These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Frontuto Tryon Bike/ Stickboy Coffee 1:36:46
2 Dj Wright Quality Optics Cycling Team 1:42:54
3 Rick Dalton Western New York Bike Racing Club 1:46:17
4 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike P/B Borah 1:51:57
5 Jimmie Young CARBONICS 1:56:53
6 Gary Mcfarland 1:57:25
7 Brian Guy 1:57:54
8 William Solt Tryon Bike 1:58:25
9 James Czech 2:12:34
10 Paul English 2:15:54
11 Eric Rorapaugh 2:26:29
12 Tom Williams 2:28:08
13 Chester Jozefski 2:28:57
14 Rob Bailey 2:29:15
15 Len Nitzberg 2:34:02
16 Matt Steilen 2:41:27
17 Deacon Newhouse Campus Wheelworks 3:07:24
18 Ernie Williams 3:19:44
19 Mark Bartholomew 3:29:28

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher White Mainstreamcycle 3:00:42
2 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 3:08:08
3 Chuck Mancini 3:20:06
4 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Sport 3:21:10
5 Mike Dispenza 3:44:59
6 Steven Vankerkhove 3:48:49
7 Joe Catalano Holimont 4:12:15
8 William Skiff McVeigh - Skiff 4:12:40
9 Douglas Morrow Team Towpath Road Racing 1:52:14
10 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 1:52:25
11 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC 1:52:32
12 Kenneth Fisher 1:58:41
13 Jim Vreeland 2:00:06
14 Brian Borowiec 2:12:29

Men Boys U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andre Currier Floyd's of Leadville 1:42:02

Men Elite (Cat 1-3)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Meister 2:52:06
2 Doug Rusho 3:03:30
3 Mike Madden Team Towpath Road Racing 3:09:34
4 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 1:46:27

Men Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garnett lee Abbey Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries 3:24:44

Men Intermediate (Cat 4/5)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Rankin Team Towpath Road Racing 2:55:16
2 Matthew Lovell Grime Reaper Fitness Northeast 3:12:06
3 Joseph Sims Full Moon Vista 3:20:31
4 Andy Frank 3:33:50
5 Robert Hoppough Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Again Nut Butter/ 3:34:07
6 Michael Haywood 3:40:53
7 Martin Ringelberg Wheels Unlimited 3:46:50
8 Timothy Keane topor 4:03:35
9 Patrick Thornton 4:03:40
10 Benjamin Wolf 4:06:50
11 Glen Wallace Team Towpath Road Racing 1:52:12
12 Scott Prior Team Towpath Road Racing 1:55:21
13 Daniel Ver JUST RIDE p/b Buffalo Hardwood 2:24:29
DNF Grant l Cole

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Baker 2:21:27
2 Diane Timms 2:35:26
3 Nicole Garofalo 3:10:58

Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lilynn Graves GGWDW 2:37:09
2 Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion/William H. Lane 3:38:21

Women Elite (Cat 1-3)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bonnie r Symes Campus WheelWorks 3:05:27
2 Anya Bogdanets Just Ride p/b Buffalo Hardwood 3:11:14
3 Ruth Sherman GGWDW 3:12:04
4 Jennifer Redding TriVault 3:36:25

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with