These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Cox Rock Riders Cycling 40:04:00
2 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM s.t.
3 Dan Ronan 40:06:00
4 Ramon Galindo CCGalindo's Cycling Team s.t.
5 Nic Fatemi Dallas bike works s.t.
6 Chase Proctor s.t.
7 Weldeanenya Filmon Dallas Racing s.t.
8 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing s.t.
9 Jason Ross Rockwall Racing s.t.
10 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing s.t.
11 Hadishalem Hagos s.t.
12 Mario Carballo Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
13 Chris Lee Pacc Racing s.t.
14 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
15 John Ehinger Pacc Racing s.t.
16 Florentino Martinez s.t.
17 Manuel Alba Specialized 40:17:00
18 Brian Mier Playtri Race Team 40:20:00
19 Gabriel Ortiz Bicycles Plus Racing 40:49:00
20 Jason Bradberry Mirage Cycling 41:16:00
21 Christian Eager 41:31:00
22 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing 41:36:00
23 Ethan Benedict Bicycles Plus 42:23:00
24 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 37:58:00
25 Parker Terlaak Playtri Racing 40:31:00
26 Jairo Garcia 40:35:00
27 Jorge Cortes Dallas Bike Works 40:38:00
28 Ryan Crissey MATRIX / RBM 41:27:00
29 Joseph Giardano Gs Tenzing 39:23:00
30 Mack Hazley Hilltop 43:00:00
31 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing DNP
DNF Corey Painter Team Bicycles Plus DNF
DNF Jeff Moltenberry Rock Riders Cycling DNF
DNF Juan Carlos montes de oca DNF
DNF Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Phillip Whitejackson DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works 32:01:00
2 Nic Fatemi Dallas bike works s.t.
3 Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
4 Ethan Benedict Bicycles Plus s.t.
5 Jeff Moltenberry Rock Riders Cycling s.t.
6 James Lo Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
7 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing s.t.
8 Jason Bradberry Mirage Cycling s.t.
9 Emilio Lopez 32:28:00
10 Erik Andrade Dallas Bike Works 32:36:00
11 Corey Painter Team Bicycles Plus s.t.
12 Michael Depalma s.t.
13 Juan Sanchez Dallas bikes Works s.t.
14 Braeden Murphy s.t.
15 Rigoberto Huerta 33:33:00
16 Juan Carlos montes de oca 33:44:00
17 Leah Gifford Team Sundae Fundae 31:20:00
18 Rodman Reyes 31:48:00
19 Jeremy Adams Dallas Brakeless 32:47:00
20 Jacob Levy King Racing Group 32:40:00
DNF Phillip Whitejackson DNF
DNF Juan Arredondo DNF

Men P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Swanson Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 53:04:00
2 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM s.t.
3 Luis diego Hernandez marquez s.t.
4 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works s.t.
5 Cesar Serna Bicycle plus racing n s.t.
6 Grayson Keppler United Cycling Team s.t.
7 Brett Ross United Cycling s.t.
8 David Gaona Giant lakeside s.t.
9 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus s.t.
10 Nick Torraca CCR Roofing s.t.
11 Randy Lee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney pb Baylor Scott & Whi s.t.
12 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time s.t.
13 Jason Mccombs King Racing Group s.t.
14 William Plumlee Team Cadence Cyclery s.t.
15 John Whittington s.t.
16 John Bain GS Tenzing s.t.
17 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
18 John Chu Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus s.t.
19 Bret Crosby Team CCR Roofing 53:11:00
20 Mario Arroyave Elevate Cycling Team 53:21:00
21 Larry Decicco GS Tenzing 53:23:00
22 Jonas Orsat Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney pb Baylor Scott & Whi 53:27:00
23 Ashton Swartzfager Dallas Bike Works 53:38:00
24 Shawn Hodges Bicycles Plus Racing 54:15:00
25 Riley Walberg Gs Tenzing 53:37:00
26 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 53:40:00
27 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 53:04:00
28 Christopher Schmiedeke GS Tenzing 54:06:00
29 Noe Nava Dallas Bike Works 55:16:00
30 Nard Moseley King Racing Group 55:54:00
31 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 54:04:00
32 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 47:31:00
33 Bobby Etheridge Pacc Racing 52:49:00
34 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works DNP
DNF James Jones Mirage DNF
DNF Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Romain Taupier United Cycling Team DNF
DNF Stuart Rasley GS Tenzing DNF
DNF Michael Wert GS Tenzing DNF
DNF Joe Mccracken DNF
DNF Ramon Galindo CCGalindo's Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jose Aguilar DNF
DNF Adrian Gawel GS Tenzing DNF
DNF Jason Cook Team Cadence Cyclery DNF
DNF Chris Burt Dallas Bike Works DNF
DNF Gary Dutschmann GS Tenzing DNF
DNF Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Plus DNF
DNF John Ryan Matrix/RBM DNF

Women Cat 2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Yates Matrix/Rbm 40:39:00
2 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 40:31:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with