These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Boys 9-13

(11 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caden Freyre TTEndurance 0:17:29
2 Colton Bodwell Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:18:30
3 Ezra Schwartz TTEndurance 0:18:30
4 Myles Haas Aetna Racing / Manchester Cycle Shop 0:18:30
5 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP ERRACERs Junior Team 0:18:30
6 Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers 0:18:36
7 Stephen Savino iv 0:20:29
8 Alejandro Huber Cheshire-Hamden RTX Rail Trailers 0:20:29
9 Colin Hamilton Farmington Valley Youth Cycling / Benidorm / EBCC 0:21:16
10 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:24:10
11 Cody Bodwell lap

Girls 15-18

(3 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:31:33
2 Brooke Weinman Team ERRACE 0:31:33
3 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 0:33:45

Juniors 14-18

(9 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:20:50
2 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 1:20:50
3 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:20:50
4 Ethan Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle/Ryno Power/Skull Candy/odi 1:20:50
5 Kevin Mullaly New England DEVO p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:20:50
6 John Bazaar NYTT 1:20:50
7 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:20:50
8 Benjamin Halperin Brand Cuevas 1:21:40
9 Alexander Beck West Hartford ERRACERS 1:22:01

Men 3/4

(49 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Owens Veloselect Racing Team 1:20:50
2 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:20:50
3 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE 1:20:50
4 Greg Gunsalus Team OG 1:20:50
5 Eric Loehle Unattached 1:20:50
6 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's 1:20:50
7 Frankie Festa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 1:20:50
8 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 1:20:50
9 Jeff Krywanczyk CBRC 1:20:50
10 Tommy Servetas Capital Biclycle Racing Club 1:20:50
11 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 1:20:50
12 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:20:50
13 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 1:20:50
14 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 1:20:50
15 David Gilchrist Cannondale/CCAP 1:20:50
16 Russell Karn Team Patch/CRCA 1:20:50
17 Jim Elsner Beer Tree Cycling 1:20:50
18 Jose Arguelles Team ERRACE 1:20:50
19 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined 1:20:50
20 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 1:20:50
21 Camden Brooks Team OG 1:21:40
22 Gabriel Schuster CRCA/KruisCX 1:21:40
23 Georgios Sfakios Laurel Bicycle Club 1:21:40
24 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 1:21:40
25 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 1:21:40
26 Dmitro Martynowych B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:21:51
27 Senan Hogan-hennessy B2C2 p/b JRA 1:21:51
28 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:21:51
29 Leo Semonsky DeathRow Velo 1:21:51
30 Kevin Hsieh CRCA/KruisCX 1:22:01
31 Thomas Patterson CRCA - RCC 1:22:01
32 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:22:01
33 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 1:22:01
34 Brian Wood CBRC 1:22:01
35 Pablo Rivera CRCA/Kruis CX 1:22:01
36 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 1:23:39
37 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 1:28:51
38 Michael Honsberger 1:34:21
DNF Josh Hopmans BCA/Linen dnf
DNF Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles dnf
DNF Alexander Pavlotskiy Death Row Velo dnf
DNF Kevin Picard Virginia Tech Cycling Team dnf
DNF Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles dnf
DNF Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC dnf
DNF Jonathan Halperin Rivertowns Racing dnf
DNF Derek Lowe Cyclonauts dnf
DNF Chris Morris Team ERRACE dnf
DNF Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle dnf

