These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

RR Men <23 Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Haidet UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc.
2 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift
3 Tim Mcbirney Team California
4 Gianni Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
5 Andrew Haslem Terun Elite
6 Cameron Hawk SP2life Elite Cycling Team

RR Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jovanni Stefani SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Rich Clark
3 Andrew Holmes
4 Michael Machado Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 Trevor Gilmore Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
6 Callum Ingram
7 Michael Gilson The Olympic Club
8 Nathan Martin University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
9 Shane Mcguire��� SunPower Racing
10 Mckay Kinsey
11 James Raybould SunPower Racing
12 Eric Chodoroff Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
13 Evan Paschke
14 Cameron Stewart
15 Benjamin Liu
16 Matthew Solomon
17 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing
18 Kirk Scheibelhut CITIUS
19 Selim Elhadj
20 Peadar O'mochain
21 Nicholas Besse Fig Mtn Brew Racing
22 Sean Martin LOW//Factory Racing
23 Rafael Garcia Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
24 John Cheetam
25 Cam Juarez
26 Matt Dooley
27 Kaan Erdener
28 Stuart Watson Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
29 Mitch Lee
30 Luis Jevons SquadraSF p/b Terun
31 John Nie Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
32 Ryan Toedebusch
33 Charlie Zamanian
34 Steve Griffiths

RR Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Blake Harper Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
2 Yuri Gonzaga SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Zac Rossen SJBC
4 Nick Spano
5 Ryan Chaney Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6 Bradley Lovegren
7 Thomas Schwemberger
8 Rich Duff
9 Jordan Kienzle
10 Daniel Stark Lamorinda Cycling Club
11 Noah Hayes Bear Development Team
12 Jacopo Dalmasson Stanford University
13 Daryl Hopkins Team Swift
14 John Wasserman Alto Velo Racing Club
15 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal Cycling
16 Jiehua Huang
17 Matthew Parker
18 Hong Chun leung
19 Mike Defeo Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
20 Christian Griffith SquadraSF p/b Terun
21 Joe Mornin Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
22 Matthew Maurer SunPower Racing
23 Lucas Johnston Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
24 Griffin Nemitz
25 Matthew Fisher Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
26 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
27 Alex Bobroff Team Roaring Mouse
28 Andrew Shacker University of California-Berkeley
29 Anton Knepprath
30 Evan Thomas arnold
31 Andy Nichols GALAXY CYCLING
32 Garret Smith
33 Noah Foster
34 Peter Ambiel
35 Charles English Davis Bike Club Race Team
36 Cameron Faulkner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
37 Sean O'neal CBRE Racing

RR Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Costello
2 Scott Thompson Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
3 Cameron Oreilly
4 John Shirley
5 Andre Dempsey
6 Bear Schickel
7 Christopher Flynn
8 Simon Bumm Stanford
9 Nicholas Mati
10 James Nicol SunPower Racing
11 Joe Nau
12 Lincoln Lo Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
13 Sam Schneider
14 Nicolas Faure
15 Andre Dupuis
16 Ryan O'gorman UC Berkeley Cycling Team
17 Phil Everitt
18 Mackenzie Bass University of California-Berkeley
19 Lucas Bandarkar UC Berkeley
20 William Hakim
21 Jake Bauch
22 Przemek Tutak
23 Joseph Swain
24 Evan Goldberg Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
25 Michael Ungerer
26 Enrique Rojas
27 Samuel Seibel
28 Paul Castonguay
29 Roberto Grassi Team Fremont/FFBC
30 Peter Jupp TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
31 Cooper Miley
32 Spencer Evans
33 Chengtian Tang
34 Brian Ramirez cortes Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Echelon Cryogenics
35 Christopher Melhuish
36 Seth Dubridge
37 Wing To tang Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
38 Brian Gates
39 Felipe Salum Los Gatos
40 Charles Joseph
41 Glen Gagon
42 Adrien Magnus Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
43 Justin Lianides Kovarus Racing Team
44 William Dannemann
45 Duc Pham
46 Austin Owen
47 Luis Gomez Los Gatos
48 Matthew Scullin
49 Erik Wolfers
50 Bayani Inclano
51 Kenny Lehman
52 Bryan Hood Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
53 Tim Mcnamara
54 Thomas Manning Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
55 Yonathan Asmerom
56 Jack Newcomb MBRC
57 Jeffrey Pyke
58 Nathan Yee VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
59 Dennis Plessas Body Concepts
60 Bryan Nguyen Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
61 Matt Hartman
62 John Jose
63 Phillip Yan
64 Karl Schmidt
65 Eric Liu MBRC
66 Bryan Petro
67 Richard Snyder
68 Sergio Caravez godinez

