These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 19:35.2
2 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 19:38.0
3 Mike Fawell HPC / LIST 19:52.3
4 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 19:52.6
5 Zack Noonan FCS Cycling Team 19:54.6
6 Russell Brown Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 20:01.6
7 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental 20:05.5
8 Scott Giles Bike Doctor 20:06.4
9 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental 20:07.4
10 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 20:15.9
11 Jacob Mueller Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 20:17.0
12 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 20:17.8
13 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 20:20.3
14 Tim Weiler Raw talent ranch / cyclelife 20:22.1
15 Eric Boone ABRT 20:23.0
16 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 20:27.0
17 Michael Egan Zen Masters Racing 20:35.1
18 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS 20:36.4
19 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 20:37.3
20 Joshua Leibowitz Colavita Racing 20:39.8
21 Jonathan D'alba Schuylkill Navy Racing 20:44.6
22 Michael Whitaker Lancaster Regional Cycling 20:47.7
23 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 20:48.0
24 Tommy Schubert Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 20:52.0
25 Mike Hefner ABRT 20:58.4
26 Jason Wood WBI Funds Cycling Team 21:02.5
27 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design 21:05.8
28 James Weinstein Bike Doctor 21:07.0
29 Wesley Kline Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock 21:07.0
30 Matt Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team 21:07.1
31 Andrew Armstrong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 21:10.8
32 Colin Jaskiewicz Boston Bicycle School 21:11.0
33 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 21:12.8
34 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 21:14.1
35 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 21:18.5
36 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek 21:22.7
37 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 21:31.7
38 Mark Light Liberty Cycle 21:37.2
39 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid 21:39.2
40 Nicholas Reinert Van Dessel 21:49.7
41 Kevin Henschel Ohio State 21:56.8
42 Todd Gosselaar 21:59.1
43 Brett Mckay Team Competitive Gear 22:01.0
44 Eric Salzer Chester County Velo 22:07.6
45 Brian Klotz Corning/NoTubes Race Team 22:11.0
46 Jonathan Marshall Mountainside p/b City Islanders 22:32.9
47 Drew Karlberg World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 22:33.1
48 James Guardino Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 22:36.9
49 Andrew Wulfkuhle Charm City Cycling, LLC 22:42.6
50 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 22:45.4
51 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR 22:49.9
52 Andrew Suchocki Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 22:54.2
53 Timothy Manzella WBI Funds Cycling Team 22:55.9
54 Cory St clair Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling 22:59.6
55 A.t. Stamp Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team 23:11.7
56 Gabriel Moss masaquiza Olympus Homes Cycling Team 23:12.0
57 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 24:13.7
58 Alexander Pratt WBI Funds Cycling Team 24:34.3
59 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 24:42.2
60 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 27:12.5
61 Ryan Nye MVP Health Care Cycling 29:41.9

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 20:48.1
2 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo 20:51.0
3 Calvin Hoops Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek 21:07.2
4 Joaquin Salas orono Squadra Coppi 21:14.5
5 Ryan Rapolas Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 21:17.1
6 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor 21:18.6
7 Andrew Shelby WWVC Racing 21:21.3
8 Avery Wilson HPC/List 21:21.8
9 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 21:27.9
10 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 21:32.3
11 John Hertzler Corning/NoTubes Race Team 21:37.8
12 Christopher Gould WWVC Racing 21:41.0
13 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes 21:47.9
14 Evan Janis ABRT 21:49.9
15 Alexander Roberts Mountainside Racing 21:58.4
16 Andy Mount HPC/List 22:00.1
17 Thomas Dreyer World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 22:03.5
18 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom Cycling 22:05.4
19 Paul Daniels New York Athletic Club (NYAC)/CRCA 22:07.1
20 Timothy Shaffer ABRT 22:07.8
21 Nick Sachanda NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 22:17.5
22 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo 22:18.0
23 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop 22:21.2
24 Frank Ramos Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 22:21.8
25 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall 22:21.8
26 John Landino DeathRow Velo 22:36.4
27 Sam Curlee velobrew 22:44.9
28 Jay Downs ChamRahk Cycling 22:50.1
29 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Team CF 22:58.2
30 Ryan Shank Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 23:04.1
31 Robb Hampton Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 23:15.0
32 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling Team 23:16.8
33 Taylor Lantz Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek 23:19.2
34 Matt Rosier NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 23:21.7
35 Jared Fenstermacher Spokes Bike Shop 23:22.8
36 Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 23:33.0
37 Greg Horrocks Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com 23:33.9
38 Noah Mabry Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek 23:40.7
39 Jeffrey Toth Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 24:02.1
40 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 24:19.9
41 Scott Sanderson Mountainside p/b City Islanders 24:21.4
42 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling 25:02.8
43 John Churan WWVC Racing 28:39.4
44 Joe Mazza WWVC Racing 29:05.2
45 Christopher Hall WWVC Racing 29:43.9

