These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

1st Timers

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Frank
2 Grayson Bultman RRT Racing
3 Ryan Carduner
4 Blaise Chauvin
5 David Sheehy Urban South Racing
6 Abby Setias

Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack White Velovit/Palmer Safety
2 Micheal Boedigheimer Urban South Racing
3 Daniel Swan Mektrax Cycling
4 Adam Stephens Urban South Racing
5 William Buquoi Urban South Racing
6 Zachary Thomas Urban South Racing
7 Kenneth Bell RRT Racing
8 Jason Cash Urban South Racing
9 Kenneth Thomas 0
10 Nigel Long Urban South Racing

Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Swan Mektrax Cycling
2 Jason Fraude Urban South Racing
3 Zachary Thomas Urban South Racing
4 Curtis Jarand Urban South Racing
5 Jordan Al
6 Taylor Gorman Crush Racing
7 Blake Matherne RRT Racing
8 Gustave Manthey Urban South Racing
9 Joseph Lemoine
10 Tom Redpath
11 Lisa Houser
12 Charles Digges Urban South Racing
13 David Huff Urban South Racing
14 Tucker Hoeniges Velovit
15 Christopher Mcdonald
16 Grayson Bultman RRT Racing
16 Kristina Larson Crush Racing
16 Christian Andrew RRT Racing
19 Keith St. pierre Urban South Racing
19 Jeremy Schmidt Apolline Racing
21 Robert Frank
21 William Bradley Urban South Racing
21 Blaise Chauvin
21 Ryan Carduner
21 Mark Thibodeaux RRT Racing
21 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing
21 Nigel Long Urban South Racing
21 David Sheehy Urban South Racing
21 Adam Lownik
30 Cliff Golz Urban South Racing
31 Peter Petersen Urban South Racing
32 Rusty Roussel Urban South Racing
33 Eric Thomas Urban South Racing

Fixed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Swan Mektrax Cycling
2 Jason Cash Urban South Racing
3 Christian Andrew RRT Racing
4 Kenneth Bell RRT Racing
5 Mike Keller
6 Andrew Storm
7 Adam Lownik
8 Gustave Manthey Urban South Racing
9 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing

JR U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calla Anderson
2 Vivienne Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project
3 Jack Anderson

Misfit

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Cash Urban South Racing
2 Curtis Jarand Urban South Racing
2 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing
3 Philip Raschke Mektrax Cycling
4 Jordan Stadler Sugar Rush Cycling
5 Jason Fraude Urban South Racing
6 Tucker Hoeniges Velovit
7 Paul Lung
8 Grayson Bultman RRT Racing
9 Walter Hogan
10 Christian Andrew RRT Racing
11 Vivienne Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Gorman Crush Racing
2 Margaret Moore Crush Racing
3 Kristina Larson Crush Racing

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Houser
2 Elyse Bejasa Urban South Racing
3 Serah Ridolfo Urban South Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with