These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooks Wienke UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals 02:48:43.900
2 Daniel Vargas 02:48:48.300
3 Mcaben Prince UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals 02:48:54.900
4 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC 02:49:01.400
5 John Paul amalong UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals 02:49:02.500
6 Stuart Witt 02:49:16.100
7 Jacob Holtgrewe University of Louisville 02:49:18.200
8 Hayden Connell Nashville Local Cycling 02:49:24.000
9 James Kraus 02:49:37.000
10 Ian Tapp 02:49:58.700
11 Carter Jackson I Am Racing 02:51:52.900
12 Bruce Boles 02:52:21.500
13 Cody Parker Piedmont Cycling 02:53:16.100
14 Kyle Kelly Team Hungry 02:53:35.800
15 Matthew Wisthoff 02:54:12.100
16 Mitchell Ford 02:54:12.700
17 Lee Yarbro Nashville Local Cycling 02:54:44.200
18 Dustin Vicent American Air p/b Haier 02:55:14.700
19 Robert Kirkpatrick L5Flyers Cycling Team 02:55:42.600
20 Patrick Markarian 02:55:44.200
21 Nick Belkowski Team Hungry 02:56:24.300
22 Joseph Penley 02:56:45.700
23 Ethan Lee Supra Cycling Team 02:56:51.300
24 Ben Herbertz Team Neighborlink 02:58:30.800
25 Lanier Ash 02:58:33.500
26 Zach Berend The Endurance Collective 02:59:38.800
27 Josh Logan C3-Wagner Roofing 03:00:12.300
28 Michael Emerson Team Hungry 03:00:35.900
29 Grayson Wickel 03:02:22.300
30 Scott Rollins 901 Racing 03:07:29.400
31 Gionvanni Vasta UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals 03:09:55.600
32 Stephen Heath UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rentals 03:13:44.600
33 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling 03:22:43.200
DNF Jacob Kuper
DNF Cary Hitchcock Velosports Racing

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Blackstock Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D 01:45:20.500
2 Peter Van susteren 01:46:18.900
3 Kyle Kimball 01:46:35.000
4 Nick Reader 01:46:50.700
5 Cj Burford 01:47:38.300
6 Fergus Arthur 01:47:52.100
7 Ross Draluck 01:48:26.000
8 Jonathan Edwards 01:50:12.800
9 James Mitchell Mid South Racing 01:50:21.600
10 Justin Perry Harper Auto 01:50:21.900
11 Houston Trim iii Youngblood Bicycles 01:50:23.300
12 Brent Perkins American Air p/b Haier 01:53:18.500
13 David Davenport Velocious Sport 01:53:18.900
14 Micajon Dykes MOAB Racing 01:53:19.300
15 Hank Phillips Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 01:53:19.500
16 Trent Whicker 01:57:54.000
17 Anthony Eason 01:58:33.200
18 Levi Dykes MOAB Racing 01:59:02.900
19 Julianna Simpson 4D Racing 01:59:15.700
20 Brent Baker 02:04:34.400
21 Cason Hewgley 02:06:56.300
22 Adam Webb MOAB Racing 02:07:27.800
23 David Burstein Appalachian State University 02:08:44.700
DNF John Morton Living Water Cycling

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Bullard Harper Auto 01:44:34.300
2 Owen Koppe Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D 01:48:12.100
3 Noah Naseri Tri-Cities Road Club 01:50:11.700
4 Ben Jackson 01:50:12.200
5 Sam Jackson 01:50:36.100
6 Chad Crummel 01:51:04.900
7 Benjamin Risk GOAT Cycling 01:51:10.900
8 Andrew Aviotti 01:55:38.500
9 Jake Johnson Jigawatt Cycling 01:55:49.900
10 Alan Boles 01:56:49.600
11 Jeremy Snoderly 01:58:05.900
12 Rex Martin 02:01:52.200
13 Herchel Portella DART Cycling 02:06:17.100
14 Nicolas Delplace Nashville Local Cycling 02:09:40.500
15 Samuel Crowell Velo Mempho 02:10:34.900
16 Zach Whiddon 02:12:37.000
17 Jace Baumgardner Jackson VeloSports 02:15:42.800
18 Jeff Teal MOAB Racing 02:20:44.600
19 Randel Wallace Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 02:22:41.000
20 David Pearce 02:39:52.200
DNF Michael May Tri-Cities Road Club

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Jellous Jigawatt Cycling 02:47:06.400
2 Keith Gerarden Jigawatt Cycling 02:47:07.000
3 Jay Dore Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 02:49:29.600
4 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling 02:49:35.400
5 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 02:53:03.200
6 Brad Yewer 02:53:49.800
7 Matthew Thompson I Am Racing 03:03:28.600
8 Peter Laskiewicz I Am Racing 03:04:34.400
9 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 03:06:53.200
10 Reuben Howden 03:10:46.400
11 John Carr Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 03:16:49.700
12 Brad Veasey Crosstown Velo 03:26:22.100

Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hixson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 01:49:45.800
2 Dirk Pohlmann Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 01:49:46.100
3 Robert Kendrick 01:49:53.500
4 Mitchell Hopkins 01:49:58.200
5 Marc Buxbaum Jigawatt Cycling 01:51:32.200
6 Charles Polmatier 01:51:33.300
7 Monte Burtis American Air p/b Haier 01:51:57.200
8 Clinton Marsh Monster Media Elite Masters 01:52:02.500
9 Andrew Pooser Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC) 01:52:30.900
10 David Peter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC) 01:52:36.500
11 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC) 01:52:46.500
12 Emiliano Herran American Air p/b Haier 01:52:46.700
13 Kelly Holmes Carolina Masters 01:53:25.400
14 Timothy Goodin American Air p/b Haier 01:53:29.000
15 Mark Peet Harper Auto 01:53:54.500
16 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 01:54:12.400
17 Martin Houlihan 01:54:26.500
18 Randy Miller 01:54:30.600
19 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 01:54:38.100
20 Michael Walters 01:55:18.700
21 James Avery Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 01:55:36.300
22 Tom Burridge Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit 01:55:37.700
23 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC) 01:56:21.600
24 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball Energy 01:57:46.600
25 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo 02:00:14.900
26 Mike Stacks American Air p/b Haier 02:00:31.000
27 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing 02:01:26.000
28 Dennis Wiese 02:05:14.100
29 William Flanagan 02:06:33.800
30 Jack Evans Southern Performance 02:11:06.400
31 Joseph Morton Living Water Cycling 02:13:58.400
32 Bernie Clincke MOAB Masters Racing 02:18:05.600
DNF Don Walton

Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Bassett First Internet Bank Cycling 03:38:34.300
2 Miles Hubbard Carolina Crit Squad 03:38:55.000
3 Daniel Lausin Velovit/Palmer Safety 03:38:55.300
4 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team 03:41:25.100
5 Justin Bird Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker 03:41:33.700
6 Lucas Dauge Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:41:47.200
7 Rolly Weaver Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:41:51.200
8 Patton Sims Velovit/Palmer Safety 03:42:46.700
9 Benjamin Renkema Palmetto State Medical 03:43:14.300
10 Samuel Blackmon Palmetto State Medical 03:43:31.300
11 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont Cycling 03:43:33.700
12 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry 03:43:44.500
13 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX 03:43:58.000
14 Andrew Sparks Lees-McRae College 03:44:39.700
15 Davis Adams Velovit/Palmer Safety 03:44:52.400
16 Devin Jones Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team 03:45:06.100
17 Brian Sciba VeloBrew Cycling Club 03:45:12.500
18 William Hardin Velocious Sport 03:45:17.000
19 Reid Mcclure Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:45:33.300
20 Max Bien 03:45:51.100
21 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling 03:46:22.300
22 Seth Callahan LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 03:46:39.100
23 Skyler Diacou 03:46:39.700
24 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling 03:46:52.900
25 Juan Gonzalez Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:46:53.800
26 Jan Dunnewind Team Novo Nordisk Development 03:50:16.000
27 Cole Rasser 03:50:16.900
28 Marcel Gutierrez Velocious Sport 03:50:17.200
29 Enzo Allwein 11Eleven Cycling 03:51:00.300
30 Liam Flanagan Lees-McRae College 03:52:13.000
31 William Bobrow Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 03:52:13.200
32 Brandon Feehery Project Echelon Racing 03:53:31.300
33 Daniel Tokarczyk 03:54:30.000
34 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team 03:55:20.500
35 Johnny Mitchell Palmetto State Medical 04:02:21.700
36 Will Murray Kreitler Racing Team 04:14:28.500
37 Yukio Mariner 04:17:12.900
DNF Cooper Johnson
DNF Amai Rawls Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Alex Mclaughlin ButcherBox Cycling

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Florence Howden 01:55:09.400
2 Sarah Portella Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em 01:57:00.700
3 Shannon Goyda Benissimo 02:03:43.500
4 Alyssa Harris Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing 02:05:59.700
5 Lilly Mcleod LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 02:14:16.800
6 Laney Butt 02:21:09.100
7 Caleigh Rasser 02:30:41.500

Women Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Mccormack 01:55:37.700
2 Laura Calvin 01:55:45.200
3 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Em 02:36:30.900

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Bemis Milligan College 03:12:46.400
2 Natalia Franco Colavita|Bialetti Racing 03:13:08.400
3 Luisa Fernanda montavita Team Colombia 03:13:35.200
4 Jenny Leiser 03:14:01.200
5 Grace Chappell Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 03:14:43.900
6 Luz Adriana tovar Team Colombia 03:14:47.600
7 Angie Sanabria Team Colombia 03:14:54.700
8 Katy Lobeda Virginia Polytechnic University 03:15:37.200
9 Debbie Milne Supra Cycling Team 03:15:49.800
10 Manuela Escobar Milligan College 03:16:06.000
11 Krystal Burnham Milligan College 03:16:56.500
12 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 03:16:58.900
13 Gracie Pendleton Milligan College 03:17:25.500
14 Larissa Castellari Milligan College 03:18:37.900
15 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 03:19:00.000
16 Laurel Rathbun Colavita|Bialetti Racing 03:19:57.200
17 Jennah Dunham Femme Equipe p/b Swisse 03:23:15.800

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with