Men 4

(37 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Sajewicz R-Cubed 0:51:59
2 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 0:51:59
3 Russell Karn Team Patch/CRCA 0:51:59
4 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program 0:51:59
5 Benjamin Halperin Brand Cuevas 0:51:59
6 Christopher Dudko Rivertowns Racing 0:51:59
7 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 0:51:59
8 Frankie Festa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 0:51:59
9 John Vanstraaten Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:51:59
10 David Gilchrist Cannondale/CCAP 0:51:59
11 Jake Simons Cyclonauts Racers 0:51:59
12 Tommy Servetas Capital Biclycle Racing Club 0:51:59
13 David Dreher 545 Velo 0:51:59
14 Justin Cummings R-Cubed 0:51:59
15 Michael Honsberger 0:51:59
16 Jeffrey Scala CCNS 0:51:59
17 Joe Praino Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:51:59
18 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:51:59
19 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 0:51:59
20 Georgios Sfakios Laurel Bicycle Club 0:51:59
21 Thomas Patterson CRCA - RCC 0:51:59
22 Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:51:59
23 Jonathan Halperin Rivertowns Racing 0:51:59
24 Josh Hopmans BCA/Linen 0:51:59
25 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:51:59
26 Alvin Morson Race CF 0:51:59
27 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 0:51:59
28 Paul Casey 0:51:59
29 Alexander Pavlotskiy Death Row Velo 0:51:59
30 Fred Lauf ProPower/Cycle Solutions 0:51:59
31 Michael O'brien Team FLO p/b Peloton Coaching and Consulting 0:51:59
32 Mark Von hof CRCA/Team Patch.com 0:51:59
33 Leo Semonsky DeathRow Velo 0:51:59
34 Brian Wood CBRC 0:53:12
35 Evan Bauer Kruis CX lap
36 Matt Lefkowitz Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions lap
DNF Kyle Shenk Thru-It-All Body Shop dnf

Men 40+ (1-3)

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 1:02:08
2 Justin Cummings R-Cubed 1:02:08
3 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:02:08
4 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA lap

Men 5

(34 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Emmerson Ironbridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:28:39
2 Nicholas Morse CRCA/Rapha Racing Club 0:28:39
3 Michael Buan Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:28:39
4 Chuck Carnell Tarmac Cycling 0:28:39
5 Edwin Dejesus 0:28:39
6 Michael Sloan 0:28:39
7 Stephen Savino iii Andiamo Racing 0:28:39
8 Gordon Plaut 0:28:39
9 Todd Aldrich 0:28:39
10 Brian Catuccio 0:28:39
11 Alvaro Santos-neto 0:28:39
12 Matt Halfrey Northampton Cycling Club 0:28:39
13 Stephen Mazzeo 0:28:39
14 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 0:28:39
15 Owen Graham-o'regan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:28:39
16 Daniel Cooper CRCA/Kruis CX 0:28:39
17 Cooper Donovan Loomis Chaffee School 0:28:39
18 Naphat Chaiphet Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:28:39
19 Alex Laifer 0:28:39
20 Mark Schiller 0:28:39
21 Matthew Benson Bikeman.com 0:28:39
22 Liam Smith The Ohio State University Club Team 0:28:39
23 Bill Huott 0:28:39
24 Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE 0:28:39
25 Jeanson Estime 0:28:39
26 Robb Allen 0:28:50
27 Stephen Enright 0:29:35
28 Alessandro Tagliavia 0:29:42
29 Gavin Arneth Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:29:53
30 Arthit Leeratermpong Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling lap
31 Tobias Estime lap
32 Viet Tran lap
33 Lkevin Weinman lap

Men 50+/55+ (Cat 1-4)

(38 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Pereira Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land Rover 1:13:25
2 John Daut 1:13:25
3 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 1:13:25
4 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 1:13:25
5 Brian Collins TTEndurance 1:13:25
6 Anthony Canger Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 1:13:25
7 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:13:25
8 Tim Ward Rivertowns Racing 1:13:25
9 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 1:13:25
10 Rick Deman Crankworks Cycles 1:13:25
11 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling 1:13:25
12 Paul Lestage Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:13:25
13 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 1:13:25
14 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 1:13:25
15 Stephen Meisl BCA / Linen 1:13:25
16 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA 1:13:25
17 Douglas Crane Cafeteros cycling club 1:13:25
18 Diego Atehortua Cafeteros cycling club 1:13:25
19 Nicholas Marshall BCA/Linen 1:13:25
20 Rick Spears TTEndurance 1:13:25
21 Gene Primomo CBRC 1:13:25
22 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 1:13:25
23 Thomas Holton Prota Project P/B DSD Composites 1:13:25
24 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:13:25
25 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 1:13:25
26 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 1:13:25
27 Vassos Kyprianou Class Cycles / Ovens of France 1:13:25
28 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 1:13:25
29 John Bogdanski 1:13:25
30 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance Bikes 1:13:25
31 Christopher Huesman CCNS 1:13:25
32 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika�s/Canary Systems 1:13:25
33 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 1:13:25
34 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 1:13:36
35 Matthew Stuart GHCC-ERRACE 1:13:56
DNF Matt Lefkowitz Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions dnf
DNF Erik Midtskogen Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling dnf

