Krick
8 Lawrence Xia
9 Matt Smith Bike Accident Attorneys
10 Harun Oncu
11 Joe Benardello

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Mcelroy
2 Justin Williams Legion of Los Angeles
3 Christian Albrechtsen SoCalCycling.com Team
4 Bryan Larsen Team California
5 Jason Cianfrocca Southern California Velo
6 Chris Hildreth Orange Pedal Cycling
7 C Williams
8 Christian Molina M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
9 Cameron Bond
10 Espen Kateraas HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
11 Jasper Verkuijl SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
12 Edward Huntsman Team Swift
14 Eric Castillo Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
15 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
16 Callum Gordon
17 Abner Gonzlez rivera SoCalCycling.com Team
18 Keith Tussey Monster Media Racing
19 Pablo Lozano Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
20 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing
21 Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite Team
22 Nazaret Ruiz
23 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing
24 Ben Bertiger SoCalCycling.com Team
25 James Lavelle
26 Zachary Labry Velo Club La Grange
27 Eric Boarman SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
28 Diego Binatena
29 Cory Williams Legion of Los Angeles
30 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
31 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
32 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
33 Jordan Zhdanov Serious Cycling
34 Joe Chang
35 Ruben Saatjian SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
36 Benjamin Eicholtz HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
37 Matt Brantveyn SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery
38 Alexander Winter Team California
39 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle
40 David Kennedy D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
41 Stefano *barberi
42 Steven Fuller Southern California Velo
43 Angel Munoz Legion of Los Angeles
44 Andrew Bosco Southern California Velo Elite Team
45 ? Samuel
46 Dante Young Legion of Los Angeles
47 John Janneck Southern California Velo Elite Team
48 Roberto Urquiza Go Fast
49 Chris Daggs
50 Arturo Anaya
51 Cesar Reyes
52 Frank Sarate

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
2 Christopher Rea HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
3 Shaun Bagley TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
4 Johnny Lance TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
5 Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
6 Byron Davis D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
7 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
8 John Olsen Schnur Racing
9 Rahsaan Bahati Methods to Winning Elite
10 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
11 Peter Dorantes Velo Club La Grange
12 Kendall Stanley Velo Pasadena Team
13 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
14 Jason Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
15 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Masters
16 Saul Nunez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
17 Ludovic Hilde Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles
18 Arturo Anaya
19 Steven Salazar Methods to Winning Masters
20 Ben Vanmarcke HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
21 Joel Wheeler Team JL Velo Factory Racing
22 Francois Jones Methods to Winning Elite
23 Richard Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
24 Derek Brauch Methods to Winning Masters
25 Tony Brady
26 Chris Daggs
27 D Todd lipson
28 Michael Penta TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
29 Earl Detrick Team JL Velo Factory Racing

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Clifford TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
2 Aaron Levin Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
3 David Holland TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
4 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank
5 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
6 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing
7 Chris Hahn
8 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
9 Kenneth Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
10 Tony Rago Les Rois Cycling Club
11 ? Thomas Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
12 Shaun Bagley TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
13 Johnny Lance TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
14 Francois Jones Methods to Winning Elite
15 Christopher Constantin
16 John Olsen Schnur Racing
17 Michael Penta TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
18 Joel Wheeler Team JL Velo Factory Racing
19 Robert Knock Carefast/Storck
20 John Slover Velo Pasadena Team
21 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH Primal
22 Sascha Messner Team JL Velo Factory Racing
23 Anrew Nuckles TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
24 D Todd lipson
25 Ludovic Hilde Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycles
26 Saul Nunez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
27 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
28 Kirk Bausch Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
29 Tony Brady
30 Earl Detrick Team JL Velo Factory Racing
31 Tom Fitzgibbon Velo Club La Grange
32 Chris Daggs
33 David Wells TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Hahn
2 Mike Frias
3 Robert Knock Carefast/Storck
4 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH Primal
5 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC
6 Pedro Ordaz S2C/BOSCH Primal
7 Kurt Kovacks S2C/BOSCH Primal
8 Jonathan Tessler Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
9 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
10 Kent Knudsen
11 Mark Palmer
12 Eric Zook Serious Cycling
13 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
18 Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling
19 Michael Evans
20 Charles Hicks
21 David Mack Monster Media Elite Masters

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chloe Patrick Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery
2 Avry Howes Southern California Velo
3 Kelly Boone D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
4 Grace Hutton Serious Cycling
5 Mary Joyce monton Sisterhood of Cycling
6 Daniele Monahan Velo Club La Grange
7 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
8 Christina Ooi Sisterhood of Cycling
9 Melissa Haley Go Fast - Incycle
10 Courtney Wiseman Go Fast - Incycle
11 Hannah Mejia GALAXY CYCLING
12 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange
13 Jessica Garner Go Fast

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
2 Katie Mardayat Serious Cycling
3 Christina Birch
4 Georgeta Ungureanu Sisterhood of Cycling
5 Daniela Garcia
6 Paige Handy Serious Cycling
7 Ash Duban Team Yacht Club
8 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Race Team
9 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing
10 Tamara Lamb
11 Sarah Muench SkyFlash Racing
12 Debbie Knickman
13 Dara Rogers Velo Club La Grange
14 Thialor Mize Monster Media Elite Women
15 Tina Burch
15 Grace Hutton Serious Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with