RR Men Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
2 Cameron Piper UCI CT: Team Illuminate
3 Tyler Williams
4 William Downing The Olympic Club
5 Justin Thompson Terun Elite
6 Andrew Shimizu Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
7 Sam Anderson-moxley
8 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
9 Eric Fischer
10 Richie Vos SunPower Racing
11 Amy Esnard
12 Chaz Turmon
13 Max Motschwiller The Olympic Club
14 Adam Naguib TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
15 Christopher Baird The Olympic Club
16 Morgan Gerlak The Olympic Club
17 Tad Hamilton
18 Gavin Murray Marc Pro Cycling Team
19 Will Riffelmacher The Olympic Club
20 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com Team California
21 Roman Kilun
22 Sam Bassetti UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
23 Chris Riekert Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
24 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing
25 Christopher Craig
26 Gregory White SP2life Elite Cycling Team
27 Arthur Rand
28 Ethan Frankel Subaru Santa Monica Racing
29 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing
30 Zachary Morvant ThirstyBear Cycling
31 Naveen Molloy The Olympic Club
32 Joshua Dapice Touchstone Racing
33 Jimmy Miller Cognition Racing Road
34 Jove Graham
35 Madden Titus
36 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
37 Will Brickler Davis Bike Club
38 Pete Carolan The Olympic Club
39 Travis Mceuen TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
40 Mikal Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
41 Blaise Hamel Terun Elite
42 Sean Davis
43 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
44 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team
45 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
46 Greg Gambetta
47 Jeromy Cottell Touchstone Racing

RR Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Markelz
2 Stephen Flynn
3 Oliver Ryan
4 Andrew Conley
5 Dana Williams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
6 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing
8 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF p/b Terun
9 Piers Barry ThirstyBear Cycling
10 Michael Cordova North Rim Adventure Racing
11 Dennis Wall CoreTechs Cycling TwT
12 David Mai ThirstyBear Cycling

RR Men Master 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Fidler Divine Electric Norcal
2 Derald Sue Team Oakland Cycling
3 Ivor Griffiths
4 Josh Gustin
5 Hoss Hayati SunPower Racing
6 Christopher Menge
7 Michael Coughlan Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
8 Alex Lloyd VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
9 Jeff Stilwell
10 James Wellington
11 Shai Traister
12 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 Willy Zellmer
14 Sergio Estrada CBRE Racing
15 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing
16 Emmanuel Turlay SquadraSF p/b Terun
17 Francisco Gonzalez Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
18 Zachary Hilton SJBC
19 Artem Papkov Team Roaring Mouse
20 Ryan Stroup SquadraSF p/b Terun
21 Francois Xavier bucher

RR Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Hanns Detlefsen ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Craig Upton
5 Nick Theobald
6 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
7 Todd Bell R4R-Make A Wish
8 Robert Britt Studio Velo
9 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish
10 Thomas Newmeyer Studio Velo
11 Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing
12 Ronnie Leavitt Peet's Coffee Racing
13 Scott Giles Rock Solid Cycling
14 Maksim Gusev
15 Tom Lyons
16 Scot Mclean
17 Marisa Asplund-owens
18 Scott Cox Cognition Racing Road
19 Dye-zone Chen
20 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
21 Bill Laddish KaiVelo Racing
22 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing
23 Alon Golan SquadraSF p/b Terun
24 Joshua Pizzica Cognition Racing Road
25 Long Nguyen CBRE Racing
26 Matthew Sloan
27 Keiichi Otani Alto Velo Racing Club
28 Jordan Gudebski C510
29 Kevin Vanderende Splunk Race Team
30 Eric Zumwalt R4R-Make A Wish
31 Robert Sperling ThirstyBear Cycling
32 Dan Tedford ThirstyBear Cycling
33 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing
34 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing
35 Lucas Paz KaiVelo Racing
36 Shane Kinney Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
37 Bernardo Tapia
38 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
39 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing

