These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4/5 Junior 16-Sep

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carter Trupiano Jesuit Dallas 30:45:00
2 Lucas Ferguson Jesuit Dallas 31:37:00

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Owens Matrix/Rbm 41:14:00
2 Ryan Crissey MATRIX / RBM 41:16:00
3 Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
4 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling s.t.
5 Erik Stevens Dallas Bike Works s.t.
6 Jairo Garcia s.t.
7 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing s.t.
8 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing s.t.
9 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works s.t.
10 Scott Ellison Matrix/RBM s.t.
11 James Kennedy Playtri Race Team s.t.
12 Hadishalem Hagos s.t.
13 Mario Carballo Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
14 Erik Hausknecht Schwinn-Tour Superbe s.t.
15 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works s.t.
16 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing s.t.
17 Chris Burt Dallas Bikes Works s.t.
18 Mike Herrick McKinney Velo s.t.
19 Manuel Alba Specialized s.t.
20 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
21 Aldo Ruiz Bicycles Plus s.t.
22 Rick Francis BitterZen s.t.
23 Brent Martinelli GS Tenzing s.t.
24 Christian Eager s.t.
25 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing s.t.
26 Tony Kay s.t.
27 Jason Bradberry Mirage Cycling s.t.
28 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing s.t.
29 Luis Davila Jesuit Dallas s.t.
30 Melissa Monosoff October Three Racing s.t.
31 Mark Bayer October Three Racing s.t.
32 Florentino Martinez Tuneros Racing Team 41:25:00
33 Abigail Yates Matrix/Rbm 41:28:00
34 Russell Carawan Dallas Bike Works 41:31:00
35 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works 41:34:00
36 Parker Terlaak Playtri Racing 41:39:00
37 Weldeanenya Filmon Dallas Racing 41:44:00
38 Ryan Hobbs Rapha 42:01:00
39 Rob Yates Matrix/Rbm s.t.
40 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
41 Mack Hazley Hilltop 43:31:00
DNF Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Juan Arredondo Bicyclesplus DNF
DNF Juan Carlos montes de oca DNF
DNF Robert Hopkins Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Elias Valverde Dallas Bike Works DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Hopkins Dallas Bike Works 30:22:00
2 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works s.t.
3 James Lo Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
4 Michael Van ness s.t.
5 Jose Rueda Dallas Brakeless s.t.
6 Philip Haigh October Three Racing s.t.
7 Luis Davila Jesuit Dallas s.t.
8 Tony Kay s.t.
9 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
10 Jason Bradberry Mirage Cycling s.t.
11 Michael Granata Dallas Bike Works 30:25:00
12 Joe Siwinski DBW s.t.
13 Lex Mathews Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
14 Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
15 Corey Painter Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
16 Patrick Galvin Mirage s.t.
17 Mark Bayer October Three Racing s.t.
18 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 30:28:00
19 Jamie Hooper Scumwall Racing pb/ Sprockets Bike Shop 31:04:00
20 Nicholas Stone Dallas Bike Works 31:22:00
21 Erik Andrade Dallas Bike Works s.t.
22 Nic Fatemi Dallas bike works 31:30:00
23 Brandon Woodward 32:09:00
24 Jorge Cortes Dallas Bike Works 29:23:00
25 Buck Popolo Jesuit Dallas 31:09:00
26 Jacob Levy Kingracinggroup 31:58:00
27 Jeremy Adams Dallas Brakeless 32:05:00
28 Allen Herrington King Racing Group 32:23:00
29 Mark Dannehl Team Bicycles Plus 32:35:00
30 Jack Perdue Jesuit Dallas 29:23:00
31 Scott Wheeler 30:32:00
32 Richard Bellemare Team Bicycles Plus 29:14:00
33 Nick Evanich Jesuit Dallas 30:14:00
34 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works 30:49:00
35 Rigoberto Huerta DSQ

Men P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cesar Serna Bicycle plus racing n 55:12:00
2 Brett Ross United Cycling s.t.
3 Bret Crosby Team CCR Roofing 55:14:00
4 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 55:20:00
5 David Gaona Giant lakeside s.t.
6 Mario Arroyave Elevate Cycling Team s.t.
7 Nick Torraca CCR Roofing s.t.
8 Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing 55:25:00
9 John Bain Gs Tenzing s.t.
10 John Chu Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus s.t.
11 Joe Mccracken s.t.
12 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BMC s.t.
13 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 55:28:00
14 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing s.t.
15 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time s.t.
16 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing s.t.
17 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing s.t.
18 Jose Aguilar s.t.
19 Peter Aubin SHAMA Cycles 55:31:00
20 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing s.t.
21 Gary Dutschmann GS Tenzing 55:35:00
22 Noe Nava Dallas Bike Works s.t.
23 Carlos Uranga Gs Tenzing s.t.
24 Michael Vitale Meteor-Allied 55:40:00
25 Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus 55:45:00
26 Josue Ramos Crest RBM 55:56:00
27 Robert Snedden 56:12:00
28 Stuart Rasley Gs Tenzing 56:23:00
29 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
30 Michael Wert GS Tenzing 56:45:00
31 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 56:55:00
32 Fred Vincent Team CCR Roofing 55:25:00
33 Hagos Hadishalem 55:28:00
34 Adrian Gawel GS Tenzing 55:49:00
35 Brad Melear Team Party Time 55:52:00
36 Luis Marquez 53:33:00
37 Ben Owens Matrix/Rbm 55:35:00
38 James Jones 56:26:00
39 Randall Courtney Team Party Time 56:55:00
DNF Ryan Crissey MATRIX / RBM DNF
DNF Melissa Monosoff October Three Racing DNF
DNF Jason Ross Rockwall Racing DNF
DNF Ryan Hobbs Rapha DNF
DNF Rick Francis BitterZen DNF
DNF David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing DNF
DNF Joseph Giardano Gs Tenzing DNF

Women Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Gossett Cola Vita Texas Racing 39:12:00
2 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 42:22:00

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chelsea Vanderheyden Fcs | Dna Cycling Regional Team P/B Jobdox 30:59:00
2 Christina James Bicycles Plus Racing 30:36:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with