These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Foley RIVERSIDE RACING 1:55:23
2 Zachary Hamadeh BMB RACING 1:57:53
3 Benjamin Nafis STAGE 1/ AIRLINE CYCLES 2:01:40
4 Nathan Champney AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 2:04:08
5 Caleb Bradshaw RIVERSIDE 2:06:00
6 Ryan Avery AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 2:10:41
DNF Gavin O'neil RIVERSIDE RACING
DNF Colby Simone AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE

Men Cat 1 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Carlson INTENSE CYCLES/CCF/NBX 1:53:40
2 Scott Yarosh CYCLONAUTS RACERS 1:55:43
3 Scott Johannen JRA CYCLES 1:59:15
4 Chris Burnham 2:02:11
5 Matt Miller MTB 2:02:28
6 Sean Curran BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 2:02:44
7 Steven Hopengarten CRAFT FACTORY RACING / PEDRO'S / MAD ALCHEMY 2:03:41
8 Shane Black-macken PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM 2:05:15
9 Jonathan Emery TEAM GRANITE 2:07:56
10 Sam Veggeberg BIKEWAY SOURCE 2:18:25
DNF Brian Dussault BETA USA
DNF Scott Shedeck JRA CYCLES
DNF Andrew Thompson

Men Cat 1 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Hughes FAST SPLITS 1:50:43
2 Amos Brumble 1:51:56
3 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/JRA CYCLES 1:53:01
4 Greg Shea PRECISION 1:55:30
5 Matt Boobar RHINO 1:57:24
6 Brig Currie SPIN ARTS CYCLING 1:58:50
7 Josh Flanagan 2:00:18
8 Yohsuke Takakura DR. NAYLOR-TREADWELL TRAINING 2:09:41
9 Ron Colavolpe PORTLAND VELO CLUB 2:09:52
10 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/CAPERACING.COM 1:52:39
DNF Brian Lavigne STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA
DNF Robert Mooney CLASS ACT RACING

Men Cat 1 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Martin SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 1:50:57
2 Michael Rowell BIKEWAY SOURCE RACING 1:51:43
3 Tyler Munroe RIVERSIDE RACING 1:58:41
4 Matt Germon BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:58:55

Men Cat 1 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 2:19:53
2 Steve Arsenault MONADNOCK CYCLING CLUB 2:23:27
3 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 2:25:31
4 Ed Perry STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 2:35:22

Men Cat 1 SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Bradshaw MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCONATO 1:51:23
2 John Skarupa SEA SPORTS CYCLERY & OUTDOOR 1:52:45
3 Tucker Nugent TEAM GRANITE 1:58:19
4 Ken De almeida STATE 9 2:16:28
5 Jeffrey Squires 1:52:37
6 Jason Selwitz 2:21:29
DNF Erik Sojka BIKEWORKS SVC

Men Cat 2 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Patch SEACOAST VELO RACING 1:25:31
2 Owen Deale BICYCLE EXPRESS 1:25:34
3 Geo Mottram SHERPA 1:30:19
4 Jonathan Hills NHVT JR CYCLING 1:32:29
5 Makail Tipton CRAFTSBURY CYCLING DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM 1:33:34
DNF Brayden Webster SCOTTEE’S WESTPORT CYCLES
DNF Cameron Smith SOUTHCOAST SWAMP YANKEES

Men Cat 2 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Dundas 545 VELO 1:21:43
2 Andy Weigel 1:22:56
3 Trevor Bouchard 1:25:21
4 Josiah Lasalle STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 1:26:09
5 Jon Doyle 1:26:31
6 David Diehl SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA’S/CANARY SYSTEMS 1:28:36
7 Patrick O'sullivan KEEP IT TIGHT 1:30:25
8 Derek Skillings STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 1:31:30
9 Jake Grover PUTNEY/WEST HILL 1:32:57
10 Jonathan Foster 1:34:52
11 Nicholas Hrvatin 1:38:19
12 Tyler Bradbury 1:47:25

Men Cat 2 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Tremble 1K2GO 1:21:40
2 Q Jones TEAM BREWERY OMMEGANG 1:26:13
3 Chad Willey STATE 9 RACING 1:26:27
4 Wayne Reavill CLASS ACT RACING 1:27:11
5 Matt Tardif FAST & HAPPY BICYCLES 1:29:01
6 Ian Stratton MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:30:05
7 Mike Driscoll 1:31:03
8 Jeremy Dion 1:36:00
9 Matt Burdge 1:37:12
10 Randy Boneta BLUE COLLAR RACING 1:39:59
11 Christopher Stevens MUSKRAT RACING 1:40:36
12 Martin Senecal COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM 1:40:47
13 Steve Pacini CLASS ACT 1:41:18
14 Joshua Green PEDAL POWER 1:43:40

Men Cat 2 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Condon MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:24:46
2 Jeffrey Gonsalves SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 1:27:45
3 Steven Constine CYCLESMITH 1:28:09
4 John Nafis STAGE 1 AIRLINE CYCLES 1:29:15
5 Ron Iacovelli 1:30:54
6 Blair Deale BICYCLE EXPRESS 1:34:47
7 Chris Demars TEAM 43 1:38:34
8 Bill Penton 1:49:32
9 Stephen Clark 1:54:18
10 Christopher Naimie SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA’S/CANARY SYSTEMS 1:26:11
11 Steve Carney DR NAYLOR-TREADWELL TRAINING 1:26:51

Men Cat 2 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Gonzales 1:34:54
2 David Waltz 545 VELO 1:38:37
3 Steve Provins STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 1:45:17
4 Edward Dishong GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 1:45:31
DNF Tom Doucette NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT

Men Cat 2 SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Gilman CLARK BROTHERS RACING 1:45:38

Men Cat 3 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kari Trotter 365 CYCLES 1:09:48
2 Gunnar Caldwell CALDWELL SPORT 1:10:06
3 Ty Stephens 1:13:31
4 Zazo French NH VT CYCLING CLUB 1:14:32
5 Zachary Amelotte BIG RINGERS 1:20:20
6 John Nicolo 1:22:15
7 Oren Avrahami AFTER SCHOOL SUSPENSION 1:22:38
8 Ryan Ridley 1:12:03
DNF Henry Roe AFTER SCHOOL SUSPENSION

Men Cat 3 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Kosuk 1:07:25
2 Christian Kishida 1:10:50
3 Chris Brown ENERGY CONTROLS OF NH 1:12:09
4 Ian Lemke EABODIRT 1:14:55
5 Derek Farwell 1:16:02
6 Kristopher Bouchard SHREDSKINS 1:28:15
7 Dale Carlson 1:30:27
8 Donald Alcombright 1:07:57
9 Camron Willey 1:08:40
10 Chris Hilton 1:09:21
11 Alex Blankenship 1:10:14
12 Daniel Milbrandt TEAM NOT LAST??? 1:16:03
13 Tyler Obrien 1:30:27

Men Cat 3 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Doty SVC/BIKEWORKS 1:14:47
2 Jim Pisinski BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:22:36
3 Jon Schlidt 1:24:35
4 Alex Krantz 1:26:15
5 Jason Miller TEAM BREWERY OMMEGANG 1:26:15
6 Dave Crowell STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 1:28:19
7 Clark Miranda 1:28:27

Men Cat 3 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Kosciuszek 1:23:33
2 Tsachi Avrahami 1:24:38

Men Cat 3 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Simone CORNER CYCLE 1:24:15
2 David Mcaleer SCOTTIE’S BICYCLE OF WESTPORT 1:24:15

Men Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Judice MOSTLY HARMLESS 1:27:23
2 Jeffrey Wilson TEAM WOMPY 1:41:24
3 Joshua Pike COWBELL RACING P/B WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF/ INCH BY 1:37:37

Men Pro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis White CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:38:07
2 Logan Kasper PEAK RACING/PACTIMO/VALLEY BIKE&SKI 1:39:45
3 Caleb Bottcheo 1:40:14
4 Benjamin Lustgarten HAMMER NUTRITION ENDURANCE TEAM 1:42:26
5 Matthew Green BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:43:26
6 Breeze Keller SEACOAST VELOKIDS 1:43:40
7 Nash Bobby 1:44:19
8 Jordan Sirtoli TREK OF NEW HARTFORD/ ESI GRIPS 1:44:20
9 Nathan Colavolpe PORTLAND VELO CLUB 1:45:45
10 Jacob Robertson STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 1:46:18
11 Christopher Ziegler BMB RACING 1:46:33
12 Austin Beard BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:47:59
13 Matt Mollo X-MEN | MAD ALCHEMEY 1:49:30
14 Marc Sexton STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 1:51:07
15 Justin Clark STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 1:52:27
16 Carson Beard BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 1:56:30
17 Andy Gould STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 1:56:42
DNF Jake Hollenbach VELOCIO NORTHEAST

Women Cat 1 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlyle Grundon BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 2:44:32

Women Cat 1 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Motley BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 2:40:11

Women Cat 1 40 plus

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Caldwell WEST HILL / CALDWELL SPORT 2:28:21
2 Christine Hall STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 2:32:46
3 Cathy Rowell BIKEWAY SOURCE RACING 2:40:23
4 Michele Smith HUP UNITED 2:57:05
DNF Sharon Sloan B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES
DNF Nathalie Poirier SUNAPEE/BUCHIKA’S/CANARY SYSTEMS

Women Cat 2 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ella Dishong AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE 1:53:04
2 Madeline Sojka SOUTH COAST SWAMP YANKEES 2:02:02
DNF Molly Dishong AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT P/B CORNER CYCLE

Women Cat 2 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Bedard STATE 9 P/B VITTORIA 1:35:21
2 Katheryn Boubar 1:37:17
3 Denise Butler HONEY STINGER HIVE 1:49:58
4 Anne Raymond B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 1:50:57
5 Athena Moore B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 1:56:46
6 Tania Gregory COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 2:02:00
DNF Gabrielle Yarosh CYCLONAUTS RACERS

Women Cat 2 40 plus

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Carney DR NAYLOR-TREADWELL TRAINING 1:52:24
2 Rachel Brown KIT CYCLING TEAM 1:53:38
3 Heather Hughes MUSKRAT RACING 1:56:19
DNF Pam Clark

Women Cat 3 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexis Hills NHVT JR CYCLING 1:22:27

Women Cat 3 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Priya Mccoy HUP 1:20:15

Women Cat 3 40 plus

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Laplume SVC/BIKEWORKS 1:21:36

Women Pro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Catale SEVEN CYCLES 1:59:29
2 Audrey Huffman BICYCLE EXPRESS 2:12:31
3 Tira Denny 2:13:16
4 Danielle Power BLUE HILLS CYCLING 2:15:34
5 Kelly Ault BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 2:22:48
6 Rhys Niesen RHYS MAY JEWELRY 2:03:43
7 Kimberly Milton R-CUBED 2:19:27
DNF Wendi Sebastian-takakura DR. NAYLOR-TREADWELL TRAINING

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with