RR Men Master 45+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Pontes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
2 John Hawkins Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
3 Peter Gillespie MBRC
4 Scott Wilson Bell Real Estate Cycling
5 Jon Meals Team Oakland Cycling
6 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Mel Alvarez

RR Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Archer CAL-NAT'S Racing
2 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
3 Hall Worthington
4 Scott Hollander REVS Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
5 Brian Mcandrews
6 Chris Courtney SP2life Elite Cycling Team
7 Scott Edge
8 Matthew Trethric Hammer/53x11
9 Gilbert Tarin Splunk Race Team
10 Joshua Bartlett
11 Allen Hoy Adventures Edge
12 Sam Bewley
13 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear Cycling
14 Rex Moar Body Concepts
15 Leslie Oglesby Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
16 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 James Torrence CA Cycling Club
18 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters
19 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing
20 Kevin Odonnell Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
21 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing
22 John Sullivan Body Concepts
23 Fred Garcy
24 Lawrence Nolan CAL-NAT'S Racing
25 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC
26 Clark Rasmussen Splunk Race Team
27 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
28 Stanley Terusaki Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

RR Men Master 55+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Forester Divine Electric Norcal
2 Eugene Raphaelian
3 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts
4 Jason Campbell
5 Kurt Selbach
6 William Mcbride
7 Craig Larsen
8 Henrik Schubert Divine Electric Norcal
9 Jess Nierenberg
10 Matthew Peters Body Concepts
11 Mark Poole Body Concepts
12 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
13 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
14 Thomas wood ? ol'Republic/SERT
15 David Bryant Body Concepts
16 Peter Ekman

RR Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabrielle Zacks Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
2 Meredith Stowe christie Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 Stephanie Nunes Schnur Racing
4 Arianna Pascarella Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
5 Laura Moser Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
6 Daniele Monahan Velo Club La Grange
7 Serenity Marshall Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo

RR Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Wood SJBC
2 Lauren Heumann SheSpoke Racing
3 Chanda Willse Chico Cycling Team
4 Katie Rollins Velo Club La Grange
5 Jennifer Steele Team Fremont/FFBC
6 Sue Lin holt SunPower Racing
7 Sarah Krtil Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Brianna Stubbs RAZZLE DAZZLE
9 Teresa Datar Kovarus Racing Team
10 Andrea Tyson SJBC
11 Marsha Griffin SJBC
12 Amy Jo johnson RAZZLE DAZZLE
13 Janene Ostrow

RR Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Tave
2 Cady Cadiz
3 Claire Bernard miller
4 Whitney Post
5 Christine Hummell
6 Cyndi Wong
7 Traci Mccarty Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
8 Sarah Flamm
9 Ryan Greene-roesel
10 Sarah Tuma
11 Emily Conant
12 Nenad Rodic

RR Women Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hanna Muegge DNA Pro Cycling Team
2 Amy Cameron
3 Johnathan Edwards
4 Courtney Nelson Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo
5 Melanie *wong UCI WPT: Sho-Air TWENTY20
6 Lisa Hulse Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
7 Jennifer Tafoya SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Kristen Faulkner Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
9 Christina Bonnington Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
10 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing
11 Valina Sintal SquadraSF p/b Terun

RR Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susannah Breen
2 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
3 Shannon Gaffney
4 Shelagh Fritz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Christina Davis SJBC
7 Wai hung Fong
8 Elizabeth Benishin Splunk Race Team
9 Jennifer Barlow US Military Endurance Sports
10 Heather Mcdonald Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
11 Camille Deluca-flaherty Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
12 Elena Joroski SJBC
13 Renee Fox Velo Club La Grange
14 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
15 Laurie Furman SJBC
16 Vanessa Baumann Kovarus Racing Team
17 Jessie Hickel Splunk Race Team
18 Beverly Chaney SJBC

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with