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Hoag CNB-GVCC 21:02.4
2 Kyle Pitman ABRT 21:05.2
3 Bryan Carbone Knapp's Cyclery Racing 21:09.1
4 Adam Trost The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging 21:10.7
5 Chris Flegal Mountainside p/b City Islanders 21:14.3
6 Geoff Hughes Squadra-Coppi 21:18.5
7 John Newton Chester County Velo 21:22.0
8 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo 21:22.2
9 Richard Scaduto The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging 21:25.2
10 David Thornton Team Competitive Gear 21:32.6
11 Lee Sobotkin Tri-State Velo 21:43.8
12 Ben Barnhardt The Bike Shop / NorthTowns Imaging 21:44.4
13 Byron Horgash Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy 21:45.9
14 Brian Rohr Pearl Street / Buffalo Bicycling Club 21:59.9
15 Matthew Randolph unattached 22:14.4
16 Jeff Godfrey Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc. 22:22.4
17 Timothy Bouchard The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging 22:25.0
18 Vincent Lorenz The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging 22:25.6
19 Thomas Weichmann The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging 22:30.7
20 Trevor Shattuck Tri-speed Multisport 22:32.1
21 David Hoag CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -GVCC 22:37.8
22 Thomas Griffin Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 22:41.3
23 Patrick Hogan ABRT 22:45.2
24 Markus Bohler Pawling Cycle & Sport 22:52.2
25 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 22:52.8
26 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 23:02.4
27 Joshua Kasumovic Watts Up 23:09.5
28 James Wolf 23:12.5
29 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 23:13.8
30 Brandyn Pryce Altoona Bicycle Club 23:23.5
31 Eugene Elsea HPC/List 23:27.4
32 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 23:27.9
33 Daniel Fuehrer Crossfit Endurance 23:28.6
34 Richard Elder Squadra Coppi 23:31.8
35 Paul Santini CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 23:46.5
36 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 23:49.8
37 Bryan Esposito Syn-Fit Race Team 23:57.5
38 Ross Creed Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 24:07.9
39 Luis Navarro Cycle Craft Racing 24:15.9
40 Omar Samaha VTV Outreach Team 24:16.0
41 Richard Dominguez Central Jersey Cycling Team 24:19.4
42 Treye Boulton Bethel Cycle Sport Club 24:34.0
43 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo 24:38.6
44 William Frye 24:41.7
45 Khang Le Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster 24:50.4
46 Bryan Bonn TBS/Northtowns Imaging 25:27.6
47 Scott Lyter Mountainside p/b City Islanders 25:35.5

Women CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 22:07.6
2 Kathleen Giles ABRT 22:41.5
3 Kyleanne Hunter CAWES p/b Specialized 22:43.2
4 Alaina Gurski CAWES p/b Specialized 22:49.5
5 Erin Silliman VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek 23:03.8
6 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 23:05.4
7 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team 23:14.6
8 Dana Hanchin Sturdy Girl Cycling 23:20.7
9 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women 23:42.2
10 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 23:53.2
11 Julia Lonchar Human Zoom Cycling 23:54.5
12 Traci Cummings Ingram micro/tom's pro bike 24:09.9
13 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women 24:14.1
14 Amanda Watson VA Asset Group p/b Artemis / Trek 24:15.6
15 Lauren Shirock WBI Funds Cycling Team 24:47.9
16 Laura Hellenthal Breakawaybikes.com -IFRACTAL 24:54.1
17 Frances Doherty Syn-Fit Race Team 25:02.3
18 Stacey Jensen Kenda p/b Geargrinder 25:16.4
19 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing 25:18.1
20 Catherine Miller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 25:21.4
21 Arley Kemmerer CAWES p/b Specialized 25:31.8
22 Leah Oppenheimer CAWES p/b Specialized 25:40.6
23 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Team 25:52.0
24 Becca Schepps Team Type 1 26:03.6
25 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery 27:47.0

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems 24:04.1
2 Jacqueline Mcclure Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL 24:26.2
3 Sara Brams-miller Sturdy Girl Cycling 24:38.5
4 Beth Fayant Sturdy Girl Cycling 24:53.7
5 Anne-marie Alderson Steel City Endurance 25:09.2
6 Lara Marek Sturdy Girl Cycling 25:27.4
7 Lucia Deng CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga 25:56.5
8 Jackie Mckay Team Competitive Gear 25:58.5
9 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 26:18.7
10 Veni Ercegovic Gotham Girls Racing 26:25.6
11 Sarah Neiderer 26:31.2
12 Rebecca Erb The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging 26:46.1
13 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 26:50.6
14 Carole Harris Artemis 27:21.1
15 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 27:24.1
16 Barbara Statton Sturdy Girl Cycling 27:30.0
17 Linda Lotto Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 27:50.1
18 Diane Harris unattached 27:56.9
19 Tara Taylor Squadra Coppi 28:32.2
20 Jocelyn Gertel Montclair Cyclists 28:59.6
21 Michelle Rogers Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pit 30:21.2
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with