These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4/5 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM 31:17:00

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling 43:29:00
2 Romain Taupier United Cycling s.t.
3 Chase Proctor Rock Riders Cycling s.t.
4 Chris Lee PACC Racing s.t.
5 Paolo Pelusi crest RBM s.t.
6 Ryan Crissey MATRIX / RBM s.t.
7 Hadishalem Hagos Bycicl plus s.t.
8 Manuel Alba Specialized s.t.
9 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing s.t.
10 Erik Stevens Dallas Bike Works s.t.
11 Jairo Garcia s.t.
12 Mario Carballo s.t.
13 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works s.t.
14 Scott Ellison Matrix/RBM s.t.
15 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing s.t.
16 Ben Sewell King Racing Group s.t.
17 Dallas Gere s.t.
18 Jason Bradberry Mirage Cycling s.t.
19 Christian Eager s.t.
20 Abigail Yates Matrix/Rbm s.t.
21 Tony Kay s.t.
22 Eric Alvarado Dallas Bike Works s.t.
23 Dan Ronan White Rock Wheelmen s.t.
24 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing s.t.
25 Morgan Ballesteros s.t.
26 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing s.t.
27 Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
28 John Ehinger PACC 43:35:00
29 Tanner Cope s.t.
30 Frank Tucker Bicycles Plus Racing 43:37:00
31 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works 43:41:00
32 Nic Fatemi Dallas bike works 44:17:00
33 Parker Terlaak Playtri Racing 43:57:00
34 Mack Hazley Hilltop 44:49:00
35 Brad Phillips 44:58:00
DNF Brian Mier Playtri Race Team DNF
DNF Tom Scott Mirage DNF
DNF Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus DNF
DNF Rob Yates Matrix/Rbm DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works 30:55:00
2 Nic Fatemi Dallas bike works s.t.
3 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team s.t.
4 Brad Phillips s.t.
5 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus s.t.
6 Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus 30:58:00
7 Juan Sanchez Dallas bikes Works s.t.
8 Tony Kay s.t.
9 Jack Gibbons Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
10 Jason Bradberry Mirage Cycling s.t.
11 Joe Siwinski Dallas Bike Works s.t.
12 Michael Van ness s.t.
13 Lex Mathews 31:05:00
14 Michael Depalma 31:10:00
15 Erik Andrade Dallas Bike Works s.t.
16 Nicholas Stone Dallas Bike Works 31:16:00
17 Rigoberto Huerta 31:29:00
18 Rob Yates Matrix/Rbm 32:22:00
19 James Lo Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
20 Jeremy Adams Dallas Brakeless 32:29:00
21 Allen Herrington King Racing Group 33:26:00
22 Jacob Levy King Racing Group 33:28:00
23 Lee Mcgovern Rockwall Racing 33:31:00

Men P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Pelusi crest RBM 55:32:00
2 Kyle Swanson Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling s.t.
3 Bret Crosby Team CCR Roofing s.t.
4 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works s.t.
5 Hunter East Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc s.t.
6 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works s.t.
7 Nick Torraca CCR Roofing s.t.
8 Fred Vincent Team Ccr Roofing 55:59:00
9 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing s.t.
10 John Chu Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus s.t.
11 Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
12 Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus s.t.
13 Paul Dentel Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
14 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing s.t.
15 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing s.t.
16 Jason Cook Team Cadence Cyclery s.t.
17 James Gillum Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team s.t.
18 Beau Waters s.t.
19 Jason Mccombs King Racing Group 56:04:00
20 Shawn Hodges Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
21 Tobias Rode Berlin Cycling Club 2012 e.V. s.t.
22 Robert Snedden s.t.
23 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time s.t.
24 Joseph Emmons Matrix RBM s.t.
25 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works s.t.
26 Gary Dutschmann GS Tenzing s.t.
27 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 56:10:00
28 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 56:12:00
29 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing s.t.
30 Adrian Gawel Gs Tenzing 56:24:00
31 Chad Harvey 56:30:00
32 Michael Wert GS Tenzing 57:06:00
33 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing 55:50:00
34 Hadishalem Hagos Bycicl plus 56:20:00
35 Brad Melear Team Party Time 56:45:00
DNF Dan Ronan White Rock Wheelmen DNF
DNF Ryan Crissey MATRIX / RBM DNF
DNF Scott Ellison Matrix/RBM DNF
DNF David Mcgaffin Rockwall Racing DNF
DNF Randall Courtney Team Party Time DNF
DNF Joseph Giardano Gs Tenzing DNF

Women Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Monosoff October Three Racing 43:32:00
2 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 44:18:00
DNF Leah Gifford Team Sundae Fundae DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with