Men 60+/65+/70+

(24 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Daut 0:46:41
2 David Marti 0:46:42
3 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 0:46:42
4 Donald Kimball CCAP 0:46:47
5 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:57
6 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:46:57
7 David Bailey Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:46:57
8 Gene Primomo CBRC 0:46:57
9 Mark Mccarthy Pittsford Painting/Trek/Towpath Bike 0:46:57
10 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:46:57
11 Craig Walton BCA/Linen 0:47:14
12 Reid Hanford CCAP 0:47:14
13 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 0:49:34
14 Lars Edeen Laurel 0:49:34
15 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing lap
16 Robert Geller Berkshire Cycling Association lap
17 Benjamin Peterson NEMCA lap
18 John Mccarthy lap
19 Louis Pirotte Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling lap
20 Jeff Cebula Northhampton Bike Club lap
21 Robert Smythe lap
22 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club lap
DNF Joe Mccafferty Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling dnf
DNF Jonathan Holder dnf

Men Pro/1/2/3

(23 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madi Hartley-brown New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:59:55
2 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:59:55
3 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling 0:59:55
4 Aaron Black New Devo Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mang. 0:59:55
5 Benjamin Gorodetsky CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 0:59:55
6 David Maynard Race CF 0:59:55
7 Tate Kokubo Strangers 0:59:55
8 Carlo Quicho THE PAVEMENT LEAGUE 0:59:55
9 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 0:59:55
10 Sam Morkal williams Unattached 0:59:55
11 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 1:01:56
12 Douglas Chrystall New England Devo P/B Cadence Wealth Management 1:02:08
13 Kale Wenczel JamFund/NCC 1:02:08
14 Mike Williams Team ERRACE 1:02:08
15 Kevin Picard Virginia Tech Cycling Team 1:02:08
16 Ted Horwitz ButcherBox Cycling 1:02:08
17 Eric Fischer 1:02:08
18 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:02:08
19 William Montanez barreto Liam- Nuun TEAM 1:03:24
DNF Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles dnf
DNF Eric Loehle Unattached dnf
DNF Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC dnf
DNF Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles dnf

Women 4/5

(16 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:31:24
2 Kelly Watkins Stedman's/Meltsnow Racing 0:31:24
3 Lily Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club 0:31:24
4 Caitrin Huysman CCAP Seawolves 0:31:24
5 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 0:31:24
6 Maria Vlassenko CRCA/Radical Media 0:31:24
7 Kristin Anderson BFSC 0:31:33
8 Denise Esposito Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:31:33
9 Briana Denney CRCA/H � Lokey 0:31:33
10 Kristy Race Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:31:33
11 Lisa Lochner Velo Femmes 0:33:45
12 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 0:33:45
13 Meighan Shaw 0:33:45

Women 40+

(2 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Team Veselka 1:01:55
2 Janet Bumstead APEX-PEDALPOWER 1:01:55

Women 50+

(6 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Team Veselka 0:31:24
2 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 0:31:24
3 Sandra Delgrosso 0:31:24
4 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 0:31:33
5 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 0:33:45
6 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 0:35:05

Women Pro/1/2/3

(8 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchika�s/Canary Systems 1:01:55
2 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 1:01:55
3 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 1:01:55
4 Tiffany Thomas CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 1:01:55
5 Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling 1:01:55
6 Liz Marcello CRCA/CityMD Racing 1:01:55
7 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 1:01:55

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with